- NEGATIVE
Annual Revenue Precision Metaliks Mar-2026 Annual Revenue is Rs 15 Cr which is growth of -88.9% YoY.
- NEGATIVE
Annual Net Profit Precision Metaliks Mar-2026 Annual Net Profit is Rs -9 Cr which is growth of -1272.2% YoY.
6.75-0.35(-4.93%)
4,000
NSE Volume
NSE 03 Nov, 2026 11:06 AM (IST)
Precision Metaliks quarterly and annual financials: results, revenue, profit, P&L, balance sheet, cash flow, financial ratios, revenue mix, peer comparison, and financial documents
Precision Metaliks competitor comparison and performance snapshot within industry
Precision Metaliks annual results: revenue, profit, P&L, and margins as of Mar 2026 – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
| Indicator | Graph | CAGR 3 Yrs | CAGR 5 Yrs | Mar '26 | Mar '25 | Mar '24 | Mar '23 | Mar '22 | Mar '21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
-57.3% | -21.5% | 14.7 | 131.5 | 196.4 | 189.1 | 125.7 | 49.2 | ||
Operating Exp. Ann. | -51.7% | -15.6% | 20.4 | 126.8 | 188 | 181.1 | 121.3 | 47.6 | |
Operating Profit Ann. | - | - | -9.9 | 0.3 | 7.8 | 7.5 | 4.3 | 1.6 | |
OPM Ann. % | - | - | -67.72% | 0.23% | 3.94% | 3.98% | 3.44% | 3.34% | |
-49.1% | -12.8% | 24 | 130.8 | 189.2 | 181.7 | 121.4 | 47.7 | ||
EBITDA Ann. | - | - | -5.7 | 4.7 | 8.4 | 8 | 4.4 | 1.7 | |
EBITDA Ann. margin % | - | - | -39.14% | 3.58% | 4.27% | 4.20% | 3.50% | 3.34% | |
Interest Ann. | 91.3% | - | 3.5 | 3.8 | 1 | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | |
Depr. | 0% | 0% | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | |
PBT Ann. | - | - | -9.3 | 0.8 | 7.3 | 7.4 | 4.3 | 1.5 | |
Tax Ann. | - | - | -0 | -0 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 0 | |
- | - | -9.3 | 0.8 | 6.8 | 7.1 | 3.5 | 1.5 | ||
Net Profit Ann. | - | - | -9.3 | 0.8 | 6.8 | 7.1 | 3.5 | 1.5 | |
NPM Ann. % | - | - | -88.96% | 0.62% | 3.46% | 3.76% | 2.75% | 3.03% | |
EPS Adj. latest Ann. | - | - | -4.1 | 0.4 | 3 | 3.1 | 1.5 | 0.7 |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Total Rev. Ann.
1Y CHG
-88.8%
2Y CAGR
-72.6%
3Y CAGR
-57.3%
5Y CAGR
-21.5%
Total Revenue Annual is falling faster than historical averages.
Operating Exp. Ann.
1Y CHG
-83.9%
2Y CAGR
-67.1%
3Y CAGR
-51.7%
5Y CAGR
-15.6%
Operating Expenses Annual Cr is falling faster than historical averages.
Precision Metaliks balance sheet as of Mar 2026: assets, liabilities, reserves, and borrowings – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
- NEGATIVE
Total Shareholders Fund Precision Metaliks Mar-2025 Total Shareholders Fund is Rs 78 Cr which is growth of -10.6% YoY.
- NEGATIVE
Total Assets Precision Metaliks Mar-2025 Total Assets is Rs 173 Cr which is growth of -18.4% YoY.
