- POSITIVE
Quarterly Revenue Harsha Engineers Sep-2026 Quarterly Revenue is Rs 310 Cr which is growth of 7.3% YoY.
- POSITIVE
Quarterly Net Profit Harsha Engineers Sep-2026 Quarterly Net Profit is Rs 49 Cr which is growth of 26.5% YoY.
NSE: HARSHA | BSE: 543600
Harsha Engineers Live Share Price Today, Share Analysis and Chart
aboutHarsha Engineers International Ltd. (HEIL) is India’s largest manufacturer of precision bearing cages and a leading global player with a 6.5% market share in the organized bearing brass, steel, and polyamide cages market. The company operates in two ... Read More
440.05-0.95(-0.22%)
80,822
NSE+BSE Volume
NSE 03 Nov, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Mid-range PerformerThese stocks have strong quality. Their reasonable financials and technicals make them potentially attractive to investorsView SimilarEmbed DVM
Please subscribe to view forecaster data
Harsha Engineers Stock Price Analysis
Day Price Range-0.2% 1 Day return | 440 (LTP) 435444 LowHigh |
|---|---|
Week Price Range7.8% 1 Week return | 440 (LTP) 410.2449 LowHigh |
Month Price Range-7.3% 1 Month return | 440 (LTP) 396.2476.6 LowHigh |
52 Week Price Range10.3% 1 Year return | 440 (LTP) 313.3484.8 LowHigh |
Harsha Engineers Forecaster - Analyst Share Price Target and Estimates
Revenue forecast
EPS forecast
CURRENT EPS
AVG. ESTIMATE
Consensus Recommendation
4 ANALYST Recommendations
STRONG BUY
Forecaster is a Premium Feature
You need to upgrade your subscription plan to access this feature
See what you get Forecaster
Competitors/Peers
Revenue Mix
Quarterly
Annual
Balance Sheet
Ratios
Cash Flow
Documents
Harsha Engineers quarterly results: revenue, profit, and P&L – 13 quarter history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
| Indicator | Graph | Sep '26 | Jun '26 | Mar '26 | Dec '25 | Sep '25 | Jun '25 | Mar '25 | Dec '24 | Sep '24 | Jun '24 | Mar '24 | Dec '23 | Sep '23 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 310 | 323.2 | 365.6 | 328.3 | 289 | 283.3 | 301.5 | 276 | 283.3 | 266.5 | 304.9 | 269.7 | 275.1 | ||
Operating Exp. | 235.7 | 253.5 | 286.4 | 264 | 228.5 | 217.8 | 256.4 | 226 | 230.7 | 206.2 | 246.2 | 221.3 | 228.3 | |
Operating Profit | 66.8 | 62.8 | 69.5 | 58.3 | 50.3 | 53.5 | 34.6 | 42.1 | 41.3 | 52.1 | 51.3 | 37.6 | 40.1 | |
Operating Profit Margin % | 22.07% | 19.85% | 19.53% | 18.09% | 18.04% | 19.73% | 11.88% | 15.69% | 15.17% | 20.17% | 17.25% | 14.51% | 14.95% | |
Depr. | 7.9 | 7.8 | 7.5 | 7.5 | 7.6 | 7.4 | 7.1 | 7.3 | 7.2 | 7.1 | 6.9 | 6.8 | 6.7 | |
Interest | 0.5 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 1.4 | |
Profit Before Tax | 65.8 | 61.2 | 71.2 | 55.9 | 52.4 | 57.5 | -57.5 | 41.5 | 44 | 51.8 | 50.1 | 39.9 | 38.8 | |
Tax | 16.5 | 15.5 | 18 | 14.2 | 13.4 | 14.6 | 9.4 | 10.5 | 11.3 | 13.2 | 12.5 | 9.9 | 9.2 | |
Net Profit | 49.4 | 45.7 | 53.2 | 41.7 | 39 | 42.9 | -67 | 31 | 32.8 | 38.6 | 37.6 | 30 | 29.6 | |
EPS Adj. latest | 5.4 | 5 | 5.8 | 4.6 | 4.3 | 4.7 | -7.4 | 3.4 | 3.6 | 4.2 | 4.1 | 3.3 | 3.3 | |
Net profit TTM | 189.9 | 179.6 | 176.8 | 56.7 | 46 | 39.7 | 35.4 | 139.9 | 138.9 | 135.7 | 126.9 | 126.1 | 127.7 | |
Basic EPS TTM | 20.9 | 19.7 | 19.4 | 6.2 | 5.1 | 4.4 | 3.9 | 15.4 | 15.3 | 14.9 | 13.9 | 13.9 | 14 | |
