- POSITIVE
Annual Revenue Committed Cargo Care Mar-2026 Annual Revenue is Rs 241 Cr which is growth of 26.3% YoY.
- POSITIVE
Annual Net Profit Committed Cargo Care Mar-2026 Annual Net Profit is Rs 13 Cr which is growth of 69.1% YoY.
NSE: COMMITTED
Committed Cargo Care Live Share Price Today, Share Analysis and Chart
aboutCommitted Cargo Care Ltd. (COMMITTED) is an India-based third-party logistics (3PL) provider specializing in freight forwarding, customs clearance, and integrated supply chain management. The company facilitates the movement of cargo across internati... Read More
302.0016.95(5.95%)
3,200
NSE Volume
NSE 29 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Please subscribe to view forecaster data
Committed Cargo Care Stock Price Analysis
Day Price Range6.0% 1 Day return | 302 (LTP) 300329 LowHigh |
|---|---|
Month Price Range-6.7% 1 Month return | 302 (LTP) 262.1341 LowHigh |
52 Week Price Range43.5% 1 Year return | 302 (LTP) 174.2362 LowHigh |
Competitors/Peers
Annual
Balance Sheet
Ratios
Cash Flow
Documents
Committed Cargo Care annual results: revenue, profit, P&L, and margins as of Mar 2026 – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
| Indicator | Graph | CAGR 3 Yrs | CAGR 5 Yrs | Mar '26 | Mar '25 | Mar '24 | Mar '23 | Mar '22 | Mar '21 | Mar '20 | Mar '19 | Mar '18 | Mar '17 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
25.4% | 16.2% | 241.3 | 191 | 143.4 | 122.4 | 146.1 | 113.9 | 84 | 86.6 | 80.2 | 63.7 | ||
Operating Exp. Ann. | 24.6% | 15% | 222.1 | 179.1 | 137.1 | 114.9 | 141.6 | 110.3 | 81.5 | 82.4 | 76.3 | 59.7 | |
Operating Profit Ann. | 38% | 40.6% | 19.2 | 11.9 | 6.3 | 7.3 | 4.4 | 3.5 | 2.5 | 4.1 | 3.7 | 3.9 | |
OPM Ann. % | 9.9% | 21.1% | 7.95% | 6.23% | 4.36% | 5.99% | 3.01% | 3.05% | 2.99% | 4.73% | 4.59% | 6.14% | |
24.8% | 15.1% | 223.9 | 180.2 | 137.7 | 115.2 | 141.9 | 110.7 | 82 | 83.2 | 77 | 60.5 | ||
EBITDA Ann. | 36.8% | 39.8% | 19.2 | 11.9 | 6.3 | 7.5 | 4.6 | 3.6 | 2.5 | 4.2 | 3.9 | 4 | |
EBITDA Ann. margin % | 8.9% | 20.5% | 7.95% | 6.23% | 4.36% | 6.16% | 3.11% | 3.13% | 3.01% | 4.87% | 4.81% | 6.34% | |
Interest Ann. | 71% | 20.1% | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.6 | |
Depr. | 86.6% | 45.4% | 1.3 | 1 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | |
PBT Ann. | 34.2% | 40.3% | 17.4 | 10.8 | 5.7 | 7.2 | 4.2 | 3.2 | 2 | 3.4 | 3.2 | 3.2 | |
Tax Ann. | 30.3% | 39.3% | 4.2 | 3 | 1.6 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 1 | 1.1 | 1.1 | |
35.5% | 41.8% | 13.2 | 7.8 | 4.1 | 5.3 | 3.1 | 2.3 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 2.1 | 2.1 | ||
Net Profit Ann. | 35.5% | 41.8% | 13.2 | 7.8 | 4.1 | 5.3 | 3.1 | 2.3 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 1.6 | 2.1 | |
NPM Ann. % | 7.8% | 21.8% | 5.46% | 4.08% | 2.87% | 4.36% | 2.11% | 2.04% | 1.79% | 2.85% | 2.02% | 3.24% | |
EPS Adj. latest Ann. | 34.9% | 42.1% | 8.1 | 4.8 | 2.5 | 3.3 | 1.9 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 1 | 1.3 |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Total Rev. Ann.
