- POSITIVE
Quarterly Revenue Glenmark Pharma Jun-2026 Quarterly Revenue is Rs 2,550 Cr which is growth of 3.5% YoY.
- POSITIVE
Quarterly Net Profit Glenmark Pharma Jun-2026 Quarterly Net Profit is Rs 736 Cr which is growth of 122.8% YoY.
GLENMARK quarterly and annual financials: results, revenue, profit, P&L, balance sheet, cash flow, financial ratios, revenue mix, peer comparison, and financial documents
Forecaster Analyst Estimates for GLENMARK share price target, revenues, EPS, net income and more
GLENMARK quarterly results: revenue, profit, and P&L – 13 quarter history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
| Indicator | Graph | Jun '26 | Mar '26 | Dec '25 | Sep '25 | Jun '25 | Mar '25 | Dec '24 | Sep '24 | Jun '24 | Mar '24 | Dec '23 | Sep '23 | Jun '23 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2,550.4 | 2,454.5 | 2,469 | 1,824.4 | 2,464.3 | 2,097.9 | 2,380.5 | 2,719.2 | 2,385.2 | 2,934.5 | 1,623.9 | 2,279.6 | 2,193.7 | ||
Operating Exp. | 1,821.7 | 2,115 | 1,864.2 | 1,716.7 | 1,666.8 | 1,669 | 1,757.4 | 1,857.5 | 1,698.4 | 1,650.8 | 1,549.4 | 1,762.6 | 1,659.4 | |
Operating Profit | 613.3 | 31.5 | 495.7 | -178 | 728.2 | 340.5 | 493.9 | 778.6 | 631.1 | 497.5 | -184.3 | 470.9 | 485 | |
Operating Profit Margin % | 25.18% | 1.47% | 21.01% | -11.57% | 30.40% | 16.95% | 21.94% | 29.54% | 27.09% | 23.16% | -13.50% | 21.08% | 22.62% | |
Depr. | 62.3 | 60.1 | 59.2 | 58.9 | 57.6 | 55.5 | 55.2 | 54.9 | 53.1 | 52.4 | 51.2 | 49.9 | 48.8 | |
Interest | 23.2 | 17.9 | 22 | 23.4 | 15.5 | 13.1 | 8.5 | 11.8 | 15.4 | 83.4 | 73.6 | 58.2 | 61.9 | |
Profit Before Tax | 866.1 | -107.4 | 346.5 | -906.4 | 401.2 | 181.2 | 559.5 | 795.1 | 618.3 | 6,294.8 | -75.5 | 389.4 | 392 | |
Tax | 130.5 | -33.5 | 64.5 | -167.2 | 70.9 | 33.4 | 145.7 | 200 | 164.6 | 1,681.2 | -55.1 | 87 | 120.4 | |
Net Profit | 735.6 | -73.9 | 282.1 | -739.2 | 330.2 | 147.8 | 413.8 | 595.1 | 453.7 | 4,613.7 | -20.4 | 302.4 | 271.7 | |
EPS Adj. latest | 26.1 | -2.6 | 10 | -26.2 | 11.7 | 5.2 | 14.7 | 21.1 | 16.1 | 163.5 | -0.7 | 10.7 | 9.6 | |
Net profit TTM | 204.6 | -200.8 | 20.9 | 152.6 | 1,486.8 | 1,610.4 | 6,076.3 | 5,642.1 | 5,349.4 | 5,167.3 | 416.1 | 867 | 987.8 | |
Basic EPS TTM | 7.3 | -7.1 | 0.7 | 5.4 | 52.7 | 57.1 | 215.3 | 199.9 | 189.6 | 183.1 | 14.8 | 30.7 | 35 | |
Earnings Transcripts | ||||||||||||||
Results PDF | ||||||||||||||
Result Notes |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
GLENMARK competitor comparison and performance snapshot within industry
GLENMARK annual results: revenue, profit, P&L, and margins as of Mar 2026 – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
- NEGATIVE
Annual Revenue Glenmark Pharma Mar-2026 Annual Revenue is Rs 9,212 Cr which is growth of -3.9% YoY.
- NEGATIVE
Annual Net Profit Glenmark Pharma Mar-2026 Annual Net Profit is Rs -201 Cr which is growth of -112.5% YoY.
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Total Rev. Ann.
1Y CHG
-3.9%
2Y CAGR
0.8%
3Y CAGR
0%
5Y CAGR
3%
7Y CAGR
4.5%
10Y CAGR
4%
Total Revenue Annual is falling faster than historical averages.
