- NEGATIVE
Annual Revenue Technopack Polymers Mar-2026 Annual Revenue is Rs 9 Cr which is growth of -51.1% YoY.
- NEGATIVE
Annual Net Profit Technopack Polymers Mar-2026 Annual Net Profit is Rs 1 Cr which is growth of -29.6% YoY.
BSE: 543656
Technopack Polymers Live Share Price Today, Share Analysis and Chart
aboutTechnopack Polymers Ltd. is an India-based manufacturer specializing in plastic packaging solutions. The company primarily produces high-quality Polyethylene Terephthalate (PET) preforms and Compression Cap Molding (CCM) caps. Operating from its faci... Read More
11.000.00(0.00%)
8,000
BSE Volume
BSE 29 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Please subscribe to view forecaster data
Check Before You Buy
VIEW FULL CHECKLISTMedium rank
6Positive8Negative
42.9%Pass in checklist
Check P/E Buy Sell Zone
Not enough data available
Technopack Polymers Stock Price Analysis
Month Price Range-9.8% 1 Month return | 11 (LTP) 1113.8 LowHigh |
|---|---|
52 Week Price Range-48.8% 1 Year return | 11 (LTP) 10.722.8 LowHigh |
Competitors/Peers
Annual
Balance Sheet
Ratios
Cash Flow
Documents
Technopack Polymers annual results: revenue, profit, P&L, and margins as of Mar 2026 – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
| Indicator | Graph | CAGR 3 Yrs | CAGR 5 Yrs | Mar '26 | Mar '25 | Mar '24 | Mar '23 | Mar '22 | Mar '21 | Mar '20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
-10.1% | 6.5% | 8.5 | 17.5 | 13.1 | 11.7 | 10 | 6.2 | 3.6 | ||
Operating Exp. Ann. | -11.4% | 1.1% | 5.5 | 13.2 | 9 | 7.9 | 6.3 | 5.2 | 2.9 | |
Operating Profit Ann. | -4.9% | 38.9% | 3.1 | 4 | 3.8 | 3.6 | 3.7 | 0.6 | 0.3 | |
OPM Ann. % | 5.2% | 31.9% | 35.96% | 23.16% | 28.87% | 30.86% | 36.93% | 9.02% | 7.68% | |
-6.3% | 2.8% | 7 | 15.1 | 11.6 | 8.5 | 7.1 | 6.1 | 3.5 | ||
EBITDA Ann. | -6.6% | 28.1% | 3.1 | 4.2 | 4.1 | 3.8 | 3.8 | 0.9 | 0.6 | |
EBITDA Ann. margin % | 3.4% | 18.8% | 35.96% | 24.14% | 31.40% | 32.55% | 37.40% | 15.22% | 17.68% | |
Interest Ann. | 14.5% | 0% | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | |
Depr. | 44.2% | 14.9% | 1.2 | 1.4 | 2 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 0.3 | |
PBT Ann. | -22.3% | - | 1.5 | 2.3 | 1.5 | 3.2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |
Tax Ann. | -30.7% | - | 0.3 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 0.9 | -0 | ||
-20.6% | - | 1.2 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 2.4 | 2.1 | 0 | 0 | ||
Net Profit Ann. | -20.6% | - | 1.2 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 2.4 | 2.1 | 0 | 0 | |
NPM Ann. % | -11.7% | 112.1% | 14.16% | 9.93% | 8.83% | 20.57% | 21.12% | 0.33% | 1.18% | |
EPS Adj. latest Ann. | -20.6% | - | 1.1 | 1.6 | 1 | 2.2 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Total Rev. Ann.
1Y CHG
-51.4%
2Y CAGR
-19.4%
3Y CAGR
-10.1%
5Y CAGR
6.5%
Net Profit Ann.
1Y CHG
-29.4%
2Y CAGR
4.4%
3Y CAGR
-20.6%
Operating Exp. Ann.
