Maxwell Engineering Solutions Ltd. logo

Maxwell Engineering Solutions Ltd. IPO Details

Maxwell Engineering Solutions was incorporated on September 13, 2022. The company manufactures, trades and services precision-engineered components for underwater pelletizing systems, including die plates, blades, cutter hubs and driving bushes. It also provides customised manufacturing, repair and refurbishment services. Its products are used in polymer processing, engineering plastics, cable compounds and plastics recycling industries

Bidding Dates
30 Oct 2026 - 03 Nov 2026
Subscription
4.17x Oversubscribed
Minimum InvestmentMinimum LotMaximum LotLot SizeNumber of SharesIssue Price BandPost Issue Promoter Holding %Issue SizeIPO Document
₹240,000228003.6 M₹150 - ₹15871.36 %₹547.2 M - ₹576.4 MRHP DOC

Maxwell Engineering Solutions IPO SUBSCRIPTION STATUS

30 Oct '26
Total4.17x
Retail Individual Investor9.5x
HNI (NII) Investors5.65x
Qualified Institutional Buyers-

Maxwell Engineering Solutions IPO overall subscription rate was 4.17 times the total available shares

Maxwell Engineering Solutions IPO retail subscription rate was 9.5 times in the retail segment

Maxwell Engineering Solutions IPO non-institutional investor subscription rate was 5.65 times in the non-institutional investor category

DayRetail Individual InvestorHNI (NII) InvestorsQualified Institutional Buyers
Category Reservation35%15%50%
30 Oct 2026
9.5x5.65x-

Maxwell Engineering Solutions FINANCIALS

Period Revenue from Operations (Rs in crore) Net Profit (Rs in crore) Cash Flow from Operations (Rs in crore) Free Cash Flow (Rs in crore) Margins
4MFY27 11.9 3.1 3.9 3.3 36.1%
FY26 29.4 11.9 7.5 -11.5 51.6%
FY25 22.1 9.2 7.4 0.0 52.9%
FY24 10.5 3.2 3.6 1.5 40.3%

Maxwell Engineering Solutions IPO SUBSCRIPTION STATUS DETAILS

Maxwell Engineering Solutions has 3.6 M shares on offer

Maxwell Engineering Solutions IPO offer price is in the range ₹150 - ₹158

Maxwell Engineering Solutions IPO minimum Investment is ₹240000

Maxwell Engineering Solutions IPO issue size is ₹ 547.2 M - ₹ 576.4 M

Maxwell Engineering Solutions has a minimum lot size of 800 Shares per application

Maxwell Engineering Solutions NUMBER OF SHARES ON OFFER

Total3.6 M
Fresh Issue3.6 M
Offer for Sale0
Post Issue Promoter Holding %71.36 %

Maxwell Engineering Solutions IPO IMPORTANT DATES

Issue Open Date30 Oct 2026
Issue close Date03 Nov 2026
Allotment Date04 Nov 2026
Refund Date05 Nov 2026
Demat Account Credit Date05 Nov 2026
Listing Date06 Nov 2026
Listing on Exchange(s)NSE
Maxwell Engineering Solutions Allotment StatusExchange/ Registrar

Maxwell Engineering Solutions IPO subscription opens on 30 Oct 2026, and closes on 03 Nov 2026

IPO allotment for Maxwell Engineering Solutions is expected to be finalized on Wednesday, 04 Nov 2026

IPO listing for Maxwell Engineering Solutions will be on NSE on Friday, 06 Nov 2026

Maxwell Engineering Solutions Peer

StockStock PriceMarket Cap (Rs crore)PE TTMPEG TTMPS TTMROE%ROA%Annual Revenue (Rs crore)Annual Revenue Growth %Annual Net Profit (Rs crore)Annual Net Profit Growth %EPS TTMEPS TTM Growth %
Maxwell Engineering Solutions Ltd.158216.418.20.6747.724.930.836.111.929.38.729.3
Cummins India Ltd.4452.6123426.152.14.99.727.920.912660.516.82361.818.185.410.6
GE Vernova T&D India Ltd.4020102930.771.61.314.345.815.96297.244.61233.2102.756.156.2
3M India Ltd.2899032657.556.53.56.129.516.65138.513.8522.39.7512.816.3
Kirloskar Oil Engines Ltd.1796.126145.147.933.315.95.37771.221.5574.317.437.515.8
Jyoti CNC Automation Ltd.905.620595.464-14.69.416.89.32153.617.53366.314.1-4.4

