Green Asia Impex Ltd. logo

Green Asia Impex was incorporated on August 5, 2014. The company sources, processes and exports frozen seafood and agri-commodities, primarily frozen shrimps and dried chillies, serving B2B customers such as importers, distributors and food processors in domestic and international markets. Incorporated in 2014 and headquartered in Tadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh, it is recognised as a Two Star Export House by the Directorate General of Foreign Trade

Bidding Dates
24 Sep 2026 - 01 Oct 2026
Subscription
0.98x Undersubscribed
Minimum InvestmentMinimum LotMaximum LotLot SizeNumber of SharesIssue Price BandPost Issue Promoter Holding %Issue SizeIPO Document
₹268,8002216006.7 M₹84 - ₹8964.87 %₹560.9 M - ₹594.3 MRHP DOC

Green Asia Impex IPO SUBSCRIPTION STATUS

01 Oct '26
Total0.98x
Retail Individual Investor0.5x
HNI (NII) Investors0.72x
Qualified Institutional Buyers1.85x

Green Asia Impex IPO overall subscription rate was 0.98 times the total available shares

Green Asia Impex IPO retail subscription rate was 0.5 times in the retail segment

Green Asia Impex IPO non-institutional investor subscription rate was 0.72 times in the non-institutional investor category

Green Asia Impex IPO Qualified Institutional Bidder subscription rate was 1.85 times the available shares for Qualified Institutional Bidder

DayRetail Individual InvestorHNI (NII) InvestorsQualified Institutional Buyers
Category Reservation35%35%30%
01 Oct 2026
(Day 6)
0.5x0.72x1.85x
30 Sep 2026
(Day 5)
0.34x0.36x1.31x
29 Sep 2026
(Day 4)
0.2x0.15x1.31x
28 Sep 2026
(Day 3)
0.17x0.15x1.05x
25 Sep 2026
(Day 2)
0.06x0.01x-
24 Sep 2026
(Day 1)
0.03x0x-

Green Asia Impex FINANCIALS

Period Revenue from Operations (Rs in crore) Net Profit (Rs in crore) Cash Flow from Operations (Rs in crore) Free Cash Flow (Rs in crore) Margins
FY26 383.8 15.6 -6.3 -12.5 6.6%
FY25 337.6 10.4 -5.1 -6.4 6.1%
FY24 317.4 6.7 -15.0 -16.3 5.5%

Green Asia Impex IPO SUBSCRIPTION STATUS DETAILS

Green Asia Impex had 6.7 M shares on offer

Green Asia Impex IPO offer price was in the range ₹84 - ₹89

Green Asia Impex IPO minimum Investment was ₹268800

Green Asia Impex IPO issue size was ₹ 560.9 M - ₹ 594.3 M

Green Asia Impex had a minimum lot size of 1600 Shares per application

Green Asia Impex NUMBER OF SHARES ON OFFER

Total6.7 M
Fresh Issue5.9 M
Offer for Sale777.8 K
Post Issue Promoter Holding %64.87 %

Green Asia Impex IPO IMPORTANT DATES

Issue Open Date24 Sep 2026
Issue close Date01 Oct 2026
Allotment Date05 Oct 2026
Refund Date06 Oct 2026
Demat Account Credit Date06 Oct 2026
Listing Date07 Oct 2026
Listing on Exchange(s)NSE
Green Asia Impex Allotment StatusExchange/ Registrar

Green Asia Impex IPO subscription opened on 24 Sep 2026, and closed on 01 Oct 2026

IPO allotment for Green Asia Impex was finalized on Monday, 05 Oct 2026

IPO listing for Green Asia Impex was on NSE on Wednesday, 07 Oct 2026

Green Asia Impex IPO LISTING GAINS

Issue Price (adjusted)90.0
Listing Open Price89.0
Listing Close Price84.5
Listing Gain%-1.1%
Current Gain%-25.5%

Green Asia Impex Peer

StockStock PriceMarket Cap (Rs crore)PE TTMPEG TTMPS TTMROE%ROA%Annual Revenue (Rs crore)Annual Revenue Growth %Annual Net Profit (Rs crore)Annual Net Profit Growth %EPS TTMEPS TTM Growth %
Green Asia Impex Ltd.67143.29.20.20.437.76.1388.614.415.650.87.350.8
Varun Beverages Ltd.392132593.838.22.35.115.511.922037.79.53036.51710.316.9
Manorama Industries Ltd.1796.211338460.47.73318.81377.173.9224.9104.939.1110
EID Parry (India) Ltd.600.410685.423-0.40.36.51.938883.421.6569.5-35.226.1-55
Avanti Feeds Ltd.658.78974.516.9-21.418.414.26276.58.6606.114.639-8.3
Sanstar Ltd.94.91729.739.30.62.15.24.3796.4-1834.4-21.32.463.2

