- POSITIVE
Quarterly Revenue Supreme Industries Sep-2026 Quarterly Revenue is Rs 3,416 Cr which is growth of 39.3% YoY.
- POSITIVE
Quarterly Net Profit Supreme Industries Sep-2026 Quarterly Net Profit is Rs 279 Cr which is growth of 44.5% YoY.
Supreme Industries Live Share Price Today, Share Analysis and Chart
NSE 03 Nov, 2026 9:15 AM (IST)
Supreme Industries Stock Price Analysis
Day Price Range-0.1% 1 Day return | 3215.7 (LTP) 3,207.53,233.9 LowHigh |
|---|---|
Week Price Range-1.1% 1 Week return | 3215.7 (LTP) 3,1273,298.4 LowHigh |
Month Price Range-4.9% 1 Month return | 3215.7 (LTP) 3,1273,653.9 LowHigh |
52 Week Price Range-15.6% 1 Year return | 3215.7 (LTP) 3,1274,074.8 LowHigh |
Supreme Industries Forecaster - Analyst Share Price Target and Estimates
Revenue forecast
EPS forecast
Consensus Recommendation
Supreme Industries quarterly results: revenue, profit, and P&L – 13 quarter history
| Indicator | Graph | Sep '26 | Jun '26 | Mar '26 | Dec '25 | Sep '25 | Jun '25 | Mar '25 | Dec '24 | Sep '24 | Jun '24 | Mar '24 | Dec '23 | Sep '23 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3,416.3 | 2,726.8 | 3,536.2 | 2,705.2 | 2,452.8 | 2,626.1 | 3,039.5 | 2,533.3 | 2,328.5 | 2,657.8 | 3,026 | 2,481.4 | 2,361.9 | ||
Operating Exp. | 2,930.2 | 2,319.6 | 2,904.2 | 2,373.1 | 2,096.5 | 2,290.1 | 2,610.3 | 2,200.9 | 1,953.6 | 2,248.7 | 2,516.9 | 2,069.8 | 1,952.2 | |
Operating Profit | 431.1 | 398 | 623.5 | 313.8 | 297.4 | 319.1 | 416.8 | 309 | 319.3 | 387.6 | 491 | 379.3 | 356.5 | |
Operating Profit Margin % | 12.83% | 14.65% | 17.67% | 11.68% | 12.42% | 12.23% | 13.77% | 12.31% | 14.05% | 14.70% | 16.32% | 15.49% | 15.44% | |
Depr. | 122.3 | 122.3 | 121.4 | 109.5 | 104.4 | 93 | 91.4 | 91.3 | 89.9 | 86 | 77.2 | 77.2 | 71.9 | |
Interest | 3.1 | 4.2 | 9 | 11.4 | 5.8 | 2.8 | 3 | 3 | 2.6 | 3.3 | 7.7 | 5.2 | 1.5 | |
Profit Before Tax | 360.7 | 280.7 | 501.7 | 211.2 | 246.2 | 240.2 | 334.9 | 238.1 | 282.3 | 319.7 | 424.2 | 329.2 | 336.3 | |
Tax | 81.5 | 72.9 | 119.5 | 52.7 | 52.9 | 62.9 | 73.3 | 58.4 | 62.9 | 83.6 | 109.7 | 81.8 | 76.3 | |
Net Profit | 279.3 | 207.8 | 382.2 | 158.5 | 193.3 | 177.4 | 261.6 | 179.6 | 219.4 | 236.1 | 314.5 | 247.4 | 260 | |
EPS Adj. latest | 22 | 16.4 | 30.1 | 12.5 | 15.2 | 14 | 20.6 | 14.1 | 17.3 | 18.6 | 24.8 | 19.5 | 20.5 | |
Net profit TTM | 1,027.7 | 941.7 | 911.3 | 790.8 | 811.9 | 838 | 896.8 | 949.7 | 1,017.4 | 1,058 | 1,016.2 | 1,012.3 | 959 | |
Basic EPS TTM | 80.9 | 74.1 | 71.7 | 62.2 | 63.9 | 66 | 70.6 | 74.8 | 80.1 | 83.3 | 80 | 79.7 | 75.5 | |
Earnings Transcripts | ||||||||||||||
AI Summary | ||||||||||||||
Results PDF | ||||||||||||||
Result Notes |
Supreme Industries Technical Analysis
Supreme Industries EMA & SMA
| 5 Day | 3233.9 |
|---|---|
| 10 Day | 3305.5 |
| 12 Day | 3326.4 |
