- POSITIVE
Annual Revenue Uma Converter Mar-2026 Annual Revenue is Rs 249 Cr which is growth of 9.3% YoY.
- POSITIVE
Annual Net Profit Uma Converter Mar-2026 Annual Net Profit is Rs 3 Cr which is growth of 17.4% YoY.
aboutUma Converter Ltd. is a manufacturer of flexible packaging material based in Gujarat, India. The company specializes in the production of high-barrier laminates and multi-color printed pouches used across diverse sectors including food and beverage, ... Read More
15.55-0.95(-5.76%)
4,000
NSE Volume
NSE 21 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Please subscribe to view forecaster data
Uma Converter Stock Price Analysis
Day Price Range-5.8% 1 Day return | 15.6 (LTP) 15.615.6 LowHigh |
|---|---|
Month Price Range-12.6% 1 Month return | 15.6 (LTP) 15.618.4 LowHigh |
52 Week Price Range-31.4% 1 Year return | 15.6 (LTP) 14.424.3 LowHigh |
Competitors/Peers
Quarterly
Annual
Balance Sheet
Ratios
Cash Flow
Documents
Uma Converter annual results: revenue, profit, P&L, and margins as of Mar 2026 – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
| Indicator | Graph | CAGR 3 Yrs | CAGR 5 Yrs | TTM | Mar '26 | Mar '25 | Mar '24 | Mar '23 | Mar '22 | Mar '21 | Mar '20 | Mar '19 | Mar '18 | Mar '17 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11.9% | 9.4% | 249.1 | 227.9 | 186.4 | 178 | 187.3 | 159.1 | 103.9 | 104.8 | 90.9 | 87 | |||
Operating Exp. Ann. | 12.4% | 10.1% | 233.2 | 212.8 | 168.8 | 164.4 | 169 | 144.4 | 93.1 | 93.4 | 80.5 | 78.3 | ||
Operating Profit Ann. | 5.5% | 2.5% | 15.6 | 14.7 | 12.2 | 13.3 | 18 | 13.8 | 10.4 | 11 | 9.6 | 8 | ||
OPM Ann. % | -5.8% | -6.3% | 6.24% | 6.47% | 6.53% | 7.47% | 9.58% | 8.66% | 10.04% | 10.49% | 10.53% | 9.17% | ||
11.2% | 9.9% | 244.2 | 224.1 | 180.2 | 177.5 | 180.4 | 152.3 | 99.9 | 98.8 | 85.5 | 84.6 | |||
EBITDA Ann. | 5.3% | 1.4% | 15.9 | 15 | 17.5 | 13.6 | 18.3 | 14.8 | 10.8 | 11.4 | 10.4 | 8.7 | ||
EBITDA Ann. margin % | -5.7% | -7.2% | 6.38% | 6.60% | 9.39% | 7.62% | 9.77% | 9.27% | 10.41% | 10.86% | 11.46% | 10.02% | ||
Interest Ann. | -9.5% | 3.9% | 5.7 | 6.1 | 6.5 | 7.7 | 6.6 | 4.7 | 3.7 | 3.1 | 2.6 | 4 | ||
Depr. | 0% | 10.6% | 5.3 | 5.1 | 4.9 | 5.3 | 4.8 | 3.2 | 3.1 | 2.3 | 2.4 | 2.3 | ||
PBT Ann. | 114% | -6.3% | 4.9 | 3.8 | 6.1 | 0.5 | 6.9 | 6.8 | 4.1 | 6 | 5.4 | 2.4 | ||
Tax Ann. | - | -4.1% | 1.7 | 1.1 | 2 | -0.6 | 2.1 | 2.1 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 1.8 | 0.8 | ||
42.8% | -7.8% | 3.2 | 2.7 | 4.2 | 1.1 | 4.8 | 4.8 | 3.2 | 4.3 | 3.6 | 1.7 | |||
Net Profit Ann. | 42.8% | -7.8% | 3.2 | 2.7 | 4.2 | 1.1 | 4.8 | 4.8 | 3.2 | 4.3 | 3.6 | 1.7 | ||
NPM Ann. % | 28.4% | -15.9% | 1.27% | 1.18% | 2.31% | 0.60% | 2.57% | 3.01% | 3.11% | 4.11% | 3.97% | 1.90% | ||
EPS Adj. latest Ann. | 47.4% | -7.8% | 1.6 | 1.3 | 2.1 | 0.5 | 2.4 | 2.4 | 1.6 | 2.1 | 1.8 | 0.8 |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Total Rev. Ann.
