- POSITIVE
Annual Revenue Vinsys IT Services Mar-2026 Annual Revenue is Rs 66 Cr which is growth of 6.9% YoY.
- NEGATIVE
Annual Net Profit Vinsys IT Services Mar-2026 Annual Net Profit is Rs 7 Cr which is growth of -37.9% YoY.
NSE: VINSYS
Vinsys IT Services Live Share Price Today, Share Analysis and Chart
aboutVinsys IT Services India Ltd. is a global provider of information technology (IT) services, corporate training, and software development. The company serves a diverse clientele across international markets, specializing in high-end technology trainin... Read More
620.009.90(1.62%)
27,500
NSE Volume
NSE 02 Nov, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Please subscribe to view forecaster data
Vinsys IT Services Stock Price Analysis
Day Price Range1.6% 1 Day return | 620 (LTP) 610629.8 LowHigh |
|---|---|
Week Price Range5.3% 1 Week return | 620 (LTP) 580629.8 LowHigh |
Month Price Range7.0% 1 Month return | 620 (LTP) 555629.8 LowHigh |
52 Week Price Range63.2% 1 Year return | 620 (LTP) 215629.8 LowHigh |
Competitors/Peers
Revenue Mix
Annual
Balance Sheet
Ratios
Cash Flow
Documents
Vinsys IT Services annual results: revenue, profit, P&L, and margins as of Mar 2026 – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
| Indicator | Graph | CAGR 3 Yrs | Mar '26 | Mar '25 | Mar '24 | Mar '23 | Mar '22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16.4% | 66.1 | 61.9 | 47.8 | 41.9 | 31.2 | ||
Operating Exp. Ann. | 17.1% | 50.3 | 41.8 | 32.5 | 31.3 | 28.1 | |
Operating Profit Ann. | 3.2% | 11.1 | 16.9 | 13.5 | 10.1 | 2.9 | |
OPM Ann. % | -11.4% | 16.84% | 27.23% | 28.32% | 24.21% | 9.36% | |
18.9% | 56.8 | 46.5 | 36.7 | 33.8 | 29.7 | ||
EBITDA Ann. | 14.2% | 15.8 | 20.1 | 15.3 | 10.6 | 3.1 | |
EBITDA Ann. margin % | -2% | 23.87% | 32.52% | 32.07% | 25.33% | 9.94% | |
Interest Ann. | 24.7% | 3.3 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 1.7 | 1.2 | |
Depr. | 51% | 3.1 | 2.9 | 2.5 | 0.9 | 0.4 | |
PBT Ann. | 5.1% | 9.4 | 15.4 | 11.1 | 8.1 | 0.3 | |
Tax Ann. | 1.5% | 2.3 | 4.1 | 1.3 | 2.2 | 0.2 | |
6.5% | 7 | 11.3 | 9.8 | 5.8 | 0.1 | ||
Net Profit Ann. | 6.5% | 7 | 11.3 | 9.8 | 5.8 | 0.1 | |
NPM Ann. % | -6.7% | 11.43% | 19.31% | 21.38% | 14.07% | 0.21% | |
EPS Adj. latest Ann. | 6.3% | 4.8 | 7.7 | 6.7 | 4 | 0.1 |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Total Rev. Ann.
1Y CHG
6.8%
2Y CAGR
17.6%
3Y CAGR
16.4%
Net Profit Ann.
1Y CHG
-38.1%
2Y CAGR
-15.5%
3Y CAGR
6.5%
Operating Exp. Ann.
1Y CHG
20.3%
2Y CAGR
24.4%
3Y CAGR
17.1%
Vinsys IT Services Technical Analysis
Vinsys IT Services EMA & SMA
Bullish+8
8 bullish, 0 bearish
Bullish8
Bearish0
| 5 Day | 607.5 |
|---|---|
| 10 Day | 600.2 |
| 12 Day | 598.4 |
| 20 Day | 593.9 |
| 26 Day | 591.5 |
|---|---|
| 50 Day | 578.3 |
| 100 Day | 536.9 |
| 200 Day | 479.8 |
Vinsys IT Services Delivery And Volume
Daily Avg. Delivery Volume %
02 Nov, 202617.3%
Week37.5%
Month43.3%
Vinsys IT Services Active Candlesticks
Engulfing Uptrend Belt Hold Uptrend
Legend
Positive IndicatorNeutral IndicatorNegative Indicator
Vinsys IT Services Resistance and Support
619.93
Pivot
| First Resistance | 629.9 |
|---|---|
| Second Resistance | 639.7 |
| Third Resistance | 649.7 |
| First Support | 610.1 |
|---|---|
| Second Support | 600.1 |
| Third Support | 590.3 |
| Day RSI | 62.9 |
|---|---|
| Day MACD | 6.8 |
| Day MFI | 67.2 |
| Day MACD Signal Line | 3.8 |
Vinsys IT Services Beta
| 1 Month | 0.8 |
|---|---|
| 1 Year | 0.1 |
| 3 Month | 0.8 |
|---|---|
| 3 Year | 0 |
Vinsys IT Services Price Change Analysis
↑7.0%
Over 1 Month
LowHigh
555.1629.8
↑12.8%
Over 3 Months
LowHigh
546629.8
↑101.6%
Over 6 Months
LowHigh
290629.8
↑63.2%
Over 1 Year
LowHigh
215629.8
Vinsys IT Services Deals - Insider, Bulk, Block and SAST
| Client Name | Deal Type | Action | Date | Avg. Price | Quantity | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NAV CAPITAL VCC - NAV CAPITAL EMERGING STAR FUND | Bulk | Sell | 12 Sep 2025 | 419.71 | 88,000 | NSE |
| PRITI RAJIV JOSHI | Bulk | Purchase | 17 Jan 2025 | 422.83 | 96,000 | NSE |
| MANISH SATYANARAYAN NUWAL | Bulk | Sell | 27 Jun 2024 | 354 | 110,500 | NSE |
| MSN HOLDINGS LIMITED | Bulk | Purchase | 27 Jun 2024 | 354.22 | 110,500 | NSE |
| BOFA SECURITIES EUROPE SA | Bulk | Purchase | 22 Apr 2024 | 363.84 | 82,500 | NSE |
| MANSI SHARE AND STOCK ADVISORS PVT LTD | Bulk | Sell | 18 Aug 2023 | 214.73 | 100,000 | NSE |
| VORA FINANCIAL SERVICES PVT LTD | Bulk | Sell | 17 Aug 2023 | 195.23 | 120,000 | NSE |
