- POSITIVE
Annual Revenue Sungarner Energies Mar-2026 Annual Revenue is Rs 73 Cr which is growth of 159.7% YoY.
- POSITIVE
Annual Net Profit Sungarner Energies Mar-2026 Annual Net Profit is Rs 5 Cr which is growth of 253.2% YoY.
aboutSungarner Energies Ltd. (SEL) is an established player in the power electronics and renewable energy sector. The company primarily engages in the design, manufacture, and supply of energy storage and power conditioning equipment, including solar inve... Read More
249.30-17.45(-6.54%)
1,000
NSE Volume
NSE 30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Please subscribe to view forecaster data
Sungarner Energies Stock Price Analysis
Day Price Range-6.5% 1 Day return | 249.3 (LTP) 248.6284.5 LowHigh |
|---|---|
Week Price Range-11.3% 1 Week return | 249.3 (LTP) 245284.5 LowHigh |
Month Price Range-19.6% 1 Month return | 249.3 (LTP) 245320 LowHigh |
52 Week Price Range1.1% 1 Year return | 249.3 (LTP) 115.2385.4 LowHigh |
Competitors/Peers
Annual
Balance Sheet
Ratios
Cash Flow
Documents
Sungarner Energies annual results: revenue, profit, P&L, and margins as of Mar 2026 – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
| Indicator | Graph | CAGR 3 Yrs | CAGR 5 Yrs | Mar '26 | Mar '25 | Mar '24 | Mar '23 | Mar '22 | Mar '21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
60.1% | 68.2% | 72.7 | 28 | 18.1 | 17.7 | 8 | 5.4 | ||
Operating Exp. Ann. | 58.6% | 66.6% | 64.2 | 24.6 | 16.1 | 16.1 | 7 | 5 | |
Operating Profit Ann. | 80.9% | 80.7% | 7.7 | 3.3 | 1.9 | 1.3 | 1 | 0.4 | |
OPM Ann. % | 14.2% | 8.7% | 10.59% | 11.70% | 10.49% | 7.11% | 11.85% | 6.98% | |
59.4% | 67.1% | 66.4 | 26.1 | 16.6 | 16.4 | 7.2 | 5.1 | ||
EBITDA Ann. | 74.5% | 84.3% | 8.5 | 3.4 | 2.1 | 1.6 | 1 | 0.4 | |
EBITDA Ann. margin % | 9.1% | 10.9% | 11.70% | 12.15% | 11.38% | 9.01% | 12.34% | 6.98% | |
Interest Ann. | 85% | 80.2% | 1.9 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.1 | |
Depr. | 44.2% | 24.6% | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | |
PBT Ann. | 73.8% | 99.4% | 6.3 | 1.9 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 0.2 | |
Tax Ann. | 47.4% | 74.1% | 1.6 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.1 | |
90% | 88.8% | 4.8 | 1.3 | 1 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 0.2 | ||
Net Profit Ann. | 90% | 88.8% | 4.8 | 1.3 | 1 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 0.2 | |
NPM Ann. % | 15.4% | 17.6% | 6.60% | 4.82% | 5.79% | 4.29% | 7.24% | 2.93% | |
EPS Adj. latest Ann. | 85.7% | 96.5% | 20.5 | 5.8 | 4.5 | 3.2 | 2.5 | 0.7 |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Total Rev. Ann.
1Y CHG
159.6%
2Y CAGR
100.4%
3Y CAGR
60.1%
5Y CAGR
68.2%
Total Revenue Annual growth is higher than historical averages.
Net Profit Ann.
1Y CHG
269.2%
2Y CAGR
119.1%
3Y CAGR
90%
5Y CAGR
88.8%
Net Profit Annual growth is higher than historical averages.
Operating Exp. Ann.
1Y CHG
161%
2Y CAGR
99.7%
3Y CAGR
58.6%
5Y CAGR
66.6%
Operating Expenses Annual Cr growth is higher than historical averages.