Operating Exp. Ann.
1Y CHG
5.4%
2Y CAGR
5.2%
3Y CAGR
2.9%
5Y CAGR
5.3%
7Y CAGR
5.8%
10Y CAGR
5.4%
Operating Expenses Annual Cr growth is stable compared to historical averages.
GLENMARK balance sheet as of Mar 2026: assets, liabilities, reserves, and borrowings – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
- NEGATIVE
Total Shareholders Fund Glenmark Pharma Mar-2026 Total Shareholders Fund is Rs 24,150 Cr which is growth of -1.4% YoY.
- POSITIVE
Total Assets Glenmark Pharma Mar-2026 Total Assets is Rs 29,485 Cr which is growth of 5.2% YoY.
| Indicator | Graph | CAGR 3 Yrs | CAGR 5 Yrs | Mar '26 | Mar '25 | Mar '24 | Mar '23 | Mar '22 | Mar '21 | Mar '20 | Mar '19 | Mar '18 | Mar '17 | Mar '16 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10.5% | 10.3% | 24,150.3 | 24,504 | 22,970.6 | 17,877.5 | 16,738.6 | 14,809.5 | 13,226.3 | 11,942.1 | 10,391.4 | 9,436.6 | 7,366 | ||
Minority Interest Liability Ann. | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
-18.4% | -12.8% | 1,665.8 | 283.4 | 154.4 | 3,066.7 | 2,734.8 | 3,304.7 | 3,336.8 | 2,920 | 2,688.6 | 2,591.8 | 4.7 | ||
0.2% | 7.9% | 3,669 | 3,245.9 | 4,289.4 | 3,641.8 | 3,441.1 | 2,503.4 | 2,388.5 | 2,280.7 | 2,184.8 | 1,972.2 | 2,742.4 | ||
Total Capital Plus Liabilities Ann. | 6.2% | 7.4% | 29,485.2 | 28,033.3 | 27,414.4 | 24,585.9 | 22,914.5 | 20,617.5 | 18,951.6 | 17,142.7 | 15,264.9 | 14,000.6 | 10,113 | |
4.5% | 3.4% | 2,187.2 | 2,133.7 | 1,953.9 | 1,918.3 | 1,861.4 | 1,853.9 | 1,812 | 1,699.7 | 2,118.8 | 1,867 | 1,714.1 | ||
5% | 8.3% | 23,390.1 | 23,255.6 | 22,732.9 | 20,200.8 | 18,511.6 | 15,708.4 | 14,527.7 | 12,001.5 | 9,389.6 | 8,049.7 | 5,485.1 | ||
11.6% | 4.4% | 6,095.1 | 4,777.7 | 4,681.5 | 4,385.2 | 4,402.9 | 4,909.1 | 4,423.9 | 5,141.2 | 5,875.3 | 5,950.8 | 4,627.9 | ||
Total Assets Ann. | 6.2% | 7.4% | 29,485.2 | 28,033.3 | 27,414.4 | 24,585.9 | 22,914.5 | 20,617.5 | 18,951.6 | 17,142.7 | 15,264.9 | 14,000.6 | 10,113 | |
Contingent Liabilities plus Commitments Ann. | -5.7% | -3.9% | 3,286.1 | 4,308.3 | 2,658.5 | 3,923 | 3,699.7 | 4,013 | 4,663.3 | 3,894.1 | 5,216.1 | 4,317.1 | 4,939.6 | |
Bonus Equity Share Capital Ann. | 0% | 0% | 15.8 | 15.8 | 15.8 | 15.8 | 15.8 | 15.8 | 15.8 | 15.8 | 15.8 | 15.8 | 15.8 | |
Non Current Investments Unquoted Book Value Ann. | 13.7% | 16.8% | 15,202.1 | 15,194.8 | 12,219.6 | 10,332.5 | 8,557.9 | 6,989.9 | 4,713.9 | 3,268.7 | 3,212.7 | 1,866.6 | 1,858.3 | |
Current Investments Unquoted Book Value Ann. | - | - |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Total Assets Ann.
1Y CHG
5.2%
2Y CAGR
3.7%
3Y CAGR
6.2%
5Y CAGR
7.4%
7Y CAGR
8.1%
10Y CAGR
11.3%
Total Assets Annual growth is lower than historical averages.
Total Current Liabilities Ann.
