- POSITIVE
Annual Revenue Shri Techtex Mar-2026 Annual Revenue is Rs 90 Cr which is growth of 3.3% YoY.
- POSITIVE
Annual Net Profit Shri Techtex Mar-2026 Annual Net Profit is Rs 19 Cr which is growth of 31.5% YoY.
aboutShri Techtex Ltd. is a specialized manufacturer in the technical textiles industry, primarily focused on the production of Polypropylene (PP) Spunbond Non-Woven Fabrics. These products serve a variety of industrial applications, including hygiene... Read More
56.30-2.30(-3.92%)
2,000
NSE Volume
NSE 03 Nov, 2026 12:24 PM (IST)
Please subscribe to view forecaster data
Check Before You Buy
VIEW FULL CHECKLISTMedium rank
4Positive8Negative
33.3%Pass in checklist
Check P/E Buy Sell Zone
Not enough data available
Shri Techtex Stock Price Analysis
Day Price Range-3.9% 1 Day return | 56.3 (LTP) 56.356.3 LowHigh |
|---|---|
Week Price Range-2.5% 1 Week return | 56.3 (LTP) 55.458.6 LowHigh |
Month Price Range-4.2% 1 Month return | 56.3 (LTP) 55.462 LowHigh |
52 Week Price Range-17.2% 1 Year return | 56.3 (LTP) 51.477.5 LowHigh |
Competitors/Peers
Annual
Balance Sheet
Ratios
Cash Flow
Documents
Shri Techtex annual results: revenue, profit, P&L, and margins as of Mar 2026 – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
| Indicator | Graph | CAGR 3 Yrs | CAGR 5 Yrs | Mar '26 | Mar '25 | Mar '24 | Mar '23 | Mar '22 | Mar '21 | Mar '20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15.6% | 17.4% | 89.7 | 86.8 | 78.1 | 58.1 | 51.8 | 40.2 | 16.3 | ||
Operating Exp. Ann. | 11.2% | 23.3% | 61 | 61.7 | 56.9 | 44.4 | 38.9 | 21.4 | 8.4 | |
Operating Profit Ann. | 22.9% | 5.1% | 23.2 | 20.9 | 19.5 | 12.5 | 12.3 | 18.1 | 7.7 | |
OPM Ann. % | 6.3% | -10.5% | 25.85% | 24.13% | 24.97% | 21.54% | 23.66% | 44.93% | 47.38% | |
11.1% | 22.2% | 63.8 | 66.9 | 61.1 | 46.5 | 41.2 | 23.4 | 10.2 | ||
EBITDA Ann. | 28% | 8.8% | 28.7 | 25 | 21.2 | 13.7 | 12.9 | 18.8 | 7.9 | |
EBITDA Ann. margin % | 10.8% | -7.3% | 32.02% | 28.86% | 27.11% | 23.52% | 24.91% | 46.80% | 48.50% | |
Interest Ann. | -14.5% | -11.1% | 0.5 | 2.9 | 2.3 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 0.7 | |
Depr. | 26% | 16.9% | 2.4 | 2.3 | 1.9 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 1.1 | |
PBT Ann. | 30.5% | 9% | 25.8 | 19.9 | 16.9 | 11.6 | 10.6 | 16.8 | 6.1 | |
Tax Ann. | 37.5% | 9.7% | 6.5 | 5.2 | 4.6 | 2.5 | 2.4 | 4.1 | 1.6 | |
28.5% | 8.7% | 19.3 | 14.7 | 12.3 | 9.1 | 8.3 | 12.7 | 4.5 | ||
Net Profit Ann. | 28.5% | 8.7% | 19.3 | 14.7 | 12.3 | 9.1 | 8.3 | 12.7 | 4.5 | |
NPM Ann. % | 12.8% | -6.5% | 22.92% | 17.74% | 16.07% | 15.99% | 16.15% | 32.06% | 27.82% | |
EPS Adj. latest Ann. | 27.7% | 8.6% | 7.7 | 5.9 | 4.9 | 3.7 | 3.3 | 5.1 | 1.8 |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Total Rev. Ann.
1Y CHG
3.3%
2Y CAGR
7.2%
3Y CAGR
15.6%
5Y CAGR
17.4%
Net Profit Ann.
1Y CHG
31.3%
2Y CAGR
25.3%
3Y CAGR
28.5%
5Y CAGR
8.7%
Operating Exp. Ann.
