- POSITIVE
Annual Revenue Shivam Chemicals Mar-2026 Annual Revenue is Rs 271 Cr which is growth of 30.3% YoY.
- POSITIVE
Annual Net Profit Shivam Chemicals Mar-2026 Annual Net Profit is Rs 5 Cr which is growth of 96.3% YoY.

Shivam Chemicals, incorporated on October 12, 2010, engages in the manufacturing of hydrated lime (calcium hydroxide) and the distribution of various products such as poultry feed supplement, di-calcium phosphate (feed grade), magnesium oxide, limestone powder, etc.
| Bidding Dates |
|---|
| 23 Apr 2024 - 25 Apr 2024 |
| Subscription |
|---|
| 6.32x Oversubscribed |
| Minimum Investment | Minimum Lot | Maximum Lot | Lot Size | Number of Shares | Issue Price | Post Issue Promoter Holding % | Issue Size | IPO Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ₹132,000 | 1 | 1 | 3000 | 4.6 M | ₹44 | 73 % | ₹201.8 M | RHP DOC |
Shivam Chemicals IPO SUBSCRIPTION STATUS
25 Apr '24Shivam Chemicals IPO overall subscription rate was 6.32 times the total available shares
Shivam Chemicals IPO retail subscription rate was 8.44 times in the retail segment
Shivam Chemicals IPO non-institutional investor subscription rate was 4.21 times in the non-institutional investor category
| Day | Retail Individual Investor | HNI (NII) Investors | Qualified Institutional Buyers |
|---|---|---|---|
| Category Reservation | 50% | 50% | - |
25 Apr 2024 (Day 3) | 8.44x | 4.21x | - |
24 Apr 2024 (Day 2) | 2.87x | 1x | - |
23 Apr 2024 (Day 1) | 1.23x | 0.68x | - |
Shivam Chemicals FINANCIALS
| Period | Net Profit (Rs in millions) | Revenue from Operations (Rs in millions) | Cash Flow from Operations (Rs in millions) | Free Cash Flow (Rs in millions) | Margins |
| 9MFY24 | 7.1 | 1,069.3 | -4.0 | -24.0 | 2.6% |
| FY23 | 35.7 | 1,565.2 | 59.2 | -79.5 | 3.4% |
| FY22 | 44.4 | 1,779.4 | -30.0 | -30.9 | 3.6% |
| FY21 | 8.7 | 955.0 | 15.0 | 19.4 | 1.8% |
Shivam Chemicals IPO SUBSCRIPTION STATUS DETAILS
Shivam Chemicals had 4.6 M shares on offer
Shivam Chemicals IPO offer price was ₹44
Shivam Chemicals IPO minimum Investment was ₹132000
Shivam Chemicals IPO issue size was ₹ 201.8 M
Shivam Chemicals had a minimum lot size of 3000 Shares per application
Shivam Chemicals NUMBER OF SHARES ON OFFER
Shivam Chemicals IPO IMPORTANT DATES
| Issue Open Date | 23 Apr 2024 |
| Issue close Date | 25 Apr 2024 |
| Allotment Date | 26 Apr 2024 |
| Refund Date | 29 Apr 2024 |
| Demat Account Credit Date | 29 Apr 2024 |
| Listing Date | 30 Apr 2024 |
| Listing on Exchange(s) | BSE |
| Shivam Chemicals Allotment Status | Exchange |
Shivam Chemicals IPO subscription opened on 23 Apr 2024, and closed on 25 Apr 2024
IPO allotment for Shivam Chemicals was finalized on Friday, 26 Apr 2024
IPO listing for Shivam Chemicals was on BSE on Tuesday, 30 Apr 2024
Shivam Chemicals IPO LISTING GAINS
| Issue Price (adjusted) | 44.0 |
| Listing Open Price | 48.0 |
| Listing Close Price | 47.4 |
| Listing Gain% | 9.1% |
| Current Gain% | 228.1% |
Shivam Chemicals Peer
| Stock | Stock Price | Market Cap (Rs crore) | PE TTM | PEG TTM | PS TTM | ROE% | ROA% | Annual Revenue (Rs crore) | Annual Revenue Growth % | Annual Net Profit (Rs crore) | Annual Net Profit Growth % | EPS TTM | EPS TTM Growth % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shivam Chemicals Ltd. | 144.4 | 245.2 | 39.6 | 0.2 | 0.9 | 14.9 | 8.7 | 285.9 | 26.8 | 6.2 | 195.7 | 3.6 | 195.7 |
| LT Foods Ltd. | 391.3 | 13588 | 20.7 | 6.4 | 1.1 | 13.8 | 6.9 | 11023.1 | 25.7 | 625.4 | 3.3 | 18.9 | 3.2 |
| Godrej Agrovet Ltd. | 558 | 10736.6 | 24 | -13.1 | 1 | 23.3 | 7.7 | 10338.5 | 9.7 | 472.8 | 10 | 23.2 | -1.8 |
| KRBL Ltd. | 362.4 | 8296.1 | 10.9 | 0.3 | 1.4 | 11.2 | 9.8 | 6168.2 | 9.1 | 648 | 36.1 | 33.1 | 40.4 |
| Gujarat Ambuja Exports Ltd. | 143.7 | 6592 | 12.9 | 0.1 | 1.1 | 9.2 | 7.3 | 5835.8 | 24.3 | 304.3 | 22 | 11.1 | 147.1 |
| Kaveri Seed Company Ltd. | 663 | 3410.4 | 13.3 | -0.9 | 2.6 | 16.8 | 10.7 | 1424.1 | 13.8 | 295.8 | 5.2 | 49.8 | -15.5 |