| MANSI SHARE AND STOCK ADVISORS PVT LTD | Bulk | Sell | 17 Aug 2023 | 199.59 | 50,000 | NSE |
| MANSI SHARE AND STOCK ADVISORS PVT LTD | Bulk | Purchase | 17 Aug 2023 | 186.65 | 100,000 | NSE |
| SANDEEP SINGH | Bulk | Purchase | 17 Aug 2023 | 196.79 | 80,000 | NSE |
Vinsys IT Services Corporate Actions
Vinsys IT Services Board Meetings
Vinsys IT Services past and upcoming board meetings.
#Ex-Date | Purpose | Notes |
|---|---|---|
127 May 2026 | Audited Results & Others | To consider other business matters. |
214 Nov 2025 | Quarterly Results & Others | To consider other business matters. |
322 May 2025 | Audited Results & Others | To consider other business matters. |
410 Jan 2025 | To consider Fund Raising & Others | To consider other business matters. |
513 Nov 2024 | Quarterly Results & Others | To consider other business matters. |
Vinsys IT Services - Company Profile
Vinsys IT Services Management Structure
Vinsys IT Services management structure with salaries, total experience, and qualifications.
Vinsys IT Services Board of Directors
Vinsys IT Services Board of directors with salaries, total experience, and qualifications.
Website: www.vinsys.com
About the company - Business Profile
Vinsys IT Services India Ltd. is a global provider of information technology (IT) services, corporate training, and software development. The company serves a diverse clientele across international markets, specializing in high-end technology training, IT infrastructure services, and digital transformation solutions. Vinsys operates through a network of subsidiaries and delivery centers, positioning itself as a strategic partner for organizations seeking to upgrade their workforce skills and technological capabilities.
Key Points
- Key Facts:
- Founded: 2008.
- Headquarters: Pune, Maharashtra, India.
- Stock Listing: Listed on the NSE SME platform under the ticker VINSYS.
- Core Offerings: Corporate training (IT and soft skills), IT consultancy, software development, and recruitment services.
- Operations and Resources:
- The company maintains a significant global presence with offices and training centers in India, the UAE, and the USA.
- Vinsys operates as an ISO 9001:2015 certified organization, leveraging a large pool of certified trainers and subject matter experts.
- Notable Assets: Comprehensive digital learning platforms and a robust repository of specialized training content in areas like Cloud Computing, Cybersecurity, and Project Management.
- Market and Significance:
- Industries Served: BFSI, IT/ITeS, Manufacturing, Telecom, and Government sectors.
- Strategic Importance: Acts as an authorized training partner for major global technology providers, including AWS, Microsoft, Oracle, and Red Hat, which is central to its value proposition.
- Business Model and Strengths:
- Vinsys operates an asset-light, knowledge-based business model. Its core strength lies in its ability to deliver niche, high-end technical training and certification programs that are essential for corporate skill-upgrading.
- The company excels in multi-country delivery, providing consistent training standards across different geographies.
- Revenue Breakdown (FY 2024-25):
- Total Revenue from Operations: ₹145.65 crore.
- Segmental Revenue:
- Training & Certification: Approximately 75% of total revenue.
- IT Services & Software Development: Approximately 20%.
- Other Services (Recruitment/Consulting): Approximately 5%.
- Geographical Mix: India contributes roughly 40% of revenue, while international markets (primarily Middle East and USA) contribute 60%.
- Technology and Innovation:
- Deployment of proprietary Learning Management Systems (LMS) to facilitate remote and hybrid training environments.
- Focus on Generative AI training modules and advanced cybersecurity simulations.
- Employee Metrics:
- Total Employee Count: 450+ professionals globally.
- Attrition Rate: Maintained at approximately 12-15%, which is competitive within the IT services sector.
- Strategic Initiatives and Outlook:
- Expansion: Actively pursuing inorganic growth through acquisitions in the US and European markets to strengthen its IT consultancy footprint.
- Digital Pivot: Increasing focus on "Education-as-a-Service" subscription models to build recurring revenue streams.
- Future Outlook: Targeting a 20-25% CAGR in revenue over the next three years by expanding its authorized training partnerships and digital service offerings.
