- NEGATIVE
Quarterly Revenue Markolines Pavement Jun-2026 Quarterly Revenue is Rs 64 Cr which is growth of -13.6% YoY.
- POSITIVE
Quarterly Net Profit Markolines Pavement Jun-2026 Quarterly Net Profit is Rs 4 Cr which is growth of 15.1% YoY.
NSE: MARKOLINES | BSE: 543364
172.32-7.37(-4.10%)
890.9K
NSE+BSE Volume
High vol. this week
NSE 05 Nov, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Markolines Pavement quarterly and annual financials: results, revenue, profit, P&L, balance sheet, cash flow, financial ratios, revenue mix, peer comparison, and financial documents
Markolines Pavement quarterly results: revenue, profit, and P&L – 13 quarter history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
| Indicator | Graph | Jun '26 | Mar '26 | Dec '25 | Sep '25 | Jun '25 | Mar '25 | Dec '24 | Sep '24 | Jun '24 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 64.1 | 95.4 | 82.4 | 79.5 | 74.2 | 117 | 82.1 | 56.6 | 51 | ||
Operating Exp. | 54.9 | 76.4 | 70.4 | 69.5 | 66.7 | 95.3 | 72.5 | 49.5 | 45.6 | |
Operating Profit | 6.7 | 16.3 | 10 | 8.2 | 6.1 | 19.3 | 7.6 | 6 | 4.8 | |
Operating Profit Margin % | 10.82% | 17.61% | 12.47% | 10.56% | 8.34% | 16.85% | 9.43% | 10.88% | 9.54% | |
Depr. | 1.7 | 1.8 | 1.9 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 2 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 1.7 | |
Interest | 1.9 | 2.2 | 1.3 | 2.4 | 0.6 | 2.8 | 0.8 | 2 | 1.5 | |
Profit Before Tax | 5.6 | 15.1 | 8.6 | 5.9 | 5.3 | 17 | 7.1 | 3.5 | 2.3 | |
Tax | 1.2 | 3.7 | 1.6 | -1.3 | 1.5 | 4.7 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 0.6 | |
Net Profit | 4.4 | 11.4 | 7.1 | 7.2 | 3.8 | 12.3 | 5.8 | 2.7 | 1.7 | |
EPS Adj. latest | 2 | 5.1 | 3.2 | 3.2 | 1.7 | 5.5 | 2.6 | 1.2 | 0.8 | |
Net profit TTM | 30 | 29.4 | 30.3 | 29.1 | 24.6 | 22.6 | - | - | - | |
Basic EPS TTM | 13.5 | 13.3 | 13.8 | 13.2 | 11.2 | 10.3 | - | - | - | |
Earnings Transcripts | ||||||||||
AI Summary | ||||||||||
Results PDF | ||||||||||
Result Notes |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Markolines Pavement competitor comparison and performance snapshot within industry
Markolines Pavement revenue mix: sales, profit, and capital employed breakups by segment
Markolines Pavement annual results: revenue, profit, P&L, and margins as of Mar 2026 – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
- POSITIVE
Annual Revenue Markolines Pavement Mar-2026 Annual Revenue is Rs 331 Cr which is growth of 8.1% YoY.
- POSITIVE
Annual Net Profit Markolines Pavement Mar-2026 Annual Net Profit is Rs 26 Cr which is growth of 16.3% YoY.
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Total Rev. Ann.
1Y CHG
8.1%
2Y CAGR
-2.9%
3Y CAGR
2%
5Y CAGR
16%
7Y CAGR
24%
10Y CAGR
25%
Total Revenue Annual growth is stable compared to historical averages.
Net Profit Ann.
1Y CHG
15.9%
2Y CAGR
23.1%
3Y CAGR
18.4%
5Y CAGR
45.6%
7Y CAGR
33.9%
10Y CAGR
35%
Net Profit Annual growth is lower than historical averages.
Operating Exp. Ann.
1Y CHG
7.6%
2Y CAGR
-5.3%
3Y CAGR
-0.2%
5Y CAGR
14.4%
7Y CAGR
23.6%
10Y CAGR
24.5%
Operating Expenses Annual Cr growth is stable compared to historical averages.
