- POSITIVE
Annual Revenue Concord Control Mar-2026 Annual Revenue is Rs 214 Cr which is growth of 174.6% YoY.
- POSITIVE
Annual Net Profit Concord Control Mar-2026 Annual Net Profit is Rs 42 Cr which is growth of 177.9% YoY.
BSE: 543619
Concord Control Live Share Price Today, Share Analysis and Chart
aboutConcord Control Systems Ltd. is an Indian-based manufacturer specializing in technical equipment for railway rolling stock and electrical locomotives. The company plays a critical role in the railway supply chain as an approved vendor for the Researc... Read More
2655.00241.80(10.02%)
50,800
BSE Volume
BSE 03 Nov, 2026 4:01 PM (IST)
Please subscribe to view forecaster data
Concord Control Stock Price Analysis
Day Price Range10.0% 1 Day return | 2655 (LTP) 2,475.42,659.8 LowHigh |
|---|---|
Week Price Range10.1% 1 Week return | 2655 (LTP) 2,2702,659.8 LowHigh |
Month Price Range16.4% 1 Month return | 2655 (LTP) 2,2552,659.8 LowHigh |
52 Week Price Range37.4% 1 Year return | 2655 (LTP) 1,836.63,069.8 LowHigh |
Competitors/Peers
Quarterly
Annual
Balance Sheet
Ratios
Cash Flow
Documents
Concord Control annual results: revenue, profit, P&L, and margins as of Mar 2026 – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
| Indicator | Graph | CAGR 3 Yrs | CAGR 5 Yrs | Mar '26 | Mar '25 | Mar '24 | Mar '23 | Mar '22 | Mar '21 | Mar '20 | Mar '19 | Mar '18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
62.7% | 64.8% | 213.7 | 77.8 | 66.6 | 49.6 | 31.7 | 17.6 | 15.9 | 13.9 | 10.1 | ||
Operating Exp. Ann. | 54.1% | 58.2% | 152.5 | 57.2 | 48.3 | 41.7 | 27.8 | 15.4 | 14.3 | 12.8 | 9.2 | |
Operating Profit Ann. | 96% | 100.3% | 58 | 16.7 | 17.2 | 7.7 | 3.9 | 1.8 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 0.9 | |
OPM Ann. % | 20.5% | 21.1% | 27.13% | 21.44% | 25.79% | 15.49% | 12.30% | 10.43% | 8.28% | 6.16% | 8.44% | |
55% | 58.3% | 157.1 | 57.9 | 49 | 42.2 | 28.3 | 15.8 | 14.5 | 13 | 9.4 | ||
EBITDA Ann. | 97% | 94.5% | 61.2 | 20.6 | 18.3 | 8 | 3.9 | 2.2 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 0.9 | |
EBITDA Ann. margin % | 21.4% | 18.3% | 28.65% | 26.47% | 27.43% | 16.02% | 12.42% | 12.35% | 10.22% | 8.56% | 9.17% | |
Interest Ann. | 175.9% | 60% | 2.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.2 | |
Depr. | 71% | 65.7% | 2.5 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0 | |
PBT Ann. | 97.1% | 99.4% | 56.7 | 19.9 | 17.6 | 7.4 | 3.5 | 1.8 | 1.4 | 1 | 0.7 | |
Tax Ann. | 98.2% | 105.9% | 14.8 | 4.8 | 4.6 | 1.9 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.2 | |
96.8% | 97.3% | 41.9 | 15.1 | 13 | 5.5 | 2.6 | 1.4 | 1 | 0.7 | 0.5 | ||
Net Profit Ann. | 96.8% | 97.3% | 41.9 | 15.1 | 13 | 5.5 | 2.6 | 1.4 | 1 | 0.7 | 0.5 | |
NPM Ann. % | 21.7% | 20.4% | 19.89% | 20.38% | 19.90% | 11.03% | 8.33% | 7.85% | 6.50% | 5.21% | 4.99% | |
EPS Adj. latest Ann. | 97.2% | 99.8% | 41.4 | 14.9 | 12.9 | 5.4 | 2.6 | 1.3 | 1 | 0.7 | 0.5 |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Total Rev. Ann.
