- POSITIVE
Quarterly Revenue Aster DM Quality Care Jun-2026 Quarterly Revenue is Rs 765 Cr which is growth of 17.4% YoY.
- NEGATIVE
Quarterly Net Profit Aster DM Quality Care Jun-2026 Quarterly Net Profit is Rs -14 Cr which is growth of -117.7% YoY.
673.85-7.30(-1.07%)
1.8M
NSE+BSE Volume
NSE 02 Nov, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Aster DM Quality Care quarterly and annual financials: results, revenue, profit, P&L, balance sheet, cash flow, financial ratios, revenue mix, peer comparison, and financial documents
Forecaster Analyst Estimates for Aster DM Quality Care share price target, revenues, EPS, net income and more
Aster DM Quality Care quarterly results: revenue, profit, and P&L – 13 quarter history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
| Indicator | Graph | Jun '26 | Mar '26 | Dec '25 | Sep '25 | Jun '25 | Mar '25 | Dec '24 | Sep '24 | Jun '24 | Mar '24 | Dec '23 | Sep '23 | Jun '23 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 764.8 | 695.7 | 697.2 | 726.5 | 651.5 | 609 | 613.6 | 651.4 | 6,185.1 | 549.3 | 537.8 | 529.7 | 468.7 | ||
Operating Exp. | 578.7 | 516.7 | 537.1 | 532 | 479.5 | 459 | 465.1 | 475.7 | 464.3 | 446.1 | 433 | 423.2 | 374.2 | |
Operating Profit | 147 | 138.4 | 128.7 | 149.8 | 133.5 | 114.9 | 111.3 | 129 | 101.4 | 99.5 | 91.5 | 86.1 | 83 | |
Operating Profit Margin % | 20.25% | 21.12% | 19.33% | 21.97% | 21.78% | 20.02% | 19.31% | 21.33% | 17.92% | 18.24% | 17.45% | 16.90% | 18.16% | |
Depr. | 41.3 | 37.6 | 39.5 | 39.1 | 37.9 | 37.8 | 35.6 | 36.6 | 34.6 | 35.7 | 30.6 | 29.1 | 26.1 | |
Interest | 24 | 21 | 22.1 | 22.5 | 21.6 | 23.3 | 21.6 | 19.3 | 21.4 | 20.9 | 21.1 | 20.7 | 15.6 | |
Profit Before Tax | 10.9 | 42.6 | 91.1 | 132.4 | 108 | 62.6 | 68.3 | 119.8 | 6,037.5 | 46.7 | 53.2 | 56.7 | 52.8 | |
Tax | 25.2 | 15.2 | 35.9 | 27.8 | 27.4 | 1.5 | 18.5 | 30 | 29.3 | 54.8 | -2.4 | |||
Net Profit | -14.3 | 27.5 | 55.2 | 104.6 | 80.6 | 61.1 | 49.8 | 89.8 | 6,008.2 | -8.1 | 53.2 | 59.1 | 52.8 | |
EPS Adj. latest | -0.2 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 1 | 68.9 | -0.1 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 0.6 | |
Net profit TTM | 172.9 | 267.8 | 301.4 | 296.1 | 281.3 | 6,209 | 6,139.8 | 6,143.2 | 6,112.4 | 157 | 216.9 | 198.3 | 196.2 | |
Basic EPS TTM | 3.3 | 5.2 | 5.8 | 5.7 | 5.4 | 124.3 | 122.9 | 123 | 122.4 | 3.1 | 4.3 | 4 | 3.9 | |
Earnings Transcripts | ||||||||||||||
AI Summary | ||||||||||||||
Results PDF | ||||||||||||||
Result Notes |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Aster DM Quality Care competitor comparison and performance snapshot within industry
Aster DM Quality Care revenue mix: sales, profit, and capital employed breakups by segment
Aster DM Quality Care annual results: revenue, profit, P&L, and margins as of Mar 2026 – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
- NEGATIVE
Annual Revenue Aster DM Quality Care Mar-2026 Annual Revenue is Rs 2,771 Cr which is growth of -65.6% YoY.
- NEGATIVE
Annual Net Profit Aster DM Quality Care Mar-2026 Annual Net Profit is Rs 268 Cr which is growth of -95.7% YoY.
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Total Rev. Ann.
1Y CHG
-65.6%
2Y CAGR
15.3%
3Y CAGR
20.5%
5Y CAGR
29.2%
7Y CAGR
22.3%
10Y CAGR
27.4%
Total Revenue Annual is falling faster than historical averages.