Markolines Pavement balance sheet as of Mar 2026: assets, liabilities, reserves, and borrowings – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
- POSITIVE
Total Shareholders Fund Markolines Pavement Mar-2026 Total Shareholders Fund is Rs 203 Cr which is growth of 14.7% YoY.
- POSITIVE
Total Assets Markolines Pavement Mar-2026 Total Assets is Rs 336 Cr which is growth of 8.3% YoY.
| Indicator | Graph | CAGR 3 Yrs | CAGR 5 Yrs | Mar '26 | Mar '25 | Mar '24 | Mar '23 | Mar '22 | Mar '21 | Mar '20 | Mar '19 | Mar '18 | Mar '17 | Mar '16 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
33.2% | 52.2% | 202.6 | 176.7 | 101.8 | 85.8 | 71 | 24.8 | 20.8 | 13.8 | 10.4 | 7.2 | 6 | ||
Minority Interest Liability Ann. | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
-13.7% | -9.1% | 10.6 | 19.6 | 20.9 | 16.5 | 15.3 | 17.1 | 19.5 | 19.6 | 6.9 | 5.3 | 2.5 | ||
12.8% | 13.3% | 123 | 114 | 141.7 | 85.7 | 49.2 | 66 | 50.6 | 40.7 | 20.4 | 10.6 | 19.8 | ||
Total Capital Plus Liabilities Ann. | 21.4% | 25.5% | 336.2 | 310.4 | 264.4 | 188 | 135.6 | 108 | 90.9 | 74.1 | 37.7 | 23.1 | 28.3 | |
14.2% | 26% | 31.4 | 32.8 | 29.8 | 21.1 | 8.9 | 9.9 | 10.8 | 13.3 | 7.9 | 7.1 | 7.5 | ||
63.9% | 66.6% | 134.7 | 55.2 | 41 | 30.6 | 9.9 | 10.5 | 11.2 | 13.2 | 8.1 | 7.7 | 12.2 | ||
8.6% | 15.6% | 201.5 | 255.2 | 223.4 | 157.4 | 125.7 | 97.5 | 79.8 | 60.8 | 29.6 | 15.3 | 16.1 | ||
Total Assets Ann. | 21.4% | 25.5% | 336.2 | 310.4 | 264.4 | 188 | 135.6 | 108 | 90.9 | 74.1 | 37.7 | 23.1 | 28.3 | |
Contingent Liabilities plus Commitments Ann. | -18.8% | 16.3% | 16.2 | 53.6 | 46.9 | 30.3 | 1.3 | 7.6 | 7.6 | 7.6 | ||||
Bonus Equity Share Capital Ann. | - | - | 13.1 | 13.1 | 13.1 | |||||||||
Non Current Investments Unquoted Book Value Ann. | 65.4% | - | 38 | 21.4 | 10.3 | 8.4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Current Investments Unquoted Book Value Ann. | - | - |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Total Assets Ann.
1Y CHG
8.3%
2Y CAGR
12.8%
3Y CAGR
21.4%
5Y CAGR
25.5%
7Y CAGR
24.1%
10Y CAGR
28.1%
Total Assets Annual growth is lower than historical averages.
Total Current Liabilities Ann.
1Y CHG
7.9%
2Y CAGR
-6.8%
3Y CAGR
12.8%
5Y CAGR
13.3%
7Y CAGR
17.1%
10Y CAGR
20%
Total Current Liabilities Annual Cr growth is lower than historical averages.
Total ShareHolders Funds Ann.
1Y CHG
14.7%
2Y CAGR
41.1%
3Y CAGR
33.2%
5Y CAGR
52.2%
7Y CAGR
46.8%
10Y CAGR
42.2%
Total ShareHolders Funds Annual growth is lower than historical averages.
Markolines Pavement ROE, ROCE, book value, and debt-to-equity ratio as of Mar 2026 – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
- POSITIVE
Book Value Per Share Markolines Pavement Mar-2026 Book Value Per Share is 91 Rs which is growth of 13.6% YoY.