Earnings Transcripts | ||||||||||||||
AI Summary | ||||||||||||||
Results PDF | ||||||||||||||
Result Notes |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Harsha Engineers Technical Analysis
Harsha Engineers EMA & SMA
Bullish+8
8 bullish, 0 bearish
Bullish8
Bearish0
| 5 Day | 431.0 |
|---|---|
| 10 Day | 429.3 |
| 12 Day | 430.0 |
| 20 Day | 433.6 |
| 26 Day | 435.6 |
|---|---|
| 50 Day | 436.9 |
| 100 Day | 429.3 |
| 200 Day | 417.5 |
Harsha Engineers Delivery And Volume
Daily Avg. Delivery Volume %
03 Nov, 202669.4%
Week55.5%
Month51.9%
Harsha Engineers Active Candlesticks
Inside Uptrend
Legend
Positive IndicatorNeutral IndicatorNegative Indicator
Harsha Engineers Resistance and Support
439.68
Pivot
| First Resistance | 444.4 |
|---|---|
| Second Resistance | 448.7 |
| Third Resistance | 453.4 |
| First Support | 435.4 |
|---|---|
| Second Support | 430.7 |
| Third Support | 426.4 |
| Day RSI | 51.8 |
|---|---|
| Day MACD | -5.6 |
| Day MFI | 54.7 |
| Day MACD Signal Line | -6.4 |
Harsha Engineers Beta
| 1 Month | 0.6 |
|---|---|
| 1 Year | 0.9 |
| 3 Month | 0.5 |
|---|---|
| 3 Year | 1.0 |
Harsha Engineers Price Change Analysis
↓-7.3%
Over 1 Month
LowHigh
396.3476.6
↑9.7%
Over 3 Months
LowHigh
395.5484.8
↑13.8%
Over 6 Months
LowHigh
384.2484.8
↑10.3%
Over 1 Year
LowHigh
313.3484.8
Harsha Engineers Deals - Insider, Bulk, Block and SAST
| Client Name | Deal Type | Action | Date | Avg. Price | Quantity | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MANSI SHARE AND STOCK ADVISORS PVT LTD | Bulk | Sell | 11 Jun 2025 | 401.51 | 653,425 | NSE |
| MANSI SHARE AND STOCK ADVISORS PVT LTD | Bulk | Purchase | 11 Jun 2025 | 414.22 | 54,853 | NSE |
| MANSI SHARE & STOCK ADVISORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Bulk | Purchase | 11 Jun 2025 | 415.01 | 599,512 | BSE |
| MANSI SHARE & STOCK ADVISORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Bulk | Sell | 11 Jun 2025 | 413.08 | 936 | BSE |
| DSP MUTUAL FUND | Bulk | Purchase | 11 Jun 2025 | 415 | 1,383,538 | BSE |
| PLUTUS WEALTH MANAGEMENT LLP | Bulk | Sell | 11 Jun 2025 | 415.09 | 2,500,000 | BSE |
| DSP MUTUAL FUND | Bulk | Purchase | 29 May 2025 | 383 | 464,000 | NSE |
| AMERICAN FUNDS INSURANCE SERIES GLOBAL SMALL CAPITALIZATION FUND | Bulk | Sell | 25 Apr 2024 | 410.06 | 970,777 | BSE |
| PLUTUS WEALTH MANAGEMENT LLP | Bulk | Purchase | 25 Apr 2024 | 410.01 | 729,669 | BSE |
| ABU DHABI INVESTMENT AUTHORITY | Bulk | Sell | 23 Jun 2023 | 435.02 | 1,775,985 | BSE |
Harsha Engineers Corporate Actions
Harsha Engineers Dividend history and yield
Harsha Engineers dividend yields, including actual and adjusted, and dividend history, including announcement, record, and ex-dividend dates. Track Harsha Engineers dividend yield over time.
#Ex-Date | Dividend Amount | Dividend Type | Record Date | Instrument Type |
|---|---|---|---|---|
109 Jul 2026 | 1.5 | FINAL | 09 Jul 2026 | Equity Share |
229 Aug 2025 | 1 | FINAL | 29 Aug 2025 | Equity Share |
309 Sep 2024 | 1 | FINAL | - | Equity Share |
421 Sep 2023 | 1 | FINAL | 21 Sep 2023 | Equity Share |
Harsha Engineers Board Meetings
Harsha Engineers past and upcoming board meetings.
