- POSITIVE
Quarterly Revenue Suzlon Energy Sep-2026 Quarterly Revenue is Rs 4,257 Cr which is growth of 21.4% YoY.
- NEGATIVE
Quarterly Net Profit Suzlon Energy Sep-2026 Quarterly Net Profit is Rs 370 Cr which is growth of -71.3% YoY.
NSE: SUZLON | BSE: 532667
Suzlon Energy Live Share Price Today, Share Analysis and Chart
aboutSuzlon Energy Ltd. is a vertically integrated wind energy solutions provider with a significant presence in the global renewable energy sector. It operates across the entire wind energy value chain, including the design, development, manufacturing, a... Read More
35.261.36(4.01%)
112.9M
NSE+BSE Volume
NSE 02 Nov, 2026 2:58 PM (IST)
Slowing Down StockThese stocks have medium financials and valuations, but weak momentum indicating decreasing investor interestView SimilarEmbed DVM
Please subscribe to view forecaster data
Suzlon Energy Stock Price Analysis
Day Price Range4.0% 1 Day return | 35.3 (LTP) 33.335.6 LowHigh |
|---|---|
Week Price Range-5.7% 1 Week return | 35.3 (LTP) 33.237.9 LowHigh |
Month Price Range-9.4% 1 Month return | 35.3 (LTP) 33.242 LowHigh |
52 Week Price Range-40.5% 1 Year return | 35.3 (LTP) 33.261.5 LowHigh |
Suzlon Energy Forecaster - Analyst Share Price Target and Estimates
Revenue forecast
EPS forecast
CURRENT EPS
AVG. ESTIMATE
Consensus Recommendation
12 ANALYST Recommendations
STRONG BUY
Forecaster is a Premium Feature
You need to upgrade your subscription plan to access this feature
See what you get Forecaster
Competitors/Peers
Revenue Mix
Quarterly
Annual
Balance Sheet
Ratios
Cash Flow
Documents
Suzlon Energy quarterly results: revenue, profit, and P&L – 13 quarter history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
| Indicator | Graph | Sep '26 | Jun '26 | Mar '26 | Dec '25 | Sep '25 | Jun '25 | Mar '25 | Dec '24 | Sep '24 | Jun '24 | Mar '24 | Dec '23 | Sep '23 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4,257.5 | 3,340.6 | 5,035.4 | 3,825 | 3,508.3 | 2,877 | 3,605.7 | 2,332.3 | 1,460.1 | 1,532.8 | 1,473.5 | 955.1 | 811.5 | ||
Operating Exp. | 3,594.7 | 2,763.1 | 3,998.8 | 3,250.4 | 2,755.5 | 2,265.1 | 2,970.3 | 2,013.6 | 1,349.9 | 1,317.6 | 1,313.4 | 881.9 | 732 | |
Operating Profit | 622.1 | 534.3 | 968.7 | 545.5 | 725.1 | 582.5 | 606.6 | 278.3 | 62.3 | 162.4 | 115.3 | 25.8 | 31.8 | |
Operating Profit Margin % | 14.75% | 16.20% | 19.50% | 14.37% | 20.83% | 20.46% | 16.96% | 12.14% | 4.41% | 10.97% | 8.07% | 2.84% | 4.17% | |
Depr. | 76.8 | 72 | 60.2 | 47.4 | 43.1 | 38.9 | 46.1 | 38.3 | 35.1 | 29.8 | 28.2 | 20.1 | 33.8 | |
Interest | 112.3 | 122.6 | 122.5 | 103 | 99.2 | 93 | 78.7 | 79.8 | 71.4 | 65.3 | 63.2 | 28.9 | 57.6 | |
Profit Before Tax | 473.7 | 382.9 | 2,094.2 | 402.3 | 568.7 | 481.7 | 541.1 | 200.6 | 83.7 | 121.1 | 74.5 | 24.2 | -5.4 | |
Tax | 103.8 | 76.5 | -100.4 | 119.8 | -717.9 | 134.4 | -633.2 | |||||||
Net Profit | 369.9 | 306.4 | 2,194.6 | 282.5 | 1,286.6 | 347.4 | 1,174.3 | 200.6 | 83.7 | 121.1 | 74.5 | 24.2 | -5.4 | |
