- POSITIVE
Annual Revenue Madhusudan Masala Mar-2026 Annual Revenue is Rs 263 Cr which is growth of 20.6% YoY.
- POSITIVE
Annual Net Profit Madhusudan Masala Mar-2026 Annual Net Profit is Rs 16 Cr which is growth of 38.5% YoY.
NSE: MADHUSUDAN
Madhusudan Masala Live Share Price Today, Share Analysis and Chart
aboutMadhusudan Masala Ltd. is an India-based company engaged in the manufacturing and processing of a variety of spices and food products. The company primarily focuses on the production of ground spices and blended spices, catering to a diverse consumer... Read More
267.25-3.30(-1.22%)
54,500
NSE Volume
NSE 03 Nov, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Strong Performer, Getting ExpensiveThese stocks are strong in quality and technicals but have medium valuation. At somewhat expensive valuations, investors should be cautious before buyingView SimilarEmbed DVM
Please subscribe to view forecaster data
Madhusudan Masala Stock Price Analysis
Day Price Range-1.2% 1 Day return | 267.2 (LTP) 262279 LowHigh |
|---|---|
Week Price Range10.5% 1 Week return | 267.2 (LTP) 241.3279 LowHigh |
Month Price Range13.9% 1 Month return | 267.2 (LTP) 220285 LowHigh |
52 Week Price Range104.6% 1 Year return | 267.2 (LTP) 108.6285 LowHigh |
Competitors/Peers
Quarterly
Annual
Balance Sheet
Ratios
Cash Flow
Documents
Madhusudan Masala annual results: revenue, profit, P&L, and margins as of Mar 2026 – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
| Indicator | Graph | CAGR 3 Yrs | CAGR 5 Yrs | TTM | Mar '26 | Mar '25 | Mar '24 | Mar '23 | Mar '22 | Mar '21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
27.3% | 30.7% | 336.8 | 262.8 | 217.9 | 162.7 | 127.5 | 66.5 | 68.8 | ||
Operating Exp. Ann. | 26.2% | 28.7% | 299.6 | 232.7 | 194.3 | 144.9 | 115.9 | 63.2 | 65.8 | |
Operating Profit Ann. | 36.6% | 58.3% | 36.1 | 28.8 | 22.2 | 17.3 | 11.3 | 2.2 | 2.9 | |
OPM Ann. % | 7.3% | 21.1% | 10.97% | 10.20% | 10.65% | 8.89% | 3.26% | 4.22% | ||
26.3% | 28.8% | 241.1 | 202.4 | 150.3 | 119.8 | 65.6 | 68.1 | |||
EBITDA Ann. | 37.4% | 58.6% | 30.1 | 23.6 | 17.8 | 11.6 | 3.3 | 3 | ||
EBITDA Ann. margin % | 7.9% | 21.5% | 11.46% | 10.83% | 10.93% | 9.12% | 4.93% | 4.32% | ||
Interest Ann. | 23.4% | 28.1% | 6.4 | 6.2 | 6.2 | 4.5 | 3.3 | 1.6 | 1.8 | |
Depr. | 54.2% | 29.7% | 2.3 | 2.2 | 2 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 0.6 | |
PBT Ann. | 41.3% | 105% | 28.5 | 21.7 | 15.4 | 12.4 | 7.7 | 1 | 0.6 | |
Tax Ann. | 40.1% | 94% | 7.3 | 5.5 | 3.8 | 3.2 | 2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | |
40.8% | 100.5% | 16.2 | 11.7 | 9.2 | 5.8 | 0.8 | 0.5 | |||
Net Profit Ann. | 40.8% | 100.5% | 21.2 | 16.2 | 11.7 | 9.2 | 5.8 | 0.8 | 0.5 | |
NPM Ann. % | 10.9% | 56.8% | 6.17% | 5.38% | 5.66% | 4.52% | 1.24% | 0.65% | ||
EPS Adj. latest Ann. | 40.6% | 101.6% | 10 | 7.2 | 5.7 | 3.6 | 0.5 | 0.3 |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Total Rev. Ann.
1Y CHG
20.6%
2Y CAGR
27.1%
3Y CAGR
27.3%
5Y CAGR
30.7%
Total Revenue Annual growth is lower than historical averages.
Net Profit Ann.
1Y CHG
38.5%
2Y CAGR
32.7%
3Y CAGR
40.8%
5Y CAGR
100.5%
Net Profit Annual growth is lower than historical averages.
Operating Exp. Ann.
1Y CHG
19.8%
2Y CAGR
26.7%
3Y CAGR
26.2%
5Y CAGR
28.7%
Operating Expenses Annual Cr growth is lower than historical averages.