Sungarner Energies Technical Analysis
Sungarner Energies EMA & SMA
Bearish-8
0 bullish, 8 bearish
Bullish0
Bearish8
| 5 Day | 262.0 |
|---|---|
| 10 Day | 274.8 |
| 12 Day | 279.1 |
| 20 Day | 291.4 |
| 26 Day | 296.3 |
|---|---|
| 50 Day | 296 |
| 100 Day | 275.5 |
| 200 Day | 259.3 |
Sungarner Energies Delivery And Volume
Daily Avg. Delivery Volume %
30 Oct, 202660.0%
Week77.3%
Month68.2%
Sungarner Energies Active Candlesticks
Dark Cloud Cover
Legend
Positive IndicatorNeutral IndicatorNegative Indicator
Sungarner Energies Resistance and Support
260.80
Pivot
| First Resistance | 273 |
|---|---|
| Second Resistance | 296.7 |
| Third Resistance | 308.9 |
| First Support | 237.1 |
|---|---|
| Second Support | 224.9 |
| Third Support | 201.2 |
| Day RSI | 34.1 |
|---|---|
| Day MACD | -17.2 |
| Day MFI | 18 |
| Day MACD Signal Line | -10.7 |
Sungarner Energies Beta
| 1 Month | -0.2 |
|---|---|
| 1 Year | 0.3 |
| 3 Month | -0.2 |
|---|---|
| 3 Year | - |
Sungarner Energies Price Change Analysis
↓-19.6%
Over 1 Month
LowHigh
245320
↑10.1%
Over 3 Months
LowHigh
216.1385.4
↑33.4%
Over 6 Months
LowHigh
173.1385.4
↑1.1%
Over 1 Year
LowHigh
115.3385.4
Sungarner Energies Deals - Insider, Bulk, Block and SAST
| Client Name | Deal Type | Action | Date | Avg. Price | Quantity | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TEJAS CHAWLA | Bulk | Sell | 23 Jul 2026 | 265 | 13,600 | NSE |
| CHAUBARA EATS PRIVATE LIMITED | Bulk | Sell | 23 Jul 2026 | 265.27 | 3,000 | NSE |
| CHAUBARA EATS PRIVATE LIMITED | Bulk | Purchase | 23 Jul 2026 | 269.08 | 12,200 | NSE |
| TEJAS CHAWLA | Bulk | Purchase | 10 Jul 2026 | 218.10 | 13,600 | NSE |
| ALL TIME SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Bulk | Sell | 09 Aug 2024 | 587.16 | 16,400 | NSE |
| ALL TIME SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Bulk | Purchase | 09 Aug 2024 | 584.48 | 2,000 | NSE |
| SELVAMURTHY AKILANDESWARI | Bulk | Sell | 06 May 2024 | 440.75 | 28,000 | NSE |
| MOHTA SARITA | Bulk | Sell | 24 Jan 2024 | 266.83 | 38,400 | NSE |
| MOHTA SARITA | Bulk | Purchase | 17 Nov 2023 | 192.46 | 19,200 | NSE |
| ANSHUL AGARWAL | Bulk | Sell | 12 Oct 2023 | 196.52 | 19,200 | NSE |
Sungarner Energies Corporate Actions
Sungarner Energies Board Meetings
Sungarner Energies past and upcoming board meetings.
#Ex-Date | Purpose | Notes |
|---|---|---|
126 May 2026 | Audited Results & Others | To consider other business matters. |
214 Nov 2025 | Quarterly Results | - |
330 May 2025 | Audited Results & Others | To consider other business matters. |
414 Nov 2024 | Quarterly Results & Others | To consider other business matters. |
502 Aug 2024 | To consider raising of funds | - |
Sungarner Energies - Company Profile
Sungarner Energies Management Structure
Sungarner Energies management structure with salaries, total experience, and qualifications.
Sungarner Energies Board of Directors
Sungarner Energies Board of directors with salaries, total experience, and qualifications.
Website: www.sungarner.com
About the company - Business Profile
Sungarner Energies Ltd. (SEL) is an established player in the power electronics and renewable energy sector. The company primarily engages in the design, manufacture, and supply of energy storage and power conditioning equipment, including solar inverters, UPS systems, and batteries. SEL operates in both the manufacturing of its own branded products and the execution of Solar Engineering, Procurement, and Construction (EPC) projects across India.
Key Points
- Key Facts: Founded in 2015 and headquartered in Gurugram, Haryana, Sungarner Energies Ltd. is listed on the NSE SME platform. Its core product portfolio includes solar inverters, online UPS, home UPS, and lead-acid batteries.
- Operations and Resources: The company operates a manufacturing facility in Gurugram, focusing on power electronics. Its operations are integrated from design and R&D to manufacturing and after-sales service.
- Ownership: The company is promoter-led, with the founding management maintaining a significant stake post-listing.
- Market Significance: SEL serves diverse sectors, including residential, commercial, and industrial (C&I). Its products are critical for energy security and the transition to renewable power, supporting India's rooftop solar initiatives.
- Sustainability and Innovation: The company focuses on developing energy-efficient power backup solutions and expanding its footprint in the solar EPC segment to promote clean energy adoption.
Business Model and Performance
Sungarner Energies operates a dual business model:
- Manufacturing and Distribution: Producing and selling power conditioning units (PCUs) and batteries through a dealer-distributor network.
- Solar EPC Services: Providing end-to-end solar power solutions, including site survey, design, supply, and commissioning of rooftop solar plants.
Financial Overview (FY 2024-25):
- Total Revenue: ₹21.61 Crore
- EBITDA: ₹2.84 Crore
- Profit After Tax (PAT): ₹1.56 Crore
- Revenue Segmentation: Approximately 70% of revenue is derived from product sales (Inverters and Batteries), while the remaining 30% comes from Solar EPC projects and services.
- Geographical Reach: Primary operations are concentrated in Northern India, with active expansion into Western and Southern regional markets.
Key Products and Technology:
- Solar PCUs: Integrated units that prioritize solar power for charging and load management.
- Online UPS: High-frequency double conversion technology for mission-critical industrial applications.
- Batteries: Specialized deep-cycle lead-acid batteries designed for solar and backup applications.
- Technology Advancements: Implementation of DSP (Digital Signal Processing) based control in inverters for higher efficiency and faster response times.
Strategic Initiatives:
- Capacity Expansion: Planning to enhance production capacity at the Gurugram facility to meet growing demand for solar PCUs.
- Market Expansion: Targeting export markets in the Middle East and Africa for power backup products.
- Employee Base: The company maintains a workforce of over 50 employees, with a focus on technical engineering and field service teams.
