Vectras Enprocon Ltd. logo

Vectras Enprocon Ltd. IPO Details

Vectras Enprocon was incorporated on May 18, 2021. The company provides engineering, procurement and construction (EPC) services for oil and gas infrastructure, primarily in the midstream and downstream segments. Its services include laying pipelines, constructing oil and gas stations and related facilities, and undertaking civil and mechanical works

Bidding Dates
30 Oct 2026 - 03 Nov 2026
Subscription
1.11x Oversubscribed
Minimum InvestmentMinimum LotMaximum LotLot SizeNumber of SharesIssue Price BandPost Issue Promoter Holding %Issue SizeIPO Document
₹237,6002212005.1 M₹99 - ₹10573.49 %₹500.1 M - ₹530.5 MRHP DOC

Vectras Enprocon IPO SUBSCRIPTION STATUS

30 Oct '26
Total1.11x
Retail Individual Investor1.03x
HNI (NII) Investors0.96x
Qualified Institutional Buyers1.42x

Vectras Enprocon IPO overall subscription rate was 1.11 times the total available shares

Vectras Enprocon IPO retail subscription rate was 1.03 times in the retail segment

Vectras Enprocon IPO non-institutional investor subscription rate was 0.96 times in the non-institutional investor category

Vectras Enprocon IPO Qualified Institutional Bidder subscription rate was 1.42 times the available shares for Qualified Institutional Bidder

DayRetail Individual InvestorHNI (NII) InvestorsQualified Institutional Buyers
Category Reservation35%15%50%
30 Oct 2026
1.03x0.96x1.42x

Vectras Enprocon FINANCIALS

Period Revenue from Operations (Rs in crore) Net Profit (Rs in crore) Cash Flow from Operations (Rs in crore) Free Cash Flow (Rs in crore) Margins
H1FY27 71.9 9.1 -3.1 -5.4 20.2%
FY26 119.8 15.4 -5.1 -9.1 20.0%
FY25 80.5 10.2 -4.4 -7.1 18.7%
FY24 54.3 5.8 -1.3 -3.4 16.0%

Vectras Enprocon IPO SUBSCRIPTION STATUS DETAILS

Vectras Enprocon has 5.1 M shares on offer

Vectras Enprocon IPO offer price is in the range ₹99 - ₹105

Vectras Enprocon IPO minimum Investment is ₹237600

Vectras Enprocon IPO issue size is ₹ 500.1 M - ₹ 530.5 M

Vectras Enprocon has a minimum lot size of 1200 Shares per application

Vectras Enprocon NUMBER OF SHARES ON OFFER

Total5.1 M
Fresh Issue4.1 M
Offer for Sale996.0 K
Post Issue Promoter Holding %73.49 %

Vectras Enprocon IPO IMPORTANT DATES

Issue Open Date30 Oct 2026
Issue close Date03 Nov 2026
Allotment Date04 Nov 2026
Refund Date05 Nov 2026
Demat Account Credit Date05 Nov 2026
Listing Date06 Nov 2026
Listing on Exchange(s)BSE
Vectras Enprocon Allotment StatusExchange/ Registrar

Vectras Enprocon IPO subscription opens on 30 Oct 2026, and closes on 03 Nov 2026

IPO allotment for Vectras Enprocon is expected to be finalized on Wednesday, 04 Nov 2026

IPO listing for Vectras Enprocon will be on BSE on Friday, 06 Nov 2026

Vectras Enprocon Peer

StockStock PriceMarket Cap (Rs crore)PE TTMPEG TTMPS TTMROE%ROA%Annual Revenue (Rs crore)Annual Revenue Growth %Annual Net Profit (Rs crore)Annual Net Profit Growth %EPS TTMEPS TTM Growth %
Vectras Enprocon Ltd.105200.1130.31.740.920.6119.948.915.451.88.151.8
Larsen & Toubro Ltd.3871.7544733.630.53.41.814.73.629163512.21608471278.9
GMR Airports Ltd.86.991778.6183.40.65.7-5.90.315200.840.3175.5144.70.5327.9
Rail Vikas Nigam Ltd.179.737461.641.6-1.71.88.9421187.41.3874.7-31.74.3-24.5
Cemindia Projects Ltd.126523329.538.80.82.324.98.410237.511.9597.760.332.646.8
Kalpataru Projects International Ltd.1337.722844.220.10.30.813.43.827247.921.8104077.666.560.9

