- POSITIVE
Annual Revenue Visdem Technosys Mar-2026 Annual Revenue is Rs 105 Cr which is growth of 6.9% YoY.
- NEGATIVE
Annual Net Profit Visdem Technosys Mar-2026 Annual Net Profit is Rs 8 Cr which is growth of -1.1% YoY.
aboutKundan Edifice Ltd. (KEL) is an Indian Electronic Manufacturing Services (EMS) provider primarily focused on the lighting industry. The company operates as an Original Design Manufacturer (ODM) and Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM), specializing ... Read More
100.100.00(0.00%)
1,200
NSE Volume
NSE 30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Please subscribe to view forecaster data
Visdem Technosys Stock Price Analysis
Week Price Range5.4% 1 Week return | 100.1 (LTP) 91.4107 LowHigh |
|---|---|
Month Price Range10.0% 1 Month return | 100.1 (LTP) 88.6107 LowHigh |
52 Week Price Range5.3% 1 Year return | 100.1 (LTP) 61132.8 LowHigh |
Competitors/Peers
Annual
Balance Sheet
Ratios
Cash Flow
Documents
Visdem Technosys annual results: revenue, profit, P&L, and margins as of Mar 2026 – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
| Indicator | Graph | CAGR 3 Yrs | CAGR 5 Yrs | Mar '26 | Mar '25 | Mar '24 | Mar '23 | Mar '22 | Mar '21 | Mar '20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20.4% | 47.3% | 105.5 | 98.7 | 84.5 | 60.5 | 32.5 | 15.2 | 6.5 | ||
Operating Exp. Ann. | 19.8% | 45.5% | 88.8 | 82.9 | 76.5 | 51.6 | 29.7 | 13.6 | 6.1 | |
Operating Profit Ann. | 23.5% | 59.3% | 16.4 | 15.3 | 7.7 | 8.7 | 2.8 | 1.6 | 0.3 | |
OPM Ann. % | 2.7% | 8.4% | 15.54% | 15.53% | 9.12% | 14.33% | 8.56% | 10.36% | 5.00% | |
21.1% | 45.9% | 95.1 | 88.1 | 80.1 | 53.5 | 30.8 | 14.4 | 6.5 | ||
EBITDA Ann. | 23.3% | 57.9% | 16.7 | 15.8 | 7.9 | 8.9 | 2.8 | 1.7 | 0.4 | |
EBITDA Ann. margin % | 2.4% | 7.7% | 15.83% | 15.99% | 9.40% | 14.73% | 8.66% | 10.93% | 5.50% | |
Interest Ann. | 55% | 46.9% | 4.1 | 3 | 2.3 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.2 | |
Depr. | 40.1% | 49% | 2.2 | 2.2 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.1 | |
PBT Ann. | 14.1% | 67% | 10.4 | 10.5 | 4.4 | 7 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 0 | |
Tax Ann. | 11% | - | 2.6 | 2.7 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 0.1 | 0 | ||
15.2% | 57.7% | 7.8 | 7.9 | 3 | 5.1 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 0 | ||
Net Profit Ann. | 15.2% | 57.7% | 7.8 | 7.9 | 3 | 5.1 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 0 | |
NPM Ann. % | -4.6% | 7.7% | 7.39% | 8.00% | 3.56% | 8.52% | 5.16% | 5.10% | 0.62% | |
EPS Adj. latest Ann. | 15% | 56.9% | 7.6 | 7.7 | 2.9 | 5 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 0 |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Total Rev. Ann.
1Y CHG
6.9%
2Y CAGR
11.7%
3Y CAGR
20.4%
5Y CAGR
47.3%
Net Profit Ann.
1Y CHG
-1.3%
2Y CAGR
61.2%
3Y CAGR
15.2%
5Y CAGR
57.7%
Operating Exp. Ann.