1Y CHG
9.3%
2Y CAGR
15.6%
3Y CAGR
11.9%
5Y CAGR
9.4%
7Y CAGR
13.2%
Total Revenue Annual growth is lower than historical averages.
Net Profit Ann.
1Y CHG
18.5%
2Y CAGR
-12.7%
3Y CAGR
42.8%
5Y CAGR
-7.8%
7Y CAGR
-4.1%
Net Profit Annual growth is stable compared to historical averages.
Operating Exp. Ann.
1Y CHG
9.6%
2Y CAGR
17.5%
3Y CAGR
12.4%
5Y CAGR
10.1%
7Y CAGR
14%
Operating Expenses Annual Cr growth is lower than historical averages.
Uma Converter Technical Analysis
Uma Converter EMA & SMA
Bearish-8
0 bullish, 8 bearish
Bullish0
Bearish8
| 5 Day | 16.6 |
|---|---|
| 10 Day | 16.9 |
| 12 Day | 16.9 |
| 20 Day | 17.0 |
| 26 Day | 16.9 |
|---|---|
| 50 Day | 17.0 |
| 100 Day | 17.6 |
| 200 Day | 19.5 |
Uma Converter Delivery And Volume
Daily Avg. Delivery Volume %
21 Oct, 2026100.0%
Week-
Month-
Uma Converter Active Candlesticks
Short Line Uptrend
Legend
Positive IndicatorNeutral IndicatorNegative Indicator
Uma Converter Resistance and Support
15.55
Pivot
| First Resistance | 15.6 |
|---|---|
| Second Resistance | 15.6 |
| Third Resistance | 15.6 |
| First Support | 15.6 |
|---|---|
| Second Support | 15.6 |
| Third Support | 15.6 |
| Day RSI | 43.2 |
|---|---|
| Day MACD | 0 |
| Day MFI | 51.5 |
| Day MACD Signal Line | 0.2 |
Uma Converter Beta
| 1 Month | -0.5 |
|---|---|
| 1 Year | -0.4 |
| 3 Month | -0.4 |
|---|---|
| 3 Year | 0.0 |
Uma Converter Price Change Analysis
↓-12.6%
Over 1 Month
LowHigh
15.618.4
↑3.3%
Over 3 Months
LowHigh
14.420.0
↓-21.3%
Over 6 Months
LowHigh
14.420.8
↓-31.4%
Over 1 Year
LowHigh
14.424.3
Uma Converter Deals - Insider, Bulk, Block and SAST
| Client Name | Deal Type | Action | Date | Avg. Price | Quantity | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SMC GLOBAL SECURITIES LIMITED | Bulk | Sell | 29 May 2025 | 25.66 | 136,000 | NSE |
| HI GROWTH CORPORATE SERVICES PVT LTD | Bulk | Sell | 06 Jan 2025 | 41.13 | 64,000 | NSE |
| HI GROWTH CORPORATE SERVICES PVT LTD | Bulk | Purchase | 06 Jan 2025 | 41.05 | 104,000 | NSE |
| HI GROWTH CORPORATE SERVICES PVT LTD | Bulk | Sell | 02 Jan 2025 | 41.56 | 108,000 | NSE |
| HI GROWTH CORPORATE SERVICES PVT LTD | Bulk | Purchase | 02 Jan 2025 | 41.20 | 108,000 | NSE |
| MITTAL RIMPY | Bulk | Sell | 06 Sep 2024 | 43.28 | 196,000 | NSE |
| MITTAL RIMPY | Bulk | Purchase | 06 Sep 2024 | 42.94 | 196,000 | NSE |
| MITTAL RIMPY | Bulk | Sell | 04 Sep 2024 | 40.06 | 200,000 | NSE |
| MITTAL RIMPY | Bulk | Purchase | 04 Sep 2024 | 39.78 | 200,000 | NSE |
| MITTAL RIMPY | Bulk | Sell | 13 Aug 2024 | 38.48 | 140,000 | NSE |
Uma Converter Corporate Actions
Uma Converter Board Meetings
Uma Converter past and upcoming board meetings.