#Ex-Date | Purpose | Notes |
|---|---|---|
103 Nov 2026 | Quarterly Results | - |
211 Aug 2026 | Quarterly Results | - |
307 May 2026 | Audited Results, Final Dividend & ESOP | - |
405 Feb 2026 | Quarterly Results | - |
506 Nov 2025 | Quarterly Results | - |
Harsha Engineers Research Reports
Harsha Engineers research reports with share price targets, and buy/hold/sell recommendations from top brokers.
# Date | Broker Name | Target | Price When Recommended | Type | Upside | Change Since Recommendation | Links |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 107 May 2026 | IDBI Capital Target | 527 | 426.1 | Buy | 23.68% | 3.27% | |
| 207 May 2026 | Prabhudas Lilladhar Target | 461 | 426.1 | Hold | 8.19% | 3.27% | |
| 305 Feb 2026 | IDBI Capital | 471 | 384.55 | Buy | 22.48% | 14.43% | |
| 406 Nov 2025 | IDBI Capital Reco Target | 471 | 391.55 | Buy | 20.29% | 12.39% | |
| 505 Nov 2025 | Prabhudas Lilladhar Target | 407 | 388.1 | Hold | 4.87% | 13.39% |
Harsha Engineers Corporate Filings
Harsha Engineers BSE corporate filings and AGM, press releases, insider trading & SAST, results and corporate actions.
| Date | Announcement Title | Details | Links |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03 Nov 2026 | Q2FY27 Quarterly Result Announced for Harsha Engineers International Ltd. | Construction & Engineering company Harsha Engineers International announced Q2FY27 results Consolidated Financial Highlights: Revenue from Operations: For Q2FY27, revenue from operations stood at Rs 44,009 lakh, reflecting a 16.32% YoY growth from Rs 37,834 lakh in Q2FY26 but a 3.79% QoQ decline compared to Rs 45,743 lakh in Q1FY27, while for H1FY27, it reached Rs 89,752 lakh, showing a 20.69% YoY increase from Rs 74,363 lakh in H1FY26. Total Income: Total income for Q2FY27 was recorded at Rs 44,705 lakh, displaying a YoY growth of 15.03% from Rs 38,865 lakh in Q2FY26 and a QoQ change of -3.35% from Rs 46,256 lakh in Q1FY27, whereas for H1FY27, total income reached Rs 90,961 lakh, marking a 18.99% YoY growth from Rs 76,443 lakh in H1FY26. Profit Before Tax (PBT): PBT for Q2FY27 stood at Rs 6,147 lakh, representing a 24.01% YoY increase from Rs 4,957 lakh in Q2FY26 and a 15.98% QoQ expansion against Rs 5,300 lakh in Q1FY27, while for H1FY27, it accumulated to Rs 11,447 lakh, translating into a YoY growth of 11.54% from Rs 10,263 lakh in H1FY26. Profit After Tax (PAT): PAT for Q2FY27 reached Rs 4,503 lakh, indicating a 23.57% YoY expansion compared to Rs 3,644 lakh in Q2FY26 and a 20.47% QoQ growth from Rs 3,738 lakh in Q1FY27, whereas for H1FY27, PAT stood at Rs 8,241 lakh, pointing to a 10.81% YoY increase from Rs 7,437 lakh in H1FY26. Earnings Per Share (EPS): Basic EPS for Q2FY27 arrived at Rs 4.95, rising by 23.75% YoY from Rs 4.00 in Q2FY26 and by 20.44% QoQ from Rs 4.11 in Q1FY27, while H1FY27 basic EPS stood at Rs 9.05, up 10.77% YoY against Rs 8.17 in H1FY26. Diluted EPS for Q2FY27 was Rs 4.94 (up 23.50% YoY and 20.19% QoQ), while for H1FY27 it stood at Rs 9.04 (up 10.65% YoY). Standalone Financial Highlights: Revenue from Operations: Standalone revenue from operations for Q2FY27 was registered at Rs 30,247 lakh, marking an 8.51% YoY growth against Rs 27,876 lakh in Q2FY26 but a QoQ contraction of 4.37% from Rs 31,628 lakh in Q1FY27, whereas for H1FY27, it stood at Rs 61,875 lakh, expanding 12.49% YoY from Rs 55,004 lakh in H1FY26. Total Income: