- POSITIVE
Quarterly Revenue RPSG Ventures Jun-2026 Quarterly Revenue is Rs 82 Cr which is growth of 13.8% YoY.
- NEGATIVE
Quarterly Net Profit RPSG Ventures Jun-2026 Quarterly Net Profit is Rs 1 Cr which is growth of -82.0% YoY.
RPSG Ventures Live Share Price Today, Share Analysis and Chart
NSE 02 Nov, 2026 10:06 AM (IST)
Check Before You Buy
VIEW FULL CHECKLISTMedium rank
45.5%Pass in checklist
Check P/E Buy Sell Zone
This stock has negative PE
RPSG Ventures Stock Price Analysis
Day Price Range1.4% 1 Day return | 816 (LTP) 798822.2 LowHigh |
|---|---|
Week Price Range1.8% 1 Week return | 816 (LTP) 796.6848.4 LowHigh |
Month Price Range-1.7% 1 Month return | 816 (LTP) 796.6916.4 LowHigh |
52 Week Price Range-0.9% 1 Year return | 816 (LTP) 551.91,179 LowHigh |
RPSG Ventures quarterly results: revenue, profit, and P&L – 13 quarter history
| Indicator | Graph | Jun '26 | Mar '26 | Dec '25 | Sep '25 | Jun '25 | Mar '25 | Dec '24 | Sep '24 | Jun '24 | Mar '24 | Dec '23 | Sep '23 | Jun '23 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 81.8 | 316.6 | 73.9 | 71 | 71.9 | 234.8 | 79.2 | 51.1 | 50.8 | 180.2 | 47.5 | 48 | 45.3 | ||
Operating Exp. | 50.1 | 48.4 | 52.9 | 56.3 | 51.5 | 45.9 | 61.7 | 42.3 | 38.2 | 37.4 | 26.6 | 31.2 | 30 | |
Operating Profit | 15 | 53 | 3.5 | 0.1 | 4.9 | 28.4 | 8.7 | -1.9 | 2.2 | 3 | 13.8 | 9.1 | 10.4 | |
Operating Profit Margin % | 23.09% | 52.26% | 6.24% | 0.16% | 8.73% | 38.23% | 12.29% | -4.66% | 5.42% | 7.48% | 34.20% | 22.62% | 25.76% | |
Depr. | 4 | 4.1 | 3.9 | 3.7 | 3.6 | 2.9 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.7 | |
Interest | 26.4 | 32.5 | 12 | 8.2 | 8.9 | 7.5 | 7.2 | 3.9 | 4.6 | 3.8 | 3.9 | 3.5 | 4 | |
Profit Before Tax | 1.3 | 231.6 | 3.6 | 2.8 | 7.9 | 178.5 | 9.5 | 4.2 | 7.3 | 138.3 | 16.4 | 12.6 | 10.7 | |
Tax | 0.3 | 61.9 | 1 | 0.8 | 2.2 | 44.4 | 2 | 2.8 | 1.8 | 38 | 4.4 | 3.2 | 3.2 | |
Net Profit | 1 | 169.7 | 2.6 | 2 | 5.8 | 134.1 | 7.5 | 1.3 | 5.5 | 100.3 | 12 | 9.5 | 7.6 | |
EPS Adj. latest | 0.3 | 51.3 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 1.8 | 40.5 | 2.3 | 0.4 | 1.7 | 30.3 | 3.6 | 2.9 | 2.3 | |
Net profit TTM | 175.4 | 180.1 | 144.5 | 149.3 | 148.7 | 148.4 | 114.6 | 119.1 | 127.2 | 129.3 | 80.9 | 78.9 | 75.8 | |
Basic EPS TTM | 53 | 54.4 | 43.7 | 45.1 | 44.9 | 44.8 | 34.6 | 36 | 38.5 | 39.1 | 27.4 | 26.7 | 25.7 | |
Earnings Transcripts | ||||||||||||||
Results PDF | ||||||||||||||
Result Notes |
RPSG Ventures Technical Analysis
RPSG Ventures EMA & SMA
| 5 Day | 820.7 |
|---|---|
| 10 Day | 830.8 |
| 12 Day | 833.6 |
| 20 Day | 840.0 |
| 26 Day | 842.9 |
|---|---|
| 50 Day | 851.7 |
| 100 Day | 858.0 |
| 200 Day | 853.8 |
RPSG Ventures Delivery And Volume
RPSG Ventures Resistance and Support
| First Resistance | 823.2 |
|---|---|
| Second Resistance | 842.0 |
| Third Resistance | 854.0 |
| First Support | 792.4 |
|---|---|
| Second Support | 780.4 |
| Third Support | 761.6 |
| Day RSI | 40.5 |
|---|---|
| Day MACD | -9.3 |
| Day MFI | 48 |
| Day MACD Signal Line | -4 |
RPSG Ventures Beta