EPS Adj. latest | 0.3 | 0.2 | 1.6 | 0.2 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0 | ||
Net profit TTM | 3,153.4 | 4,070.1 | 4,111 | 3,090.7 | 3,008.8 | 1,805.9 | 1,579.7 | 480 | 303.5 | 214.4 | 93.4 | -40.3 | -152.7 | |
Basic EPS TTM | 2.3 | 3 | 3 | 2.3 | 2.2 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.1 | -0 | -0.1 | |
Earnings Transcripts | ||||||||||||||
AI Summary | ||||||||||||||
Results PDF | ||||||||||||||
Result Notes |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Suzlon Energy Technical Analysis
Suzlon Energy EMA & SMA
Bearish-8
0 bullish, 8 bearish
Bullish0
Bearish8
| 5 Day | 36.2 |
|---|---|
| 10 Day | 37.3 |
| 12 Day | 37.6 |
| 20 Day | 38.6 |
| 26 Day | 39.3 |
|---|---|
| 50 Day | 41.7 |
| 100 Day | 44.9 |
| 200 Day | 48.0 |
Suzlon Energy Delivery And Volume
Daily Avg. Delivery Volume %
30 Oct, 202636.0%
Week39.5%
Month39.9%
Legend
Positive IndicatorNeutral IndicatorNegative Indicator
Suzlon Energy Resistance and Support
34.54
Pivot
| First Resistance | 35.9 |
|---|---|
| Second Resistance | 38.0 |
| Third Resistance | 39.4 |
| First Support | 32.5 |
|---|---|
| Second Support | 31.1 |
| Third Support | 29.1 |
| Day RSI | 25.5 |
|---|---|
| Day MACD | -1.6 |
| Day MFI | 47.8 |
| Day MACD Signal Line | -1.4 |
Suzlon Energy Beta
| 1 Month | 1.1 |
|---|---|
| 1 Year | 1.3 |
| 3 Month | 1.0 |
|---|---|
| 3 Year | 1.3 |
Suzlon Energy Price Change Analysis
↓-9.4%
Over 1 Month
LowHigh
33.242
↓-26.6%
Over 3 Months
LowHigh
33.249.3
↓-36.6%
Over 6 Months
LowHigh
33.260.5
↓-40.5%
Over 1 Year
LowHigh
33.261.5
Suzlon Energy Deals - Insider, Bulk, Block and SAST
| Client Name | Deal Type | Action | Date | Avg. Price | Quantity | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| THE MTBJ LTD AS TRST FOR GOVRNMNT PENSION INVSTMNT FUND MTBJ400045828 | Block | Sell | 14 Jul 2025 | 65.92 | 3,339,366 | BSE |
| THE MTBJ LTD AS TRST FOR GOVERNMENT PENSION INVESTMENT FUND MTBJ400045849 | Block | Purchase | 14 Jul 2025 | 65.92 | 3,339,366 | BSE |
| TANTI HOLDINGS PRIVATE LIMITED | Block | Sell | 09 Jun 2025 | 66.05 | 66,976,144 | NSE |
| RAMBHABEN UKABHAI TANTI | Block | Sell | 09 Jun 2025 | 66.05 | 27,500,000 | NSE |
| TANTI RANCHHODBHAI RAMJIB HAI | Block | Sell | 09 Jun 2025 | 66.05 | 50,870,688 | NSE |
| VINOD RANCHHODBHAI TANTI | Block | Sell | 09 Jun 2025 | 66.05 | 52,817,142 | NSE |
| BAJAJ ALLIANZ LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED | Block | Purchase | 09 Jun 2025 | 66.05 | 3,028,009 | NSE |
| GOLDMAN SACHS FUNDS-GOLDMAN SACHS ASIA EQUITY PORTFOLIO | Block | Purchase | 09 Jun 2025 | 66.05 | 58,289,175 | NSE |
| KIFS FINSTOCK LIMITED | Block | Purchase | 09 Jun 2025 | 66.05 | 3,028,018 | NSE |
| ASK ABSOLUTE RETURN FUND | Block | Purchase | 09 Jun 2025 | 66.05 | 1,514,072 | NSE |
Suzlon Energy Corporate Actions
Suzlon Energy Dividend history and yield
Suzlon Energy dividend yields, including actual and adjusted, and dividend history, including announcement, record, and ex-dividend dates. Track Suzlon Energy dividend yield over time.