Standalone total income during Q2FY27 was reported at Rs 30,995 lakh, increasing by 7.25% YoY from Rs 28,899 lakh in Q2FY26 and decreasing by 4.09% QoQ from Rs 32,318 lakh in Q1FY27, while for H1FY27, it reached Rs 63,313 lakh, growing by 10.63% YoY from Rs 57,230 lakh in H1FY26. Profit Before Tax (PBT): Standalone PBT reached Rs 6,583 lakh in Q2FY27, jumping by 25.63% YoY from Rs 5,240 lakh in Q2FY26 and by 7.62% QoQ from Rs 6,117 lakh in Q1FY27, while for H1FY27, it rose to Rs 12,700 lakh, representing a 15.52% YoY improvement against Rs 10,994 lakh in H1FY26. Profit After Tax (PAT): Standalone PAT for Q2FY27 came in at Rs 4,936 lakh, a YoY growth of 26.47% from Rs 3,903 lakh in Q2FY26 and a QoQ growth of 8.06% from Rs 4,568 lakh in Q1FY27, whereas for H1FY27, standalone PAT grew to Rs 9,504 lakh, reflecting a 15.99% YoY increase compared to Rs 8,194 lakh in H1FY26. Earnings Per Share (EPS): Standalone basic EPS for Q2FY27 was Rs 5.42, a 26.34% YoY and 7.97% QoQ growth against Rs 4.29 in Q2FY26 and Rs 5.02 in Q1FY27 respectively, while H1FY27 basic EPS rose to Rs 10.44, up 16.00% YoY from Rs 9.00 in H1FY26. Diluted EPS stood at Rs 5.41 for Q2FY27 (up 26.11% YoY and 7.77% QoQ) and Rs 10.43 for H1FY27 (up 15.89% YoY). Result PDF | |
| 03 Nov 2026 | Harsha Engineers International Ltd - 543600 - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Investor Presentation | Investor Presentation Q2FY2027 | |
| 03 Nov 2026 | Harsha Engineers International Ltd - 543600 - Unaudited Standalone Financial Results And Consolidated Financial Results For The Quarter And Half Year Ended September 30, 2026 | Unaudited Standalone and Consolidated Financial Results for the quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026 | |
| 03 Nov 2026 | Harsha Engineers International Ltd - 543600 - Board Meeting Outcome for Unaudited Standalone Financial Results And Consolidated Financial Results For The Quarter And Half Year Ended September 30, 2026 | Unaudited Standalone Financial Results and Consolidated Financial Results for the quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026 | |
| 26 Oct 2026 | Harsha Engineers International Ltd - 543600 - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Analyst / Investor Meet - Intimation | Earning Call Intimation Q2 FY 2027 |
Harsha Engineers Documents
Harsha Engineers Earnings Call
Harsha Engineers earnings calls, including management commentary and AI-generated summaries.
| Date | Title | Links |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Aug 2026 | Harsha Engineers International Ltd - 543600 - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Earnings Call Transcript | Link |
| 11 Aug 2026 | Harsha Engineers International Ltd - 543600 - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Analyst / Investor Meet - Outcome | Link |
| 12 May 2026 | Harsha Engineers International Ltd - 543600 - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Earnings Call Transcript | Link |
| 11 Feb 2026 | Harsha Engineers International Ltd - 543600 - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Earnings Call Transcript | Link |
| 11 Nov 2025 | Harsha Engineers International Ltd - 543600 - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Earnings Call Transcript | Ai summaryLink |
Harsha Engineers Annual Reports
Harsha Engineers financials, including annual results, balance sheets, and cash flow statements.
