- POSITIVE
Quarterly Revenue Aarti Industries Sep-2026 Quarterly Revenue is Rs 3,947 Cr which is growth of 89.2% YoY.
- POSITIVE
Quarterly Net Profit Aarti Industries Sep-2026 Quarterly Net Profit is Rs 186 Cr which is growth of 84.2% YoY.
Aarti Industries Live Share Price Today, Share Analysis and Chart
NSE 03 Nov, 2026 2:26 PM (IST)
Aarti Industries Stock Price Analysis
Day Price Range2.5% 1 Day return | 439.4 (LTP) 434.2458.6 LowHigh |
|---|---|
Week Price Range2.6% 1 Week return | 439.4 (LTP) 425464.5 LowHigh |
Month Price Range-5.5% 1 Month return | 439.4 (LTP) 419508.4 LowHigh |
52 Week Price Range15.6% 1 Year return | 439.4 (LTP) 338551.8 LowHigh |
Aarti Industries Forecaster - Analyst Share Price Target and Estimates
Revenue forecast
EPS forecast
Consensus Recommendation
Aarti Industries quarterly results: revenue, profit, and P&L – 13 quarter history
| Indicator | Graph | Sep '26 | Jun '26 | Mar '26 | Dec '25 | Sep '25 | Jun '25 | Mar '25 | Dec '24 | Sep '24 | Jun '24 | Mar '24 | Dec '23 | Sep '23 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3,947 | 2,244 | 2,439 | 2,278 | 2,086 | 1,641 | 1,989 | 1,755 | 1,723.3 | 1,854.1 | 1,769 | 1,732 | 1,450 | ||
Operating Exp. | 3,488 | 1,875 | 2,090 | 1,958 | 1,801 | 1,426 | 1,720 | 1,518 | 1,516.6 | 1,542.6 | 1,486 | 1,465 | 1,217 | |
Operating Profit | 454 | 366 | 349 | 318 | 284 | 210 | 271 | 231 | 199.1 | 305.7 | 283 | 259 | 233 | |
Operating Profit Margin % | 11.52% | 16.33% | 14.31% | 13.97% | 13.62% | 12.84% | 13.61% | 13.21% | 11.61% | 16.54% | 16.00% | 15.02% | 16.07% | |
Depr. | 125 | 124 | 118 | 121 | 120 | 114 | 113 | 110 | 107.7 | 102.1 | 98 | 97 | 93 | |
Interest | 88 | 82 | 112 | 68 | 99 | 59 | 64 | 85 | 62.3 | 63.6 | 59 | 54 | 58 | |
Profit Before Tax | 241 | 163 | 119 | 116 | 88 | 42 | 92 | 42 | 36.7 | 145.8 | 126 | 116 | 82 | |
Tax | 55 | 19 | -28 | -15 | -13 | -2 | -7 | -6 | -18.3 | 8 | -6 | -8 | -9 | |
Net Profit | 186 | 144 | 147 | 131 | 101 | 44 | 99 | 48 | 55 | 137.8 | 132 | 124 | 91 | |
EPS Adj. latest | 5.1 | 4 | 4.1 | 3.6 | 2.8 | 1.2 | 2.7 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 3.8 | 3.6 | 3.4 | 2.5 | |
Net profit TTM | 608 | 523 | 423 | 375 | 292 | 246 | 339.8 | 372.8 | 448.8 | 484.8 | 418.1 | 434.1 | 445.3 | |
Basic EPS TTM | 16.8 | 14.5 | 11.7 | 10.4 | 8.1 | 6.8 | 9.4 | 10.3 | 12.4 | 13.4 | 11.6 | 12 | 12.3 | |
Earnings Transcripts | ||||||||||||||
AI Summary | ||||||||||||||
Results PDF | ||||||||||||||
Result Notes |
Aarti Industries Technical Analysis
Aarti Industries EMA & SMA
| 5 Day | 435.8 |
|---|---|
| 10 Day | 444.2 |
| 12 Day | 447.3 |
| 20 Day | 457.2 |
| 26 Day | 462.6 |
|---|---|
| 50 Day | 474.7 |
| 100 Day | 477.1 |
| 200 Day | 465.4 |
Aarti Industries Delivery And Volume
Aarti Industries Resistance and Support
| First Resistance | 450.7 |
|---|---|
| Second Resistance | 472.6 |
| Third Resistance | 485.5 |
| First Support | 416.0 |
|---|---|
| Second Support | 403.1 |
| Third Support | 381.2 |
| Day RSI | 35.3 |
|---|---|
| Day MACD | -15.3 |