Maxwell Engineering Solutions INFORMATION ON IPO ISSUE

About Maxwell Engineering Solutions

Maxwell Engineering Solutions was incorporated on September 13, 2022. The company manufactures, trades and services precision-engineered components for underwater pelletizing systems, including die plates, blades, cutter hubs and driving bushes. It also provides customised manufacturing, repair and refurbishment services. Its products are used in polymer processing, engineering plastics, cable compounds and plastics recycling industries

Object of the Issue

  • Financing the capital expenditure requirement towards the purchase of new machinery, lab equipment & other utilities for the manufacturing facility
  • Financing the capital expenditure requirement for the construction of a new office building and manufacturing facility
  • Repayment/prepayment, in full or in part, of certain outstanding borrowings availed by the company
  • Funding working capital requirements of the company
  • General corporate purposes

Maxwell Engineering Solutions - PROMOTERS

Name
Rajkumar Chaudhary
Vinubhai Kanjibhai Chavda
Ria Rajkumar Chaudhary

Maxwell Engineering Solutions - MANAGEMENT & LEADERSHIP

NameDesignation
Rajkumar ChaudharyChairman & Managing Director
Vinubhai Kanjibhai ChavdaWhole -Time Director
Ria Rajkumar ChaudharyNon-Executive Director
Hitenkumar Jayantilal PrajapatiNon-Executive Independent Director
Puja KaseraNon-Executive Independent Director

Maxwell Engineering Solutions Book Running Lead Manager

Jda Capital Services Limited

mbd@jdacapital.in

Maxwell Engineering Solutions Registrar to the Offer

Kfin Technologies Limited

maxwell.ipo@kfintech.com

Maxwell Engineering Solutions Strengths

Quality service

The company focuses on timely deliveries and consistent product quality through established quality checks. This helps reduce product rejections, retain customers and generate repeat orders

Strength

Operational efficiency

The company follows established systems for managing machinery, manpower and production processes. Regular equipment maintenance and workforce training help improve productivity, reduce downtime and maintain product quality

Strength

Research capabilities

The company operates an in-house research and development unit focused on product innovation, manufacturing efficiency and sustainability. Its research covers automation, energy-efficient systems and precision engineering to meet customer requirements

Strength

Maxwell Engineering Solutions Risks

Import dependence

The company relies heavily on imports of carbide and brazing filler for manufacturing. Any supply disruption, increase in import duties or currency fluctuations could raise production costs and affect profitability

Risk

Currency fluctuations

The company generates over 84% of its revenue from exports and also imports certain raw materials. The absence of foreign exchange hedging exposes it to currency fluctuations, which could affect revenue, margins and cash flows

Risk

Steel price volatility

Steel is a major raw material, accounting for ~66% of total raw material purchases during the period ended July 31, 2026. Any increase in steel prices or supply disruption could raise production costs and affect profitability, particularly as the company has no long-term supply agreements

Risk

IPO FAQs

  • The promoters of the company are Rajkumar Chaudhary, Vinubhai Kanjibhai Chavda and Ria Rajkumar Chaudhary.
  • The category allocation of qualified institutional buyers is 50.0%, the category allocation of non individual investors or high networth individuals is 15.0% and for retail investors it is 35.0%.
  • The price band of the IPO is Rs 150.0 - 158.0.
  • The IPO application opens on Oct 30, 2026 and closes on Nov 03, 2026.
  • The minimum lot size for the IPO is 1600. The maximum lot size for the IPO is 1600.
  • For all category investors, the minimum application amount for this IPO is Rs. 240,000.0, the maximum value for this IPO is Rs 252,800.0.
  • This IPO will be allotted on Nov 04, 2026.
  • The refund will be credited to your account on Nov 05, 2026.
  • The allotted shares will be credited to your demat on Nov 05, 2026.
  • Maxwell Engineering Solutions Ltd.’s shares will list on the stock exchanges on Nov 06, 2026.