Harsha Engineers Credit Ratings
Harsha Engineers credit ratings from CRISIL and leading rating agencies, assessing financial stability, investment grade, and related PDF documentation.
| Date | Rating Agency | Company Name | Description | Links |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Apr 2026 | care ratings | Harsha Engineers International Limited | Link | |
| 23 Feb 2026 | care ratings | Harsha Engineers International Limited | Link | |
| 03 Mar 2025 | care ratings | Harsha Engineers International Limited | Link | |
| 12 Mar 2024 | care ratings | Harsha Engineers International Limited | Link |
Harsha Engineers Investor Presentations
Harsha Engineers investor presentations, including business updates, financial insights, and strategic initiatives.
| Date | Report Title | Links |
|---|---|---|
| 03 Nov 2026 | Harsha Engineers International Ltd - 543600 - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Investor Presentation | Link |
| 11 Aug 2026 | Harsha Engineers International Ltd - 543600 - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Investor Presentation | Link |
| 07 May 2026 | Harsha Engineers International Ltd - 543600 - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Investor Presentation | Link |
| 05 Feb 2026 | Harsha Engineers International Ltd - 543600 - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Investor Presentation | Link |
| 06 Nov 2025 | Harsha Engineers International Ltd - 543600 - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Investor Presentation | Link |
Harsha Engineers - Company Profile
Harsha Engineers Management Structure
Harsha Engineers management structure with salaries, total experience, and qualifications.
Harsha Engineers Board of Directors
Harsha Engineers Board of directors with salaries, total experience, and qualifications.
Website: www.harshaengineers.com
About the company - Business Profile
Harsha Engineers International Ltd. (HEIL) is India’s largest manufacturer of precision bearing cages and a leading global player with a 6.5% market share in the organized bearing brass, steel, and polyamide cages market. The company operates in two primary segments: Engineering, involving the manufacture of bearing cages and complex stampings, and Solar EPC, providing turnkey solutions for solar projects. HEIL serves the top six global bearing manufacturers and maintains a diverse geographical presence across five continents, supplying products to over 25 countries.
Key Points
Key Facts
- Founded: 1986 (re-incorporated in 2010).
- Headquarters: Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.
- Stock Listing: Listed on BSE (543600) and NSE (HARSHA).
- Products: Precision bearing cages (brass, steel, and polyamide), complex stampings, and solar EPC services.
Operations and Resources
- Manufacturing Facilities: 5 strategically located facilities.
- India: Two units at Changodar and one at Moraiya, Gujarat.
- International: Facilities in Suzhou, China (through Harsha Precision Bearing Components) and Ghimbav, Romania (through Harsha Engineers Europe SRL).
- Energy Assets: The company utilizes a hybrid power project at Pipaliya, featuring a 2.7 MW wind turbine and 1.68 MW (AC/DC) solar plants, which generated over 10 million units of energy in FY24.
- Logistics: Operates various warehouses globally to support its international supply chain.
Ownership and Business Model
- Ownership: Publicly listed since 2022. The promoter group maintains a significant controlling interest.
- Business Model: HEIL utilizes a "One-Stop Solution" approach for bearing manufacturers, integrating design, tooling, and high-volume precision manufacturing. It leverages long-standing relationships with global Tier-1 bearing companies, often involving them at the product development stage.
- Revenue Breakdown (FY 2024-25):
- Engineering & Others (Consolidated): ₹1,26,885 Lakhs.
- Solar - EPC and O&M: ₹13,880 Lakhs.
- Total Revenue from Operations: ₹1,40,765 Lakhs.
- Geographical Presence (Engineering - Consolidated FY24-25):
- Revenue from outside India accounted for 56.8% of the Engineering segment’s total revenue.
Highlights and Advancements
- Products & Technology: The company developed 140 new SKUs in Q2 FY26 alone, totaling 258 for H1 FY26. It is expanding into complex stamping components for the compressor industry, including bearing seals.
- Client Base: Supplies to all top 6 global bearing manufacturers.
- Employee Count: Significant investment in human capital with a focus on technical expertise; however, the company noted a one-time financial impact in Q3 FY26 related to restatements for new labor codes.
- Subsidiaries:
- Harsha Engineers Advantek Ltd (India): 100% ownership, focused on stamping components.
- Harsha Precision (China) & Harsha Engineers Europe (Romania): 100% owned manufacturing arms.
- Cleanmax Harsha Solar LLP: 50% Joint Venture for solar projects.
Strategic Initiatives and Outlook
- Capacity Expansion: Utilization of IPO proceeds (₹42,910 Lakhs) is complete, covering debt repayment, machinery purchase for expansion, and facility renovation.
- Growth Focus: The company is targeting increased penetration in the large-size bearing cage market and expanding its specialized stamping business.
- Recent Performance: For 9M FY26, consolidated revenue grew to ₹1,15,288 Lakhs compared to ₹1,03,468 Lakhs in 9M FY25, driven by a revival in industrial demand in Europe.
References