| 1 Month | 0.4 |
|---|---|
| 1 Year | 0.9 |
| 3 Month | 0.2 |
|---|---|
| 3 Year | 1.3 |
RPSG Ventures Price Change Analysis
RPSG Ventures Deals - Insider, Bulk, Block and SAST
| Client Name | Deal Type | Action | Date | Avg. Price | Quantity | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HRTI PRIVATE LIMITED | Bulk | Sell | 08 Apr 2026 | 1066.20 | 171,276 | NSE |
| HRTI PRIVATE LIMITED | Bulk | Purchase | 08 Apr 2026 | 1059.72 | 156,155 | NSE |
| NK SECURITIES RESEARCH PRIVATE LIMITED | Bulk | Sell | 07 Apr 2026 | 1116.72 | 340,099 | NSE |
| GRT STRATEGIC VENTURES LLP | Bulk | Sell | 07 Apr 2026 | 1104.96 | 175,229 | NSE |
| IRAGE BROKING SERVICES LLP | Bulk | Sell | 07 Apr 2026 | 1111.92 | 364,234 | NSE |
| QE SECURITIES LLP | Bulk | Sell | 07 Apr 2026 | 1126.11 | 204,157 | NSE |
| HRTI PRIVATE LIMITED | Bulk | Sell | 07 Apr 2026 | 1114.26 | 817,873 | NSE |
| JUNOMONETA FINSOL PRIVATE LIMITED | Bulk | Sell | 07 Apr 2026 | 1120.93 | 529,374 | NSE |
| MICROCURVES TRADING PRIVATE LIMITED | Bulk | Sell | 07 Apr 2026 | 1119.51 | 330,679 | NSE |
| GRT STRATEGIC VENTURES LLP | Bulk | Purchase | 07 Apr 2026 | 1104.43 | 175,229 | NSE |
RPSG Ventures Corporate Actions
RPSG Ventures Board Meetings
RPSG Ventures past and upcoming board meetings.
#Ex-Date | Purpose | Notes |
|---|---|---|
105 Nov 2026 | Quarterly Results | - |
213 Aug 2026 | Quarterly Results | - |
321 May 2026 | Quarterly Results | - |
406 Feb 2026 | Quarterly Results | - |
510 Nov 2025 | Quarterly Results | - |
RPSG Ventures Corporate Filings
RPSG Ventures BSE corporate filings and AGM, press releases, insider trading & SAST, results and corporate actions.
| Date | Announcement Title | Details | Links |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Oct 2026 | RPSG Ventures Ltd - 542333 - Board Meeting Intimation for Unaudited Financial Results For The 2Nd Quarter And Half-Year Ended On September 30, 2026. | RPSG Ventures Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 05/11/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve and take on record the Unaudited Financial Results for the 2nd quarter and half-year ended on September 30, 2026. | |
| 08 Oct 2026 | RPSG Ventures Ltd - 542333 - Compliances-Certificate under Reg. 74 (5) of SEBI (DP) Regulations, 2018 | Intimation under Regulation 74(5) is attached herewith. | |
| 07 Oct 2026 | RPSG Ventures Ltd - 542333 - Rumour verification - Regulation 30(11) | Clarification on news item appearing in the media regarding proposed divestment of stake in Lucknow Super Giants | |
| 05 Oct 2026 | RPSG Ventures Ltd - 542333 - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Newspaper Publication | Special Window Notice | |
| 05 Oct 2026 | RPSG Ventures Ltd - 542333 - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Newspaper Publication | Intimation of Special Window Notice is attached herewith. |
RPSG Ventures Documents
RPSG Ventures Annual Reports
RPSG Ventures financials, including annual results, balance sheets, and cash flow statements.