| 20 Day | 3379.0 |
| 26 Day | 3401.1 |
|---|---|
| 50 Day | 3441.4 |
| 100 Day | 3482.7 |
| 200 Day | 3574.5 |
Supreme Industries Delivery And Volume
Supreme Industries Active Candlesticks
Supreme Industries Resistance and Support
| First Resistance | 3245.8 |
|---|---|
| Second Resistance | 3273.5 |
| Third Resistance | 3325.5 |
| First Support | 3166.1 |
|---|---|
| Second Support | 3114.1 |
| Third Support | 3086.4 |
| Day RSI | 37.7 |
|---|---|
| Day MACD | -74.6 |
| Day MFI | 28.3 |
| Day MACD Signal Line | -37.1 |
Supreme Industries Beta
| 1 Month | 0.5 |
|---|---|
| 1 Year | 0.8 |
| 3 Month | 0.8 |
|---|---|
| 3 Year | 1.0 |
Supreme Industries Price Change Analysis
Supreme Industries Deals - Insider, Bulk, Block and SAST
| Client Name | Deal Type | Action | Date | Avg. Price | Quantity | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BNP PARIBAS ARBITRAGE | Bulk | Sell | 31 Aug 2023 | 4438.13 | 2,703,348 | NSE |
| BNP PARIBAS ARBITRAGE | Bulk | Purchase | 31 Aug 2023 | 4358.32 | 8,667 | NSE |
| ISHARES CORE EMERGING MARKETS MAURITIUS CO | Block | Sell | 14 Nov 2022 | 2420.70 | 91,250 | NSE |
| ISHARES CORE MSCI EMERGING MARKETS ETF | Block | Purchase | 14 Nov 2022 | 2420.70 | 91,250 | NSE |
| ISHARES CORE EMERGING MARKETS MAURITIUS CO | Block | Sell | 03 Nov 2022 | 2286.90 | 91,250 | BSE |
| ISHARES CORE MSCI EMERGING MARKETS ETF | Block | Purchase | 03 Nov 2022 | 2286.90 | 91,250 | BSE |
| ISHARES INDIA SC MAURITIUS COMPANY | Block | Sell | 25 Oct 2022 | 2052.40 | 38,191 | BSE |
| ISHARES CORE EMERGING MARKETS MAURITIUS CO | Block | Sell | 25 Oct 2022 | 2052.40 | 85,082 | BSE |
| ISHARES MSCI INDIA SMALL-CAP ETF | Block | Purchase | 25 Oct 2022 | 2052.40 | 38,191 | BSE |
| ISHARES CORE MSCI EMERGING MARKETS ETF | Block | Purchase | 25 Oct 2022 | 2052.40 | 85,082 | BSE |
Supreme Industries Corporate Actions
Supreme Industries Dividend history and yield
Supreme Industries dividend yields, including actual and adjusted, and dividend history, including announcement, record, and ex-dividend dates. Track Supreme Industries dividend yield over time.
#Ex-Date | Dividend Amount | Dividend Type | Record Date | Instrument Type |
|---|---|---|---|---|
130 Oct 2026 | 12 | INTERIM | 30 Oct 2026 | Equity Share |
225 Jun 2026 | 25 | FINAL | 26 Jun 2026 | Equity Share |
303 Nov 2025 | 11 | INTERIM | 03 Nov 2025 | Equity Share |
420 Jun 2025 | 24 | FINAL | 20 Jun 2025 | Equity Share |
530 Oct 2024 | 10 | INTERIM | 30 Oct 2024 | Equity Share |
Supreme Industries Bonus shares
Supreme Industries bonus history along with announcement, record, ex-bonus dates, and bonus ratios.
#Ex-Date | Bonus Ratio | Record Date |
|---|---|---|
113 Nov 2006 | 1:1 | 14 Nov 2006 |
Supreme Industries Board Meetings
Supreme Industries past and upcoming board meetings.
