- POSITIVE
Quarterly Revenue JSW Dulux Jun-2026 Quarterly Revenue is Rs 1,046 Cr which is growth of 4.2% YoY.
- POSITIVE
Quarterly Net Profit JSW Dulux Jun-2026 Quarterly Net Profit is Rs 136 Cr which is growth of 48.9% YoY.
261.25-3.15(-1.19%)
688.4K
NSE+BSE Volume
NSE 02 Nov, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
JSW Dulux quarterly and annual financials: results, revenue, profit, P&L, balance sheet, cash flow, financial ratios, revenue mix, peer comparison, and financial documents
Forecaster Analyst Estimates for JSW Dulux share price target, revenues, EPS, net income and more
JSW Dulux quarterly results: revenue, profit, and P&L – 13 quarter history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
| Indicator | Graph | Jun '26 | Mar '26 | Dec '25 | Sep '25 | Jun '25 | Mar '25 | Dec '24 | Sep '24 | Jun '24 | Mar '24 | Dec '23 | Sep '23 | Jun '23 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1,046.3 | 885.2 | 922.4 | 842.6 | 1,004.1 | 1,024.9 | 1,056.5 | 991.4 | 1,046 | 983.7 | 1,041.1 | 965.2 | 1,007.4 | ||
Operating Exp. | 849.9 | 756.5 | 772.1 | 724.3 | 860.6 | 863.1 | 883.6 | 835.9 | 867.4 | 811.6 | 866.3 | 814.5 | 837.1 | |
Operating Profit | 115.1 | 126.8 | 135.6 | 110.6 | 134.5 | 159 | 166.9 | 146.4 | 168.9 | 161.8 | 166.4 | 141.8 | 162.1 | |
Operating Profit Margin % | 11.93% | 14.36% | 14.94% | 13.25% | 13.52% | 15.56% | 15.89% | 14.90% | 16.30% | 16.62% | 16.11% | 14.83% | 16.22% | |
Depr. | 20.4 | 20.1 | 18.6 | 18.3 | 18.3 | 21.9 | 23.4 | 22.2 | 21.8 | 21.8 | 20.1 | 21.1 | 19.3 | |
Interest | 2.6 | 4.3 | 2.8 | 2.3 | 2.7 | 2.5 | 3.3 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 3.2 | 3.2 | 2.7 | 3.4 | |
Profit Before Tax | 173.4 | 104.3 | 101 | 1,971.9 | 122.5 | 137.4 | 146.2 | 131.8 | 154.3 | 147.1 | 151.5 | 126.9 | 147.6 | |
Tax | 37.9 | 34.4 | 26.9 | 289.2 | 31.5 | 29.9 | 37.6 | 33.9 | 39.7 | 38.3 | 37.7 | 32.7 | 37.7 | |
Net Profit | 135.5 | 69.9 | 74.1 | 1,682.7 | 91 | 107.5 | 108.6 | 97.9 | 114.6 | 108.8 | 113.8 | 94.2 | 109.9 | |
EPS Adj. latest | 3 | 1.5 | 1.6 | 36.7 | 2 | 2.4 | 2.4 | 2.1 | 2.5 | 2.4 | 2.5 | 2.1 | 2.4 | |
Net profit TTM | 1,962.2 | 1,917.7 | 1,955.3 | 1,989.8 | 405 | 428.6 | 429.9 | 435.1 | 431.4 | 426.7 | 413.3 | 396.9 | 368.1 | |
Basic EPS TTM | 431.3 | 421.5 | 429.7 | 437.3 | 89 | 94.2 | 94.5 | 95.6 | 94.8 | 93.8 | 90.8 | 87.2 | 80.9 | |
Earnings Transcripts | ||||||||||||||
AI Summary | ||||||||||||||
Results PDF | ||||||||||||||
Result Notes |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
JSW Dulux competitor comparison and performance snapshot within industry
JSW Dulux revenue mix: sales, profit, and capital employed breakups by segment
JSW Dulux annual results: revenue, profit, P&L, and margins as of Mar 2026 – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
- NEGATIVE
Annual Revenue JSW Dulux Mar-2026 Annual Revenue is Rs 3,632 Cr which is growth of -11.8% YoY.
- POSITIVE
Annual Net Profit JSW Dulux Mar-2026 Annual Net Profit is Rs 1,918 Cr which is growth of 347.4% YoY.
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Total Rev. Ann.
1Y CHG
-11.8%
2Y CAGR
-4.7%
3Y CAGR
-1.7%
5Y CAGR
8.2%
7Y CAGR
3%
10Y CAGR
2.7%
Total Revenue Annual is falling faster than historical averages.
