- NEGATIVE
Quarterly Revenue Shree Renuka Sugars Sep-2026 Quarterly Revenue is Rs 1,799 Cr which is growth of -24.0% YoY.
- POSITIVE
Quarterly Net Profit Shree Renuka Sugars Sep-2026 Quarterly Net Profit is Rs -163 Cr which is growth of 48.8% YoY.
NSE: RENUKA | BSE: 532670
Shree Renuka Sugars Live Share Price Today, Share Analysis and Chart
aboutShree Renuka Sugars Ltd. (SRSL) is a leading agribusiness and bio-energy corporation in India, specializing in sugar milling, refining, and ethanol production. As a subsidiary of the global agribusiness group Wilmar International, SRSL operates a... Read More
18.490.65(3.64%)
7.6M
NSE+BSE Volume
NSE 04 Nov, 2026 3:53 PM (IST)
Please subscribe to view forecaster data
Check Before You Buy
VIEW FULL CHECKLISTMedium rank
7Positive13Negative
35.0%Pass in checklist
Check P/E Buy Sell Zone
This stock has negative PE
Shree Renuka Sugars Stock Price Analysis
Day Price Range3.6% 1 Day return | 18.5 (LTP) 17.618.6 LowHigh |
|---|---|
Week Price Range-0.0% 1 Week return | 18.5 (LTP) 17.118.6 LowHigh |
Month Price Range-13.4% 1 Month return | 18.5 (LTP) 17.123.5 LowHigh |
52 Week Price Range-37.8% 1 Year return | 18.5 (LTP) 17.130.3 LowHigh |
Competitors/Peers
Revenue Mix
Quarterly
Annual
Balance Sheet
Ratios
Cash Flow
Documents
Shree Renuka Sugars quarterly results: revenue, profit, and P&L – 13 quarter history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
| Indicator | Graph | Sep '26 | Jun '26 | Mar '26 | Dec '25 | Sep '25 | Jun '25 | Mar '25 | Dec '24 | Sep '24 | Jun '24 | Mar '24 | Dec '23 | Sep '23 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1,798.6 | 1,984.2 | 2,334.7 | 2,143 | 2,366.5 | 1,917.4 | 2,584.5 | 2,464.3 | 2,457.5 | 2,917.7 | 3,312.1 | 2,887.3 | 2,500 | ||
Operating Exp. | 1,754.4 | 2,042.1 | 2,281.6 | 1,876.9 | 2,483.8 | 1,970.1 | 2,281.5 | 2,448.2 | 2,200.7 | 2,811.5 | 3,085 | 2,662.8 | 2,417.5 | |
Operating Profit | 24.3 | -72.4 | -12.1 | 235.1 | -160.5 | -66.9 | 238.7 | -20 | 239 | 60 | 213.2 | 170.8 | 68.9 | |
Operating Profit Margin % | 1.37% | -3.68% | -0.53% | 11.13% | -6.91% | -3.52% | 9.47% | -0.82% | 9.80% | 2.09% | 6.46% | 6.03% | 2.77% | |
Depr. | 64 | 63.4 | 67.9 | 69.3 | 68.8 | 68 | 66.2 | 66.2 | 65.6 | 64.8 | 63.8 | 63.8 | 62.1 | |
Interest | 156.9 | 159.7 | 160.6 | 159.3 | 163.4 | 172.1 | 170.9 | 174.2 | 187.8 | 190 | 218.3 | 221.5 | 194.6 | |
Profit Before Tax | -176.7 | -281 | -175.4 | 37.5 | -349.5 | -292.8 | 65.9 | -224.3 | 3.4 | -148.6 | -55 | -60.8 | -174.2 | |
Tax | -13.5 | -65.4 | -34.2 | 61.3 | -30.7 | -77.7 | 11.5 | -29 | -16.9 | -13.4 | 67.2 | 97.8 | ||
Net Profit | -163.2 | -215.6 | -141.2 | -23.8 | -318.8 | -215.1 | 54.4 | -195.3 | 20.3 | -135.2 | -122.2 | -158.6 | -174.2 | |
EPS Adj. latest | -0.8 | -1 | -0.7 | -0.1 | -1.5 | -1 | 0.3 | -0.9 | 0.1 | -0.6 | -0.6 | -0.8 | -0.8 | |