1Y CHG
174.7%
2Y CAGR
79.1%
3Y CAGR
62.7%
5Y CAGR
64.8%
7Y CAGR
47.8%
Total Revenue Annual growth is higher than historical averages.
Net Profit Ann.
1Y CHG
177.5%
2Y CAGR
79.5%
3Y CAGR
96.8%
5Y CAGR
97.3%
7Y CAGR
79.4%
Net Profit Annual growth is higher than historical averages.
Operating Exp. Ann.
1Y CHG
166.6%
2Y CAGR
77.7%
3Y CAGR
54.1%
5Y CAGR
58.2%
7Y CAGR
42.5%
Operating Expenses Annual Cr growth is higher than historical averages.
Concord Control Technical Analysis
Concord Control EMA & SMA
Bullish+8
8 bullish, 0 bearish
Bullish8
Bearish0
| 5 Day | 2401.4 |
|---|---|
| 10 Day | 2406.0 |
| 12 Day | 2405.5 |
| 20 Day | 2396.7 |
| 26 Day | 2390.2 |
|---|---|
| 50 Day | 2393.1 |
| 100 Day | 2422.5 |
| 200 Day | 2347.5 |
Concord Control Delivery And Volume
Daily Avg. Delivery Volume %
02 Nov, 202680.6%
Week80.2%
Month79.4%
Concord Control Active Candlesticks
Engulfing Uptrend Belt Hold Uptrend Long Line Uptrend
Legend
Positive IndicatorNeutral IndicatorNegative Indicator
Concord Control Resistance and Support
2402.73
Pivot
| First Resistance | 2445.5 |
|---|---|
| Second Resistance | 2477.7 |
| Third Resistance | 2520.5 |
| First Support | 2370.5 |
|---|---|
| Second Support | 2327.7 |
| Third Support | 2295.5 |
| Day RSI | 51.8 |
|---|---|
| Day MACD | 15.3 |
| Day MFI | 37.5 |
| Day MACD Signal Line | 22.2 |
Concord Control Beta
| 1 Month | 0.6 |
|---|---|
| 1 Year | 1.0 |
| 3 Month | 0.3 |
|---|---|
| 3 Year | 0.9 |
Concord Control Price Change Analysis
↑16.4%
Over 1 Month
LowHigh
22552659.8
↑4.7%
Over 3 Months
LowHigh
21252675.0
↓-1.3%
Over 6 Months
LowHigh
21253069.9
↑37.4%
Over 1 Year
LowHigh
1836.63069.9
Concord Control Deals - Insider, Bulk, Block and SAST
| Client Name | Deal Type | Action | Date | Avg. Price | Quantity | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GAURAV LATH | Bulk | Sell | 28 Nov 2025 | 2433.51 | 62,000 | BSE |
| NITIN JAIN | Bulk | Sell | 28 Nov 2025 | 2425.16 | 62,000 | BSE |
| MANSI SHARE & STOCK ADVISORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Bulk | Sell | 24 Nov 2022 | 272.30 | 34,000 | BSE |
| MANSI SHARE & STOCK ADVISORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Bulk | Purchase | 24 Nov 2022 | 272.21 | 34,000 | BSE |
| SANJAY POPATLAL JAIN | Bulk | Purchase | 24 Oct 2022 | 188.18 | 30,000 | BSE |
| VIVEK PARAKH | Bulk | Purchase | 14 Oct 2022 | 139.81 | 30,000 | BSE |
| CINCO STOCK VISION LLP | Bulk | Sell | 14 Oct 2022 | 140.20 | 50,000 | BSE |
| VISHAL BIPINCHANDRA DOSHI | Bulk | Sell | 14 Oct 2022 | 140.20 | 50,000 | BSE |
| BONANZA COMMODITY BROKERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Bulk | Sell | 14 Oct 2022 | 140.20 | 44,000 | BSE |
| CINCO STOCK VISION LLP | Bulk | Purchase | 14 Oct 2022 | 140.20 | 30,000 | BSE |
Concord Control Corporate Actions
Concord Control Bonus shares
Concord Control bonus history along with announcement, record, ex-bonus dates, and bonus ratios.
