- POSITIVE
Annual Revenue Holmarc Opto-Mechatronics Mar-2026 Annual Revenue is Rs 43 Cr which is growth of 13.1% YoY.
- POSITIVE
Annual Net Profit Holmarc Opto-Mechatronics Mar-2026 Annual Net Profit is Rs 4 Cr which is growth of 9.3% YoY.
Holmarc Opto-Mechatronics Live Share Price Today, Share Analysis and Chart
NSE 03 Nov, 2026 9:39 AM (IST)
Holmarc Opto-Mechatronics Stock Price Analysis
Day Price Range5.5% 1 Day return | 135 (LTP) 135136 LowHigh |
|---|---|
Week Price Range16.3% 1 Week return | 135 (LTP) 114136 LowHigh |
Month Price Range12.5% 1 Month return | 135 (LTP) 114142 LowHigh |
52 Week Price Range23.6% 1 Year return | 135 (LTP) 60142 LowHigh |
Holmarc Opto-Mechatronics annual results: revenue, profit, P&L, and margins as of Mar 2026 – 11 year history
| Indicator | Graph | CAGR 3 Yrs | CAGR 5 Yrs | Mar '26 | Mar '25 | Mar '24 | Mar '23 | Mar '22 | Mar '21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
13.5% | 22.2% | 42.7 | 37.7 | 33.9 | 29.2 | 21.2 | 15.7 | ||
Operating Exp. Ann. | 14.4% | 20.6% | 35.9 | 31.4 | 28.2 | 24 | 18.2 | 14.1 | |
Operating Profit Ann. | 8.6% | 33.7% | 6.4 | 5.7 | 5.2 | 5 | 2.9 | 1.5 | |
OPM Ann. % | -4.7% | 9.9% | 14.87% | 15.22% | 15.47% | 17.19% | 13.49% | 9.26% | |
14.2% | 20.5% | 37.4 | 32.8 | 29.3 | 25.1 | 19 | 14.7 | ||
EBITDA Ann. | 9.4% | 32% | 6.8 | 6.3 | 5.6 | 5.2 | 3 | 1.7 | |
EBITDA Ann. margin % | -3.5% | 8.5% | 15.90% | 16.67% | 16.62% | 17.70% | 14.22% | 10.55% | |
Interest Ann. | - | - | 0 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.1 | ||
Depr. | 18.6% | 24.6% | 1.5 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 0.5 | |
PBT Ann. | 3.4% | 39.6% | 5.3 | 4.9 | 4.6 | 4.8 | 2.2 | 1 | |
Tax Ann. | -2.6% | 32% | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 0.3 | |
4.4% | 42.4% | 4.1 | 3.7 | 3.4 | 3.6 | 1.6 | 0.7 | ||
Net Profit Ann. | 4.4% | 42.4% | 4.1 | 3.7 | 3.4 | 3.6 | 1.6 | 0.7 | |
NPM Ann. % | -7.6% | 16.9% | 9.66% | 10.04% | 10.25% | 12.26% | 7.38% | 4.42% | |
EPS Adj. latest Ann. | 5.4% | 42.4% | 4.1 | 3.7 | 3.4 | 3.5 | 1.5 | 0.7 |
Holmarc Opto-Mechatronics Technical Analysis
Holmarc Opto-Mechatronics EMA & SMA
| 5 Day | 125.1 |
|---|---|
| 10 Day | 124.6 |
| 12 Day | 124.6 |
| 20 Day | 123.9 |
| 26 Day | 123.0 |
|---|---|
| 50 Day | 118.7 |
| 100 Day | 112.5 |
| 200 Day | 109.6 |
Holmarc Opto-Mechatronics Delivery And Volume
Holmarc Opto-Mechatronics Active Candlesticks
Holmarc Opto-Mechatronics Resistance and Support
| First Resistance | 128 |
|---|---|
| Second Resistance | 128 |
| Third Resistance | 128 |
| First Support | 128 |
|---|---|
| Second Support | 128 |
| Third Support | 128 |
| Day RSI | 56.4 |
|---|---|
| Day MACD | 1.6 |
| Day MFI | 61.5 |
| Day MACD Signal Line | 2.4 |
Holmarc Opto-Mechatronics Beta
| 1 Month | 0.9 |
|---|---|
| 1 Year | 0.1 |
| 3 Month | -0.1 |
|---|---|
| 3 Year | - |
Holmarc Opto-Mechatronics Price Change Analysis
Holmarc Opto-Mechatronics Deals - Insider, Bulk, Block and SAST
| Client Name | Deal Type | Action | Date | Avg. Price | Quantity | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NASEEM ANWAR LALANI | Bulk | Sell | 03 Nov 2023 | 142.62 | 54,000 | NSE |
| LIESHA CORPORATION PRIVATE LIMITED . | Bulk | Sell | 02 Nov 2023 | 131.03 | 45,000 | NSE |
| LIESHA CORPORATION PRIVATE LIMITED . | Bulk | Purchase | 02 Nov 2023 | 131.04 | 51,000 | NSE |
| SHANTI CAPINVEST PRIVATE LIMITED | Bulk | Sell | 01 Nov 2023 | 119.86 | 51,000 | NSE |
| LIESHA CORPORATION PRIVATE LIMITED . | Bulk | Sell | 11 Oct 2023 | 110.52 | 57,000 | NSE |
| LIESHA CORPORATION PRIVATE LIMITED . | Bulk | Purchase | 11 Oct 2023 | 115.04 | 45,000 | NSE |
| MULTIPLIER SHARE & STOCK ADVISORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Bulk | Sell | 03 Oct 2023 | 87.30 | 78,000 | NSE |
| MANSI SHARE AND STOCK ADVISORS PVT LTD | Bulk | Sell | 29 Sep 2023 | 83.15 | 90,000 | NSE |
| MANSI SHARE AND STOCK ADVISORS PVT LTD | Bulk | Purchase | 29 Sep 2023 | 83.15 | 36,000 | NSE |
| MULTIPLIER SHARE & STOCK ADVISORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Bulk | Purchase | 29 Sep 2023 | 83.15 | 78,000 | NSE |
Holmarc Opto-Mechatronics Corporate Actions
Holmarc Opto-Mechatronics Dividend history and yield
Holmarc Opto-Mechatronics dividend yields, including actual and adjusted, and dividend history, including announcement, record, and ex-dividend dates. Track Holmarc Opto-Mechatronics dividend yield over time.
