- POSITIVE
Annual Revenue Arham Technologies Mar-2026 Annual Revenue is Rs 102 Cr which is growth of 56.5% YoY.
- POSITIVE
Annual Net Profit Arham Technologies Mar-2026 Annual Net Profit is Rs 7 Cr which is growth of 23.9% YoY.
NSE: ARHAM
Arham Technologies Live Share Price Today, Share Analysis and Chart
aboutArham Technologies Ltd. (ARHAM) is a Raipur-based consumer electronics company primarily engaged in the manufacturing and trading of LED TVs, fans, air coolers, and mobile accessories. The company operates through its own brand, Starshine, and al... Read More
209.961.01(0.48%)
120.5K
NSE Volume
NSE 02 Nov, 2026 12:46 PM (IST)
Please subscribe to view forecaster data
Arham Technologies Stock Price Analysis
Day Price Range0.5% 1 Day return | 210 (LTP) 208212.6 LowHigh |
|---|---|
Week Price Range10.8% 1 Week return | 210 (LTP) 185.4218.7 LowHigh |
Month Price Range1.8% 1 Month return | 210 (LTP) 177218.7 LowHigh |
52 Week Price Range93.2% 1 Year return | 210 (LTP) 100.7223.8 LowHigh |
Competitors/Peers
Annual
Balance Sheet
Ratios
Cash Flow
Documents
Arham Technologies annual results: revenue, profit, P&L, and margins as of Mar 2026 – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
| Indicator | Graph | CAGR 3 Yrs | CAGR 5 Yrs | Mar '26 | Mar '25 | Mar '24 | Mar '23 | Mar '22 | Mar '21 | Mar '20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
28.1% | 35% | 102.3 | 65.4 | 55.2 | 48.7 | 37.3 | 22.8 | 13.8 | ||
Operating Exp. Ann. | 28.2% | 36.2% | 89.1 | 54.1 | 46.2 | 42.3 | 31.7 | 19 | 12.2 | |
Operating Profit Ann. | 28.6% | 28.3% | 13.2 | 11.1 | 8.5 | 6.2 | 4.8 | 3.8 | 1.6 | |
OPM Ann. % | 0.7% | -4.8% | 12.91% | 16.93% | 15.38% | 12.63% | 12.81% | 16.52% | 11.88% | |
28% | 35.6% | 92.3 | 57.5 | 48.6 | 44 | 33.1 | 20.1 | 13.2 | ||
EBITDA Ann. | 27.3% | 28.3% | 13.2 | 11.3 | 9 | 6.4 | 5.6 | 3.8 | 1.7 | |
EBITDA Ann. margin % | -0.4% | -5% | 12.93% | 17.23% | 16.36% | 13.10% | 14.97% | 16.73% | 11.94% | |
Interest Ann. | 18% | 30.8% | 2.3 | 2.3 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 0.6 | |
Depr. | 44.2% | 12.5% | 0.9 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.5 | |
PBT Ann. | 28.6% | 29.9% | 10 | 7.9 | 6.7 | 4.7 | 4.2 | 2.7 | 0.6 | |
Tax Ann. | 29.4% | 30% | 2.6 | 1.9 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 0.7 | -0 | |
27.1% | 29.9% | 7.4 | 6 | 4.9 | 3.6 | 3 | 2 | 0.6 | ||
Net Profit Ann. | 27.1% | 29.9% | 7.4 | 6 | 4.9 | 3.6 | 3 | 2 | 0.6 | |
NPM Ann. % | -0.5% | -4.2% | 7.21% | 9.13% | 8.89% | 7.33% | 8.28% | 8.95% | 4.09% | |
EPS Adj. latest Ann. | 28.6% | 30.5% | 3.4 | 2.7 | 2.2 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 0.3 |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Total Rev. Ann.
1Y CHG
56.4%
2Y CAGR
36.1%
3Y CAGR
28.1%
5Y CAGR
35%
Net Profit Ann.
1Y CHG
23.3%
2Y CAGR
22.9%
3Y CAGR
27.1%
5Y CAGR
29.9%
Operating Exp. Ann.