- POSITIVE
ROE Markolines Pavement Mar-2026 ROE is 13% which is growth of 0.2% YoY.
| Indicator | Graph | CAGR 3 Yrs | CAGR 5 Yrs | Mar '26 | Mar '25 | Mar '24 | Mar '23 | Mar '22 | Mar '21 | Mar '20 | Mar '19 | Mar '18 | Mar '17 | Mar '16 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
BVSH Ann. | 26.7% | -49.7% | 91.3 | 80.3 | 53.3 | 44.9 | 37.2 | 2,840.9 | 2,381.2 | 1,580.9 | 1,187.5 | 827 | 683.9 | |
RoA Ann. % | -2.3% | 16% | 7.80% | 7.26% | 6.54% | 8.37% | 7.45% | 3.71% | 7.69% | 4.64% | 8.35% | 5.42% | 4.50% | |
ROE Ann. % | -11% | -4.4% | 12.94% | 12.76% | 17.00% | 18.34% | 14.23% | 16.18% | 33.60% | 24.88% | 30.35% | 17.30% | 21.32% | |
ROCE Ann. % | -8.5% | -5.8% | 19.46% | 18.78% | 25.19% | 25.37% | 23.60% | 26.17% | 37.61% | 24.21% | 36.17% | 29.07% | 43.57% | |
Total Debt to Total Equity Ann. | 0% | -18.3% | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 2.4 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 2.2 |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
ROE Ann. %
1Y CHG
1.4%
2Y CAGR
-12.8%
3Y CAGR
-11%
5Y CAGR
-4.4%
7Y CAGR
-8.9%
10Y CAGR
-4.9%
ROE Annual % is growing faster than historical averages.
RoA Ann. %
1Y CHG
7.4%
2Y CAGR
9.2%
3Y CAGR
-2.3%
5Y CAGR
16%
7Y CAGR
7.7%
10Y CAGR
5.7%
RoA Annual % is stable compared to historical averages.
Current Ratio Ann.
1Y CHG
-27.3%
3Y CAGR
-3.9%
5Y CAGR
1.3%
7Y CAGR
0.9%
10Y CAGR
7.2%
Current Ratio Annual is falling faster than historical averages.
Markolines Pavement cash flow: net, operating, investing, and financing flows as of Mar 2026 – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
- POSITIVE
Cash From Operating Activity Markolines Pavement Mar-2026 Cash From Operating Activity is Rs 11 Cr which is growth of 134.2% YoY.
- POSITIVE
Net Cash Flow Markolines Pavement Mar-2026 Net Cash Flow is Rs 1 Cr which is growth of 702.8% YoY.
| Indicator | Graph | CAGR 3 Yrs | CAGR 5 Yrs | Mar '26 | Mar '25 | Mar '24 | Mar '23 | Mar '22 | Mar '21 | Mar '20 | Mar '19 | Mar '18 | Mar '17 | Mar '16 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
-17.2% | 4.8% | 11.4 | -33.3 | -9 | 20.1 | -19.6 | 9 | 6.9 | -6.7 | -4.5 | 5.8 | 3.3 | ||
Cash from Investing Act. Ann. | - | - | -26 | -16.2 | -11.7 | -22.2 | -1.5 | -1.6 | -0.4 | -6.5 | -0.7 | -0.5 | -5.3 | |
Cash from Financing Act. Ann. | 160.4% | - | 15.9 | 49.6 | 20.6 | 0.9 | 22.4 | -7.5 | -6.7 | 13.2 | 5.1 | -5.9 | 2.5 | |
- | - | 1.3 | 0.2 | 0 | -1.3 | 1.3 | -0.1 | -0 | -0.1 | -0.6 | 0.4 |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Cash from Operating Act. Ann.
3Y CAGR
-17.2%
5Y CAGR
4.8%
10Y CAGR
13.2%
Cash from Operating Activity Annual growth is stable compared to historical averages.
Cash from Financing Act. Ann.
1Y CHG
-67.9%
2Y CAGR
-12.1%
3Y CAGR
160.4%
7Y CAGR
2.7%
10Y CAGR
20.3%
Cash from Financing Annual Activity is falling faster than historical averages.
