- POSITIVE
Annual Revenue Quest Flow Controls Mar-2026 Annual Revenue is Rs 66 Cr which is growth of 7.6% YoY.
- NEGATIVE
Annual Net Profit Quest Flow Controls Mar-2026 Annual Net Profit is Rs 0 Cr which is growth of -97.5% YoY.
Quest Flow Controls Live Share Price Today, Share Analysis and Chart
BSE 03 Nov, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Check Before You Buy
VIEW FULL CHECKLISTLow rank
23.5%Pass in checklist
Check P/E Buy Sell Zone
This stock has negative PE
Quest Flow Controls Stock Price Analysis
Day Price Range1.6% 1 Day return | 181 (LTP) 180184.5 LowHigh |
|---|---|
Week Price Range-5.1% 1 Week return | 181 (LTP) 170.1200.2 LowHigh |
Month Price Range23.6% 1 Month return | 181 (LTP) 149225.8 LowHigh |
52 Week Price Range-29.2% 1 Year return | 181 (LTP) 116.2288.8 LowHigh |
Quest Flow Controls annual results: revenue, profit, P&L, and margins as of Mar 2026 – 11 year history
| Indicator | Graph | CAGR 3 Yrs | CAGR 5 Yrs | Mar '26 | Mar '25 | Mar '24 | Mar '23 | Mar '22 | Mar '21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21.2% | 33.9% | 66.3 | 61.6 | 63.3 | 37.2 | 14.3 | 15.4 | ||
Operating Exp. Ann. | 24.8% | 31.4% | 57.6 | 49.4 | 48.4 | 29.6 | 10.4 | 14.7 | |
Operating Profit Ann. | -47.7% | 10.8% | 1 | 11.7 | 14.8 | 7 | 3.8 | 0.6 | |
OPM Ann. % | -56.5% | -17.2% | 1.55% | 19.00% | 23.33% | 18.85% | 26.17% | 3.99% | |
26.7% | 32.9% | 63.1 | 53.7 | 50.4 | 31 | 11.3 | 15.2 | ||
EBITDA Ann. | 4.6% | 65.5% | 8.7 | 12.2 | 15 | 7.6 | 4 | 0.7 | |
EBITDA Ann. margin % | -13.4% | 23.1% | 13.17% | 19.77% | 23.61% | 20.31% | 27.70% | 4.65% | |
Interest Ann. | -8% | 18.5% | 0.7 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 0.3 | |
Depr. | 114% | 89.6% | 4.9 | 3.4 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.2 | |
PBT Ann. | -54.1% | 24.6% | 0.6 | 7.9 | 12.9 | 6.2 | 3 | 0.2 | |
Tax Ann. | -33.5% | 38% | 0.5 | 1.7 | 3.9 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 0.1 | |
-64.6% | 14.9% | 0.2 | 6.3 | 9.1 | 4.5 | 2.1 | 0.1 | ||
Net Profit Ann. | -64.6% | 14.9% | 0.2 | 6.3 | 9.1 | 4.5 | 2.1 | 0.1 | |
NPM Ann. % | -72.4% | -19.5% | 0.26% | 10.27% | 14.33% | 12.34% | 15.07% | 0.77% | |
EPS Adj. latest Ann. | -64.6% | 14.9% | 0.2 | 6.2 | 8.9 | 4.5 | 2.1 | 0.1 |
Quest Flow Controls Technical Analysis
Quest Flow Controls EMA & SMA
| 5 Day | 183.0 |
|---|---|
| 10 Day | 185.5 |
| 12 Day | 185.6 |
| 20 Day | 184.0 |
| 26 Day | 182.7 |
|---|---|
| 50 Day | 181.6 |
| 100 Day | 186.9 |
| 200 Day | 207.1 |
Quest Flow Controls Delivery And Volume
Quest Flow Controls Active Candlesticks
Quest Flow Controls Resistance and Support
| First Resistance | 183.7 |
|---|---|
| Second Resistance | 186.3 |
| Third Resistance | 188.2 |
| First Support | 179.2 |
|---|---|
| Second Support | 177.3 |
| Third Support | 174.7 |
| Day RSI | 49 |
|---|---|
| Day MACD | 2.9 |
| Day MFI | 67 |
| Day MACD Signal Line | 4.9 |
Quest Flow Controls Beta
| 1 Month | 0.1 |
|---|---|
| 1 Year | 0.2 |
| 3 Month | 0.5 |
|---|---|
| 3 Year | 0.0 |
Quest Flow Controls Price Change Analysis
Quest Flow Controls Deals - Insider, Bulk, Block and SAST
| Client Name | Deal Type | Action | Date | Avg. Price | Quantity | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EOF - DIRECT | Bulk | Purchase | 01 Sep 2026 | 151.50 | 129,000 | BSE |
| INDIA EMERGING GIANTS FUND LIMITED | Bulk | Sell | 01 Sep 2026 | 151.50 | 129,000 | BSE |
| POOJA SINGHVI | Bulk | Purchase | 05 Mar 2026 | 145.50 | 67,000 | BSE |
| ABHISHEK SINGHVI | Bulk | Sell | 05 Mar 2026 | 145.50 | 67,000 | BSE |
| ABHISHEK SINGHVI | Bulk | Purchase | 16 Oct 2025 | 224.45 | 53,200 | BSE |
| INDIA EMERGING GIANTS FUND LIMITED- EQUITY OPPORTUNITY | Bulk | Purchase | 26 Mar 2025 | 403.55 | 70,800 | BSE |
| INDIA EMERGING GIANTS FUND LIMITED | Bulk | Purchase | 12 Dec 2024 | 674.55 | 97,000 | BSE |
