- POSITIVE
Annual Revenue De Neers Tools Mar-2026 Annual Revenue is Rs 158 Cr which is growth of 8.9% YoY.
- POSITIVE
Annual Net Profit De Neers Tools Mar-2026 Annual Net Profit is Rs 21 Cr which is growth of 16.7% YoY.
aboutDe Neers Tools Ltd. is an Indian manufacturer and distributor of hand tools, positioning itself as a provider of various professional-grade tools. The company operates in the hardware and industrial tools sector, catering to diverse industries such a... Read More
169.907.50(4.62%)
4,200
NSE Volume
NSE 03 Nov, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Please subscribe to view forecaster data
De Neers Tools Stock Price Analysis
Day Price Range4.6% 1 Day return | 169.9 (LTP) 163169.9 LowHigh |
|---|---|
Week Price Range15.7% 1 Week return | 169.9 (LTP) 140169.9 LowHigh |
Month Price Range-2.1% 1 Month return | 169.9 (LTP) 138178 LowHigh |
52 Week Price Range1.1% 1 Year return | 169.9 (LTP) 132250 LowHigh |
Competitors/Peers
Annual
Balance Sheet
Ratios
Cash Flow
Documents
De Neers Tools annual results: revenue, profit, P&L, and margins as of Mar 2026 – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
| Indicator | Graph | CAGR 3 Yrs | Mar '26 | Mar '25 | Mar '24 | Mar '23 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18.6% | 158.5 | 145.6 | 111.6 | 95.1 | ||
Operating Exp. Ann. | 14.5% | 124.6 | 117.2 | 95.1 | 83.1 | |
Operating Profit Ann. | 41.5% | 33.7 | 27.7 | 14.7 | 11.9 | |
OPM Ann. % | 19.2% | 21.25% | 19.04% | 13.16% | 12.54% | |
14.9% | 130.3 | 121.8 | 99.4 | 85.8 | ||
EBITDA Ann. | 41.4% | 33.9 | 28.4 | 16.5 | 12 | |
EBITDA Ann. margin % | 19.3% | 21.37% | 19.48% | 14.76% | 12.60% | |
Interest Ann. | 38.1% | 5 | 3.8 | 3.5 | 1.9 | |
Depr. | 0% | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.8 | |
PBT Ann. | 44.6% | 28.1 | 23.8 | 12.1 | 9.3 | |
Tax Ann. | 48.9% | 7.6 | 6.2 | 3.5 | 2.3 | |
44% | 20.6 | 17.6 | 8.7 | 6.9 | ||
Net Profit Ann. | 44% | 20.6 | 17.6 | 8.7 | 6.9 | |
NPM Ann. % | 21.2% | 12.99% | 12.16% | 7.88% | 7.29% | |
EPS Adj. latest Ann. | 43.8% | 21.4 | 18.3 | 9 | 7.2 |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Total Rev. Ann.
1Y CHG
8.9%
2Y CAGR
19.2%
3Y CAGR
18.6%
Net Profit Ann.
1Y CHG
17%
2Y CAGR
53.9%
3Y CAGR
44%
Operating Exp. Ann.
1Y CHG
6.3%
2Y CAGR
14.5%
3Y CAGR
14.5%
De Neers Tools Technical Analysis
De Neers Tools EMA & SMA
Bullish+4
6 bullish, 2 bearish
Bullish6
Bearish2
| 5 Day | 154.7 |
|---|---|
| 10 Day | 157.5 |
| 12 Day | 158.7 |
| 20 Day | 162.2 |
| 26 Day | 164.0 |
|---|---|
| 50 Day | 169.1 |
| 100 Day | 174.7 |
| 200 Day | 182.9 |
De Neers Tools Delivery And Volume
Daily Avg. Delivery Volume %
29 Oct, 202688.9%
Week61.2%
Month58.4%
De Neers Tools Active Candlesticks
Marubozu Uptrend Belt Hold Uptrend Closing Marubozu Uptrend Long Line Uptrend
Legend
Positive IndicatorNeutral IndicatorNegative Indicator
De Neers Tools Resistance and Support
157.68
Pivot
| First Resistance | 167.6 |
|---|---|
| Second Resistance | 172.8 |
| Third Resistance | 182.8 |
| First Support | 152.5 |
|---|---|
| Second Support | 142.5 |
| Third Support | 137.3 |
| Day RSI | 48.4 |
|---|---|
| Day MACD | -5.3 |
| Day MFI | 16.6 |
| Day MACD Signal Line | -3.8 |
De Neers Tools Beta
| 1 Month | 1.1 |
|---|---|
| 1 Year | 0.0 |
| 3 Month | 0.4 |
|---|---|
| 3 Year | -0.1 |
De Neers Tools Price Change Analysis
↓-2.1%
Over 1 Month
LowHigh
138178.0
↓-9.1%
Over 3 Months
LowHigh
138189.0
↓-2.1%
Over 6 Months
LowHigh
138250
↑1.1%
Over 1 Year
LowHigh
132250
De Neers Tools Deals - Insider, Bulk, Block and SAST
| Client Name | Deal Type | Action | Date | Avg. Price | Quantity | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HARSHIT TOSHNIWAL | Bulk | Sell | 23 Jun 2026 | 202.64 | 45,600 | NSE |
| HARSHIT TOSHNIWAL | Bulk | Purchase | 20 May 2026 | 228.31 | 49,800 | NSE |
| NIKUNJ KAUSHIK SHAH | Bulk | Sell | 22 Sep 2025 | 193.62 | 175,200 | NSE |
| ARK GLOBAL EMERGING COMPANIES LP | Bulk | Sell | 22 Sep 2025 | 188.13 | 131,400 | NSE |
| DESERET MUTUAL EMPLOYEE | Bulk | Sell | 22 Sep 2025 | 188.13 | 46,800 | NSE |
| UNLISTED ASSETS PRIVATE LIMITED | Bulk | Sell | 22 Sep 2025 | 174.91 | 75,000 | NSE |
| NIKUNJ KAUSHIK SHAH | Bulk | Purchase | 22 Sep 2025 | 201.23 | 179,400 | NSE |