1Y CHG
7.1%
2Y CAGR
7.7%
3Y CAGR
19.8%
5Y CAGR
45.5%
Visdem Technosys Technical Analysis
Visdem Technosys EMA & SMA
Bullish+8
8 bullish, 0 bearish
Bullish8
Bearish0
| 5 Day | 99.8 |
|---|---|
| 10 Day | 98.1 |
| 12 Day | 97.6 |
| 20 Day | 96.0 |
| 26 Day | 94.9 |
|---|---|
| 50 Day | 91.8 |
| 100 Day | 89.6 |
| 200 Day | 92.8 |
Visdem Technosys Delivery And Volume
Daily Avg. Delivery Volume %
30 Oct, 2026100.0%
Week94.7%
Month86.8%
Visdem Technosys Active Candlesticks
Short Line Uptrend
Legend
Positive IndicatorNeutral IndicatorNegative Indicator
Visdem Technosys Resistance and Support
100.10
Pivot
| First Resistance | 100.1 |
|---|---|
| Second Resistance | 100.1 |
| Third Resistance | 100.1 |
| First Support | 100.1 |
|---|---|
| Second Support | 100.1 |
| Third Support | 100.1 |
| Day RSI | 57.9 |
|---|---|
| Day MACD | 2.7 |
| Day MFI | 52.2 |
| Day MACD Signal Line | 2.3 |
Visdem Technosys Beta
| 1 Month | -1.6 |
|---|---|
| 1 Year | 0.1 |
| 3 Month | -1.1 |
|---|---|
| 3 Year | - |
Visdem Technosys Price Change Analysis
↑10%
Over 1 Month
LowHigh
88.6107.0
↑23.6%
Over 3 Months
LowHigh
71.0108.0
↑19.6%
Over 6 Months
LowHigh
71.0108.0
↑5.3%
Over 1 Year
LowHigh
61132.8
Visdem Technosys Deals - Insider, Bulk, Block and SAST
| Client Name | Deal Type | Action | Date | Avg. Price | Quantity | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VIJAY MOHAN KARNANI | Bulk | Sell | 19 Aug 2025 | 98.05 | 85,200 | NSE |
| VAJU BHAI K. PATEL | Bulk | Sell | 20 Mar 2025 | 101.20 | 55,200 | NSE |
| VAJU BHAI K. PATEL | Bulk | Purchase | 20 Mar 2025 | 106.48 | 25,200 | NSE |
| SUMICKSHA BANSAL | Bulk | Sell | 31 May 2024 | 143.92 | 54,000 | NSE |
| MULTIPLIER SHARE & STOCK ADVISORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Bulk | Sell | 31 May 2024 | 135.30 | 57,600 | NSE |
| MULTIPLIER SHARE & STOCK ADVISORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Bulk | Purchase | 31 May 2024 | 134.40 | 57,600 | NSE |
| SUMICKSHA BANSAL | Bulk | Purchase | 31 May 2024 | 142.18 | 46,800 | NSE |
| SUMICKSHA BANSAL | Bulk | Sell | 16 May 2024 | 199.94 | 36,000 | NSE |
| SUMICKSHA BANSAL | Bulk | Purchase | 16 May 2024 | 196.92 | 54,000 | NSE |
| HARISH KUMAR GUPTA | Bulk | Sell | 15 May 2024 | 174.84 | 66,000 | NSE |
Visdem Technosys Corporate Actions
Visdem Technosys Board Meetings
Visdem Technosys past and upcoming board meetings.
#Ex-Date | Purpose | Notes |
|---|---|---|
128 May 2026 | Audited Results | - |
213 Apr 2026 | Others | To consider other business matters the change of name of the Company & change the registered office of the Company. |
311 Mar 2026 | Others | To consider other business matters. |
414 Nov 2025 | Quarterly Results | - |
524 May 2025 | Audited Results | - |
Visdem Technosys - Company Profile
Visdem Technosys Management Structure
Visdem Technosys management structure with salaries, total experience, and qualifications.
Visdem Technosys Board of Directors
Visdem Technosys Board of directors with salaries, total experience, and qualifications.
Website: www.kundanedifice.com
About the company - Business Profile
Kundan Edifice Ltd. (KEL) is an Indian Electronic Manufacturing Services (EMS) provider primarily focused on the lighting industry. The company operates as an Original Design Manufacturer (ODM) and Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM), specializing in the design, manufacturing, and supply of LED lighting solutions. Its product portfolio includes a range of indoor, outdoor, and decorative lighting products such as LED bulbs, battens, downlights, and street lights. KEL serves a diverse B2B clientele, providing end-to-end services from product conceptualization and electronic design to final assembly.
Key Points
- Key Facts:
- Founded Year: Incorporated in 2010.
- Headquarters: Mumbai, Maharashtra.
- Products: LED bulbs, battens, panels, downlights, and customized lighting solutions.
- Stock Listing: Listed on the NSE SME platform.
- Operations and Resources: The company operates two manufacturing facilities located in Vasai and Bhiwandi, Maharashtra. These units are equipped for backward integration, including SMT (Surface Mount Technology) lines for PCB assembly and plastic injection molding for housing components.
- Market and Significance: KEL plays a role in the Indian lighting market by catering to established brands as an outsourcing partner. Its strategic importance lies in its capability to offer customized ODM solutions, allowing brands to bring products to market without in-house manufacturing.
- Business Model: KEL follows a B2B model where it designs and manufactures lighting products for other brands. Its core strength lies in design-led manufacturing, which enables it to offer higher-value-added services compared to pure contract manufacturing.
- Revenue Breakdown: For FY24, the company's revenue was primarily driven by LED lighting products, which accounted for over 90% of total operations. Geographically, the majority of its revenue is generated from the domestic Indian market.
- Financial Highlights (FY24):
- Revenue from Operations: ₹295.3 million.
- EBITDA: ₹37.5 million.
- Profit After Tax (PAT): ₹16.4 million.
- Key Products and Technology:
- LED Battens and Bulbs: High-volume commodity products.
- Downlights and Panels: Aimed at the commercial and residential segments.
- Smart Lighting: Implementation of dimmable and color-changing LED solutions.
- Employee Count: As of 2024, the company employs approximately 350-400 personnel across its manufacturing and administrative functions.
- Strategic Initiatives: Recent focus has been on expanding manufacturing capacity and diversifying the product portfolio into specialized lighting segments like outdoor street lighting and industrial high-bay lights to improve margins.