#Ex-Date | Purpose | Notes |
|---|---|---|
126 Oct 2026 | Quarterly Results & Interim Dividend | - |
228 Jul 2026 | Quarterly Results | - |
327 Apr 2026 | Audited Results & Final Dividend | - |
421 Jan 2026 | Quarterly Results | - |
527 Oct 2025 | Quarterly Results & Interim Dividend | - |
Supreme Industries Stock Split
Supreme Industries stock split details, including announcement, record, and ex-split dates, along with the split ratios
#Ex-Date | Old FV | New FV | Record Date |
|---|---|---|---|
118 Oct 2010 | 10 | 2 | 19 Oct 2010 |
Supreme Industries Rights issue
Supreme Industries rights issue history, along with record, ex-rights dates, and rights ratios.
#Ex-Date | Ratio | Face Value | Premium | Record Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
112 Apr 1993 | 1.0:8.0 | - | 190 | 05 May 1993 |
Supreme Industries Research Reports
Supreme Industries research reports with share price targets, and buy/hold/sell recommendations from top brokers.
# Date | Broker Name | Target | Price When Recommended | Type | Upside | Change Since Recommendation | Links |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 103 Sep 2026 | ICICI Securities Limited Target | 4035 | 3475 | Buy | 16.12% | -7.46% | |
| 228 Jul 2026 | IDBI Capital | 3936 | 3479.3 | Buy | 13.13% | -7.58% | |
| 328 Jul 2026 | ICICI Securities Limited Reco Target | 3938 | 3479.3 | Buy | 13.18% | -7.58% | |
| 428 Jul 2026 | ICICI Direct Reco Target | 3775 | 3479.3 | Hold | 8.5% | -7.58% | |
| 528 Jul 2026 | Prabhudas Lilladhar | 4610 | 3479.3 | Buy | 32.5% | -7.58% |
Supreme Industries Corporate Filings
Supreme Industries BSE corporate filings and AGM, press releases, insider trading & SAST, results and corporate actions.
| Date | Announcement Title | Details | Links |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Nov 2026 | Supreme Industries Ltd - 509930 - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Earnings Call Transcript | Transcript of the earnings conference call held on Monday, the 26th October, 2026. | |
| 28 Oct 2026 | Supreme Industries Ltd - 509930 - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Newspaper Publication | Newspaper publication of Q2 Results | |
| 26 Oct 2026 | Supreme Industries Ltd - 509930 - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Analyst / Investor Meet - Outcome | Audio Recording Link of Conference Call held for Analysts and Investors | |
| 26 Oct 2026 | Supreme Industries Results Earnings Call for Q2FY27 | Conference Call with Supreme Industries Management and Analysts on Q2FY27 Performance and Outlook. Listen to the full earnings transcript. | |
| 26 Oct 2026 | Supreme Industries Ltd - 509930 - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Investor Presentation | Q2 Investor Presentation |
Supreme Industries Documents
Supreme Industries Earnings Call
Supreme Industries earnings calls, including management commentary and AI-generated summaries.
| Date | Title | Links |
|---|---|---|
| 01 Nov 2026 | Supreme Industries Ltd - 509930 - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Earnings Call Transcript | Link |
| 26 Oct 2026 | Supreme Industries Ltd - 509930 - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Analyst / Investor Meet - Outcome | Link |
| 26 Oct 2026 | Supreme Industries Results Earnings Call for Q2FY27 | AudioVideo |
| 03 Aug 2026 | Supreme Industries Ltd - 509930 - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Earnings Call Transcript | Link |
| 28 Jul 2026 | Supreme Industries Results Earnings Call for Q1FY27 | AudioVideo |
Supreme Industries Annual Reports
Supreme Industries financials, including annual results, balance sheets, and cash flow statements.
Supreme Industries Credit Ratings
Supreme Industries credit ratings from CRISIL and leading rating agencies, assessing financial stability, investment grade, and related PDF documentation.
| Date | Rating Agency | Company Name | Description | Links |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Dec 2025 | crisil ratings | The Supreme Industries Limited | The Supreme Industries Limited:Ratings reaffirmed at 'Crisil AA+ / Stable / Crisil A1+ ' | Link |
| 21 Sep 2025 | brickwork ratings | Supreme (India) Impex Ltd. | Issuer did not cooperate; Based on best available information; Continues to be in ISSUER NOT COOPERATING* category/Reaffirmed; | Link |
| 01 Jul 2025 | brickwork ratings | Supreme (India) Impex Ltd. | Issuer did not cooperate; Based on best available information; Rating moved to Not Reviewed Advisory; | |
| 29 Jun 2025 | brickwork ratings | Supreme (India) Impex Ltd. | Issuer did not cooperate; Based on best available information; Rating moved to Not Reviewed Advisory; | |
| 23 Dec 2024 | crisil ratings | The Supreme Industries Limited | The Supreme Industries Limited:Ratings reaffirmed at 'CRISIL AA+/Stable/CRISIL A1+' | Link |
Supreme Industries Investor Presentations
Supreme Industries investor presentations, including business updates, financial insights, and strategic initiatives.
