1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : AUTOMOBILES & AUTO COMPONENTS
  3. INDUSTRY : AUTO PARTS & EQUIPMENT
  4. SANSERA ENGINEERING LTD.
Sansera Engineering Ltd.
NSE: SANSERA | BSE: 543358|ASM
Ask AI about Sansera Engineering
4157.4045.80(1.11%)
172.8K
NSE+BSE Volume

NSE 02 Nov, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Sansera Engineering quarterly and annual financials: results, revenue, profit, P&L, balance sheet, cash flow, financial ratios, revenue mix, peer comparison, and financial documents

View Charts

Forecaster Analyst Estimates for Sansera Engineering share price target, revenues, EPS, net income and more

Sansera Engineering quarterly results: revenue, profit, and P&L – 13 quarter history

  • POSITIVE

    Quarterly Revenue Sansera Engineering Jun-2026 Quarterly Revenue is Rs 924 Cr which is growth of 35.9% YoY.

  • POSITIVE

    Quarterly Net Profit Sansera Engineering Jun-2026 Quarterly Net Profit is Rs 87 Cr which is growth of 43.6% YoY.

Sansera Engineering Ltd., Quarterly, standalone, All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
IndicatorGraphJun '26Mar '26Dec '25Sep '25Jun '25Mar '25Dec '24Sep '24Jun '24Mar '24Dec '23Sep '23Jun '23
⌄
923.9906.3809758679.9704.3650.6702.3681.8685.5645631.2588.7
Operating Exp.
727.9712.9655.4613.6550.1574.2536.6575.4561.7564.6528.6521.9484.6
Operating Profit
183.3172.9142.7132.9117.7120.4107.7123.1119.8121.3115.1108.6103.6
Operating Profit Margin %
20.12%19.52%17.88%17.80%17.63%17.33%16.71%17.62%17.58%17.68%17.88%17.23%17.61%
Depr.
55.249.346.244.642.441.839.337.635.434.832.832.230.1
Interest
7.66.85.35.36.3814.62016.81815.616.114.8
Profit Before Tax
116.3137.386.494.681.180.360.169.367.968.167.961.159.2
Tax
29.633.322.924.220.820.615.118.317.717.917.715.415.2
Net Profit
86.710463.570.460.459.745.150.950.350.250.245.744
EPS Adj. latest
13.916.710.211.39.79.67.28.28.1887.37
Net profit TTM
324.5298.2253.9235.4216206196.5201.6196.3190177.1159.3158.6
Basic EPS TTM
5247.840.837.934.933.331.737.336.435.433.129.929.7
Earnings Transcripts
AI Summary
    
   
Results PDF
 
 
    
Result Notes
 
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR

Sansera Engineering competitor comparison and performance snapshot within industry

Sansera Engineering annual results: revenue, profit, P&L, and margins as of Mar 2026 – 11 year history

  • POSITIVE

    Annual Revenue Sansera Engineering Mar-2026 Annual Revenue is Rs 3,153 Cr which is growth of 15.1% YoY.

  • POSITIVE

    Annual Net Profit Sansera Engineering Mar-2026 Annual Net Profit is Rs 298 Cr which is growth of 44.8% YoY.

Sansera Engineering Ltd., Annual, standalone, All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
IndicatorGraphCAGR 3 YrsCAGR 5 YrsTTMMar '26Mar '25Mar '24Mar '23Mar '22Mar '21Mar '20Mar '19Mar '18Mar '17Mar '16
14.4%
18.2%
3,397.23,153.22,7392,550.42,108.81,762.11,368.21,279.81,390.8---
Operating Exp. Ann.
13.3%
18%
2,709.72,5322,247.82,099.71,741.71,443.11,106.11,054.31,105
Operating Profit Ann.
17.6%
18.2%
631.7566.2470.9448.5348.4301.9245.2207.3268.6
OPM Ann. %
2.8%
0%
 17.96%17.19%17.58%16.52%17.13%17.92%16.20%19.31%---
⌄
12.8%
17.2%
 2,738.12,461.32,2941,906.21,590.61,235.71,189.41,212.5---
EBITDA Ann.
19.2%
18.8%
 621.3491.2450.6367.2319262.1225.6285.8
EBITDA Ann. margin %
4.2%
0.6%
 19.70%17.93%17.67%17.41%18.10%19.15%17.63%20.55%---
Interest Ann.
-22.5%
-10.5%
2523.759.464.550.94441.253.845.7---
Depr.
17.1%
15.6%
195.2182.4154.1129.8113.6103.588.381.461.8---
PBT Ann.
25.4%
24.7%
434.6399.4277.6256.3202.6171.5132.590.5178.3---
Tax Ann.
24.6%
24%
110.1101.371.766.452.443.434.68.366.1---
25.7%
25%
 298.2206190150.2128.297.982.2112.2---
Net Profit Ann.
25.7%
25%
324.5298.2206190150.2128.297.982.2112.2---
NPM Ann. %
10.2%
5.8%
 9.62%7.57%7.45%7.18%7.34%7.24%6.51%8.16%8.78%7.17%8.58%
EPS Adj. latest Ann.
25.6%
24.9%
 47.83330.424.120.515.713.218---
Result Notes
        