1Y CHG
-1.1%
2Y CAGR
3.5%
3Y CAGR
11.2%
5Y CAGR
23.3%
Shri Techtex Technical Analysis
Shri Techtex EMA & SMA
Bearish-8
0 bullish, 8 bearish
Bullish0
Bearish8
| 5 Day | 57.9 |
|---|---|
| 10 Day | 58.6 |
| 12 Day | 58.8 |
| 20 Day | 59.3 |
| 26 Day | 59.6 |
|---|---|
| 50 Day | 60.5 |
| 100 Day | 62.0 |
| 200 Day | 64.7 |
Shri Techtex Delivery And Volume
Daily Avg. Delivery Volume %
02 Nov, 2026100.0%
Week100.0%
Month-
Shri Techtex Active Candlesticks
Marubozu Uptrend Belt Hold Uptrend Closing Marubozu Uptrend Long Line Uptrend
Legend
Positive IndicatorNeutral IndicatorNegative Indicator
Shri Techtex Resistance and Support
58.10
Pivot
| First Resistance | 59.1 |
|---|---|
| Second Resistance | 59.6 |
| Third Resistance | 60.6 |
| First Support | 57.6 |
|---|---|
| Second Support | 56.6 |
| Third Support | 56.1 |
| Day RSI | 47.5 |
|---|---|
| Day MACD | -0.8 |
| Day MFI | 54 |
| Day MACD Signal Line | -0.5 |
Shri Techtex Beta
| 1 Month | -1.5 |
|---|---|
| 1 Year | -0.3 |
| 3 Month | -1.2 |
|---|---|
| 3 Year | - |
Shri Techtex Price Change Analysis
↓-4.3%
Over 1 Month
LowHigh
55.562
↓-6.2%
Over 3 Months
LowHigh
55.570.1
↓-7.6%
Over 6 Months
LowHigh
55.577.5
↓-17.2%
Over 1 Year
LowHigh
51.477.5
Shri Techtex Deals - Insider, Bulk, Block and SAST
| Client Name | Deal Type | Action | Date | Avg. Price | Quantity | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NAV CAPITAL VCC - NAV CAPITAL EMERGING STAR FUND | Bulk | Sell | 30 Oct 2024 | 62.94 | 204,000 | NSE |
| JAYAKRISHNA TAPARIA | Bulk | Purchase | 04 Jan 2024 | 85.32 | 132,000 | NSE |
| SANJEEVKUMAR TAPARIA | Bulk | Purchase | 07 Aug 2023 | 84.20 | 350,000 | NSE |
| KARAN ASHUTOSH TAPARIA | Bulk | Purchase | 07 Aug 2023 | 84.36 | 400,000 | NSE |
| URMILADEVI TAPARIA | Bulk | Purchase | 07 Aug 2023 | 83.63 | 224,000 | NSE |
| SUNFLOWER BROKING PRIVATE LIMITED | Bulk | Sell | 04 Aug 2023 | 85.20 | 372,000 | NSE |
Shri Techtex Corporate Actions
Shri Techtex Board Meetings
Shri Techtex past and upcoming board meetings.
#Ex-Date | Purpose | Notes |
|---|---|---|
116 May 2026 | Audited Results | - |
213 Nov 2025 | Quarterly Results | - |
329 May 2025 | Audited Results | - |
414 Nov 2024 | Quarterly Results | - |
527 May 2024 | Audited Results | - |
Shri Techtex - Company Profile
Shri Techtex Management Structure
Shri Techtex management structure with salaries, total experience, and qualifications.
Shri Techtex Board of Directors
Shri Techtex Board of directors with salaries, total experience, and qualifications.
Website: www.shritechtex.com
About the company - Business Profile
Shri Techtex Ltd. is a specialized manufacturer in the technical textiles industry, primarily focused on the production of Polypropylene (PP) Spunbond Non-Woven Fabrics. These products serve a variety of industrial applications, including hygiene, medical, agricultural, and industrial packaging. The company operates within the technical textile segment, which is characterized by high-growth and performance-engineered materials at the intersection of material science and advanced manufacturing.
Key Points
- Key Facts:
- Founded Year: 2011 (as a partnership firm, later converted to a company).
- Headquarters: Ahmedabad, Gujarat.
- Stock Listing: Listed on the NSE SME platform (Stock Code: SHRITECH).
- Parent/Promoter Group: Promoted by Hansaben Agarwal and Shradha Agarwal.
- Operations and Resources:
- Manufacturing Facility: The company operates a manufacturing unit located at Simaj, Dholka, in the Ahmedabad district of Gujarat.
- Assets: The facility is equipped to produce PP Spunbond Non-Woven fabric with varying specifications in terms of weight (GSM) and color.
- Strategic Position: The company is strategically located in Gujarat, a major hub for textile and chemical industries in India, providing logistical advantages and proximity to raw material suppliers.
- Market and Significance:
- Industries Served: Its products are used in the manufacturing of carry bags, medical disposables (masks, gowns), agricultural mulch mats, and mattress covers.
- Strategic Importance: As a manufacturer of technical textiles, the company contributes to a niche sector that is increasingly prioritized under government initiatives like the National Technical Textiles Mission.
- Business Model and Expertise:
- Model: Shri Techtex follows a manufacturing-led business model, converting Polypropylene granules into non-woven fabric using the spunbond process.
- Specialization: The company is skilled at customizing fabrics for diverse functional requirements, such as UV stabilization for agricultural use or specific breathability for medical applications.
- Financial Highlights (FY25):
- Revenue from Operations: Approximately ₹56.30 crore (Standalone) for the full year ended March 31, 2025.
- Net Profit: Recorded a Profit After Tax (PAT) of approximately ₹8.12 crore for FY25.
- Revenue Breakdown: The primary revenue driver is the sale of PP Spunbond Non-Woven Fabric. While a detailed regional breakdown is not explicitly separated into individual percentages in current summaries, the majority of revenue is derived from the domestic Indian market.
- Technology and Innovation:
- Key Products: PP Spunbond Non-Woven fabrics ranging from 10 GSM to 150 GSM.
- Advanced Features: Focuses on value-added fabrics, including those with anti-static, hydrophilic, and flame-retardant properties.
- Strategic Initiatives and Outlook:
- Capacity Expansion: Recent strategic focus has been on scaling production capacity to meet the rising demand for non-woven materials in the hygiene and medical sectors.
- Future Outlook: The company aims to increase its market share in the technical textiles segment by diversifying its product portfolio and exploring export opportunities to international markets.
References
