- POSITIVE
Quarterly Revenue Star Cement Jun-2026 Quarterly Revenue is Rs 585 Cr which is growth of 6.7% YoY.
- NEGATIVE
Quarterly Net Profit Star Cement Jun-2026 Quarterly Net Profit is Rs 24 Cr which is growth of -1.8% YoY.
170.15-0.95(-0.56%)
151.4K
NSE+BSE Volume
NSE 02 Nov, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Star Cement quarterly and annual financials: results, revenue, profit, P&L, balance sheet, cash flow, financial ratios, revenue mix, peer comparison, and financial documents
Forecaster Analyst Estimates for Star Cement share price target, revenues, EPS, net income and more
Star Cement quarterly results: revenue, profit, and P&L – 13 quarter history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
| Indicator | Graph | Jun '26 | Mar '26 | Dec '25 | Sep '25 | Jun '25 | Mar '25 | Dec '24 | Sep '24 | Jun '24 | Mar '24 | Dec '23 | Sep '23 | Jun '23 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 585.3 | 795.4 | 536.2 | 526.7 | 548.4 | 662.7 | 454.2 | 400.2 | 483.8 | 884.4 | 663.1 | 607.5 | 778.4 | ||
Operating Exp. | 493 | 626.5 | 402.6 | 434.4 | 444.5 | 549.3 | 463.4 | 404.1 | 460.8 | 741.8 | 553.3 | 525 | 679.7 | |
Operating Profit | 83.4 | 158.9 | 129.2 | 87.3 | 100.2 | 109 | -12.3 | -7.5 | 20 | 117.9 | 105.8 | 77.2 | 93 | |
Operating Profit Margin % | 14.46% | 20.23% | 24.30% | 16.73% | 18.40% | 16.55% | -2.72% | -1.88% | 4.16% | 13.71% | 16.05% | 12.82% | 12.04% | |
Depr. | 47.8 | 55.7 | 85.1 | 55.2 | 52.5 | 49.9 | 52.3 | 46.6 | 39.4 | 22.3 | 20 | 20.1 | 19.3 | |
Interest | 10.3 | 10.9 | 10.2 | 12.7 | 11.1 | 9.2 | 5.2 | 1.7 | 3.7 | 3.9 | 2.9 | 3.6 | 2.7 | |
Profit Before Tax | 34.3 | 98.5 | 35.5 | 24.5 | 40.3 | 54.3 | -66.7 | -52.3 | -20.1 | 116.4 | 86.9 | 58.8 | 76.8 | |
Tax | 10.6 | 30.9 | 12.4 | 9.2 | 16.1 | 17.5 | -22.4 | -14.5 | -6.9 | 43 | 30.5 | 22.1 | 22.7 | |
Net Profit | 23.8 | 67.6 | 23.1 | 15.4 | 24.2 | 36.9 | -44.3 | -37.9 | -13.1 | 73.5 | 56.4 | 36.7 | 54.1 | |
EPS Adj. latest | 0.6 | 1.7 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0.9 | -1.1 | -0.9 | -0.3 | 1.8 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 1.3 | |
Net profit TTM | 129.8 | 130.3 | 99.5 | 32.1 | -21.1 | -58.5 | -21.9 | 78.9 | 153.5 | 220.7 | 216.1 | 190 | 176.8 | |
Basic EPS TTM | 3.2 | 3.2 | 2.5 | 0.8 | -0.5 | -1.5 | -0.5 | 2 | 3.8 | 5.5 | 5.4 | 4.7 | 4.4 | |
Earnings Transcripts | ||||||||||||||
AI Summary | ||||||||||||||
Results PDF | ||||||||||||||
Result Notes |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Star Cement competitor comparison and performance snapshot within industry
Star Cement revenue mix: sales, profit, and capital employed breakups by segment
Star Cement annual results: revenue, profit, P&L, and margins as of Mar 2026 – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
- POSITIVE
Annual Revenue Star Cement Mar-2026 Annual Revenue is Rs 2,407 Cr which is growth of 20.0% YoY.
- POSITIVE
Annual Net Profit Star Cement Mar-2026 Annual Net Profit is Rs 130 Cr which is growth of 322.8% YoY.
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Total Rev. Ann.