Net profit TTM | -543.8 | -699.4 | -698.9 | -503.3 | -674.8 | -335.7 | -255.8 | -432.4 | -395.7 | -590.2 | -559.5 | -384.9 | -206.9 | |
Basic EPS TTM | -2.6 | -3.3 | -3.3 | -2.4 | -3.2 | -1.6 | -1.2 | -2 | -1.9 | -2.8 | -2.6 | -1.8 | -1 | |
Results PDF | ||||||||||||||
Result Notes |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Shree Renuka Sugars Technical Analysis
Shree Renuka Sugars EMA & SMA
Bearish-6
1 bullish, 7 bearish
Bullish1
Bearish7
| 5 Day | 18.0 |
|---|---|
| 10 Day | 18.6 |
| 12 Day | 18.9 |
| 20 Day | 19.8 |
| 26 Day | 20.3 |
|---|---|
| 50 Day | 21.4 |
| 100 Day | 22.5 |
| 200 Day | 24.0 |
Shree Renuka Sugars Delivery And Volume
Daily Avg. Delivery Volume %
03 Nov, 202638.0%
Week37.6%
Month33.2%
Shree Renuka Sugars Active Candlesticks
Highwave Uptrend Long Legged Doji Uptrend Spinning Top Uptrend
Legend
Positive IndicatorNeutral IndicatorNegative Indicator
Shree Renuka Sugars Resistance and Support
17.98
Pivot
| First Resistance | 18.3 |
|---|---|
| Second Resistance | 18.7 |
| Third Resistance | 18.9 |
| First Support | 17.6 |
|---|---|
| Second Support | 17.3 |
| Third Support | 16.9 |
| Day RSI | 29.3 |
|---|---|
| Day MACD | -1.4 |
| Day MFI | 21.5 |
| Day MACD Signal Line | -1.1 |
Shree Renuka Sugars Beta
| 1 Month | 1.3 |
|---|---|
| 1 Year | 0.6 |
| 3 Month | 1.1 |
|---|---|
| 3 Year | 1.0 |
Shree Renuka Sugars Price Change Analysis
↓-13.4%
Over 1 Month
LowHigh
17.123.5
↓-17.2%
Over 3 Months
LowHigh
17.127.7
↓-36.7%
Over 6 Months
LowHigh
17.130.3
↓-37.8%
Over 1 Year
LowHigh
17.130.3
Shree Renuka Sugars Deals - Insider, Bulk, Block and SAST
| Client Name | Deal Type | Action | Date | Avg. Price | Quantity | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HRTI PRIVATE LIMITED | Bulk | Sell | 01 Oct 2024 | 55.29 | 12,798,389 | NSE |
| GRAVITON RESEARCH CAPITAL LLP | Bulk | Sell | 01 Oct 2024 | 55.33 | 11,290,895 | NSE |
| HRTI PRIVATE LIMITED | Bulk | Purchase | 01 Oct 2024 | 55.13 | 9,856,987 | NSE |
| GRAVITON RESEARCH CAPITAL LLP | Bulk | Purchase | 01 Oct 2024 | 55.29 | 11,290,895 | NSE |
| GRAVITON RESEARCH CAPITAL LLP | Bulk | Sell | 30 Sep 2024 | 53.87 | 14,470,580 | NSE |
| GRAVITON RESEARCH CAPITAL LLP | Bulk | Purchase | 30 Sep 2024 | 53.85 | 14,470,580 | NSE |
| GRAVITON RESEARCH CAPITAL LLP | Bulk | Sell | 27 Sep 2024 | 52.06 | 19,147,345 | NSE |
| HRTI PRIVATE LIMITED | Bulk | Sell | 27 Sep 2024 | 52.19 | 16,802,609 | NSE |
| GRAVITON RESEARCH CAPITAL LLP | Bulk | Purchase | 27 Sep 2024 | 52.02 | 19,147,345 | NSE |
| HRTI PRIVATE LIMITED | Bulk | Purchase | 27 Sep 2024 | 52.21 | 16,422,685 | NSE |
Shree Renuka Sugars Corporate Actions
Shree Renuka Sugars Dividend history and yield
Shree Renuka Sugars dividend yields, including actual and adjusted, and dividend history, including announcement, record, and ex-dividend dates. Track Shree Renuka Sugars dividend yield over time.