| KARAN ATUL BORA | Bulk | Sell | 12 Dec 2024 | 674.55 | 130,000 | BSE |
| COMERCINATE ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED | Bulk | Sell | 24 Oct 2024 | 642 | 57,400 | BSE |
| SUMIT SHARDA | Bulk | Sell | 21 Nov 2023 | 298.48 | 62,400 | BSE |
Quest Flow Controls Corporate Actions
Quest Flow Controls Board Meetings
Quest Flow Controls past and upcoming board meetings.
#Ex-Date | Purpose | Notes |
|---|---|---|
126 Oct 2026 | Half Yearly Results | - |
228 May 2026 | Audited Results | - |
314 Nov 2025 | Half Yearly Results | - |
431 May 2025 | Preferential issue of shares | - |
526 May 2025 | Audited Results | - |
Quest Flow Controls Corporate Filings
Quest Flow Controls BSE corporate filings and AGM, press releases, insider trading & SAST, results and corporate actions.
| Date | Announcement Title | Details | Links |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Oct 2026 | Quest Flow Controls Ltd - 543982 - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Newspaper Publication | Newspaper Publication for Postal Ballot Notice of Company. | |
| 26 Oct 2026 | Quest Flow Controls Ltd - 543982 - Financial Results 30.09.2026 | Financial Results 30.09.2026 | |
| 26 Oct 2026 | Quest Flow Controls Ltd - 543982 - Board Meeting Outcome for Outcome Of Board Meeting Under Regulation 30 Of SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015. | Outcome of Board Meeting under Regulation 30 of SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015. | |
| 26 Oct 2026 | Quest Flow Controls Ltd - 543982 - Shareholder Meeting / Postal Ballot-Notice of Postal Ballot | Please find attached herewith Postal Ballot Notice of Quest Flow Controls Limited. | |
| 19 Oct 2026 | Quest Flow Controls Ltd - 543982 - Board Meeting Intimation for Board Meeting Intimation For Approval Of Unaudited Financial Results Of The Company For The Half Year Ended On September 30, 2026. | Quest Flow Controls Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 26/10/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve Unaudited Financial Results of the company for the half year ended on September 30, 2026. |
Quest Flow Controls Documents
Quest Flow Controls Earnings Call
Quest Flow Controls earnings calls, including management commentary and AI-generated summaries.
| Date | Title | Links |
|---|---|---|
| 03 Dec 2024 | Meson Valves India Ltd - 543982 - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Analyst / Investor Meet - Outcome | Link |
| 24 Jun 2024 | Meson Valves India Ltd - 543982 - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Earnings Call Transcript | Ai summaryLink |
| 19 Jun 2024 | Meson Valves India Ltd - 543982 - Audio Recording Of Conference Call Pertaining To H2 FY24 | Link |
Quest Flow Controls Investor Presentations
Quest Flow Controls investor presentations, including business updates, financial insights, and strategic initiatives.
| Date | Report Title | Links |
|---|---|---|
| 29 May 2026 | Quest Flow Controls Ltd - 543982 - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Investor Presentation | Link |
| 01 Apr 2026 | Quest Flow Controls Ltd - 543982 - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Investor Presentation | Link |
| 14 Nov 2025 | Quest Flow Controls Ltd - 543982 - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Investor Presentation | Link |
| 17 Nov 2024 | Meson Valves India Ltd - 543982 - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Investor Presentation | Link |
| 23 May 2024 | Meson Valves India Ltd - 543982 - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Investor Presentation | Link |
Quest Flow Controls - Company Profile
Quest Flow Controls Management Structure
Quest Flow Controls management structure with salaries, total experience, and qualifications.