1Y CHG
20%
2Y CAGR
-9.4%
3Y CAGR
-4.1%
5Y CAGR
7.4%
7Y CAGR
4.8%
10Y CAGR
5.4%
Total Revenue Annual growth is higher than historical averages.
Net Profit Ann.
2Y CAGR
-23.2%
3Y CAGR
-7.4%
5Y CAGR
-3.7%
7Y CAGR
-9.2%
10Y CAGR
8.8%
Net Profit Annual growth is higher than historical averages.
Operating Exp. Ann.
1Y CHG
2.9%
2Y CAGR
-12%
3Y CAGR
-6.8%
5Y CAGR
6.4%
7Y CAGR
4.9%
10Y CAGR
4.5%
Operating Expenses Annual Cr growth is stable compared to historical averages.
Star Cement balance sheet as of Mar 2026: assets, liabilities, reserves, and borrowings – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
- POSITIVE
Total Shareholders Fund Star Cement Mar-2026 Total Shareholders Fund is Rs 1,674 Cr which is growth of 3.1% YoY.
- POSITIVE
Total Assets Star Cement Mar-2026 Total Assets is Rs 2,779 Cr which is growth of 2.1% YoY.
| Indicator | Graph | CAGR 3 Yrs | CAGR 5 Yrs | Mar '26 | Mar '25 | Mar '24 | Mar '23 | Mar '22 | Mar '21 | Mar '20 | Mar '19 | Mar '18 | Mar '17 | Mar '16 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4.6% | 5.6% | 1,674.3 | 1,624.5 | 1,683.1 | 1,463.7 | 1,299.4 | 1,275.4 | 1,118.1 | 1,051.3 | 838.4 | 627.8 | 572 | ||
Minority Interest Liability Ann. | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
26.9% | 11% | 420.2 | 410.5 | 84 | 205.7 | 234.4 | 249.4 | 255 | 249.7 | 371.9 | 469.4 | 363.6 | ||
14.5% | 13.2% | 684.3 | 686.9 | 670.7 | 456.2 | 378 | 368.1 | 245.7 | 244.2 | 476 | 490.1 | 559.1 | ||
Total Capital Plus Liabilities Ann. | 9.3% | 8% | 2,778.8 | 2,721.8 | 2,437.9 | 2,125.6 | 1,911.8 | 1,892.9 | 1,618.7 | 1,545.2 | 1,686.3 | 1,587.2 | 1,494.7 | |
19.4% | 21.8% | 1,461.5 | 1,622.4 | 1,494.4 | 859.2 | 552.1 | 545.2 | 497.3 | 316.8 | 300.1 | 331.8 | 304.2 | ||
13.4% | 16.1% | 2,227.9 | 2,256.6 | 2,092.9 | 1,527.8 | 1,170.6 | 1,057.5 | 958.3 | 773 | 704.9 | 711.1 | 729 | ||
-2.7% | -8% | 550.9 | 465.3 | 345 | 597.9 | 741.2 | 835.4 | 660.4 | 772.2 | 981.4 | 876.1 | 765.6 | ||
Total Assets Ann. | 9.3% | 8% | 2,778.8 | 2,721.8 | 2,437.9 | 2,125.6 | 1,911.8 | 1,892.9 | 1,618.7 | 1,545.2 | 1,686.3 | 1,587.2 | 1,494.7 | |
Contingent Liabilities plus Commitments Ann. | -37.4% | 19% | 146.2 | 39.5 | 215.3 | 596.6 | 171.5 | 61.2 | 69 | 95.1 | 23.3 | 126.5 | ||
Bonus Equity Share Capital Ann. | - | - | ||||||||||||
Non Current Investments Unquoted Book Value Ann. | 9.5% | 8.4% | 2.1 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 279.3 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 238.5 | |
Current Investments Unquoted Book Value Ann. | - | - |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Total Assets Ann.
1Y CHG
2.1%
2Y CAGR
6.8%
3Y CAGR
9.3%
5Y CAGR
8%
7Y CAGR
8.7%
10Y CAGR
6.4%
Total Assets Annual growth is lower than historical averages.
Total Current Liabilities Ann.
1Y CHG
-0.4%
2Y CAGR
1%
3Y CAGR
14.5%
5Y CAGR
13.2%
7Y CAGR
15.9%
10Y CAGR
2%
Total Current Liabilities Annual Cr is falling faster than historical averages.
Total ShareHolders Funds Ann.