#Ex-Date | Dividend Amount | Dividend Type | Record Date | Instrument Type |
|---|---|---|---|---|
119 Aug 2013 | 0.5 | FINAL | - | Equity Share |
205 Oct 2011 | 1 | INTERIM | 07 Oct 2011 | Equity Share |
305 Oct 2010 | 1 | INTERIM | 06 Oct 2010 | Equity Share |
406 Oct 2009 | 1 | INTERIM | 07 Oct 2009 | Equity Share |
522 Dec 2008 | 0.2 | FINAL | - | Equity Share |
Shree Renuka Sugars Bonus shares
Shree Renuka Sugars bonus history along with announcement, record, ex-bonus dates, and bonus ratios.
#Ex-Date | Bonus Ratio | Record Date |
|---|---|---|
115 Mar 2010 | 1:1 | 17 Mar 2010 |
Shree Renuka Sugars Board Meetings
Shree Renuka Sugars past and upcoming board meetings.
#Ex-Date | Purpose | Notes |
|---|---|---|
130 Oct 2026 | Quarterly Results | - |
205 Aug 2026 | Quarterly Results | - |
308 May 2026 | Audited Results | - |
405 Feb 2026 | Quarterly Results | - |
506 Nov 2025 | Quarterly Results | - |
Shree Renuka Sugars Stock Split
Shree Renuka Sugars stock split details, including announcement, record, and ex-split dates, along with the split ratios
#Ex-Date | Old FV | New FV | Record Date |
|---|---|---|---|
110 Apr 2008 | 10 | 1 | 21 Apr 2008 |
Shree Renuka Sugars Research Reports
Shree Renuka Sugars research reports with share price targets, and buy/hold/sell recommendations from top brokers.
# Date | Broker Name | Target | Price When Recommended | Type | Upside | Change Since Recommendation | Links |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 118 Aug 2013 | ICICI Securities Limited | 15 | - | Hold | - | -% |
Shree Renuka Sugars Corporate Filings
Shree Renuka Sugars BSE corporate filings and AGM, press releases, insider trading & SAST, results and corporate actions.