1Y CHG
13%
2Y CAGR
-7.5%
3Y CAGR
0.2%
5Y CAGR
7.9%
7Y CAGR
7%
10Y CAGR
3%
Total Current Liabilities Annual Cr growth is higher than historical averages.
Total ShareHolders Funds Ann.
1Y CHG
-1.4%
2Y CAGR
2.5%
3Y CAGR
10.5%
5Y CAGR
10.3%
7Y CAGR
10.6%
10Y CAGR
12.6%
Total ShareHolders Funds Annual is falling faster than historical averages.
GLENMARK ROE, ROCE, book value, and debt-to-equity ratio as of Mar 2026 – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
- NEGATIVE
Book Value Per Share Glenmark Pharma Mar-2026 Book Value Per Share is 856 Rs which is growth of -1.4% YoY.
- POSITIVE
ROE Glenmark Pharma Mar-2026 ROE is -1% which is growth of 7.4% YoY.
| Indicator | Graph | CAGR 3 Yrs | CAGR 5 Yrs | Mar '26 | Mar '25 | Mar '24 | Mar '23 | Mar '22 | Mar '21 | Mar '20 | Mar '19 | Mar '18 | Mar '17 | Mar '16 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
BVSH Ann. | 10.5% | 10.3% | 855.8 | 868.4 | 814.1 | 633.6 | 593.2 | 524.8 | 468.7 | 423.2 | 368.3 | 334.4 | 261.1 | |
RoA Ann. % | - | - | -0.68% | 5.74% | 18.84% | 4.91% | 8.71% | 8.00% | 7.14% | 9.46% | 6.64% | 15.28% | 14.67% | |
ROE Ann. % | - | - | -0.83% | 6.57% | 22.49% | 6.76% | 11.93% | 11.13% | 10.24% | 13.58% | 9.76% | 22.68% | 20.15% | |
ROCE Ann. % | -16.8% | -11.9% | 6.25% | 9.60% | 9.54% | 10.86% | 11.00% | 11.79% | 10.70% | 11.41% | 10.77% | 24.45% | 24.18% | |
Total Debt to Total Equity Ann. | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.1 |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Current Ratio Ann.
1Y CHG
13.3%
2Y CAGR
24.3%
3Y CAGR
12.3%
5Y CAGR
-3.2%
7Y CAGR
-4.2%
Current Ratio Annual growth is higher than historical averages.
GLENMARK cash flow: net, operating, investing, and financing flows as of Mar 2026 – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
- NEGATIVE
Cash From Operating Activity Glenmark Pharma Mar-2026 Cash From Operating Activity is Rs 543 Cr which is growth of -7.7% YoY.
- POSITIVE
Net Cash Flow Glenmark Pharma Mar-2026 Net Cash Flow is Rs 160 Cr which is growth of 4045.8% YoY.
| Indicator | Graph | CAGR 3 Yrs | CAGR 5 Yrs | Mar '26 | Mar '25 | Mar '24 | Mar '23 | Mar '22 | Mar '21 | Mar '20 | Mar '19 | Mar '18 | Mar '17 | Mar '16 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
-28.3% | -15.3% | 543.3 | 588.8 | -495.5 | 1,474.1 | 1,216.1 | 1,243.4 | 1,579.1 | 2,489.6 | 1,123.7 | 877.7 | 354.8 | ||
Cash from Investing Act. Ann. | - | - | 569.2 | -489.5 | 3,197.2 | -431.5 | -896.9 | -1,235.2 | -1,607.4 | -2,255.6 | -1,137.1 | -2,580.3 | -1,545.6 | |
Cash from Financing Act. Ann. | - | - | -952.1 | -95.4 | -2,666.5 | -978.5 | -305.1 | -80.8 | -139.4 | -155.1 | -61.6 | 1,879.4 | 1,222.6 | |
35.8% | - | 160.4 | 3.9 | 35.3 | 64.1 | 14 | -72.6 | -167.7 | 78.9 | -75 | 176.8 | 31.7 |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Cash from Operating Act. Ann.
1Y CHG
-7.7%
3Y CAGR
-28.3%
5Y CAGR
-15.3%
7Y CAGR
-19.5%
10Y CAGR
4.4%
Cash from Operating Activity Annual is falling slower than historical averages.
Cash from Investing Act. Ann.
2Y CAGR
-57.8%
Cash from Investing Activity Annual growth is higher than historical averages.