Shivam Chemicals annual results: revenue, profit, P&L, and margins as of Mar 2026 – 11 year history
| Indicator | Graph | CAGR 3 Yrs | CAGR 5 Yrs | Mar '26 | Mar '25 | Mar '24 | Mar '23 | Mar '22 | Mar '21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20% | 23.2% | 271.2 | 208.1 | 136.6 | 157 | 178 | 95.6 | ||
Operating Exp. Ann. | 20.2% | 22.9% | 262.9 | 203.4 | 133.5 | 151.4 | 171.6 | 93.9 | |
Operating Profit Ann. | 9% | 32.8% | 6.6 | 4 | 2.9 | 5.1 | 6.3 | 1.6 | |
OPM Ann. % | -8.9% | 7.2% | 2.44% | 1.92% | 2.08% | 3.23% | 3.55% | 1.72% | |
20.3% | 22.9% | 264.7 | 204.6 | 133.9 | 151.9 | 172 | 94.3 | ||
EBITDA Ann. | 14% | 37.3% | 8.3 | 4.7 | 3.2 | 5.6 | 6.4 | 1.7 | |
EBITDA Ann. margin % | -4.7% | 11.2% | 3.06% | 2.28% | 2.30% | 3.54% | 3.58% | 1.80% | |
Interest Ann. | 58.7% | 39.8% | 1.6 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.3 | |
Depr. | 0% | 0% | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | |
PBT Ann. | 9.5% | 38.8% | 6.7 | 3.5 | 2.8 | 5.1 | 6 | 1.3 | |
Tax Ann. | 9.4% | 33.6% | 1.7 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 0.4 | |
10.3% | 41.5% | 5.1 | 2.6 | 2 | 3.8 | 4.4 | 0.9 | ||
Net Profit Ann. | 10.3% | 41.5% | 5.1 | 2.6 | 2 | 3.8 | 4.4 | 0.9 | |
NPM Ann. % | -8.1% | 15.7% | 1.87% | 1.24% | 1.47% | 2.41% | 2.49% | 0.90% | |
EPS Adj. latest Ann. | 10.9% | 43.1% | 3 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 2.2 | 2.6 | 0.5 |
Shivam Chemicals INFORMATION ON IPO ISSUE
About Shivam Chemicals
Shivam Chemicals, incorporated on October 12, 2010, engages in the manufacturing of hydrated lime (calcium hydroxide) and the distribution of various products such as poultry feed supplement, di-calcium phosphate (feed grade), magnesium oxide, limestone powder, etc.
Object of the Issue
- Funding working capital requirements in the company.
- Investment in subsidiary Shivam Chemicals & Minerals to finance the augmentation of its working capital capabilities.
- General corporate purposes.
Shivam Chemicals - PROMOTERS
| Name |
|---|
| Sanjiv Girdharlal Vasant |
| Soham Sanjiv Vasant |
| Shivam Sanjiv Vasant |
Shivam Chemicals Lead Manager To The Issue
Aryaman Financial Services Limited
ipo@afsl.co.in
Shivam Chemicals Registrar to the issue
Cameo Corporate Services Limited
priya@cameoindia.com
Shivam Chemicals Strengths
In-house manufacturing
The company conducts in-house manufacturing operations through its subsidiary, Shivam Chemicals and Minerals, which it fully owns
Technological competitive advantage
The company utilises state-of-the-art machinery and proprietary Italian technology from Cimprogetti Lime Technologies, Italy, ensuring advanced manufacturing processes
Shivam Chemicals Risks
Concentrated customer base
The company relies heavily on a concentrated customer base, with a significant dependency on a few key clients for its revenue streams.
Negative cash flows
The company has experienced negative cash flows from operating activities, primarily due to increases in trade payables, decreases in trade receivables, and increases in loans and advances
IPO FAQs
The promoters of the company are Sanjiv Girdharlal Vasant, Soham Sanjiv Vasant and Shivam Sanjiv Vasant.
The category allocation of qualified institutional buyers is 0.0%, the category allocation of non individual investors or high networth individuals is 50.0% and for retail investors it is 50.0%.
The price band of the IPO is Rs 44.0 - 44.0.
The IPO application opens on Apr 23, 2024 and closes on Apr 25, 2024.
The minimum lot size for the IPO is 3000. The maximum lot size for the IPO is 3000.
For all category investors, the minimum application amount for this IPO is Rs. 132,000.0, the maximum value for this IPO is Rs 132,000.0.
This IPO will be allotted on Apr 26, 2024.
The refund will be credited to your account on Apr 29, 2024.
The allotted shares will be credited to your demat on Apr 29, 2024.
Shivam Chemicals Ltd.’s shares listed on the stock exchanges on Apr 30, 2024.