#Ex-Date | Dividend Amount | Dividend Type | Record Date | Instrument Type |
|---|---|---|---|---|
117 Jul 2008 | 1 | FINAL | - | Equity Share |
216 Mar 2007 | 5 | INTERIM | 20 Mar 2007 | Equity Share |
306 Jul 2006 | 2.5 | FINAL | - | Equity Share |
403 Feb 2006 | 2.5 | INTERIM | 06 Feb 2006 | Equity Share |
Suzlon Energy Board Meetings
Suzlon Energy past and upcoming board meetings.
#Ex-Date | Purpose | Notes |
|---|---|---|
129 Oct 2026 | Quarterly Results | - |
228 Jul 2026 | Quarterly Results | - |
325 May 2026 | Audited Results | - |
405 Feb 2026 | Quarterly Results | - |
504 Nov 2025 | Quarterly Results | - |
Suzlon Energy Stock Split
Suzlon Energy stock split details, including announcement, record, and ex-split dates, along with the split ratios
#Ex-Date | Old FV | New FV | Record Date |
|---|---|---|---|
121 Jan 2008 | 10 | 2 | 28 Jan 2008 |
Suzlon Energy Rights issue
Suzlon Energy rights issue history, along with record, ex-rights dates, and rights ratios.
#Ex-Date | Ratio | Face Value | Premium | Record Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
103 Oct 2022 | 5.0:21.0 | 2 | 3 | 04 Oct 2022 |
209 Jun 2010 | 2.0:15.0 | 2 | 61 | 10 Jun 2010 |
Suzlon Energy Research Reports
Suzlon Energy research reports with share price targets, and buy/hold/sell recommendations from top brokers.
# Date | Broker Name | Target | Price When Recommended | Type | Upside | Change Since Recommendation | Links |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 129 Oct 2026 | ICICI Securities Limited | 55 | 36.79 | Buy | 49.5% | -4.16% | |
| 210 Oct 2026 | Motilal Oswal | 65 | 37.6 | Buy | 72.87% | -6.22% | |
| 328 Jul 2026 | Deven Choksey | 64 | 47.45 | Buy | 34.88% | -25.69% | |
| 428 Jul 2026 | ICICI Securities Limited | 65 | 47.45 | Buy | 36.99% | -25.69% | |
| 527 Jul 2026 | Motilal Oswal | 65 | 48.02 | Buy | 35.36% | -26.57% |
Suzlon Energy Corporate Filings
Suzlon Energy BSE corporate filings and AGM, press releases, insider trading & SAST, results and corporate actions.
| Date | Announcement Title | Details | Links |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Oct 2026 | Suzlon Energy Ltd - 532667 - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Credit Rating | Updates on ratings | |
| 30 Oct 2026 | Suzlon Energy Ltd - 532667 - Rumour verification - Regulation 30(11) | Rumour verification - Regulation 30(11) | |
| 29 Oct 2026 | Suzlon Energy Ltd - 532667 - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Analyst / Investor Meet - Outcome | Q2 FY27 Earnings Conference Call | |
| 29 Oct 2026 | Suzlon Energy Results Earnings Call for Q2FY27 | Conference Call with Suzlon Energy Management and Analysts on Q2FY27 Performance and Outlook. Listen to the full earnings transcript. | |
| 29 Oct 2026 | Q2FY27 Quarterly Result Announced for Suzlon Energy Ltd. | Heavy Electrical Equipment company Suzlon Energy announced Q2FY27 results Consolidated Financial Highlights: Revenue from operations: For Q2FY27, revenue from operations reached Rs 4,869.05 crore, reflecting a sequential growth of 27.48% QoQ from Rs 3,819.36 crore in Q1FY27, and an increase of 25.96% YoY compared to Rs 3,865.54 crore in Q2FY26. For H1FY27, revenue from operations stood at Rs 8,688.41 crore, showing an expansion of 24.42% YoY against Rs 6,982.87 crore in H1FY26. Total income: For Q2FY27, total income reached Rs 4,908.04 crore, increasing by 27.07% QoQ from Rs 3,862.53 crore in Q1FY27, and expanding by 25.93% YoY from Rs 3,897.33 crore in Q2FY26. For H1FY27, total income reported was Rs 8,770.57 crore, which marks a growth of 24.19% YoY over Rs 7,062.52 crore in H1FY26. Profit before tax (PBT): For Q2FY27, PBT was recorded at Rs 518.21 crore, up 33.05% QoQ from Rs 389.47 crore in Q1FY27, but down 7.87% YoY compared to Rs 562.50 crore in Q2FY26. For H1FY27, PBT stood at Rs 907.68 crore, showing a decrease of 11.16% YoY from Rs 1,021.73 crore in H1FY26. Profit after tax (PAT): For Q2FY27, PAT stood at Rs 394.15 crore, marking a sequential increase of 29.14% QoQ over Rs 305.22 crore in Q1FY27, but demonstrating a sharp drop of 69.19% YoY against Rs 1,279.44 crore in Q2FY26 (due to a high base effect from a Rs 891 crore deferred tax asset creation in the prior year period). For H1FY27, PAT registered at Rs 699.37 crore, a decline of 56.39% YoY compared to Rs 1,603.76 crore in H1FY26. Earnings Per Share (EPS) - Basic: For Q2FY27, basic EPS was reported at Rs 0.29, up 31.82% QoQ from Rs 0.22 in Q1FY27, but down 68.82% YoY from Rs 0.93 in Q2FY26. For H1FY27, basic EPS registered at Rs 0.51, representing a drop of 56.41% YoY from Rs 1.17 in H1FY26. Standalone Financial Highlights: Revenue from operations: For Q2FY27, revenue from operations reached Rs 4,210.29 crore, representing a sequential growth of 27.90% QoQ from Rs 3,291.90 crore in Q1FY27, and an increase of 21.11% YoY over Rs 3,476.41 crore in Q2FY26. For H1FY27, standalone revenue from operations came in at Rs 7,502.19 crore, climbing 18.70% YoY from Rs 6,320.30 crore in H1FY26. Total income: For Q2FY27, total income registered at Rs 4,257.45 crore, showing a sequential increase of 27.44% QoQ from Rs 3,340.61 crore in Q1FY27, and up 21.35% YoY against Rs 3,508.34 crore in Q2FY26. For H1FY27, total income expanded to Rs 7,598.06 crore, which is a growth of 18.99% YoY over Rs 6,385.33 crore in H1FY26. Profit before tax (PBT): For Q2FY27, PBT was recorded at Rs 473.72 crore, rising 23.71% QoQ compared to Rs 382.92 crore in Q1FY27, but declining 16.70% YoY against Rs 568.69 crore in Q2FY26. For H1FY27, PBT stood at Rs 856.64 crore, dropping 18.45% YoY from Rs 1,050.42 crore in H1FY26. Profit after tax (PAT): For Q2FY27, PAT registered at Rs 369.89 crore, moving up 20.71% QoQ from Rs 306.44 crore in Q1FY27, but down 71.25% YoY against Rs 1,286.60 crore in Q2FY26. For H1FY27, standalone PAT dropped to Rs 676.33 crore, showing a contraction of 58.61% YoY over Rs 1,633.95 crore in H1FY26. Earnings Per Share (EPS) - Basic: For Q2FY27, basic EPS was recorded at Rs 0.27, up 22.73% QoQ against Rs 0.22 in Q1FY27, but down 71.28% YoY from Rs 0.94 in Q2FY26. For H1FY27, basic EPS reached Rs 0.49, falling 58.82% YoY compared to Rs 1.19 in H1FY26. Business Highlights: Segment Performance Nomenclature: The Group realigned its segment naming to match its strategic 'Suzlon 2.0' plan, where the 'Wind Turbine Generator' division was renamed 'Renewable Energy Solutions' and the 'Operation & Maintenance Service' division was changed to 'RE Asset Management Services'. Renewable Energy Solutions Segment Revenue: Revenue for this segment grew sequentially to Rs 4,211.56 crore in Q2FY27 from Rs 3,174.31 