1Y CHG
64.7%
2Y CAGR
38.9%
3Y CAGR
28.2%
5Y CAGR
36.2%
Arham Technologies Technical Analysis
Arham Technologies EMA & SMA
Bullish+8
8 bullish, 0 bearish
Bullish8
Bearish0
| 5 Day | 201.4 |
|---|---|
| 10 Day | 199.0 |
| 12 Day | 198.9 |
| 20 Day | 199.7 |
| 26 Day | 200.1 |
|---|---|
| 50 Day | 197.2 |
| 100 Day | 185 |
| 200 Day | 166.4 |
Arham Technologies Delivery And Volume
Daily Avg. Delivery Volume %
30 Oct, 202626.4%
Week47.1%
Month58.2%
Legend
Positive IndicatorNeutral IndicatorNegative Indicator
Arham Technologies Resistance and Support
209.22
Pivot
| First Resistance | 218.4 |
|---|---|
| Second Resistance | 227.9 |
| Third Resistance | 237.1 |
| First Support | 199.7 |
|---|---|
| Second Support | 190.5 |
| Third Support | 181.0 |
| Day RSI | 58 |
|---|---|
| Day MACD | -1.1 |
| Day MFI | 76.4 |
| Day MACD Signal Line | -2.2 |
Arham Technologies Beta
| 1 Month | 2.3 |
|---|---|
| 1 Year | 1.0 |
| 3 Month | 1.8 |
|---|---|
| 3 Year | 0.3 |
Arham Technologies Price Change Analysis
↑1.8%
Over 1 Month
LowHigh
177218.7
↑20.7%
Over 3 Months
LowHigh
172223.8
↑45%
Over 6 Months
LowHigh
120.1223.8
↑93.2%
Over 1 Year
LowHigh
100.7223.8
Arham Technologies Deals - Insider, Bulk, Block and SAST
| Client Name | Deal Type | Action | Date | Avg. Price | Quantity | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CAPRI GLOBAL VENTURES PRIVATE LIMITED | Bulk | Purchase | 21 Jul 2026 | 150.49 | 250,000 | NSE |
| MANSI SHARE AND STOCK BROKING PRIVATE LIMITED | Bulk | Purchase | 21 Jul 2026 | 149.75 | 110,000 | NSE |
| SUNIL KUMAR GUPTA HUF | Bulk | Sell | 23 Oct 2023 | 123.69 | 51,000 | NSE |
| MAHENDRAKUMAR ROOPCHAND KANKARIA | Bulk | Purchase | 22 May 2023 | 78.64 | 57,000 | NSE |
| GPRAKASHCHAND BAID HUF | Bulk | Purchase | 19 May 2023 | 68.46 | 75,000 | NSE |
| NIKUNJ STOCK BROKERS LTD | Bulk | Sell | 05 Jan 2023 | 74.24 | 57,000 | NSE |
| SANTA GHOSH | Bulk | Purchase | 05 Jan 2023 | 74.36 | 54,000 | NSE |
| SUNIL KUMAR GUPTA HUF | Bulk | Purchase | 03 Jan 2023 | 67.45 | 45,000 | NSE |
| MANSI SHARES & STOCK ADVISORS PVT LTD | Bulk | Sell | 28 Dec 2022 | 69.34 | 102,000 | NSE |
| MADHAVI KALAVANDALA | Bulk | Purchase | 28 Dec 2022 | 68.55 | 51,000 | NSE |
Arham Technologies Corporate Actions
Arham Technologies Bonus shares
Arham Technologies bonus history along with announcement, record, ex-bonus dates, and bonus ratios.
#Ex-Date | Bonus Ratio | Record Date |
|---|---|---|
103 May 2024 | 1:1 | 03 May 2024 |
Arham Technologies Board Meetings
Arham Technologies past and upcoming board meetings.
#Ex-Date | Purpose | Notes |
|---|---|---|
126 May 2026 | Audited Results | - |
214 Nov 2025 | Quarterly Results & Fund Raising | - |
326 Aug 2025 | To consider Fund Raising | - |
421 May 2025 | Audited Results | - |
529 Jan 2025 | To consider Fund Raising | - |
Arham Technologies - Company Profile
Arham Technologies Management Structure
Arham Technologies management structure with salaries, total experience, and qualifications.
Arham Technologies Board of Directors
Arham Technologies Board of directors with salaries, total experience, and qualifications.
Website: www.arhamtechnologies.co.in
About the company - Business Profile
Arham Technologies Ltd. (ARHAM) is a Raipur-based consumer electronics company primarily engaged in the manufacturing and trading of LED TVs, fans, air coolers, and mobile accessories. The company operates through its own brand, Starshine, and also serves as an Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM) and Original Design Manufacturer (ODM) for other labels.
Key Points
- Key Facts:
- Founded: 2013 (Incorporated as Arham Technologies Private Limited).
- Headquarters: Raipur, Chhattisgarh.
- Products: LED Televisions, Ceiling Fans, Air Coolers, and Mobile Accessories (Power banks, chargers, cables).
- Stock Listing: Listed on the NSE SME platform.
- Operations and Resources:
- The company operates a manufacturing facility in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, which is equipped with modern Surface Mount Technology (SMT) lines for manufacturing LED TV motherboards.
- Backward Integration: Arham is one of the few players in Central India with in-house SMT capabilities, allowing for better quality control and cost-efficiency in LED TV production.
- Business Model:
- OEM/ODM Services: Manufactures LED TVs for various regional and national brands.
- B2C Segment: Markets products under the Starshine brand, focusing on value-for-money consumer durables.
- Distribution: Operates an extensive dealer and distributor network across Chhattisgarh and neighboring states like Odisha and Madhya Pradesh.
- Financial Performance (FY2024-25):
- Revenue: For the financial year ended March 31, 2025, the company reported a total revenue from operations of ₹52.88 crore, compared to ₹39.48 crore in the previous year.
- Profitability: The Net Profit for FY2025 stood at ₹3.95 crore, reflecting a growth over the previous fiscal.
- Segment Breakdown: LED Televisions continue to be the primary revenue driver, contributing over 70% of total turnover. The newly introduced fans and mobile accessories segments are gradually scaling up.
- Strategic Initiatives:
- Capacity Expansion: The company has been investing in expanding its LED TV assembly lines and enhancing SMT capacity to cater to larger OEM contracts.
- Product Diversification: Arham is actively diversifying its portfolio into the small domestic appliances (SDA) space, including electric kettles and mixers, to reduce seasonal dependence on air coolers and fans.
- E-commerce Presence: Strengthening its digital footprint through listings on major e-commerce platforms like Amazon and Flipkart to reach a pan-India customer base.