| Day MFI | 52.9 |
| Day MACD Signal Line | -12 |
Aarti Industries Beta
| 1 Month | 0.8 |
|---|---|
| 1 Year | 1.5 |
| 3 Month | 0.8 |
|---|---|
| 3 Year | 1.4 |
Aarti Industries Price Change Analysis
Aarti Industries Deals - Insider, Bulk, Block and SAST
| Client Name | Deal Type | Action | Date | Avg. Price | Quantity | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GRAVITON RESEARCH CAPITAL LLP | Bulk | Sell | 11 Nov 2024 | 437.85 | 2,134,824 | NSE |
| GRAVITON RESEARCH CAPITAL LLP | Bulk | Purchase | 11 Nov 2024 | 437.55 | 2,134,824 | NSE |
| GRAVITON RESEARCH CAPITAL LLP | Bulk | Sell | 13 Aug 2024 | 633.15 | 1,938,900 | NSE |
| GRAVITON RESEARCH CAPITAL LLP | Bulk | Purchase | 13 Aug 2024 | 632.95 | 1,938,900 | NSE |
| ISHARES CORE EMERGING MARKETS MAURITIUS CO | Block | Sell | 14 Nov 2022 | 715.80 | 422,258 | NSE |
| ISHARES CORE MSCI EMERGING MARKETS ETF | Block | Purchase | 14 Nov 2022 | 715.80 | 422,258 | NSE |
| ISHARES CORE EMERGING MARKETS MAURITIUS CO | Block | Sell | 03 Nov 2022 | 723.80 | 422,259 | BSE |
| ISHARES CORE MSCI EMERGING MARKETS ETF | Block | Purchase | 03 Nov 2022 | 723.80 | 422,259 | BSE |
| ISHARES INDIA SC MAURITIUS COMPANY | Block | Sell | 25 Oct 2022 | 687.05 | 159,814 | BSE |
| ISHARES CORE EMERGING MARKETS MAURITIUS CO | Block | Sell | 25 Oct 2022 | 687.05 | 227,175 | BSE |
Aarti Industries Corporate Actions
Aarti Industries Dividend history and yield
Aarti Industries dividend yields, including actual and adjusted, and dividend history, including announcement, record, and ex-dividend dates. Track Aarti Industries dividend yield over time.
#Ex-Date | Dividend Amount | Dividend Type | Record Date | Instrument Type |
|---|---|---|---|---|
111 Sep 2026 | 1 | FINAL | 14 Sep 2026 | Equity Share |
218 Aug 2025 | 1 | FINAL | 18 Aug 2025 | Equity Share |
326 Jul 2024 | 1 | FINAL | 26 Jul 2024 | Equity Share |
428 Jul 2023 | 1.5 | FINAL | 28 Jul 2023 | Equity Share |
515 Feb 2023 | 1 | INTERIM | 15 Feb 2023 | Equity Share |
Aarti Industries Bonus shares
Aarti Industries bonus history along with announcement, record, ex-bonus dates, and bonus ratios.
#Ex-Date | Bonus Ratio | Record Date |
|---|---|---|
122 Jun 2021 | 1:1 | 23 Jun 2021 |
227 Sep 2019 | 1:1 | 30 Sep 2019 |
309 Feb 2005 | 2:1 | 10 Feb 2005 |
Aarti Industries Board Meetings
Aarti Industries past and upcoming board meetings.
#Ex-Date | Purpose | Notes |
|---|---|---|
130 Oct 2026 | Quarterly Results | - |
201 Oct 2026 | To consider raising of funds | - |
330 Jul 2026 | Quarterly Results | - |
404 May 2026 | Audited Results & Final Dividend | - |
502 Feb 2026 | Quarterly Results | - |
Aarti Industries Stock Split
Aarti Industries stock split details, including announcement, record, and ex-split dates, along with the split ratios
#Ex-Date | Old FV | New FV | Record Date |
|---|---|---|---|
113 Jan 2006 | 10 | 5 | 20 Jan 2006 |
Aarti Industries Research Reports
Aarti Industries research reports with share price targets, and buy/hold/sell recommendations from top brokers.