1Y CHG
3.1%
2Y CAGR
-0.3%
3Y CAGR
4.6%
5Y CAGR
5.6%
7Y CAGR
6.9%
10Y CAGR
11.3%
Total ShareHolders Funds Annual growth is lower than historical averages.
Star Cement ROE, ROCE, book value, and debt-to-equity ratio as of Mar 2026 – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
- POSITIVE
Book Value Per Share Star Cement Mar-2026 Book Value Per Share is 41 Rs which is growth of 3.1% YoY.
- POSITIVE
ROE Star Cement Mar-2026 ROE is 8% which is growth of 11.4% YoY.
| Indicator | Graph | CAGR 3 Yrs | CAGR 5 Yrs | Mar '26 | Mar '25 | Mar '24 | Mar '23 | Mar '22 | Mar '21 | Mar '20 | Mar '19 | Mar '18 | Mar '17 | Mar '16 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
BVSH Ann. | 4.6% | 6% | 41.4 | 40.2 | 41.6 | 36.2 | 32.2 | 30.9 | 27.1 | 25.1 | 20 | 15 | 13.6 | |
RoA Ann. % | -15.3% | -10.8% | 4.68% | -2.14% | 9.05% | 7.71% | 9.22% | 8.30% | 13.51% | 16.56% | 12.49% | 5.04% | 3.76% | |
ROE Ann. % | -11.4% | -8.8% | 7.78% | -3.59% | 13.11% | 11.20% | 13.56% | 12.33% | 19.56% | 24.34% | 25.14% | 12.74% | 9.84% | |
ROCE Ann. % | -8.6% | -3.2% | 11.95% | -3.18% | 19.91% | 15.65% | 11.91% | 14.06% | 19.70% | 23.15% | 22.41% | 12.96% | 11.28% | |
Total Debt to Total Equity Ann. | - | 24.6% | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 0.9 |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
ROE Ann. %
2Y CAGR
-23%
3Y CAGR
-11.4%
5Y CAGR
-8.8%
7Y CAGR
-15%
10Y CAGR
-2.3%
ROE Annual % is growing faster than historical averages.
RoA Ann. %
2Y CAGR
-28.1%
3Y CAGR
-15.3%
5Y CAGR
-10.8%
7Y CAGR
-16.5%
10Y CAGR
2.2%
RoA Annual % is growing faster than historical averages.
Current Ratio Ann.
1Y CHG
14.3%
2Y CAGR
26.5%
3Y CAGR
-14.9%
5Y CAGR
-19%
7Y CAGR
-18%
10Y CAGR
-5.4%
Current Ratio Annual growth is higher than historical averages.
Star Cement cash flow: net, operating, investing, and financing flows as of Mar 2026 – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
- POSITIVE
Cash From Operating Activity Star Cement Mar-2026 Cash From Operating Activity is Rs 441 Cr which is growth of 2276.8% YoY.
- NEGATIVE
Net Cash Flow Star Cement Mar-2026 Net Cash Flow is Rs -21 Cr which is growth of -13996.0% YoY.
| Indicator | Graph | CAGR 3 Yrs | CAGR 5 Yrs | Mar '26 | Mar '25 | Mar '24 | Mar '23 | Mar '22 | Mar '21 | Mar '20 | Mar '19 | Mar '18 | Mar '17 | Mar '16 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
13.2% | 9% | 440.9 | 18.6 | 407.4 | 303.9 | 259.9 | 286.6 | 453 | 500.6 | 246.5 | 84.7 | -43.1 | ||
Cash from Investing Act. Ann. | - | - | -336.5 | -325.2 | -531.4 | -139.9 | -80.4 | -270.2 | -114.6 | -139.4 | -18 | -76 | -33.2 | |
Cash from Financing Act. Ann. | - | - | -125 | 306.5 | 36.2 | -52.4 | -210.7 | -38.4 | -179.9 | -289.8 | -230.9 | -8 | 72.7 | |
- | - | -20.6 | -0.2 | -87.8 | 111.6 | -31.2 | -22 | 158.5 | 71.4 | -2.4 | 0.7 | -3.5 |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Cash from Operating Act. Ann.
1Y CHG
2270.4%
2Y CAGR
4%
3Y CAGR
13.2%
5Y CAGR
9%
7Y CAGR
-1.8%
Cash from Operating Activity Annual growth is higher than historical averages.