Net Profit Ann.
1Y CHG
347.4%
2Y CAGR
112%
3Y CAGR
78.9%
5Y CAGR
56%
7Y CAGR
37.1%
10Y CAGR
25.2%
Net Profit Annual growth is higher than historical averages.
Operating Exp. Ann.
1Y CHG
-10.4%
2Y CAGR
-3.6%
3Y CAGR
-1.9%
5Y CAGR
8.2%
7Y CAGR
2.6%
10Y CAGR
2.4%
Operating Expenses Annual Cr is falling faster than historical averages.
JSW Dulux balance sheet as of Mar 2026: assets, liabilities, reserves, and borrowings – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
- POSITIVE
Total Shareholders Fund JSW Dulux Mar-2026 Total Shareholders Fund is Rs 2,394 Cr which is growth of 80.2% YoY.
- POSITIVE
Total Assets JSW Dulux Mar-2026 Total Assets is Rs 3,728 Cr which is growth of 28.5% YoY.
| Indicator | Graph | CAGR 3 Yrs | CAGR 5 Yrs | Mar '26 | Mar '25 | Mar '24 | Mar '23 | Mar '22 | Mar '21 | Mar '20 | Mar '19 | Mar '18 | Mar '17 | Mar '16 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22.1% | 13.2% | 2,394.2 | 1,328.7 | 1,329.2 | 1,315.6 | 1,258.8 | 1,287.6 | 1,237.3 | 1,135.6 | 1,290.2 | 1,008.9 | 729 | ||
Minority Interest Liability Ann. | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
7.7% | 5.9% | 199.9 | 122.7 | 150.2 | 160 | 148.1 | 150.3 | 140 | 77.1 | 72.4 | 82.3 | 77.8 | ||
-3.5% | 0.8% | 1,134.3 | 1,450.2 | 1,423.6 | 1,263.6 | 1,183.6 | 1,091.3 | 948.1 | 884.4 | 868.7 | 792.4 | 1,212.1 | ||
Total Capital Plus Liabilities Ann. | 10.8% | 8.1% | 3,728.4 | 2,901.6 | 2,903 | 2,739.2 | 2,590.5 | 2,529.2 | 2,325.4 | 2,097.1 | 2,231.3 | 1,883.6 | 2,018.9 | |
41.8% | 24.3% | 1,661.8 | 547.9 | 644.9 | 583.4 | 561.6 | 559.3 | 589.4 | 547 | 565.7 | 542.3 | 529.7 | ||
32% | 20.8% | 2,008 | 901.2 | 982.1 | 872.1 | 831 | 782.1 | 775.5 | 687.7 | 702 | 682.1 | 692.3 | ||
-2.7% | -0.3% | 1,720.4 | 2,000.4 | 1,920.9 | 1,867.1 | 1,759.5 | 1,747.1 | 1,549.9 | 1,409.4 | 1,529.3 | 1,201.5 | 1,326.6 | ||
Total Assets Ann. | 10.8% | 8.1% | 3,728.4 | 2,901.6 | 2,903 | 2,739.2 | 2,590.5 | 2,529.2 | 2,325.4 | 2,097.1 | 2,231.3 | 1,883.6 | 2,018.9 | |
Contingent Liabilities plus Commitments Ann. | -18.5% | -8.8% | 65.6 | 67.8 | 70 | 121 | 115.1 | 103.9 | 185.8 | 273.6 | 180.6 | 155.1 | 41.5 | |
Bonus Equity Share Capital Ann. | 0% | 0% | 8.5 | 8.5 | 8.5 | 8.5 | 8.5 | 8.5 | 8.5 | 8.5 | 8.5 | 8.5 | 8.5 | |
Non Current Investments Unquoted Book Value Ann. | - | -27.5% | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.4 | |||||
Current Investments Unquoted Book Value Ann. | - | - |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Total Assets Ann.
1Y CHG
28.5%
2Y CAGR
13.3%
3Y CAGR
10.8%
5Y CAGR
8.1%
7Y CAGR
8.6%
10Y CAGR
6.3%
Total Assets Annual growth is higher than historical averages.
Total Current Liabilities Ann.
1Y CHG
-21.8%
2Y CAGR
-10.7%
3Y CAGR
-3.5%
5Y CAGR
0.8%
7Y CAGR
3.6%
10Y CAGR
-0.7%
Total Current Liabilities Annual Cr is falling faster than historical averages.
Total ShareHolders Funds Ann.