# Date | Broker Name | Target | Price When Recommended | Type | Upside | Change Since Recommendation | Links |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 105 May 2026 | Axis Direct Reco Target | 530 | 497.85 | Hold | 6.46% | -11.72% | |
| 205 Feb 2026 | ICICI Direct Reco | 515 | 440.95 | Buy | 16.79% | -0.33% | |
| 303 Feb 2026 | Axis Direct Target | 530 | 442.9 | Buy | 19.67% | -0.77% | |
| 402 Feb 2026 | Prabhudas Lilladhar Target | 466 | 429.7 | Accumulate | 8.45% | 2.28% | |
| 506 Nov 2025 | Prabhudas Lilladhar Reco | 403 | 391.8 | Hold | 2.86% | 12.17% |
Aarti Industries Corporate Filings
Aarti Industries BSE corporate filings and AGM, press releases, insider trading & SAST, results and corporate actions.
| Date | Announcement Title | Details | Links |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02 Nov 2026 | Aarti Industries Ltd - 524208 - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Analyst / Investor Meet - Outcome | Recording of Conference Call | |
| 02 Nov 2026 | Aarti Industries Results Earnings Call for Q2FY27 | Conference Call with Aarti Industries Management and Analysts on Q2FY27 Performance and Outlook. Listen to the full earnings transcript. | |
| 02 Nov 2026 | Q2FY27 Quarterly Result Announced for Aarti Industries Ltd. | Specialty Chemicals company Aarti Industries announced Q2FY27 results Standalone Financial Highlights: Revenue from operations (Net): For Q2FY27, net revenue from operations stood at Rs 3,942 crore, representing a QoQ increase of 75.90% from Rs 2,241 crore in Q1FY27 and a YoY increase of 89.06% from Rs 2,085 crore in Q2FY26. For H1FY27, net revenue from operations reached Rs 6,183 crore, growing by 66.16% YoY compared to Rs 3,721 crore in H1FY26. Total income: In Q2FY27, total income was Rs 3,947 crore, showcasing a QoQ growth of 75.89% from Rs 2,244 crore in Q1FY27 and a YoY growth of 89.21% from Rs 2,086 crore in Q2FY26. For H1FY27, total income advanced by 66.11% YoY to Rs 6,191 crore from Rs 3,727 crore in H1FY26. Profit before tax (PBT): For Q2FY27, PBT stood at Rs 241 crore, turning around with a QoQ growth of 47.85% against Rs 163 crore in Q1FY27 and registering a YoY increase of 173.86% from Rs 88 crore in Q2FY26. For H1FY27, PBT climbed by 211.54% YoY to Rs 405 crore from Rs 130 crore in H1FY26. Net profit after tax (PAT): In Q2FY27, PAT arrived at Rs 186 crore, higher by 29.17% QoQ from Rs 144 crore in Q1FY27 and up by 84.16% YoY from Rs 101 crore in Q2FY26. For H1FY27, PAT recorded a 129.17% YoY increase to Rs 330 crore as against Rs 144 crore in H1FY26. Earnings per share (EPS): Basic and diluted EPS for Q2FY27 was Rs 5.13, rising 28.89% QoQ from Rs 3.98 in Q1FY27 and increasing 85.20% YoY from Rs 2.77 in Q2FY26. For H1FY27, basic EPS grew 128.89% YoY to Rs 9.11 compared to Rs 3.98 in H1FY26. Consolidated Financial Highlights: Revenue from operations (Net): For Q2FY27, consolidated net revenue from operations stood at Rs 3,668 crore, showing a QoQ increase of 53.67% from Rs 2,387 crore in Q1FY27 and a YoY increase of 74.67% against Rs 2,100 crore in Q2FY26. For H1FY27, consolidated net revenue expanded by 60.36% YoY to Rs 6,055 crore from Rs 3,776 crore in H1FY26. Total income: In Q2FY27, consolidated total income reached Rs 3,676 crore, climbing 53.81% QoQ from Rs 2,390 crore in Q1FY27 and growing 74.96% YoY from Rs 2,101 crore in Q2FY26. For H1FY27, total income grew 60.45% YoY to Rs 6,065 crore as against Rs 3,780 crore in H1FY26. Profit before tax (PBT): For Q2FY27, consolidated PBT came in at Rs 204 crore, increasing 13.33% QoQ compared to Rs 180 crore in Q1FY27 and up 119.35% YoY against Rs 93 crore in Q2FY26. For H1FY27, PBT increased 184.44% YoY to Rs 384 crore from Rs 135 crore in H1FY26. Net profit after tax (PAT): In Q2FY27, consolidated PAT reached Rs 169 crore, registering a QoQ growth of 9.03% from Rs 155 crore in Q1FY27 and a YoY increase of 59.43% compared to Rs 106 crore in Q2FY26. For H1FY27, consolidated PAT rose 117.45% YoY to Rs 324 crore from Rs 149 crore in H1FY26. Earnings per share (EPS): Basic and diluted consolidated EPS for Q2FY27 was Rs 4.65, showing a QoQ increase of 8.90% from Rs 4.27 in Q1FY27 and a YoY increase of 59.79% from Rs 2.91 in Q2FY26. For H1FY27, basic consolidated EPS grew 116.79% YoY to Rs 8.92 relative to Rs 4.11 in H1FY26. Suyog Kotecha, Managing Director & CEO, Aarti Industries, said: “Over the past two years, our efforts have been directed towards strengthening the foundations for AIL’s next phase of growth. We have focused on expanding market participation, deepening customer