1Y CHG
-58.3%
2Y CAGR
-21.8%
3Y CAGR
-11.4%
5Y CAGR
1.1%
Technopack Polymers Technical Analysis
Technopack Polymers EMA & SMA
Bearish-8
0 bullish, 8 bearish
Bullish0
Bearish8
| 5 Day | 11.5 |
|---|---|
| 10 Day | 11.9 |
| 12 Day | 12.0 |
| 20 Day | 12.2 |
| 26 Day | 12.3 |
|---|---|
| 50 Day | 13.0 |
| 100 Day | 14.7 |
| 200 Day | 18.7 |
Technopack Polymers Delivery And Volume
Daily Avg. Delivery Volume %
29 Oct, 2026100.0%
Week100.0%
Month-
Technopack Polymers Active Candlesticks
Short Line Uptrend
Legend
Positive IndicatorNeutral IndicatorNegative Indicator
Technopack Polymers Resistance and Support
11.00
Pivot
| First Resistance | 11 |
|---|---|
| Second Resistance | 11 |
| Third Resistance | 11 |
| First Support | 11 |
|---|---|
| Second Support | 11 |
| Third Support | 11 |
| Day RSI | 41.3 |
|---|---|
| Day MACD | -0.4 |
| Day MFI | 51.4 |
| Day MACD Signal Line | -0.2 |
Technopack Polymers Beta
| 1 Month | -0.3 |
|---|---|
| 1 Year | -0.2 |
| 3 Month | -1.1 |
|---|---|
| 3 Year | - |
Technopack Polymers Price Change Analysis
↓-9.8%
Over 1 Month
LowHigh
1113.8
↓-22.5%
Over 3 Months
LowHigh
1115.7
↓-21.4%
Over 6 Months
LowHigh
10.715.7
↓-48.8%
Over 1 Year
LowHigh
10.722.8
Technopack Polymers Deals - Insider, Bulk, Block and SAST
| Client Name | Deal Type | Action | Date | Avg. Price | Quantity | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANUPAMA GOEL | Bulk | Sell | 20 Aug 2026 | 12.17 | 56,000 | BSE |
| INDRA KIRAN VENTURES | Bulk | Purchase | 24 Nov 2023 | 94.95 | 28,000 | BSE |
| ROHAN SUDHAKAR JADHAV | Bulk | Sell | 29 May 2023 | 87.23 | 28,000 | BSE |
| MAYURI SHRIPAL VORA | Bulk | Sell | 26 May 2023 | 86.66 | 72,000 | BSE |
| ARHAM SHARE PRIVATE LIMITED | Bulk | Purchase | 16 Jan 2023 | 128.15 | 34,000 | BSE |
| ARHAM SHARE PRIVATE LIMITED | Bulk | Sell | 16 Jan 2023 | 127.94 | 32,000 | BSE |
| NIKHIL JAIN | Bulk | Purchase | 06 Jan 2023 | 95.93 | 28,000 | BSE |
| ANSHULAGARWAL | Bulk | Sell | 05 Dec 2022 | 110.48 | 32,000 | BSE |
| NIKHIL JAIN | Bulk | Sell | 01 Dec 2022 | 131.75 | 32,000 | BSE |
| ARHAM SHARE PRIVATE LIMITED | Bulk | Purchase | 01 Dec 2022 | 131.96 | 34,000 | BSE |
Technopack Polymers Corporate Actions
Technopack Polymers Bonus shares
Technopack Polymers bonus history along with announcement, record, ex-bonus dates, and bonus ratios.
#Ex-Date | Bonus Ratio | Record Date |
|---|---|---|
129 Jan 2025 | 1:1 | 29 Jan 2025 |
Technopack Polymers Board Meetings
Technopack Polymers past and upcoming board meetings.
#Ex-Date | Purpose | Notes |
|---|---|---|
104 Nov 2026 | Half Yearly Results | - |
229 May 2026 | Audited Results | - |
311 Nov 2025 | Half Yearly Results | - |
429 May 2025 | Audited Results | - |
504 Dec 2024 | Increase in Authorised Capital & Others | To consider the matter relating to the issuance of Bonus shares. |
Technopack Polymers Corporate Filings
Technopack Polymers BSE corporate filings and AGM, press releases, insider trading & SAST, results and corporate actions.