Annual Reports
       
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Total Rev. Ann.
1Y CHG
15.1%
2Y CAGR
11.2%
3Y CAGR
14.4%
5Y CAGR
18.2%
7Y CAGR
12.4%
Total Revenue Annual growth is stable compared to historical averages.
Net Profit Ann.
1Y CHG
44.8%
2Y CAGR
25.3%
3Y CAGR
25.7%
5Y CAGR
25%
7Y CAGR
15%
Net Profit Annual growth is higher than historical averages.
Operating Exp. Ann.
1Y CHG
12.6%
2Y CAGR
9.8%
3Y CAGR
13.3%
5Y CAGR
18%
7Y CAGR
12.6%
Operating Expenses Annual Cr growth is stable compared to historical averages.

Sansera Engineering balance sheet as of Mar 2026: assets, liabilities, reserves, and borrowings – 11 year history

  • POSITIVE

    Total Shareholders Fund Sansera Engineering Mar-2026 Total Shareholders Fund is Rs 3,062 Cr which is growth of 11.0% YoY.

  • POSITIVE

    Total Assets Sansera Engineering Mar-2026 Total Assets is Rs 4,136 Cr which is growth of 19.2% YoY.

Sansera Engineering Ltd., Balance Sheet, standalone, All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
IndicatorGraphCAGR 3 YrsCAGR 5 YrsMar '26Mar '25Mar '24Mar '23Mar '22Mar '21Mar '20Mar '19Mar '18Mar '17Mar '16
⌄
37.3%
28.4%
3,061.92,757.81,365.51,182.31,033.7876.9780.8712.4---
Minority Interest Liability Ann.
-
-
-----------
⌄
-10.7%
-2.8%
269.1299.5354.1377.5373.9310.3287329.9---
5.6%
8.6%
805.3413.7849.3683.4604.9532.1616.6537.7---
Total Capital Plus Liabilities Ann.
22.6%
19%
4,136.33,470.92,568.92,243.22,012.41,729.81,694.91,579.9---
⌄
19.3%
16.5%
2,164.91,887.51,465.41,2751,168.41,008.5965.1875.3---
⌄
20%
16.5%
2,455.52,114.91,656.31,4201,299.21,142.61,115.51,019.8---
26.9%
23.4%
1,680.81,356912.6823.3713.3587.2579.4560.1---
Total Assets Ann.
22.6%
19%
4,136.33,470.92,568.92,243.22,012.41,729.81,694.91,579.9---
Contingent Liabilities plus Commitments Ann.
36.1%
28.9%
300194.2135.9119102.484.326.28.8---
Bonus Equity Share Capital Ann.
0%
0%
8.78.78.78.78.78.78.78.7---
Non Current Investments Unquoted Book Value Ann.
25.5%
14.3%
193.7157127.1989899.5115.7108.3---
Current Investments Unquoted Book Value Ann.
-
-
---
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Total Assets Ann.
1Y CHG
19.2%
2Y CAGR
26.9%
3Y CAGR
22.6%
5Y CAGR
19%
7Y CAGR
14.7%
Total Assets Annual growth is stable compared to historical averages.
Total Current Liabilities Ann.
1Y CHG
94.7%
2Y CAGR
-2.6%
3Y CAGR
5.6%
5Y CAGR
8.6%
7Y CAGR
5.9%
Total Current Liabilities Annual Cr growth is higher than historical averages.
Total ShareHolders Funds Ann.
1Y CHG
11%
2Y CAGR
49.7%
3Y CAGR
37.3%
5Y CAGR
28.4%
7Y CAGR
23.2%
Total ShareHolders Funds Annual growth is lower than historical averages.