partnerships, and building capabilities that let us serve a wider range of global requirements. These efforts are now driving stronger business momentum. As global supply chains evolve, customers are placing increasing importance on reliability, technical depth, and long-term manufacturing partnerships. China’s evolving role in the global chemicals industry, including its anti-involution initiatives, coupled with India’s expanding trade relationships through FTAs, could create additional opportunities for growth across the sectors and for AIL over the medium to long term. We see an opportunity to deepen our participation in customers' value chains supported by our integrated manufacturing model, R&D; capabilities and differentiated chemistries. Our next phase focuses on converting the opportunities we have created into sustained earnings and stronger returns on our investments. Our priorities are clear: expand our share of customer business, bring new capabilities to productive utilisation and strengthen cash generation. We intend to pursue growth with the same emphasis on consistency, capital efficiency and long-term value creation. Result PDF | |
| 02 Nov 2026 | Aarti Industries Ltd - 524208 - Shareholder Meeting / Postal Ballot-Scrutinizer"s Report | Scrutinizer''s Report and Voting Results | |
| 01 Nov 2026 | Aarti Industries Ltd - 524208 - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Investor Presentation | Please find enclosed herewith the Q2 FY27 Results Presentation of the Company for your records |
Aarti Industries Documents
Aarti Industries Earnings Call
Aarti Industries earnings calls, including management commentary and AI-generated summaries.
| Date | Title | Links |
|---|---|---|
| 02 Nov 2026 | Aarti Industries Ltd - 524208 - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Analyst / Investor Meet - Outcome | Link |
| 02 Nov 2026 | Aarti Industries Results Earnings Call for Q2FY27 | AudioVideo |
| 07 Aug 2026 | Aarti Industries Ltd - 524208 - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Earnings Call Transcript | Link |
| 31 Jul 2026 | Aarti Industries Results Earnings Call for Q1FY27 | AudioVideo |
| 31 Jul 2026 | Aarti Industries Ltd - 524208 - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Analyst / Investor Meet - Outcome | Link |
Aarti Industries Annual Reports
Aarti Industries financials, including annual results, balance sheets, and cash flow statements.
Aarti Industries Credit Ratings
Aarti Industries credit ratings from CRISIL and leading rating agencies, assessing financial stability, investment grade, and related PDF documentation.
| Date | Rating Agency | Company Name | Description | Links |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Sep 2026 | crisil ratings | Aarti Industries Limited | Aarti Industries Limited:Ratings reaffirmed at 'Crisil AA / Negative / Crisil A1+ '; Rated amount enhanced for Bank Debt; Long-Term Borrowing Programme Withdrawn | Link |
| 10 Sep 2026 | crisil ratings | Aarti Industries Limited | Aarti Industries Limited:Ratings reaffirmed at 'Crisil AA / Negative / Crisil A1+ ' | Link |
| 04 Feb 2026 | india ratings | India Ratings Revises Outlook on Aarti Industries’s Bank Loan Facilities to Negative; Affirms Bank Loans at ‘IND AA’ & CP at ‘IND A1+’ | Link | |
| 28 Oct 2025 | crisil ratings | Aarti Industries Limited | Aarti Industries Limited:Update on Aarti Industries Limited | Link |
| 10 Sep 2025 | crisil ratings | Aarti Industries Limited | Aarti Industries Limited:Rating outlook revised to 'Negative'; Ratings Reaffirmed | Link |
Aarti Industries Investor Presentations
Aarti Industries investor presentations, including business updates, financial insights, and strategic initiatives.
| Date | Report Title | Links |
|---|---|---|
| 01 Nov 2026 | Aarti Industries Ltd - 524208 - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Investor Presentation | Link |
| 21 Sep 2026 | Aarti Industries Ltd - 524208 - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Investor Presentation | Link |
| 30 Jul 2026 | Aarti Industries Ltd - 524208 - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Investor Presentation | Link |
| 04 May 2026 | Aarti Industries Ltd - 524208 - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Investor Presentation | Link |
| 02 Feb 2026 | Aarti Industries Ltd - 524208 - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Investor Presentation | Link |
Aarti Industries - Company Profile
Aarti Industries Management Structure
Aarti Industries management structure with salaries, total experience, and qualifications.