| Date | Announcement Title | Details | Links |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Oct 2026 | Technopack Polymers Ltd - 543656 - Board Meeting Intimation for Intimation Of Board Meeting To Approve Unaudited Financial Results For The Half Year Ended On 30Th September, 2026 | Technopack Polymers Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 04/11/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve Notice is hereby given pursuant to Regulation 29 of SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015 that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled to be held on 04th November, 2026 at 01:00 p.m. at the Registered Office of the Company, to inter alia transact the following business: 1. To consider and approve Unaudited Standalone Financial Results of the Company for the half year ended September 30, 2026; 2. To consider and transit any other business, if any, which may be placed before the Board with the permission of the Chairman. Further, the closure of the Trading Window for trading in the Company's equity shares from 01st October, 2026 till the expiry of 48 hours from the date the said financial results are made public. | |
| 15 Oct 2026 | Technopack Polymers Ltd - 543656 - Compliances-Certificate under Reg. 74 (5) of SEBI (DP) Regulations, 2018 | Pursuant to Regulation 74(5) of SEBI (DP) Regulations, 2018, we hereby submit the non applicability of confirmation certificate, as received from RTA of the Company for the quarter ended on 30 September, 2026 | |
| 02 Oct 2026 | Technopack Polymers Ltd - 543656 - Submission Of Voting Results And Scrutinizer'S Report Of The 08Th Annual General Meeting ('AGM') Of The Company Held On 30Th September, 2026. | With reference to the captioned subject, we hereby enclose the following: 1. Voting Results of the business transacted at the AGM, as required under Regulation 44(3) of the listing Regulations. 2. Report of the Scrutinizer dated 01st October, 2026, pursuant to Section 108 of the Companies Act, 2013. | |
| 02 Oct 2026 | Technopack Polymers Ltd - 543656 - Shareholder Meeting / Postal Ballot-Scrutinizer''s Report | Submission of Voting Results and Scrutinizer''s Report of the 08th AGM of the Company held on 30th September, 2026 | |
| 30 Sep 2026 | Technopack Polymers Ltd - 543656 - Shareholder Meeting / Postal Ballot-Outcome of AGM | The 08 AGM of the Technopack Polymers Limited was held on 30 September, 2026 at 10:00 AM through Video Confernicing. In this regard we have enclosed the summary of proceeding of AGM as required under regulation 30 read with Para A of Schedule III of SEBI(LODR) Regulations, 2015 |
Technopack Polymers - Company Profile
Technopack Polymers Management Structure
Technopack Polymers management structure with salaries, total experience, and qualifications.
Technopack Polymers Board of Directors
Technopack Polymers Board of directors with salaries, total experience, and qualifications.
Website: www.technopackltd.com
About the company - Business Profile
Technopack Polymers Ltd. is an India-based manufacturer specializing in plastic packaging solutions. The company primarily produces high-quality Polyethylene Terephthalate (PET) preforms and Compression Cap Molding (CCM) caps. Operating from its facility in Gujarat, Technopack serves various industries requiring durable and standardized packaging components.
Key Points
- Key Facts:
- Founded Year: Incorporated in 2018 (converted from Technopack Polymers Private Limited).
- Headquarters: Morbi, Rajkot, Gujarat.
- Key Management: Chetankumar I. Pandya (Managing Director).
- Stock Listing: BSE (Stock Code: 12270248).
- Operations and Resources:
- Facility: The manufacturing unit is located at the Gokul Industries estate in Morbi, Gujarat.
- Core Offerings: Production of PET preforms used in bottle manufacturing and CCM caps for beverage and liquid packaging.
- Business Model:
- The company operates as a specialized manufacturer within the polymer industry, focusing on intermediate packaging components (preforms and caps).
- Its competitive advantage lies in its regional presence in the industrial hub of Gujarat and its focus on high-precision compression molding technology.
- Financial Performance (FY25 Annualized/Latest Half-Yearly):
- Total Revenue: For the half-year ended September 30, 2025, the company reported total income of ₹943.92 lakhs, compared to ₹844.47 lakhs in the corresponding period of the previous year (September 30, 2024).
- Total Expenditure: Expenditure for the half-year ended September 30, 2025, was ₹827.28 lakhs.
- Net Profit: The company recorded a net profit of ₹85.42 lakhs for the half-year ended September 30, 2025, showing growth over the previous year's half-yearly profit of ₹68.30 lakhs.
- Earnings Per Share (EPS): Reported at ₹1.57 for the half-year ended September 30, 2025.
- Revenue Breakdown:
- The primary revenue driver is the sale of manufactured PET preforms and CCM caps.
- Financial data indicates that income from operations for the full year ended March 31, 2025, stood at ₹1,728.15 lakhs.
- Assets and Liabilities (as of September 30, 2025):
- Total Equity and Liabilities: ₹2,473.72 lakhs.
- Share Capital: ₹1,080.00 lakhs.
- Total Assets: ₹2,473.72 lakhs, with non-current assets (including fixed assets) valued at ₹1,160.32 lakhs and current assets at ₹1,313.39 lakhs.
- Strategic Initiatives:
- The company is focused on maintaining operational efficiency in its Gujarat facility.
- Ongoing efforts include optimizing the cost of materials consumed, which stood at ₹576.29 lakhs for the half-year ended September 30, 2025.
References