1Y CHG
26.3%
2Y CAGR
29.7%
3Y CAGR
25.4%
5Y CAGR
16.2%
7Y CAGR
15.8%
Total Revenue Annual growth is higher than historical averages.
Net Profit Ann.
1Y CHG
69.2%
2Y CAGR
79.4%
3Y CAGR
35.5%
5Y CAGR
41.8%
7Y CAGR
26.8%
Net Profit Annual growth is higher than historical averages.
Operating Exp. Ann.
1Y CHG
24%
2Y CAGR
27.3%
3Y CAGR
24.6%
5Y CAGR
15%
7Y CAGR
15.2%
Operating Expenses Annual Cr growth is stable compared to historical averages.
Committed Cargo Care Technical Analysis
Committed Cargo Care EMA & SMA
Bearish-6
1 bullish, 7 bearish
Bullish1
Bearish7
| 5 Day | 304.4 |
|---|---|
| 10 Day | 307.9 |
| 12 Day | 309.4 |
| 20 Day | 315.1 |
| 26 Day | 318.3 |
|---|---|
| 50 Day | 321.4 |
| 100 Day | 308.8 |
| 200 Day | 278.6 |
Committed Cargo Care Delivery And Volume
Daily Avg. Delivery Volume %
29 Oct, 202675.0%
Week76.0%
Month-
Legend
Positive IndicatorNeutral IndicatorNegative Indicator
Committed Cargo Care Resistance and Support
310.33
Pivot
| First Resistance | 320.7 |
|---|---|
| Second Resistance | 339.3 |
| Third Resistance | 349.7 |
| First Support | 291.7 |
|---|---|
| Second Support | 281.3 |
| Third Support | 262.7 |
| Day RSI | 44.9 |
|---|---|
| Day MACD | -8.8 |
| Day MFI | 28.7 |
| Day MACD Signal Line | -8 |
Committed Cargo Care Beta
| 1 Month | -1.0 |
|---|---|
| 1 Year | -0.2 |
| 3 Month | -1.0 |
|---|---|
| 3 Year | - |
Committed Cargo Care Price Change Analysis
↓-6.7%
Over 1 Month
LowHigh
262.1341
↓-13.7%
Over 3 Months
LowHigh
262.1362
↑7.1%
Over 6 Months
LowHigh
244.3362
↑43.5%
Over 1 Year
LowHigh
174.3362
Committed Cargo Care Deals - Insider, Bulk, Block and SAST
| Client Name | Deal Type | Action | Date | Avg. Price | Quantity | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| YASH PAL ARORA | Bulk | Sell | 07 Aug 2026 | 350 | 67,200 | NSE |
| NARENDRA SINGH BISHT | Bulk | Sell | 07 Aug 2026 | 350 | 70,400 | NSE |
| SONIA BHARAL | Bulk | Sell | 07 Aug 2026 | 350 | 72,000 | NSE |
| KAILASH KUMAR PATWARI | Bulk | Purchase | 07 Aug 2026 | 350 | 110,400 | NSE |
| CHAUBARA EATS PRIVATE LIMITED | Bulk | Purchase | 05 Aug 2026 | 349.99 | 75,200 | NSE |
| CHAUBARA EATS PRIVATE LIMITED | Bulk | Sell | 26 Feb 2026 | 213 | 102,400 | NSE |
| DB INTERNATIONAL STOCK BROKERS LIMITED | Bulk | Purchase | 04 Feb 2025 | 189.37 | 56,000 | NSE |
| ABHISHEK STERLING HOLDING PROPRIETOR ABHISHEK JINDAL | Bulk | Purchase | 02 Jan 2025 | 141.25 | 56,000 | NSE |
| DB INTERNATIONAL STOCK BROKERS LIMITED | Bulk | Sell | 23 Dec 2024 | 118.70 | 200,000 | NSE |
| SWAPNIL MEHTA | Bulk | Purchase | 20 Dec 2024 | 113.05 | 68,800 | NSE |
Committed Cargo Care Corporate Actions
Committed Cargo Care Dividend history and yield
Committed Cargo Care dividend yields, including actual and adjusted, and dividend history, including announcement, record, and ex-dividend dates. Track Committed Cargo Care dividend yield over time.