1Y CHG
80.2%
2Y CAGR
34.2%
3Y CAGR
22.1%
5Y CAGR
13.2%
7Y CAGR
11.2%
10Y CAGR
12.6%
Total ShareHolders Funds Annual growth is higher than historical averages.
JSW Dulux ROE, ROCE, book value, and debt-to-equity ratio as of Mar 2026 – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
- POSITIVE
Book Value Per Share JSW Dulux Mar-2026 Book Value Per Share is 526 Rs which is growth of 80.3% YoY.
- POSITIVE
ROE JSW Dulux Mar-2026 ROE is 80% which is growth of 47.8% YoY.
| Indicator | Graph | CAGR 3 Yrs | CAGR 5 Yrs | Mar '26 | Mar '25 | Mar '24 | Mar '23 | Mar '22 | Mar '21 | Mar '20 | Mar '19 | Mar '18 | Mar '17 | Mar '16 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
BVSH Ann. | 22.1% | 13.2% | 525.9 | 291.8 | 291.9 | 288.9 | 276.4 | 282.7 | 271.1 | 248.8 | 276 | 215.8 | 155.8 | |
RoA Ann. % | 61.4% | 44.4% | 51.43% | 14.77% | 14.69% | 12.23% | 11.19% | 8.20% | 10.20% | 10.06% | 17.95% | 13.11% | 10.01% | |
ROE Ann. % | 46.5% | 37.8% | 80.13% | 32.28% | 32.13% | 25.49% | 23.05% | 16.13% | 19.20% | 18.60% | 31.07% | 24.51% | 27.78% | |
ROCE Ann. % | -17.4% | -2.2% | 17.94% | 39.92% | 39.58% | 31.85% | 26.95% | 20.06% | 24.51% | 26.33% | 20.89% | 29.60% | 36.10% | |
Total Debt to Total Equity Ann. |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
ROE Ann. %
1Y CHG
148.2%
2Y CAGR
57.9%
3Y CAGR
46.5%
5Y CAGR
37.8%
7Y CAGR
23.2%
10Y CAGR
11.2%
ROE Annual % is growing faster than historical averages.
RoA Ann. %
1Y CHG
248.2%
2Y CAGR
87.1%
3Y CAGR
61.4%
5Y CAGR
44.4%
7Y CAGR
26.2%
10Y CAGR
17.8%
RoA Annual % is growing faster than historical averages.
Current Ratio Ann.
1Y CHG
7.1%
2Y CAGR
3.5%
5Y CAGR
-1.3%
7Y CAGR
-0.9%
10Y CAGR
3.2%
Current Ratio Annual growth is higher than historical averages.
JSW Dulux cash flow: net, operating, investing, and financing flows as of Mar 2026 – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
- NEGATIVE
Cash From Operating Activity JSW Dulux Mar-2026 Cash From Operating Activity is Rs 84 Cr which is growth of -73.1% YoY.
- NEGATIVE
Net Cash Flow JSW Dulux Mar-2026 Net Cash Flow is Rs -44 Cr which is growth of -69.3% YoY.
| Indicator | Graph | CAGR 3 Yrs | CAGR 5 Yrs | Mar '26 | Mar '25 | Mar '24 | Mar '23 | Mar '22 | Mar '21 | Mar '20 | Mar '19 | Mar '18 | Mar '17 | Mar '16 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
-44.4% | -21.6% | 83.5 | 310.8 | 485.9 | 486 | 121.2 | 282.7 | 374.6 | 141 | 180.7 | 143.3 | 264.4 | ||
Cash from Investing Act. Ann. | - | - | 747.7 | 122.6 | -86 | -15.1 | 230.4 | -224.7 | 4.4 | 185.2 | -5.6 | 225.1 | -156.6 | |
Cash from Financing Act. Ann. | - | - | -875.4 | -459.5 | -439.4 | -301.7 | -345.9 | -173.7 | -157.3 | -360 | -125.6 | -392.4 | -113.3 | |
- | - | -44.2 | -26.1 | -39.5 | 169.2 | 5.7 | -115.7 | 221.7 | -33.8 | 49.5 | -24 | -5.5 |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Cash from Operating Act. Ann.
1Y CHG
-73.1%
2Y CAGR
-58.5%
3Y CAGR
-44.4%
5Y CAGR
-21.6%
7Y CAGR
-7.2%
10Y CAGR
-10.9%
Cash from Operating Activity Annual is falling faster than historical averages.
Cash from Investing Act. Ann.
1Y CHG
509.9%
7Y CAGR
22.1%
Cash from Investing Activity Annual growth is higher than historical averages.