Net Profit Ann.
1Y CHG
-95.7%
2Y CAGR
30.6%
3Y CAGR
15.6%
7Y CAGR
27.8%
Net Profit Annual is falling faster than historical averages.
Operating Exp. Ann.
1Y CHG
10.8%
2Y CAGR
11%
3Y CAGR
18.4%
5Y CAGR
24%
7Y CAGR
20.7%
10Y CAGR
24.4%
Operating Expenses Annual Cr growth is lower than historical averages.
Aster DM Quality Care balance sheet as of Mar 2026: assets, liabilities, reserves, and borrowings – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
- POSITIVE
Total Shareholders Fund Aster DM Quality Care Mar-2025 Total Shareholders Fund is Rs 4,366 Cr which is growth of 30.7% YoY.
- POSITIVE
Total Assets Aster DM Quality Care Mar-2025 Total Assets is Rs 6,340 Cr which is growth of 27.7% YoY.
| Indicator | Graph | CAGR 3 Yrs | CAGR 5 Yrs | Mar '26 | Mar '25 | Mar '24 | Mar '23 | Mar '22 | Mar '21 | Mar '20 | Mar '19 | Mar '18 | Mar '17 | Mar '16 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16.6% | 8.8% | 4,366.2 | 3,339.5 | 3,294.2 | 2,756.2 | 2,955.2 | 2,864.1 | 2,556.2 | 2,605.9 | 2,926 | 2,328.1 | 2,453.3 | ||
Minority Interest Liability Ann. | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
33.4% | 27.6% | 1,342.6 | 1,204.4 | 779.7 | 565.9 | 464 | 396.7 | 359.8 | 198.2 | 192 | 696.9 | 434.2 | ||
15.9% | 14% | 631.2 | 420.9 | 463.8 | 405.7 | 342.8 | 327.8 | 262.6 | 198.3 | 175.8 | 199.7 | 133.1 | ||
Total Capital Plus Liabilities Ann. | 15.6% | 12.1% | 6,340 | 4,964.8 | 4,537.7 | 4,102.1 | 3,762 | 3,588.6 | 3,553 | 3,376.8 | 3,293.8 | 3,224.7 | 3,020.5 | |
4.1% | 3.5% | 1,213.6 | 1,815.9 | 1,371.7 | 1,074.8 | 1,036.2 | 1,019.8 | 1,036 | 822.8 | 789.7 | 777.3 | 677.1 | ||
8.4% | 7.3% | 4,829.4 | 3,353.1 | 2,767.9 | 3,787.2 | 3,562.2 | 3,390.4 | 3,379.9 | 3,043.9 | 2,995.4 | 3,023.2 | 2,786.2 | ||
68.7% | 50.1% | 1,510.6 | 1,611.6 | 1,769.8 | 314.9 | 199.8 | 198.3 | 173.1 | 333 | 298.4 | 201.5 | 234.3 | ||
Total Assets Ann. | 15.6% | 12.1% | 6,340 | 4,964.8 | 4,537.7 | 4,102.1 | 3,762 | 3,588.6 | 3,553 | 3,376.8 | 3,293.8 | 3,224.7 | 3,020.5 | |
Contingent Liabilities plus Commitments Ann. | - | - | - | 324.5 | 206.1 | 490.3 | 397.2 | 323.9 | 248 | 120.7 | 251.3 | 264.9 | 228.5 | |
Bonus Equity Share Capital Ann. | - | - | - | 248.7 | 248.7 | 248.7 | 248.7 | 248.7 | 249.9 | 252.8 | 252.8 | 252.8 | 252.8 | |
Non Current Investments Unquoted Book Value Ann. | - | - | - | 1,009 | 719.7 | 2,141.1 | 2,166 | 2,150.7 | 2,150.4 | 2,095.5 | 2,085.9 | 2,137.5 | 1,999 | |
Current Investments Unquoted Book Value Ann. | - | - | - | 719.7 | 37.7 |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Total Assets Ann.
1Y CHG
27.7%
2Y CAGR
18.2%
3Y CAGR
15.6%
5Y CAGR
12.1%
7Y CAGR
9.4%
10Y CAGR
7.7%
Total Assets Annual growth is higher than historical averages.
Total Current Liabilities Ann.
1Y CHG
50%
2Y CAGR
16.7%
3Y CAGR
15.9%
5Y CAGR
14%
7Y CAGR
18%
10Y CAGR
16.8%
Total Current Liabilities Annual Cr growth is higher than historical averages.