Aarti Industries Board of Directors
Aarti Industries Board of directors with salaries, total experience, and qualifications.
Aarti Industries Brands
Brands owned by Aarti Industries
| LOGO | BRAND NAME |
|---|---|
![]() | Aarti Industries |
About the company - Business Profile
Aarti Industries Limited (AIL) is a global manufacturer of specialty chemicals and intermediates based in India. The company operates integrated value chains primarily across the benzene and toluene product lines. With over four decades of operations, AIL produces more than 100 products used in diverse downstream applications, including agrochemicals, pharmaceuticals, polymers, additives, and dyes.
AIL maintains a market position through its deep integration, which allows for isomer balancing and optimization of product mixes. Its operations are strategically located in Western India, providing proximity to key ports for global distribution.
Key Points
Key Facts
- Founded Year: 1984, established by first-generation technocrats.
- Headquarters: Mumbai, Maharashtra (Administrative Office); Vapi, Gujarat (Registered Office).
- Stock Listing: Listed on BSE and National Stock Exchange of India (NSE).
- Subsidiaries: Major units include Aarti Corporate Services Limited, Aarti Bharuch Limited, Aarti Spechem Limited, and Alchemie (Europe) Ltd.
Operations and Resources
- Manufacturing Facilities: 16 strategically located facilities, primarily in Vapi, Jhagadia, Dahej, Bhachau, and Tarapur.
- R&D Infrastructure: Two advanced research and development centers in Vapi and Navi Mumbai. The "Apple" division in Vapi serves as a pilot plant for new molecule development.
- Resources: The company operates five co-generation power plants and 11 Zero Liquid Discharge (ZLD) plants to manage resource efficiency.
Market and Significance
- Industries Served: Energy (34%), Agrochemicals (21%), Dyes & Pigments (12%), Pharmaceuticals (9%), Polymers & Additives (9%), and FMCG (6%).
- Strategic Importance: AIL is a non-China-linked supplier for critical intermediates, serving over 1,100 domestic and global customers across 60 countries.
- Partnerships: Secured long-term contracts for supply and joint product development with global chemical majors like BASF, Syngenta, DuPont, and Bayer.
Business Model and Financials
- Business Model: AIL focuses on integrated chemical value chains (Nitro Chloro Benzenes, Phenylenediamines, Nitro Toluene) to achieve cost optimization and feedstock assurance. It leverages high-temperature synthesis and fractionation capabilities.
- Revenue Breakdown (FY 2024-25):
- Gross Income: Rs. 8,046 Crore.
- Export Revenue: Rs. 4,337 Crore.
- Geographical Revenue Share (FY 2023-24):
- India: 48%
- Middle East: 18%
- North America: 10%
- Rest of Asia: 9%
- Europe: 6%
- Rest of World: 9%
Innovation and Sustainability
- Technical Advancements: Significant expertise in multi-step synthesis and high-temperature fractionation. The company holds multiple IPRs for customized chemical products.
- Environmental Initiatives: Implementation of ZLD plants across 11 locations and continuous investment in process improvements to reduce environmental footprint.
- Financial Metrics (FY 2024-25):
- Operating EBITDA: Rs. 1,016 Crore.
- PAT: Rs. 343 Crore (down from Rs. 545 Crore in FY23).
- Capex: Rs. 1,372 Crore (FY25).
- Debt to Equity Ratio: 0.62.
Human Capital
- Safety: Recorded 28.3 million safe man-hours (including contractors) in FY 2023-24.
- Customer Satisfaction: Reported a score of 4.5/5.
Future Outlook AIL continues to expand its toluene-based downstream products and sulphuric acid value chains. Recent strategic initiatives include debottlenecking existing capacities and investing in greenfield projects to meet growing demand in the agrochemical and pharmaceutical sectors.
References