Quest Flow Controls Board of Directors
Quest Flow Controls Board of directors with salaries, total experience, and qualifications.
About the company - Business Profile
Quest Flow Controls Ltd. (formerly Sander Meson India Pvt. Ltd.) is an industrial flow control provider specializing in the design, assembly, and manufacturing of specialized valves and systems. The company primarily serves the Marine and Defence sectors, with a growing presence in Oil & Gas, Petrochemicals, Nuclear Power, and Cryogenic applications. It operates in the global industrial valves market, which is valued at approximately $82 billion to $85 billion as of 2025.
Key Points
Key Facts
- Founded Year: 2017 (Incorporated as Sander Meson India Private Limited).
- Headquarters: Pune, Maharashtra, India.
- Stock Listing: Listed on the BSE platform (went public in 2023).
- Current Identity: Rebranded to Quest Flow Controls Limited in 2025.
Operations and Resources
- Manufacturing Facility: Located at Chakan, Pune, spanning 35,000 sq. ft. (upgraded from 7,500 sq. ft.).
- Production Capacity: Scaled to 30,000 valves per year (up from 3,000 valves per year) as of 2026.
- Infrastructure: Operates 3 shifts (24 hours) for machining, assembly, and testing. Facility includes CNC/VMC machines, additional test setups, and 15-ton EOT cranes.
- R&D: Operates a dedicated Global Sales and R&D office at Baner, Pune, and an office in the USA.
Market and Significance
- Strategic Role: Key supplier to the Indian Navy and major Indian shipyards. It recently executed a significant 4-way submarine valve order for Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders Limited (MDL) with special approval from the Indian Navy.
- Industries Served: Shipbuilding, Marine, Defence, Offshore, Nuclear Power, and Energy.
- Geographic Reach: Served over 10 countries, including export orders to Germany, USA, and Russia.
Financial Overview (Consolidated) For the first half of the financial year (H1 FY 2025-26), the company reported:
- Net Sales: ₹26.22 crore (compared to ₹29.62 crore in H1 FY 2024-25).
- EBITDA: ₹6.67 crore with an EBITDA margin of 25.20%.
- Profit After Tax (PAT): ₹1.12 crore (Impacted by exceptional items of ₹2.59 crore).
- Order Book: Surpassed ₹110 crore as of early 2026.
Key Products and Technology
- Ferrous & Non-Ferrous Valves: Includes Butterfly (Triple/Double Offset), Ball (Trunnion, Top Entry, 4-Way), and GGC (Gate, Globe, Check) valves.
- Special Purpose Valves: Quick-closing valves, storm valves, self-closing valves, and strainers.
- Cryogenic Applications: Secured and executed the first cryogenic ball valve order for the Adani Dhamra LNG project.
- Submarine Supply: Successfully supplied 4-way valves for the Indian Navy’s INS Shankush.
- Nuclear Sector: Delivered first project for Nuclear Power Corporation of India Limited (NPCIL).
- High-Temperature Supply: Supplied triple offset valves capable of handling up to 500°C for a private entity.
Sustainability and Innovation
- Digitalization: Focus on "smart valves" integrated with IoT sensors for predictive maintenance and remote monitoring.
- Environmental Standards: Certified for ISO 14001:2015 (Environmental Management) and ISO 45001:2018 (Occupational Health and Safety).
- Materials: Utilizes specialized materials like Nickel Aluminium Bronze (NAB), Gun Metal (LG4C), and high-performance Super Austenitic Stainless Steel (CK3MCUN).
Employee Count and Management
- Staffing: Total staff exceeds 100 members as of April 2026, a significant increase from the initial 16 members.
- Management: Led by Mr. Brijesh Madhav Manerikar (Chairman & Managing Director), a founding member with over 23 years of expertise in the shipbuilding and marine sectors.
Strategic Initiatives
- Technology Transfer: Entered into technology transfer agreements, including one with Georg Schunemann GmbH.
- Expansion: Continuous upgrading of manufacturing and in-house testing capacity (testing capacity increased by 5x in 2024).
- Digital Upgrade: Currently upgrading ERP systems to streamline operations across its expanded 24-hour production shifts.