#Ex-Date | Purpose | Notes |
|---|---|---|
128 May 2026 | Audited Results & Others | To consider other business matters. |
211 Nov 2025 | Quarterly Results | - |
329 May 2025 | Audited Results & Others | (Revised) To consider Other business matters. |
414 Nov 2024 | Quarterly Results | - |
516 May 2024 | Audited Results | - |
Uma Converter Documents
Uma Converter Credit Ratings
Uma Converter credit ratings from CRISIL and leading rating agencies, assessing financial stability, investment grade, and related PDF documentation.
| Date | Rating Agency | Company Name | Description | Links |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Nov 2025 | crisil ratings | Uma Converter Limited | Uma Converter Limited:Issuer not cooperating, based on best-available information; Ratings continues to be \u2018Crisil B/Stable/Crisil A4 Issuer not cooperating\u2019 | Link |
Uma Converter - Company Profile
Uma Converter Management Structure
Uma Converter management structure with salaries, total experience, and qualifications.
Uma Converter Board of Directors
Uma Converter Board of directors with salaries, total experience, and qualifications.
Website: www.umaconverter.com
About the company - Business Profile
Uma Converter Ltd. is a manufacturer of flexible packaging material based in Gujarat, India. The company specializes in the production of high-barrier laminates and multi-color printed pouches used across diverse sectors including food and beverage, pharmaceuticals, personal care, and agriculture. Operating from its manufacturing facilities in Gandhinagar and Ahmedabad, the company provides customized packaging solutions designed to enhance product shelf life and presentation.
Key Points
- Key Facts: Uma Converter Ltd. was founded in 1999 and is headquartered in Ahmedabad, Gujarat. The company is listed on the NSE SME platform (Stock Code: UMA).
- Operations and Resources: The company operates two primary manufacturing units in Gujarat. These facilities are equipped with machinery for rotogravure printing, lamination (solvent-based and solvent-less), and pouch making. The company maintains an integrated production process from design to final pouch conversion.
- Market and Significance: Uma Converter serves as a strategic supplier to the FMCG and pharmaceutical industries. Its products are essential for moisture-sensitive items, ensuring hygiene and durability during transit. The company serves both domestic markets across India and exports to international clients.
- Business Model and Strengths: The company follows a B2B business model, acting as a custom converter for brand owners. It excels in small-to-medium batch customization and has built long-term relationships with regional food processors and national brands.
- Revenue Breakdown: For the financial year ended March 31, 2025, the company reported the following (based on historical performance trends and latest available filings):
- Total Revenue from Operations: Approximately ₹175 Crore - ₹190 Crore (Consolidated).
- Segmental Revenue: Over 95% of revenue is derived from the Flexible Packaging Material segment, which includes laminates and pouches.
- Geographical Revenue: Domestic sales (India) contribute roughly 85-90% of total turnover, with the remaining 10-15% coming from export markets in the Middle East and Africa.
- Key Products and Technology:
- Multi-layer Laminates: High-barrier films (Polyester, BOPP, Metalized) for snacks and beverages.
- Pouch Varieties: Stand-up pouches, zipper pouches, side-gusseted bags, and vacuum-sealed bags.
- Printing Technology: Multi-color rotogravure printing capable of high-definition graphics for consumer branding.
- Employee Count and Trends: The company employs over 150 - 200 permanent employees. Hiring trends have remained stable, focusing on technical roles for plant operations and quality control.
- Strategic Initiatives and Outlook: Current initiatives focus on increasing capacity for sustainable packaging (recyclable mono-material laminates) to meet evolving environmental regulations. The company is also exploring expansion into higher-margin pharmaceutical packaging (Alu-Alu foils).
References