#Ex-Date | Dividend Amount | Dividend Type | Record Date | Instrument Type |
|---|---|---|---|---|
117 Sep 2025 | 0.5 | FINAL | 17 Sep 2025 | Equity Share |
Committed Cargo Care Board Meetings
Committed Cargo Care past and upcoming board meetings.
#Ex-Date | Purpose | Notes |
|---|---|---|
105 Sep 2026 | Other business matters | - |
229 May 2026 | Audited Results | - |
312 Nov 2025 | Quarterly Results | - |
428 Aug 2025 | To consider Final dividend | - |
528 May 2025 | Audited Results | - |
Committed Cargo Care - Company Profile
Committed Cargo Care Management Structure
Committed Cargo Care management structure with salaries, total experience, and qualifications.
Committed Cargo Care Board of Directors
Committed Cargo Care Board of directors with salaries, total experience, and qualifications.
Website: www.committedgroup.com
About the company - Business Profile
Committed Cargo Care Ltd. (COMMITTED) is an India-based third-party logistics (3PL) provider specializing in freight forwarding, customs clearance, and integrated supply chain management. The company facilitates the movement of cargo across international borders via air and sea, providing end-to-end logistics solutions to a diverse client base across various industries.
Key Points
- Key Facts: Committed Cargo Care Ltd. was incorporated in 2011 and is headquartered in New Delhi, India. The company is listed on the NSE SME platform. It operates as a logistics service provider with a primary focus on international freight forwarding and customs house agent (CHA) services.
- Operations and Resources: The company manages logistics operations through a network of offices and agents. Its core infrastructure includes systems for handling Customs Clearance, Air Freight, and Ocean Freight (both FCL and LCL). It operates out of major hubs including Delhi, Mumbai, and Chennai to facilitate EXIM (Export-Import) trade.
- Market and Significance: Committed Cargo Care serves multiple industries including automotive, heavy engineering, pharmaceuticals, and consumer goods. It holds a significant position in the SME logistics space, acting as a critical link in global supply chains by managing regulatory documentation and multi-modal transportation.
- Business Model: The company operates on an asset-light business model, focusing on service delivery and documentation rather than owning a large fleet of transport vehicles. It excels in navigating complex customs regulations and maintaining relationships with major airlines and shipping lines to secure cargo space.
- Revenue Breakdown: For the financial year ended March 31, 2024, the company reported:
- Total Revenue from Operations: ₹13,018.81 lakhs.
- Net Profit After Tax: ₹416.71 lakhs.
- Geographical Concentration: A substantial portion of revenue is derived from the domestic Indian market, specifically servicing exporters and importers through major Indian ports and airports.
- Key Services and Advancements:
- Customs Brokerage: Providing specialized clearance services for complex cargo categories.
- Integrated Logistics: Offering "Door-to-Door" delivery solutions that combine sea/air freight with inland haulage.
- Technology Integration: Utilization of digital platforms for tracking shipments and managing customs documentation to improve turnaround times.
- Employee Count and Trends: As per the latest available annual reports, the company maintains a dedicated workforce of over 100 employees. Attrition rates have remained stable, with a focus on retaining experienced customs clearing personnel.
- Strategic Initiatives and Outlook: The company is currently focused on expanding its geographical footprint by establishing new branch offices in Tier-2 cities in India. Future growth is targeted through the enhancement of its warehousing capabilities and increasing its presence in the Ocean Freight segment to balance its historical strength in Air Freight.
References