| Date | Announcement Title | Details | Links |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Nov 2026 | Shree Renuka Sugars Ltd - 532670 - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Newspaper Publication | The Company submits herewith copy of newspaper publication of the Unaudited Financial Results (Standalone & Consolidated) for the quarter and half year ended 30th September 2026 | |
| 30 Oct 2026 | Q2FY27 Quarterly Result Announced for Shree Renuka Sugars Ltd. | Sugar company Shree Renuka Sugars announced Q2FY27 results Standalone Financial Highlights: Revenue from Operations: For Q2FY27, revenue from operations stood at Rs 17,787 million, which represents a QoQ decrease of 10.60% from Rs 19,897 million in Q1FY27 and a YoY decrease of 25.56% from Rs 23,895 million in Q2FY26; for H1FY27, it stood at Rs 37,484 million, a YoY decline of 12.66% compared to Rs 42,915 million in H1FY26. Total Income: For Q2FY27, total income was Rs 17,986 million, registering a decline of 9.81% QoQ from Rs 19,942 million in Q1FY27 and a decline of 26.07% YoY from Rs 24,327 million in Q2FY26; for H1FY27, total income stood at Rs 37,828 million, down 13.02% YoY from Rs 43,489 million in H1FY26. Profit/Loss Before Tax (PBT): For Q2FY27, loss before tax was Rs 1,767 million, showing a sequential reduction in loss by 37.12% from a loss of Rs 2,810 million in Q1FY27 and a YoY reduction in loss by 49.44% from a loss of Rs 3,495 million in Q2FY26; for H1FY27, loss before tax was Rs 4,577 million, reducing by 28.74% YoY from a loss of Rs 6,423 million in H1FY26. Profit/Loss After Tax (PAT): For Q2FY27, loss after tax stood at Rs 1,632 million, a sequential improvement of 24.30% from a loss of Rs 2,156 million in Q1FY27 and a YoY improvement of 48.81% from a loss of Rs 3,188 million in Q2FY26; for H1FY27, loss after tax recorded was Rs 3,788 million, down 29.05% YoY from a loss of Rs 5,339 million in H1FY26. Earnings Per Share (EPS): For Q2FY27, basic and diluted EPS was negative Rs 0.77, compared to negative Rs 1.01 in Q1FY27 (a QoQ improvement of 23.76%) and negative Rs 1.50 in Q2FY26 (a YoY improvement of 48.67%); for H1FY27, basic and diluted EPS was negative Rs 1.78, expanding positively by 29.08% YoY from negative Rs 2.51 in H1FY26. Consolidated Financial Highlights: Revenue from Operations: For Q2FY27, consolidated revenue from operations reached Rs 19,050 million, down 10.15% QoQ from Rs 21,202 million in Q1FY27 and down 23.46% YoY from Rs 24,890 million in Q2FY26; for H1FY27, it reached Rs 40,252 million, decreasing by 10.51% YoY from Rs 44,980 million in H1FY26. Total Income: For Q2FY27, total consolidated income stood at Rs 19,213 million, representing a 9.85% decrease QoQ from Rs 21,313 million in Q1FY27 and a 23.95% decrease YoY from Rs 25,265 million in Q2FY26; for H1FY27, total income was Rs 40,526 million, down 10.84% YoY against Rs 45,454 million in H1FY26. Profit/Loss Before Tax (PBT): For Q2FY27, consolidated loss before tax was Rs 2,019 million, marking a sequential decrease in loss of 36.09% from Rs 3,159 million in Q1FY27 and a YoY decrease in loss of 49.69% from Rs 4,013 million in Q2FY26; for H1FY27, consolidated loss before tax stood at Rs 5,178 million, an improvement of 30.28% YoY from a loss of Rs 7,427 million in H1FY26. Profit/Loss After Tax (PAT): For Q2FY27, net loss after tax was Rs 1,939 million, weakening sequentially by 25.88% from a loss of Rs 2,616 million in Q1FY27 but improving YoY by 39.27% from a loss of Rs 3,193 million in Q2FY26; for H1FY27, consolidated net loss after tax was Rs 4,454 million, decreasing by 29.63% YoY from a loss of Rs 6,329 million in H1FY26. Earnings Per Share (EPS): For Q2FY27, consolidated basic and diluted EPS stood at negative Rs 0.91, versus negative Rs 1.18 in Q1FY27 (a sequential improvement of 22.88%) and negative Rs 1.73 in Q2FY26 (a YoY improvement of 47.40%); for H1FY27, consolidated EPS was negative Rs 2.09, showing an improvement of 29.63% YoY from negative Rs 2.97 in H1FY26. Business Highlights & Segment Performance: Sugar - Milling: Revenue for Q2FY27 was Rs 3,922 million, down from Rs 4,593 million in Q1FY27 but slightly up from Rs 3,910 million in Q2FY26. The segment posted a loss of Rs 250 million in Q2FY27. For H1FY27, revenue reached Rs 8,515 million with a loss of Rs 694 million. Sugar - Refinery: Revenue for Q2FY27 was Rs 12,979 million, compared to Rs 12,097 million in Q1FY27 and Rs 17,334 million in Q2FY26. Segment results posted a profit of Rs 635 million in Q2FY27. For H1FY27, revenue stood at Rs 25,076 million with a loss of Rs 350 million. Distillery: Revenue for Q2FY27 stood at Rs 1,996 million, down from Rs 4,737 million in Q1FY27 and Rs 2,858 million in Q2FY26. Segment results showed a loss of Rs 80 million in Q2FY27. For H1FY27, revenue was Rs 6,733 million with a profit of Rs 747 million. Co-generation: Revenue for Q2FY27 stood at Rs 33 million, down from Rs 205 million in Q1FY27 and Rs 81 million in Q2FY26. Segment loss was Rs 250 million in Q2FY27. For H1FY27, revenue stood at Rs 238 million with a loss of Rs 415 million. Trading: Revenue for Q2FY27 was Rs 57 million, up from Rs 27 million in Q1FY27 but lower than Rs 851 million in Q2FY26. Segment profit was Rs 16 million in Q2FY27. For H1FY27, revenue stood at Rs 114 million with a profit of Rs 13 million. Engineering: Revenue for Q2FY27 was Rs 75 million, up from Rs 73 million in Q1FY27 but down from Rs 452 million in Q2FY26. Segment results recorded a loss of Rs 9 million in Q2FY27. For H1FY27, revenue reached Rs 148 million with a loss of Rs 20 million. Result PDF | |
| 30 Oct 2026 | Shree Renuka Sugars Ltd - 532670 - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Change in Management | The Company submits herewith disclosure regarding change of Compliance Officer of the Company | |
| 30 Oct 2026 | Shree Renuka Sugars Ltd - 532670 - Unaudited Financial Results (Standalone And Consolidated) For The Quarter And Half Year Ended 30Th September 2026 | The Company submits herewith Unaudited Financial Results (Standalone and Consolidated) for the quarter and half year ended 30th September 2026 | |
| 30 Oct 2026 | Shree Renuka Sugars Ltd - 532670 - Board Meeting Outcome for Outcome Of Board Meeting | The Company submits herewith board meeting outcome of the board meeting held on Friday, 30th October 2026 |
Shree Renuka Sugars Documents
Shree Renuka Sugars Annual Reports
Shree Renuka Sugars financials, including annual results, balance sheets, and cash flow statements.
Shree Renuka Sugars Credit Ratings
Shree Renuka Sugars credit ratings from CRISIL and leading rating agencies, assessing financial stability, investment grade, and related PDF documentation.
| Date | Rating Agency | Company Name | Description | Links |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Aug 2026 | india ratings | India Ratings Downgrades Shree Renuka Sugars' NCDs and Bank Loan Facilities to ‘IND A-'/Negative | Link | |
| 25 Mar 2026 | india ratings | India Ratings Affirms Shree Renuka Sugars’s NCDs & Bank Loan Facilities at ‘IND A’/Negative; Rates Additional Limits | Link | |
| 26 Mar 2025 | india ratings | India Ratings Revises Outlook on Shree Renuka Sugars’s NCDs and Bank Facilities to Negative; Affirms ‘IND A’; Rates Additional Limits | Link | |
| 11 Jan 2024 | india ratings | No Immediate Rating Impact of Restrictions on Sugar Diversion on Shree Renuka Sugars | Link | |
| 19 Nov 2023 | icra ratings | Shree Renuka Sugars Limited | Shree Renuka Sugars Limited: Removed from NDS non-cooperation and simultaneously withdrawn | Link |
Shree Renuka Sugars Investor Presentations
Shree Renuka Sugars investor presentations, including business updates, financial insights, and strategic initiatives.
| Date | Report Title | Links |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Jun 2022 | SHREE RENUKA SUGARS LTD. - 532670 - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Investor Presentation | Link |
Shree Renuka Sugars - Company Profile
Shree Renuka Sugars Management Structure
Shree Renuka Sugars management structure with salaries, total experience, and qualifications.