Madhusudan Masala Technical Analysis
Madhusudan Masala EMA & SMA
Bullish+8
8 bullish, 0 bearish
Bullish8
Bearish0
| 5 Day | 261.4 |
|---|---|
| 10 Day | 256.4 |
| 12 Day | 254.8 |
| 20 Day | 250 |
| 26 Day | 247.3 |
|---|---|
| 50 Day | 239.5 |
| 100 Day | 223.9 |
| 200 Day | 200.5 |
Madhusudan Masala Delivery And Volume
Daily Avg. Delivery Volume %
03 Nov, 202671.6%
Week75.0%
Month79.9%
Legend
Positive IndicatorNeutral IndicatorNegative Indicator
Madhusudan Masala Resistance and Support
269.42
Pivot
| First Resistance | 276.8 |
|---|---|
| Second Resistance | 286.4 |
| Third Resistance | 293.8 |
| First Support | 259.8 |
|---|---|
| Second Support | 252.4 |
| Third Support | 242.8 |
| Day RSI | 61 |
|---|---|
| Day MACD | 7.5 |
| Day MFI | 75.3 |
| Day MACD Signal Line | 5.8 |
Madhusudan Masala Beta
| 1 Month | 0.0 |
|---|---|
| 1 Year | 0.1 |
| 3 Month | -0.1 |
|---|---|
| 3 Year | -0.1 |
Madhusudan Masala Price Change Analysis
↑13.9%
Over 1 Month
LowHigh
220285
↑13.5%
Over 3 Months
LowHigh
209.4285
↑76.7%
Over 6 Months
LowHigh
131.1285
↑104.6%
Over 1 Year
LowHigh
108.6285
Madhusudan Masala Deals - Insider, Bulk, Block and SAST
| Client Name | Deal Type | Action | Date | Avg. Price | Quantity | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| COMPACT STRUCTURE FUND | Bulk | Sell | 02 Jul 2026 | 220.44 | 302,000 | NSE |
| VSPARTANS CONSULTANTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Bulk | Purchase | 02 Jul 2026 | 222.08 | 150,000 | NSE |
| COMPACT STRUCTURE FUND | Bulk | Sell | 30 Jun 2026 | 215.31 | 97,000 | NSE |
| COMPACT STRUCTURE FUND | Bulk | Sell | 29 Jun 2026 | 215.91 | 94,000 | NSE |
| VSPARTANS CONSULTANTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Bulk | Purchase | 25 Jun 2026 | 209.17 | 99,000 | NSE |
| VSPARTANS CONSULTANTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Bulk | Purchase | 19 Jun 2026 | 172.40 | 100,000 | NSE |
| AVNEESH KUMAR RANA | Bulk | Sell | 03 May 2024 | 132.12 | 85,000 | NSE |
| UMANG RELAN | Bulk | Purchase | 02 May 2024 | 121.59 | 75,000 | NSE |
| ARUNA R JAIN | Bulk | Sell | 04 Apr 2024 | 100.46 | 68,000 | NSE |
| ARUNA R JAIN | Bulk | Sell | 03 Apr 2024 | 101.98 | 118,000 | NSE |
Madhusudan Masala Corporate Actions
Madhusudan Masala Board Meetings
Madhusudan Masala past and upcoming board meetings.
#Ex-Date | Purpose | Notes |
|---|---|---|
130 Oct 2026 | Quarterly Results | - |
218 Jul 2026 | Quarterly Results | To consider and approve the financial results for the period ended Jun 30, 2026 |
325 May 2026 | Audited Results & Others | To consider other business matters. |
418 Jan 2026 | Quarterly Results & Others | To consider other business matters. (Revised) |
513 Nov 2025 | Audited Results & Others | - |
Madhusudan Masala - Company Profile
Madhusudan Masala Management Structure
Madhusudan Masala management structure with salaries, total experience, and qualifications.
Madhusudan Masala Board of Directors
Madhusudan Masala Board of directors with salaries, total experience, and qualifications.
Website: www.madhusudanmasala.com
About the company - Business Profile
Madhusudan Masala Ltd. is an India-based company engaged in the manufacturing and processing of a variety of spices and food products. The company primarily focuses on the production of ground spices and blended spices, catering to a diverse consumer base. Its operations are centered around providing quality culinary ingredients, leveraging traditional spice formulations and modern processing techniques to maintain a presence in the competitive FMCG sector.
Key Points
- Key Facts: Madhusudan Masala Ltd. is headquartered in Jamnagar, Gujarat. The company's equity shares are listed on the NSE SME platform (NSE Emerge). It is recognized for its product range under brands such as Double Hathi and Maharaja.
- Operations and Resources: The company operates a manufacturing facility in Jamnagar, Gujarat, equipped for the cleaning, drying, grading, grinding, and packaging of spices. The unit is designed to handle large volumes of raw agricultural produce to convert them into finished spices.
- Market and Significance: Operating in the branded spices market, the company serves both domestic consumers and industrial clients. Its strategic importance lies in its regional brand strength in Gujarat and its expansion into neighboring states.
- Business Model and Core Competencies: The business model is built on sourcing raw spices directly from agricultural markets (mandis), processing them at a centralized facility, and distributing the finished products through a network of distributors and retailers. The company excels in maintaining consistent flavor profiles across its blended spice categories.
- Revenue Breakdown: For the financial year ended March 31, 2025, the company reported total revenue from operations of ₹12,706.82 thousand, primarily derived from its core manufacturing activities and associated services.
- Key Products:
- Ground Spices: Chilli powder, turmeric powder, coriander powder, and cumin powder.
- Blended Spices: Garam masala, tea masala, chole masala, pav bhaji masala, and sambar powder.
- Other Products: The company also deals in other food items like tea and various flours.
- Strategic Initiatives and Future Outlook: The company has focused on utilizing the proceeds from its initial public offering (IPO) for working capital requirements and general corporate purposes. Future initiatives involve strengthening its distribution network in North and West India and increasing its brand visibility through targeted marketing campaigns.
- Employee Count: The company maintains a workforce comprising permanent employees and contractual labor at its manufacturing unit to manage seasonal demand fluctuations.