Green Asia Impex INFORMATION ON IPO ISSUE

About Green Asia Impex

Green Asia Impex was incorporated on August 5, 2014. The company sources, processes and exports frozen seafood and agri-commodities, primarily frozen shrimps and dried chillies, serving B2B customers such as importers, distributors and food processors in domestic and international markets. Incorporated in 2014 and headquartered in Tadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh, it is recognised as a Two Star Export House by the Directorate General of Foreign Trade

Object of the Issue

  • Funding the capital expenditure for setting up the proposed seafood processing facility including purchase and installation of plant, machinery & equipment
  • General corporate purposes

Green Asia Impex - PROMOTERS

Name
Pasupuleti Venkata Ramarao
Pasupuleti Meenakshi

Green Asia Impex - MANAGEMENT & LEADERSHIP

NameDesignation
Pasupuleti Venkata RamaraoManaging Director
Pasupuleti MeenakshiExecutive Director
Itakula Madhu BabuNon-Executive Director
Marisetti Raghava RaoIndependent Director
Prabhakar Rao SankaIndependent Director
Lokesh KanjaIndependent Director

Green Asia Impex Book Running Lead Manager

Indorient Financial Services Limited

compliance-ifsl@indorient.in

Green Asia Impex Registrar to the Offer

Bigshare Services Private Limited

ipo@bigshareonline.com

Green Asia Impex Strengths

Export ready infrastructure

The company operates export-oriented processing facilities equipped with grading machines, plate freezers, IQF hardeners and cold storage units for processing frozen shrimp and dried chillies as per customer requirements. Its HACCP, ISO 22000, FSSAI and FDA certifications, supported by required licences and approvals, enable compliance with international food safety, hygiene and regulatory standards

Strength

Established network

The company has established relationships with trader-cum-commission agents in Agricultural Market Committee markets, enabling procurement of shrimp and dried chillies from multiple suppliers. Its procurement network supports continuity of raw material supply during seasonal and demand fluctuations, while quality checks help ensure compliance with customer and regulatory requirements

Strength

Diversified product portfolio

The company processes and exports multiple shrimp varieties, including Vannamei, Black Tiger and Freshwater shrimp, in formats such as HOSO, HLSO and Peeled & Deveined. It also processes Teja, Bydagi and Guntur chillies, enabling it to serve diverse customer preferences and markets while reducing dependence on a single product or geography

Strength

Green Asia Impex Risks

Shrimp biosecurity risks

The company operates in an environmentally sensitive industry and is exposed to biosecurity risks from diseases, viruses, contamination and inadequate temperature control across shrimp farming, procurement, processing and transportation. Disease outbreaks, ineffective biosecurity measures or adverse weather events such as floods and droughts could disrupt operations, increase costs and adversely affect its business, reputation and financial performance

Risk

Working capital intensive

The company’s working capital-intensive business depends on internal accruals and external borrowings to fund raw material procurement, taxes, customer credit and debt servicing. Reduced availability of credit, tighter lending conditions or higher interest rates could increase financing costs, restrict liquidity and adversely affect its cash flows, profitability and financial performance

Risk

Shelf-life & cold chain risks

The company’s shrimp and dried chilli inventories are exposed to shelf-life and quality degradation risks, with shrimp requiring continuous cold-chain management at approximately –18°C. Any storage or temperature-control failure, processing delays, moisture, fungal contamination or pest infestation could cause spoilage, wastage, product rejection, higher costs and adversely affect its business and financial performance

Risk

IPO FAQs

  • This IPO consists of an offer for sale of up to Rs 7.0 crore, of 777,777 shares. It also consists of a fresh issue of Rs 53.1 crore.
  • The promoters of the company are Pasupuleti Venkata Ramarao and Pasupuleti Meenakshi.
  • The category allocation of qualified institutional buyers is 30.0%, the category allocation of non individual investors or high networth individuals is 35.0% and for retail investors it is 35.0%.
  • The price band of the IPO is Rs 84.0 - 89.0.
  • The IPO application opens on Sep 24, 2026 and closes on Oct 01, 2026.
  • The minimum lot size for the IPO is 3200. The maximum lot size for the IPO is 3200.
  • For all category investors, the minimum application amount for this IPO is Rs. 268,800.0, the maximum value for this IPO is Rs 284,800.0.
  • This IPO will be allotted on Oct 05, 2026.
  • The refund will be credited to your account on Oct 06, 2026.
  • The allotted shares will be credited to your demat on Oct 06, 2026.
  • Green Asia Impex Ltd.’s shares listed on the stock exchanges on Oct 07, 2026.