Shree Renuka Sugars Board of Directors
Shree Renuka Sugars Board of directors with salaries, total experience, and qualifications.
Website: www.renukasugars.com
About the company - Business Profile
Shree Renuka Sugars Ltd. (SRSL) is a leading agribusiness and bio-energy corporation in India, specializing in sugar milling, refining, and ethanol production. As a subsidiary of the global agribusiness group Wilmar International, SRSL operates a vertically integrated business model that spans the entire value chain from sugarcane crushing and sugar manufacturing to power generation (co-generation) and ethanol production. The company is a prominent contributor to India’s ethanol blending program and owns Madhur, India's leading brand of packaged sugar.
Key Points
- Key Facts:
- Founded: 1995.
- Headquarters: Belagavi, Karnataka (Registered Office); Mumbai, Maharashtra (Corporate Office).
- Parent Company: Wilmar International (through Wilmar Sugar Holdings Pte. Ltd.).
- Stock Listing: Listed on NSE (RENUKA) and BSE (532670).
- Operations and Resources:
- Sugar Crushing: Total capacity of 37,500 TCD (Tonnes of Cane per Day) across 8 sugar mills located in Karnataka, Maharashtra, and Uttar Pradesh.
- Sugar Refining: Operates two large port-based refineries at Kandla (3,000 TPD) and Haldia (2,500 TPD) with a combined capacity of 5,500 TPD.
- Distilleries: Total ethanol production capacity of 1,250 KLPD (Kilo Litres Per Day) across units in Munoli, Athani, and Havalga.
- Co-generation: Power generation facilities at various mills with a total generation of 475 million kWh in FY25.
- Market Position and Significance:
- Brand Leadership: Its flagship brand, Madhur, is India's premier hygiene-focused packaged sugar brand. In FY25, branded sugar sales grew by 7%, with 1,77,438 MT sold.
- Ethanol Blending: SRSL is one of the largest suppliers to India’s ethanol blending program, producing 159 million litres of ethanol in FY25.
- Business Model and Financial Performance:
- SRSL leverages a multi-feedstock flexibility model (sugarcane juice, molasses, and grain) for ethanol production and port-based refineries for global raw sugar processing.
- Revenue Breakdown (FY25 - Annual):
- Sugar Refinery: ₹74,912 million (73% of total revenue).
- Sugar Milling: ₹25,771 million.
- Distillery (Ethanol): ₹10,094 million.
- Co-generation: ₹3,380 million.
- Geographical Reach: Significant focus on exports, with ₹72,538 million generated from export revenue in FY25.
- Consolidated Financials (FY25):
- Total Turnover: ₹1,02,794 million (decreased from ₹1,08,413 million in FY24).
- EBITDA: ₹7,206 million (EBITDA Margin: 7.01%).
- Net Profit (PAT): Loss of ₹2,558 million (improved from a loss of ₹5,595 million in FY24).
- Strategic Initiatives and Recent Developments:
- Inorganic Growth: Acquired Anamika Sugar Mills (Uttar Pradesh) for ₹235.5 crore to expand crushing capacity (4,000 TCD) and presence in North India.
- Consolidation: Merged subsidiaries including Shree Renuka Agri Ventures Ltd. and Monica Trading Pvt. Ltd. into the holding company in December 2024.
- Sustainability: Generated 355 million kWh of clean energy using bagasse-based power and maintained an 88% employee retention rate.
- Workforce:
- The company employs 2,179 total employees and maintains a network of 39,786 farmers.
- Average years of service per employee is approximately 7.9 years.
References