Total ShareHolders Funds Ann.
1Y CHG
30.7%
2Y CAGR
15.1%
3Y CAGR
16.6%
5Y CAGR
8.8%
7Y CAGR
7.7%
10Y CAGR
5.9%
Total ShareHolders Funds Annual growth is higher than historical averages.
Aster DM Quality Care ROE, ROCE, book value, and debt-to-equity ratio as of Mar 2026 – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
- POSITIVE
Book Value Per Share Aster DM Quality Care Mar-2025 Book Value Per Share is 84 Rs which is growth of 26.0% YoY.
- POSITIVE
ROE Aster DM Quality Care Mar-2025 ROE is 6% which is growth of 179.8% YoY.
| Indicator | Graph | CAGR 3 Yrs | CAGR 5 Yrs | Mar '26 | Mar '25 | Mar '24 | Mar '23 | Mar '22 | Mar '21 | Mar '20 | Mar '19 | Mar '18 | Mar '17 | Mar '16 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
BVSH Ann. | 15.2% | 7.9% | 84.3 | 66.9 | 66 | 55.2 | 59.4 | 57.6 | 51.2 | 51.6 | 57.9 | 57.7 | 23.3 | |
RoA Ann. % | 0% | - | 4.22% | 125.06% | 3.45% | 4.22% | 2.39% | -1.91% | 1.70% | 1.42% | -2.64% | 1.44% | -5.61% | |
ROE Ann. % | -0.8% | - | 6.13% | 185.92% | 4.76% | 6.28% | 3.05% | -2.40% | 2.37% | 1.84% | -2.97% | 2.00% | -18.09% | |
ROCE Ann. % | 15.1% | - | 9.65% | 133.16% | 7.06% | 6.33% | 3.91% | -0.96% | 2.97% | 1.91% | -1.06% | -2.78% | -1.20% | |
Total Debt to Total Equity Ann. | 0% | 0% | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.4 |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
ROE Ann. %
1Y CHG
-96.7%
2Y CAGR
13.5%
3Y CAGR
-0.8%
7Y CAGR
18.8%
ROE Annual % is falling faster than historical averages.
RoA Ann. %
1Y CHG
-96.6%
2Y CAGR
10.6%
7Y CAGR
16.8%
RoA Annual % is falling faster than historical averages.
Current Ratio Ann.
1Y CHG
-36.8%
2Y CAGR
-20.5%
3Y CAGR
44.2%
5Y CAGR
32%
7Y CAGR
5%
10Y CAGR
2.9%
Current Ratio Annual is falling faster than historical averages.
Aster DM Quality Care cash flow: net, operating, investing, and financing flows as of Mar 2026 – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
- POSITIVE
Cash From Operating Activity Aster DM Quality Care Mar-2026 Cash From Operating Activity is Rs 387 Cr which is growth of 5.4% YoY.
- NEGATIVE
Net Cash Flow Aster DM Quality Care Mar-2026 Net Cash Flow is Rs -0 Cr which is growth of -100.4% YoY.
| Indicator | Graph | CAGR 3 Yrs | CAGR 5 Yrs | Mar '26 | Mar '25 | Mar '24 | Mar '23 | Mar '22 | Mar '21 | Mar '20 | Mar '19 | Mar '18 | Mar '17 | Mar '16 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16.3% | 56.1% | 387.1 | 367.2 | 412.8 | 245.9 | 31.9 | 41.7 | 98 | -50.7 | -3 | -50.7 | -4.2 | ||
Cash from Investing Act. Ann. | - | - | -143.6 | 6,023 | -342.3 | -332 | -3.4 | -38.1 | 39.8 | -36.2 | -18.2 | -251.3 | -1,748.4 | |
Cash from Financing Act. Ann. | - | - | -243.9 | -6,298.1 | -67.1 | 92.2 | -17.1 | -12.4 | -125.7 | 6.6 | 95.1 | 221.8 | 1,814 | |
- | - | -0.4 | 92.1 | 3.3 | 6.1 | 11.5 | -8.8 | 12.1 | -80.4 | 73.9 | -80.2 | 61.4 |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Cash from Operating Act. Ann.
1Y CHG
5.4%
2Y CAGR
-3.2%
3Y CAGR
16.3%
5Y CAGR
56.1%
Cash from Operating Activity Annual growth is lower than historical averages.