#Ex-Date | Bonus Ratio | Record Date |
|---|---|---|
116 Oct 2025 | 3:5 | 16 Oct 2025 |
Concord Control Board Meetings
Concord Control past and upcoming board meetings.
#Ex-Date | Purpose | Notes |
|---|---|---|
102 Nov 2026 | Half Yearly Results | - |
217 Aug 2026 | Others | - |
313 May 2026 | Audited Results | - |
425 Nov 2025 | Preferential issue of shares | - |
505 Nov 2025 | Half Yearly Results | - |
Concord Control Corporate Filings
Concord Control BSE corporate filings and AGM, press releases, insider trading & SAST, results and corporate actions.
| Date | Announcement Title | Details | Links |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03 Nov 2026 | Concord Control Systems Ltd - 543619 - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Investor Presentation | Investor Presentation | |
| 02 Nov 2026 | Concord Control Systems Ltd - 543619 - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Press Release / Media Release | Press Release of Half year Financial Results as on 30.09.2026. | |
| 02 Nov 2026 | H1FY27 Result Announced for Concord Control Systems Ltd. | Electronic Components company Concord Control Systems announced H1FY27 results Standalone Financial Highlights: Revenue from Operations: Stood at Rs 15,953.32 lakh in H1FY27, up by 95.64% YoY from Rs 8,154.55 lakh in H1FY26. Total Income: Reached Rs 16,017.28 lakh in H1FY27, registering a growth of 92.96% YoY compared to Rs 8,300.74 lakh in H1FY26. Profit Before Tax (PBT): Increased by 103.82% YoY to Rs 4,397.10 lakh in H1FY27 from Rs 2,157.37 lakh in H1FY26. Profit After Tax (PAT): Stood at Rs 3,285.63 lakh in H1FY27, up by 90.27% YoY compared to Rs 1,726.79 lakh in H1FY26. Earnings Per Share (EPS): Basic and diluted EPS rose by 85.03% YoY to Rs 31.64 in H1FY27 from Rs 17.10 in H1FY26. Consolidated Financial Highlights: Revenue from Operations: Stood at Rs 15,911.05 lakh in H1FY27, recording an increase of 95.12% YoY from Rs 8,154.55 lakh in H1FY26. Total Income: Increased by 94.16% YoY to Rs 16,116.94 lakh in H1FY27 compared to Rs 8,300.74 lakh in H1FY26. Profit Before Tax (PBT): Stood at Rs 4,226.45 lakh in H1FY27, up by 107.92% YoY from Rs 2,032.73 lakh in H1FY26. Profit After Tax (PAT): Profit for the period attributable to owners reached Rs 3,123.37 lakh in H1FY27, growing by 94.95% YoY against Rs 1,602.15 lakh in H1FY26. Earnings Per Share (EPS): Basic and diluted EPS improved by 89.78% YoY to Rs 30.08 in H1FY27 from Rs 15.85 in H1FY26. Result PDF | |
| 02 Nov 2026 | Concord Control Systems Ltd - 543619 - Financial Results As On 30.09.2026 | Financial Results as on 30.09.2026 | |
| 02 Nov 2026 | Concord Control Systems Ltd - 543619 - Board Meeting Outcome for Outcome Of Board Meeting | Outcome of Board Meeting |
Concord Control Documents
Concord Control Earnings Call
Concord Control earnings calls, including management commentary and AI-generated summaries.