crore in Q1FY27, and grew YoY from Rs 3,240.56 crore in Q2FY26. For H1FY27, segment revenue was Rs 7,385.87 crore, expanding from Rs 5,735.13 crore in H1FY26. RE Asset Management Services Segment Revenue: This business division generated segment revenue of Rs 639.63 crore in Q2FY27, improving from Rs 631.88 crore in Q1FY27 and Rs 575.01 crore in Q2FY26. For H1FY27, segment revenue reached Rs 1,271.51 crore compared to Rs 1,159.46 crore in H1FY26. Foundry & Forging Segment Revenue: Segment revenue recorded Rs 167.15 crore in Q2FY27, moving up from Rs 125.86 crore in Q1FY27 and Rs 120.80 crore in Q2FY26. For H1FY27, segment revenue stood at Rs 293.01 crore over Rs 267.29 crore in H1FY26. Other Segment Revenue: This segment contributed Rs 3.07 crore in Q2FY27, Rs 2.20 crore in Q1FY27, and Rs 3.24 crore in Q2FY26. For H1FY27, segment revenue stood at Rs 5.27 crore compared to Rs 4.85 crore in H1FY26. Girish Tanti, Vice Chairman and Co-founder, Suzlon Group, said: "Our Suzlon 2.0 strategy is turning our wind leadership into a full-stack renewable energy solutions business, delivering record throughput and execution at scale. Our 1.1+ GW of DevCo-led orders show how fast we are accelerating project execution and capacity addition, driving India toward its 100 GW wind energy ambition by 2030. And, as we cross 22 GW of installed wind capacity globally, Suzlon stands among the world's largest wind energy players." Ajay Kapur, Chief Executive Officer, Suzlon Group, said: "Our record Q2 deliveries of 710 MW and strong commissioning of 454 MW reflect stronger execution and are driving revenue growth. With H1 order intake exceeding 1.5+ GW and an order book of 6+ GW, we are demonstrating our ability to convert demand into deliveries, while sustaining a strong pipeline for future growth. The rising EPC share to 38% further reflects our expanding role in end- to-end project execution. " Rahul Jain, Chief Financial Officer, Suzlon Group, said: "Despite commodity and currency volatility, Suzlon delivered 26% YoY revenue growth to 74,869 crore in Q2FY27, with EBITDA of Rs 720 crore, reflecting disciplined execution and operating leverage. We are strengthening our manufacturing and execution capabilities while maintaining focus on margin, cash flow and disciplined capital allocation. Q2FY26 included a deferred tax asset creation of 7891 crore; excluding this impact, the underlying YoY improvement in profitability is stronger." Result PDF |
Suzlon Energy Documents
Suzlon Energy Earnings Call
Suzlon Energy earnings calls, including management commentary and AI-generated summaries.
| Date | Title | Links |
|---|---|---|
| 29 Oct 2026 | Suzlon Energy Results Earnings Call for Q2FY27 | AudioVideo |
| 04 Aug 2026 | Suzlon Energy Ltd - 532667 - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Earnings Call Transcript | Link |
| 28 Jul 2026 | Suzlon Energy Results Earnings Call for Q1FY27 | AudioVideo |
| 02 Jun 2026 | Suzlon Energy Ltd - 532667 - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Earnings Call Transcript | Link |
| 12 Feb 2026 | Suzlon Energy Ltd - 532667 - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Earnings Call Transcript | Link |
Suzlon Energy Annual Reports
Suzlon Energy financials, including annual results, balance sheets, and cash flow statements.