| Indicator | Graph | CAGR 3 Yrs | CAGR 5 Yrs | Mar '26 | Mar '25 | Mar '24 | Mar '23 | Mar '22 | Mar '21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17.8% | 38.4% | 78.3 | 87.6 | 86.8 | 47.9 | 40.8 | 15.4 | ||
Minority Interest Liability Ann. | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
- | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
14.7% | 73.1% | 94.9 | 124.6 | 66.9 | 62.9 | 5 | 6.1 | ||
Total Capital Plus Liabilities Ann. | 16.1% | 51.8% | 173.2 | 212.2 | 153.7 | 110.7 | 45.8 | 21.5 | |
-5.9% | -3.6% | 0.5 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.6 | ||
-1.1% | -0.7% | 2.9 | 3.1 | 3.2 | 3 | 2.9 | 3 | ||
16.5% | 55.9% | 170.3 | 209.2 | 150.5 | 107.8 | 42.9 | 18.5 | ||
Total Assets Ann. | 16.1% | 51.8% | 173.2 | 212.2 | 153.7 | 110.7 | 45.8 | 21.5 | |
Contingent Liabilities plus Commitments Ann. | - | - | - | ||||||
Bonus Equity Share Capital Ann. | - | - | - | ||||||
Non Current Investments Unquoted Book Value Ann. | - | - | - | 2.4 | 2.4 | 2.4 | 2.4 | 2.4 | |
Current Investments Unquoted Book Value Ann. | - | - | - |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Total Assets Ann.
1Y CHG
-18.4%
2Y CAGR
6.2%
3Y CAGR
16.1%
5Y CAGR
51.8%
Total Assets Annual is falling faster than historical averages.
Total Current Liabilities Ann.
1Y CHG
-23.8%
2Y CAGR
19.1%
3Y CAGR
14.7%
5Y CAGR
73.1%
Total Current Liabilities Annual Cr is falling faster than historical averages.
Total ShareHolders Funds Ann.
1Y CHG
-10.6%
2Y CAGR
-5%
3Y CAGR
17.8%
5Y CAGR
38.4%
Total ShareHolders Funds Annual is falling faster than historical averages.
Precision Metaliks ROE, ROCE, book value, and debt-to-equity ratio as of Mar 2026 – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
- NEGATIVE
Book Value Per Share Precision Metaliks Mar-2025 Book Value Per Share is 34 Rs which is growth of -10.6% YoY.
- POSITIVE
ROE Precision Metaliks Mar-2025 ROE is -12% which is growth of 12.8% YoY.
| Indicator | Graph | CAGR 3 Yrs | CAGR 5 Yrs | Mar '26 | Mar '25 | Mar '24 | Mar '23 | Mar '22 | Mar '21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
BVSH Ann. | 5.1% | -22.5% | 34.1 | 38.2 | 37.8 | 29.4 | 25.1 | 121.7 | |
RoA Ann. % | - | - | -5.37% | 0.37% | 4.41% | 6.41% | 7.55% | 6.95% | |
ROE Ann. % | - | - | -11.89% | 0.90% | 7.81% | 14.84% | 8.48% | 9.72% | |
ROCE Ann. % | - | - | -7.47% | 5.19% | 9.49% | 16.40% | 10.52% | 9.90% | |
Total Debt to Total Equity Ann. | 0 | 0.5 | 0.1 |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Current Ratio Ann.
1Y CHG
5.9%
2Y CAGR
-11.5%
3Y CAGR
1.9%
5Y CAGR
-9.7%
Current Ratio Annual growth is higher than historical averages.
Precision Metaliks cash flow: net, operating, investing, and financing flows as of Mar 2026 – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
- NEGATIVE
Cash From Operating Activity Precision Metaliks Mar-2026 Cash From Operating Activity is Rs -41 Cr which is growth of -280.3% YoY.
- NEGATIVE
Net Cash Flow Precision Metaliks Mar-2026 Net Cash Flow is Rs -41 Cr which is growth of -308.2% YoY.
| Indicator | Graph | CAGR 3 Yrs | CAGR 5 Yrs | Mar '26 | Mar '25 | Mar '24 | Mar '23 | Mar '22 | Mar '21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | - | -41.5 | -10.9 | -24.4 | -5.4 | -11.2 | -2.7 | ||
Cash from Investing Act. Ann. | 141% | - | 4.2 | 4.4 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0 | -0 | |
Cash from Financing Act. Ann. | - | - | -3.5 | -3.5 | 26.7 | 4.1 | 21.1 | 3.3 | |
- | - | -40.8 | -10 | 2.6 | -1.1 | 9.9 | 0.6 |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Cash from Investing Act. Ann.
1Y CHG
-4.5%
2Y CAGR
274.2%
3Y CAGR
141%
Cash from Investing Activity Annual is falling faster than historical averages.