| Date | Title | Links |
|---|---|---|
| 19 May 2026 | Concord Control Systems Ltd - 543619 - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Earnings Call Transcript | Link |
| 11 Nov 2025 | Concord Control Systems Ltd - 543619 - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Earnings Call Transcript | Ai summaryLink |
| 20 May 2025 | Concord Control Systems Ltd - 543619 - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Earnings Call Transcript | Ai summaryLink |
| 27 Nov 2024 | Concord Control Systems Ltd - 543619 - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Analyst / Investor Meet - Outcome | Link |
| 21 Nov 2024 | Concord Control Systems Ltd - 543619 - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Analyst / Investor Meet - Outcome | Link |
Concord Control Investor Presentations
Concord Control investor presentations, including business updates, financial insights, and strategic initiatives.
| Date | Report Title | Links |
|---|---|---|
| 03 Nov 2026 | Concord Control Systems Ltd - 543619 - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Investor Presentation | Link |
| 14 May 2026 | Concord Control Systems Ltd - 543619 - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Investor Presentation | Link |
| 13 May 2026 | Concord Control Systems Ltd - 543619 - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Investor Presentation | Link |
| 06 Nov 2025 | Concord Control Systems Ltd - 543619 - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Investor Presentation | Link |
| 06 Nov 2025 | Concord Control Systems Ltd - 543619 - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Investor Presentation | Link |
Concord Control - Company Profile
Concord Control Management Structure
Concord Control management structure with salaries, total experience, and qualifications.
Concord Control Board of Directors
Concord Control Board of directors with salaries, total experience, and qualifications.
Website: www.concordgroup.in
About the company - Business Profile
Concord Control Systems Ltd. is an Indian-based manufacturer specializing in technical equipment for railway rolling stock and electrical locomotives. The company plays a critical role in the railway supply chain as an approved vendor for the Research Design and Standards Organisation (RDSO), enabling it to supply high-precision components directly to Indian Railways and various railway workshops.
Key Points
- Key Facts: Concord Control Systems was incorporated in 2011 and is headquartered in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh. The company is listed on the SME platform of the BSE. Its core product portfolio includes inter-vehicular couplers, emergency lighting systems, brushless DC fans, and exhaust fans designed for railway applications.
- Operations and Resources: The company operates manufacturing facilities in Lucknow (Chinhat Industrial Area), which are integrated to handle design, development, and assembly of electromechanical components.
- Revenue and Financial Performance: For FY25, the company reported consolidated revenue from operations of Rs. 124.46 crore, representing a significant growth from Rs. 65.52 crore in FY24. The EBITDA for FY25 stood at Rs. 29.66 crore with a margin of 23.83%. Profit After Tax (PAT) for the same period was Rs. 22.65 crore with an 18.20% margin.
- Market Significance: Concord's business model is anchored by its status as an approved vendor for Indian Railways. This positioning allows it to cater to the increasing demand for railway modernization, including track renewal and station upgrades. The company benefits from the National Rail Plan's goal to increase freight traffic share to 45% by 2030.
- Strategic Initiatives and Innovation: The company is focusing on embedded control systems, a market projected to grow at a CAGR of 6.97% through 2031. Recent developments include advancements in automatic signaling components and safety-critical track renewal equipment.
- Business Model: The company operates on a B2B model, primarily serving government-run railway entities and large private wagon manufacturers. It excels in meeting the rigorous quality standards mandated by the RDSO for heavy-duty railway electricals.
- Subsidiaries: The company has associations with enterprises that contribute to its consolidated financials, focusing on specialized electronic and mechanical railway components.
| Metric (Consolidated) | FY25 (Rs. Cr) | FY24 (Rs. Cr) |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue from Operations | 124.46 | 65.52 |
| EBITDA | 29.66 | 17.18 |
| PAT | 22.65 | 12.81 |
| Net Worth | 119.18 | 46.19 |