RPSG Ventures Credit Ratings
RPSG Ventures credit ratings from CRISIL and leading rating agencies, assessing financial stability, investment grade, and related PDF documentation.
| Date | Rating Agency | Company Name | Description | Links |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09 Sep 2026 | care ratings | RPSG Ventures Limited | Link | |
| 05 Apr 2026 | india ratings | India Ratings Assigns RPSG Ventures’s Bank Loan Facilities ‘IND A-'/Stable/‘IND A2+’ | Link | |
| 15 Mar 2026 | care ratings | RPSG Ventures Limited | Link | |
| 24 Feb 2026 | care ratings | RPSG Ventures Limited | Link | |
| 25 Nov 2024 | care ratings | RPSG Ventures Limited | Link |
RPSG Ventures Investor Presentations
RPSG Ventures investor presentations, including business updates, financial insights, and strategic initiatives.
RPSG Ventures - Company Profile
RPSG Ventures Management Structure
RPSG Ventures management structure with salaries, total experience, and qualifications.
RPSG Ventures Board of Directors
RPSG Ventures Board of directors with salaries, total experience, and qualifications.
About the company - Business Profile
RPSG Ventures Ltd. is a diversified investment company and a part of the RP-Sanjiv Goenka Group, a prominent Indian conglomerate. The company serves as a holding entity for several high-growth businesses across multiple sectors, including Information Technology (IT), Business Process Services (BPS), Fast-Moving Consumer Goods (FMCG), Real Estate, and Sports. While its standalone operations focus on providing IT consultancy and support services—specifically to the power sector—its primary value resides in its extensive portfolio of subsidiary companies.
Key Points
- Key Facts:
- Founded Year: 2017 (Resulting from the demerger of CESC Limited).
- Headquarters: Kolkata, West Bengal.
- Parent Company: RP-Sanjiv Goenka Group.
- Stock Listing: NSE (RPSGVENT) and BSE (542333).
- Operations and Assets: The company operates as a standalone IT service provider with an intellectual property of 350+ applications used in power generation and distribution. Its broader operations are integrated through major subsidiaries like Firstsource Solutions and Quest Properties.
- Ownership: Part of the RP-Sanjiv Goenka Group, which has a global presence in over 60 countries and an asset base exceeding USD 8 billion.
- Market Significance: The company acts as an incubator for new-age businesses within the group, bridging traditional sectors like power with emerging markets like specialized FMCG and sports.
Business Model and Performance
RPSG Ventures follows a holding company model, focused on scaling its diverse business units and driving efficiency through capital allocation. It is particularly strong at nurturing "new-age" brands and managing large-scale global service operations.
- Revenue Breakdown (FY24 Consolidated):
- IT & BPS: The largest contributor, primarily through Firstsource Solutions, which reported consolidated revenues of ₹6,496.22 crore.
- FMCG: Driven by Guiltfree Industries (Too Yumm!) and Herbolab (Dr. Vaidya’s), focusing on healthy snacking and ayurvedic wellness.
- Real Estate: Managed via Quest Properties India Ltd, which operates the "Quest" luxury mall in Kolkata.
- Sports: Includes the Lucknow Super Giants (IPL) and Durban's Super Giants franchises.
- Key Products and Advancements:
- IT Services: Specialized solutions for Cyber Security, Data Centers, and Disaster Recovery.
- FMCG Brands: Too Yumm! (healthy snacks), Naturali (personal care), and Dr. Vaidya’s (ayurvedic formulations).
- Technology: Firstsource employs AI-powered solutions to deliver transformative business processes globally.
- Employees and Global Footprint: The group employs over 55,000 people worldwide. Firstsource alone has a workforce of 34,651 across 9 countries.
- Strategic Initiatives: Current focus is on driving cost efficiency in retail (Spencer's), expanding the FMCG product portfolio, and scaling renewable energy investments through other group entities.
Sustainability and Innovation
- Environmental: Firstsource achieved a 100% absolute reduction in Scope 1 emissions and is targeting Net Zero by 2050.
- Governance: Disclosures are aligned with global frameworks, including GRI 2021 and TCFD.
- Innovation: Continuous investment in digital engagement, with Spencer's serving over 1 million unique monthly consumers and receiving 1.7 million online orders.
References