Vectras Enprocon INFORMATION ON IPO ISSUE

About Vectras Enprocon

Vectras Enprocon was incorporated on May 18, 2021. The company provides engineering, procurement and construction (EPC) services for oil and gas infrastructure, primarily in the midstream and downstream segments. Its services include laying pipelines, constructing oil and gas stations and related facilities, and undertaking civil and mechanical works

Object of the Issue

  • Pre-payment/ re-payment, in part or full, of certain outstanding borrowings availed by the company
  • Funding the long-term working capital requirement of the company
  • General corporate purposes

Vectras Enprocon - PROMOTERS

Name
Naynesh Kanubhai Patel
Maheshkumar Gopalbhai Patel

Vectras Enprocon - MANAGEMENT & LEADERSHIP

NameDesignation
Naynesh Kanubhai PatelWhole-time Director & Chairman
Maheshkumar Gopalbhai PatelManaging Director
Princee Premchand GuptaNon-Executive Director
JigneshVithalbhai PatelIndependent Director
Nandish Kanubhai PatelIndependent Director
Ravi P PatelIndependent Director

Vectras Enprocon Book Running Lead Manager

Beeline Capital Advisors Private Limited

mb@beelinemb.com

Vectras Enprocon Registrar to the Offer

MUFG Intime India Private Limited

vectras.smeipo@in.mpms.mufg.com

Vectras Enprocon Strengths

Project experience

The company executes oil and gas infrastructure projects across multiple states, including pipeline networks, station works and related facilities. Its experience in handling complex projects supports timely execution and delivery

Strength

Strong order book

The company has an unexecuted order book of Rs 183.3 crore across 34 projects as of September 30, 2026, with a book-to-bill ratio of 2.6 times. This provides revenue visibility and supports future project execution

Strength

Execution capabilities

The company has in-house design, operations and project management teams, supported by over 900 permanent employees as of September 30, 2026. These capabilities help it manage complex projects, meet customer requirements and maintain execution timelines

Strength

Vectras Enprocon Risks

Supplier dependence

The company depends on a limited number of suppliers for key raw materials and components. Any supply disruption, quality issue or price increase could delay project execution, raise costs and affect profitability

Risk

Revenue concentration

The company generates a majority of its revenue from EPC projects involving combined oil and gas station works. Any decline in demand, increased competition or regulatory changes could affect revenue and financial performance

Risk

Third-party dependence

The company relies on third-party service providers for on-site labour, drilling and excavation activities. Any delays, labour shortages or poor-quality work could increase project costs, disrupt timelines and lead to penalties or contract cancellations

Risk

IPO FAQs

  • This IPO consists of an offer for sale of up to Rs 10.5 crore, of 996,000 shares. It also consists of a fresh issue of Rs 42.6 crore.
  • The promoters of the company are Naynesh Kanubhai Patel and Maheshkumar Gopalbhai Patel.
  • The category allocation of qualified institutional buyers is 50.0%, the category allocation of non individual investors or high networth individuals is 15.0% and for retail investors it is 35.0%.
  • The price band of the IPO is Rs 99.0 - 105.0.
  • The IPO application opens on Oct 30, 2026 and closes on Nov 03, 2026.
  • The minimum lot size for the IPO is 2400. The maximum lot size for the IPO is 2400.
  • For all category investors, the minimum application amount for this IPO is Rs. 237,600.0, the maximum value for this IPO is Rs 252,000.0.
  • This IPO will be allotted on Nov 04, 2026.
  • The refund will be credited to your account on Nov 05, 2026.
  • The allotted shares will be credited to your demat on Nov 05, 2026.
  • Vectras Enprocon Ltd.’s shares will list on the stock exchanges on Nov 06, 2026.