Suzlon Energy Credit Ratings
Suzlon Energy credit ratings from CRISIL and leading rating agencies, assessing financial stability, investment grade, and related PDF documentation.
| Date | Rating Agency | Company Name | Description | Links |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Oct 2026 | icra ratings | Suzlon Energy Limited | Rating reaffirmed; outlook revised to Positive | Link |
| 26 Oct 2026 | crisil ratings | Suzlon Energy Limited | Suzlon Energy Limited:Ratings upgraded to 'Crisil AA- / Stable / Crisil A1+ ' | Link |
| 18 May 2026 | icra ratings | Suzlon Energy Limited | Change in limits | Link |
| 05 Oct 2025 | icra ratings | Suzlon Energy Limited | Change of Limits | Link |
| 28 Jul 2025 | crisil ratings | Suzlon Energy Limited | Suzlon Energy Limited:Long-term rating upgraded to 'Crisil A+/Stable'; Short-term rating reaffirmed; Rated amount enhanced for Bank Debt | Link |
Suzlon Energy Investor Presentations
Suzlon Energy investor presentations, including business updates, financial insights, and strategic initiatives.
| Date | Report Title | Links |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Jun 2026 | Suzlon Energy Ltd - 532667 - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Investor Presentation | Link |
| 02 May 2024 | SUZLON ENERGY LTD. - 532667 - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Investor Presentation | Link |
| 02 Nov 2023 | SUZLON ENERGY LTD. - 532667 - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Investor Presentation | Link |
| 10 Nov 2022 | SUZLON ENERGY LTD. - 532667 - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Investor Presentation | Link |
| 11 Nov 2020 | SUZLON ENERGY LTD. - 532667 - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Investor Presentation | Link |
Suzlon Energy - Company Profile
Suzlon Energy Management Structure
Suzlon Energy management structure with salaries, total experience, and qualifications.
Suzlon Energy Board of Directors
Suzlon Energy Board of directors with salaries, total experience, and qualifications.
Website: www.suzlon.com
About the company - Business Profile
Suzlon Energy Ltd. is a vertically integrated wind energy solutions provider with a significant presence in the global renewable energy sector. It operates across the entire wind energy value chain, including the design, development, manufacturing, and maintenance of Wind Turbine Generators (WTGs). Headquartered at "Suzlon One Earth" in Pune, India, the company maintains a cumulative global installed capacity of 21,059 MW as of March 31, 2025, spanning 17 countries. Suzlon holds a leading position in the Indian market with a cumulative market share of approximately 29% to 32% of India's total wind capacity.
Key Points
- Key Facts: Founded in 1995 and headquartered in Pune, India, Suzlon Energy Ltd. is listed on the BSE and NSE. The Group is led by Chairman and Managing Director Vinod R. Tanti and Group CEO J.P. Chalasani.
- Operations and Resources: The company operates manufacturing facilities across multiple locations in India with a ramp-up capacity of 4.5 GW (fully operational as of late 2025). Its global infrastructure includes R&D centers in Germany, the Netherlands, Denmark, and India.
- Revenue Breakdown (FY25 Annual):
- Total Revenue from Operations: ₹10,851 crore (a significant increase from ₹6,497 crore in FY24).
- EBITDA: ₹1,857 crore.
- Net Profit: ₹2,072 crore.
- Segmental Insight: In Q3 FY26, the forging and foundry business contributed ₹429 crores in revenue for the nine-month period, representing 33% year-on-year growth.
- Market and Significance: Suzlon is India's No. 1 wind energy service company, managing a service portfolio of over 14.8 GW. It serves a diverse range of industries including PSUs, utilities, and Commercial & Industrial (C&I) clients.
- Products and Innovation:
- The core product portfolio is led by the 2 MW and 3 MW series.
- The S144 wind turbine model accounts for 91% of the current order book (approximately 5.6 GW) and is noted for its advanced technology and low carbon footprint.
- The company delivered 1,550 MW in FY25, compared to 710 MW in FY24.
- Order Book and Execution: As of February 2026, the order book exceeds 6 GW. In Q3 FY26, the company delivered 617 MW, marking its highest-ever India deliveries for any quarter.
- Employee Count: The Group employs over 6,400 individuals globally.
- Strategic Initiatives and Outlook:
- Debt Reduction: The company has substantially reduced its debt, moving from a gross debt of ₹13,137 crore in FY20 to ₹283 crore in FY25, resulting in a net cash position.
- Growth Guidance: Management has guided for 60% year-on-year growth across key KPIs for FY26.
- Repowering: Emerging opportunities in repowering older wind assets are expected to ramp up over the next 1-2 years.
- Sustainability: Ranked among the top 10 most sustainable companies globally for 2026 by Corporate Knights.