Sansera Engineering ROE, ROCE, book value, and debt-to-equity ratio as of Mar 2026 – 11 year history

  • POSITIVE

    Book Value Per Share Sansera Engineering Mar-2026 Book Value Per Share is 491 Rs which is growth of 10.3% YoY.

  • POSITIVE

    ROE Sansera Engineering Mar-2026 ROE is 10% which is growth of 2.3% YoY.

Sansera Engineering Ltd., Ratios, standalone, All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
IndicatorGraphCAGR 3 YrsCAGR 5 YrsMar '26Mar '25Mar '24Mar '23Mar '22Mar '21Mar '20Mar '19Mar '18Mar '17Mar '16
BVSH Ann.
30%
21.3%
491.2445.4254.7223.4198.2186.8166.4149.591,100.677,148.266,647.2
RoA Ann. %
2.5%
5%
7.20%5.93%7.39%6.69%6.36%5.65%4.84%7.10%7.77%6.61%8.47%
ROE Ann. %
-8.5%
-2.7%
9.73%7.46%13.91%12.70%12.39%11.16%10.52%15.98%17.45%13.40%16.63%
ROCE Ann. %
-6.8%
-1.9%
13.17%11.02%18.65%16.25%15.31%14.50%13.37%21.49%22.90%19.00%22.67%
⌄
           
⌄
           
⌄
           
Total Debt to Total Equity Ann.
-41.5%
-24.2%
0.10.10.50.50.60.40.60.70.70.70.6
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
ROE Ann. %
1Y CHG
30.4%
2Y CAGR
-16.4%
3Y CAGR
-8.5%
5Y CAGR
-2.7%
7Y CAGR
-6.8%
10Y CAGR
-5.2%
ROE Annual % is growing faster than historical averages.
RoA Ann. %
1Y CHG
21.4%
2Y CAGR
-1.3%
3Y CAGR
2.5%
5Y CAGR
5%
7Y CAGR
0.2%
10Y CAGR
-1.6%
RoA Annual % is growing faster than historical averages.
Current Ratio Ann.
1Y CHG
-36.4%
2Y CAGR
38.2%
3Y CAGR
20.5%
5Y CAGR
13.8%
7Y CAGR
11.2%
10Y CAGR
6.7%
Current Ratio Annual is falling faster than historical averages.

Sansera Engineering cash flow: net, operating, investing, and financing flows as of Mar 2026 – 11 year history

  • NEGATIVE

    Cash From Operating Activity Sansera Engineering Mar-2026 Cash From Operating Activity is Rs 320 Cr which is growth of -0.3% YoY.

  • POSITIVE

    Net Cash Flow Sansera Engineering Mar-2026 Net Cash Flow is Rs 48 Cr which is growth of 5618.4% YoY.

Sansera Engineering Ltd., Cash Flow, standalone, All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
IndicatorGraphCAGR 3 YrsCAGR 5 YrsMar '26Mar '25Mar '24Mar '23Mar '22Mar '21Mar '20Mar '19Mar '18Mar '17Mar '16
11.6%
7.8%
320.5321.4357.9230.8186.1220.4221.9236.5---
Cash from Investing Act. Ann.
-
-
-371.5-919-344.2-221.3-217.2-114.8-173.5-257.6---
Cash from Financing Act. Ann.
-
-
99.2598.5-4.6-2.645.4-153.1-12.718---
91.2%
-
48.20.89.16.914.3-47.635.7-3.2---
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Cash from Operating Act. Ann.
1Y CHG
-0.3%
2Y CAGR
-5.4%
3Y CAGR
11.6%
5Y CAGR
7.8%
7Y CAGR
4.4%
Cash from Operating Activity Annual is falling faster than historical averages.
Cash from Financing Act. Ann.
1Y CHG
-83.4%
7Y CAGR
27.6%
Cash from Financing Annual Activity is falling faster than historical averages.

Sansera Engineering investor presentations, annual reports, credit ratings, and earnings calls with AI summary, video, and audio access