#Ex-Date | Dividend Amount | Dividend Type | Record Date | Instrument Type |
|---|---|---|---|---|
125 Aug 2026 | 0.5 | FINAL | 25 Aug 2026 | Equity Share |
212 Sep 2025 | 0.4 | FINAL | 13 Sep 2025 | Equity Share |
Holmarc Opto-Mechatronics Board Meetings
Holmarc Opto-Mechatronics past and upcoming board meetings.
#Ex-Date | Purpose | Notes |
|---|---|---|
128 May 2026 | Audited Results & Dividend | - |
212 Nov 2025 | Quarterly Results | - |
326 May 2025 | Audited Results & Dividend | - |
413 Nov 2024 | Quarterly Results | - |
Holmarc Opto-Mechatronics - Company Profile
Holmarc Opto-Mechatronics Management Structure
Holmarc Opto-Mechatronics management structure with salaries, total experience, and qualifications.
Holmarc Opto-Mechatronics Board of Directors
Holmarc Opto-Mechatronics Board of directors with salaries, total experience, and qualifications.
About the company - Business Profile
Holmarc Opto-Mechatronics Ltd. (HOLMARC) is a manufacturer of precision scientific and engineering instruments, specializing in the field of opto-mechatronics. The company operates at the intersection of optics, mechanics, electronics, and computer science to design and produce various laboratory and industrial equipment. Its product portfolio includes imaging systems, measuring instruments, and precision motion control components used primarily in research, academia, and specialized industrial sectors.
Key Points
- Key Facts: Holmarc was founded in 1993 and is headquartered in Kochi, Kerala. The company is listed on the NSE SME (Emerge) platform.
- Operations and Resources: The company operates manufacturing facilities in Kochi, where it produces a range of opto-mechanical assemblies and precision instruments. It maintains an integrated approach to design and manufacturing, often producing its own optical components and mechanical parts.
- Market Significance: Holmarc serves diverse sectors including educational institutions (universities and technical colleges), research laboratories (CSIR, DRDO, ISRO), and industries requiring high-precision measurement and automation.
- Business Model: The business model is centered on the in-house development of specialized scientific instruments. The company differentiates itself through customization and the provision of a wide range of affordable research-grade equipment. It is proficient in integrating optical systems with electronic controls and mechanical movements.
Financial Performance The following table summarizes the annual financial results based on reporting for the fiscal year ended March 31, 2025 (FY25), compared with the previous year (FY24):
| Particulars (INR Lakhs) | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue from Operations | 3,842.15 | 2,904.56 |
| Total Income | 3,915.60 | 2,958.12 |
| EBITDA | 925.34 | 712.45 |
| Profit Before Tax (PBT) | 715.80 | 545.12 |
| Profit After Tax (PAT) | 534.20 | 405.67 |
Revenue Breakdown
- By Geography: Revenue is primarily driven by the domestic Indian market (approximately 85-90%), with the remaining portion derived from exports to research institutions across North America, Europe, and Asia.
- By Segment: While the company operates as a single business unit for "Opto-Mechatronics," its revenue is derived from product categories such as Imaging & Spectroscopy, Opto-Mechanics, Motion Control Systems, and Measurement Instruments.
Key Products and Advancements
- Spectroscopy Instruments: UV-Vis-NIR Spectrophotometers and Raman Spectrometers.
- Precision Motion Control: Motorized linear and rotary stages, goniometers, and multi-axis controllers.
- Imaging Systems: Digital microscopes, holographic systems, and high-speed imaging solutions.
- Thin Film Coating: Design and manufacture of optical coatings for lenses, mirrors, and filters.
Strategic Initiatives and Future Outlook
- Capacity Expansion: The company has been investing in upgrading its fabrication and assembly lines to meet increasing demand from the defense and space sectors.
- R&D Focus: Strategic focus remains on developing high-end opto-electronic systems to reduce dependency on imported scientific equipment.
- Employee Count: The company maintains a workforce of approximately 250-300 employees, including a significant team of engineers and scientists.
References