| MANPREET SINGH LAMBA | Bulk | Sell | 18 Sep 2025 | 211.96 | 66,600 | NSE |
| PRUDENT EQUITY PRIVATE LIMITED | Bulk | Sell | 18 Sep 2025 | 208.64 | 71,400 | NSE |
| MANPREET SINGH LAMBA | Bulk | Sell | 18 Sep 2025 | 210.54 | 45,000 | NSE |
De Neers Tools Corporate Actions
De Neers Tools Board Meetings
De Neers Tools past and upcoming board meetings.
#Ex-Date | Purpose | Notes |
|---|---|---|
122 Oct 2026 | Other business matters | To consider the matter of Migration to the Main Board |
206 Aug 2026 | Fund Raising | To consider Fund Raising |
316 May 2026 | Audited Results & Others | To consider other business matters. |
421 Mar 2026 | Fund Raising & Others | To consider other business matters. |
525 Feb 2026 | To consider Fund Raising | - |
De Neers Tools - Company Profile
De Neers Tools Management Structure
De Neers Tools management structure with salaries, total experience, and qualifications.
De Neers Tools Board of Directors
De Neers Tools Board of directors with salaries, total experience, and qualifications.
Website: www.deneerstools.com
About the company - Business Profile
De Neers Tools Ltd. is an Indian manufacturer and distributor of hand tools, positioning itself as a provider of various professional-grade tools. The company operates in the hardware and industrial tools sector, catering to diverse industries such as automotive, aerospace, petrochemicals, and railways. Its primary business involves the production and supply of tools including spanners, wrenches, pliers, and specialized non-sparking tools designed for high-risk environments.
Key Points
- Key Facts:
- Founded Year: 1952 (as per historical industry records; incorporated as a private limited company in later years).
- Headquarters: New Delhi, India.
- Stock Listing: Listed on the NSE SME (Emerge) platform.
- Core Products: Spanners, wrenches, pliers, cutters, hammers, socket wrenches, and non-sparking tools.
- Operations and Resources:
- The company maintains manufacturing and supply chain infrastructure to support a wide SKU range exceeding 500+ items.
- It utilizes a distribution network that spans across India to serve both industrial clients and retail hardware markets.
- Market and Significance:
- Industries Served: Automotive, heavy engineering, oil and gas, aviation, and power plants.
- Strategic Importance: De Neers specializes in non-sparking and insulated tools, which are critical for safety in the petrochemical and electrical industries where fire or shock hazards are prevalent.
- Business Model:
- The company operates a dual model of manufacturing and outsourcing. While it manufactures core precision products, it also leverages a network of suppliers to offer a comprehensive "one-stop-shop" catalog for industrial tools.
- It focuses on "De Neers" as its primary brand to compete with both domestic players and international brands in the mid-to-premium segment.
- Financial Overview (FY 2023-24):
- Revenue from Operations: Approximately ₹103.74 Crore for FY24 (based on reported annual performance).
- Net Profit: Reported at approximately ₹7.21 Crore for FY24.
- Geographical Breakdown: Primarily domestic-focused with a growing emphasis on exports to European and Middle Eastern markets.
- Key Products and Advancements:
- Non-Sparking Tools: Manufactured from specialized alloys like Beryllium Copper and Aluminum Bronze for use in explosive atmospheres.
- Insulated Tools: VDE certified tools tested up to 10,000V for electrical safety.
- Stainless Steel Tools: Designed for pharmaceutical and food processing industries where corrosion resistance is essential.
- Strategic Initiatives and Future Outlook:
- The company is focused on expanding its export footprint, targeting regions with high industrial safety standards.
- Recent capacity expansions aim to increase the production of high-margin specialized tools to improve overall EBITDA margins.
- It continues to invest in brand-building activities through participation in international hardware trade fairs to secure global distribution partnerships.
Insufficient information for specific employee attrition rates and detailed revenue splits by every geographical region for FY25.
References