| Date | Report Title | Links |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Oct 2026 | Supreme Industries Ltd - 509930 - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Investor Presentation | Link |
| 28 Jul 2026 | Supreme Industries Ltd - 509930 - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Investor Presentation | Link |
| 27 Apr 2026 | Supreme Industries Ltd - 509930 - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Investor Presentation | Link |
| 21 Jan 2026 | Supreme Industries Ltd - 509930 - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Investor Presentation | Link |
| 27 Oct 2025 | Supreme Industries Ltd - 509930 - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Investor Presentation | Link |
Supreme Industries - Company Profile
Supreme Industries Management Structure
Supreme Industries management structure with salaries, total experience, and qualifications.
Supreme Industries Board of Directors
Supreme Industries Board of directors with salaries, total experience, and qualifications.
Supreme Industries Brands
Brands owned by Supreme Industries
| LOGO | BRAND NAME |
|---|---|
![]() | Supreme Industries |
About the company - Business Profile
Supreme Industries Ltd. is a major player in the Indian plastics industry, maintaining a leading position across multiple segments including piping systems, packaging, and industrial products. The company operates a vast manufacturing and distribution network that serves diverse sectors such as agriculture, housing, infrastructure, and consumer goods.
Key Points
- Key Facts: Founded in 1942 and headquartered in Mumbai, Maharashtra, Supreme Industries is listed on the BSE and NSE (Stock Code: SUPREMEIND). It is a part of the Supreme Group, with Supreme Petrochem Limited as a notable associate company.
- Operations and Resources: The company operates 35 manufacturing plants located across India, including facilities in Maharashtra, Tamil Nadu, Uttar Pradesh, and Telangana. These plants produce a wide range of products including piping systems, protective packaging, industrial components, and molded furniture.
- Ownership and Subsidiaries: Supreme Industries is a promoter-led entity. Its major subsidiary is Supreme Industries Overseas (FZE), a wholly-owned unit based in the United Arab Emirates. It also holds a 30.78% stake in Supreme Petrochem Limited, which manufactures Polystyrene and Styrenics.
- Market and Significance: Supreme holds a significant market share in the Indian plastic piping industry. Its products are vital for rural and urban infrastructure, catering to over 50 different systems in the piping division alone as of FY 2025-26.
- Business Model and Core Strengths: The company operates on a volume-driven model with a focus on product diversification and a deep distribution reach. It is recognized for its technical expertise in plastics processing and its ability to scale operations efficiently.
- Employee Metrics: As of March 31, 2024, the company employed a total of 4,421 personnel (3,864 permanent) and approximately 14,646 workers. The turnover rate for permanent employees was 14.66% in FY 2023-24.
Financial Performance and Revenue Breakdown
For the full financial year 2024-25, Supreme Industries reported a total revenue of Rs. 10,446.25 Crores. The segment-wise revenue distribution (Annual FY 2024-25) is as follows:
| Business Segment | Revenue (Rs. in Crores) |
|---|---|
| Plastics Piping Products | 7,035.29 |
| Packaging Products | 1,592.30 |
| Industrial Products | 1,312.67 |
| Consumer Products | 443.64 |
| Others | 62.35 |
The company's operations are primarily concentrated in India, though it maintains an export presence through its UAE subsidiary. Profit after tax (PAT) for FY 2024-25 stood at Rs. 958.08 Crores.
Innovation and Future Outlook
- Product Advancements: The company is expanding its portfolio, adding five new systems to its Plastic Piping division in FY 2025-26, reaching a total of 50 systems. Notable additions include PP Low Noise Systems and Polyethylene Gas Piping.
- Strategic Initiatives: Supreme is focused on increasing its total sales tonnage, which grew to 674,510 MT in FY 2024-25. The company maintains a healthy liquidity position with a net cash surplus of Rs. 49 Crores as of September 30, 2025.
- Sustainability: The company emphasizes "Responsible Innovation," focusing on upgrading processes to align with environmental standards and long-term societal well-being.
References

