- POSITIVE
Quarterly Revenue Nureca Sep-2026 Quarterly Revenue is Rs 60 Cr which is growth of 49.2% YoY.
- POSITIVE
Quarterly Net Profit Nureca Sep-2026 Quarterly Net Profit is Rs 4 Cr which is growth of 15.4% YoY.
303.20-4.30(-1.40%)
2,770
NSE+BSE Volume
NSE 05 Nov, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Nureca quarterly and annual financials: results, revenue, profit, P&L, balance sheet, cash flow, financial ratios, revenue mix, peer comparison, and financial documents
Nureca quarterly results: revenue, profit, and P&L – 13 quarter history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
| Indicator | Graph | Sep '26 | Jun '26 | Mar '26 | Dec '25 | Sep '25 | Jun '25 | Mar '25 | Dec '24 | Sep '24 | Jun '24 | Mar '24 | Dec '23 | Sep '23 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 60 | 42.3 | 36.5 | 41.9 | 40.2 | 36.9 | 33.8 | 28.7 | 35.6 | 29.1 | 18.3 | 28.3 | 34.6 | ||
Operating Exp. | 54.1 | 38 | 41.9 | 37.2 | 35.2 | 35.4 | 31.2 | 31.9 | 35 | 26.2 | 24.3 | 26.6 | 30.3 | |
Operating Profit | 4.6 | 2.4 | -6.5 | 2.4 | 2.6 | -1.1 | 0.6 | -4.7 | -2.7 | -2.9 | -4.8 | -4.3 | 1 | |
Operating Profit Margin % | 7.77% | 6.05% | -18.47% | 6.04% | 6.92% | -3.14% | 1.79% | -17.39% | -8.20% | -12.50% | -24.32% | -19.02% | 3.31% | |
Depr. | 0.8 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.6 | |
Interest | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.1 | |
Profit Before Tax | 5 | 3.6 | -6.2 | 4.1 | 4.1 | 0.8 | 1.5 | -3.9 | -0.3 | 2.2 | -6.7 | 0.9 | 3.6 | |
Tax | 1.4 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 1 | 0.3 | -0.6 | -0.6 | 0.4 | 1 | -2.3 | 0.8 | 1 | |
Net Profit | 3.6 | 2.4 | -6.6 | 3.2 | 3.1 | 0.6 | 2.1 | -3.3 | -0.7 | 1.2 | -4.4 | 0.2 | 2.6 | |
EPS Adj. latest | 3.6 | 2.4 | -6.6 | 3.2 | 3.1 | 0.6 | 2.1 | -3.3 | -0.7 | 1.2 | -4.4 | 0.2 | 2.6 | |
Net profit TTM | 2.7 | 2.2 | 0.3 | 9 | 2.5 | -1.3 | -0.7 | -7.2 | -3.7 | -0.4 | -2.4 | 0.3 | 0.1 | |
Basic EPS TTM | 2.8 | 2.3 | 0.3 | 9.4 | 2.5 | -1.3 | -0.7 | -7.2 | -3.7 | -0.4 | -2.4 | 0.3 | 0.1 | |
Earnings Transcripts | ||||||||||||||
Results PDF | ||||||||||||||
Result Notes |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Nureca competitor comparison and performance snapshot within industry
Nureca annual results: revenue, profit, P&L, and margins as of Mar 2026 – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
- POSITIVE
Annual Revenue Nureca Mar-2026 Annual Revenue is Rs 156 Cr which is growth of 22.3% YoY.
- POSITIVE
Annual Net Profit Nureca Mar-2026 Annual Net Profit is Rs 0 Cr which is growth of 144.5% YoY.
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Total Rev. Ann.
1Y CHG
22.2%
2Y CAGR
21.6%
3Y CAGR
9.3%
5Y CAGR
-6.4%
7Y CAGR
116.4%
Total Revenue Annual growth is stable compared to historical averages.
Net Profit Ann.
5Y CAGR
-63.5%
Net Profit Annual growth is higher than historical averages.
Operating Exp. Ann.
1Y CHG
20.4%
2Y CAGR
19%
3Y CAGR
5.6%
5Y CAGR
-0.3%
7Y CAGR
115.2%
Operating Expenses Annual Cr growth is stable compared to historical averages.
Nureca balance sheet as of Mar 2026: assets, liabilities, reserves, and borrowings – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
- NEGATIVE
Total Shareholders Fund Nureca Mar-2026 Total Shareholders Fund is Rs 177 Cr which is growth of -8.0% YoY.
- NEGATIVE
Total Assets Nureca Mar-2026 Total Assets is Rs 194 Cr which is growth of -6.1% YoY.
| Indicator | Graph | CAGR 3 Yrs | CAGR 5 Yrs | Mar '26 | Mar '25 | Mar '24 | Mar '23 | Mar '22 | Mar '21 | Mar '20 | Mar '19 | Mar '18 | Mar '17 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
-3.2% | 1.6% | 177.2 | 192.5 | 192.9 | 195.3 | 203.7 | 163.3 | 15 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | ||
Minority Interest Liability Ann. | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
-17% | -15.9% | 1.6 | 3.2 | 2.7 | 2.8 | 3.7 | 3.8 | 9.2 | |||||
19.8% | -4.7% | 14.8 | 10.4 | 8.8 | 8.6 | 12.1 | 18.8 | 7.1 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 0.1 | ||
Total Capital Plus Liabilities Ann. | -2.2% | 0.8% | 193.5 | 206.2 | 204.3 | 206.7 | 219.5 | 185.9 | 31.2 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 0.1 | |
14.9% | 27.2% | 12.3 | 7.8 | 6.3 | 8.1 | 10.2 | 3.7 | 0.5 | 0.1 | ||||
54.1% | 74.7% | 83.1 | 21.8 | 15.2 | 22.7 | 13.8 | 5.1 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | ||
-15.6% | -9.4% | 110.5 | 184.4 | 189.2 | 184 | 205.7 | 180.8 | 30.7 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 0.1 | ||
Total Assets Ann. | -2.2% | 0.8% | 193.5 | 206.2 | 204.3 | 206.7 | 219.5 | 185.9 | 31.2 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 0.1 | |
Contingent Liabilities plus Commitments Ann. | - | - | 12.2 | 4.3 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
Bonus Equity Share Capital Ann. | -1.7% | - | 5.7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | |||||||
Non Current Investments Unquoted Book Value Ann. | 0% | 98.7% | 3.1 | 3.1 | 3.1 | 3.1 | 1.3 | 0.1 | 0.1 | ||||
Current Investments Unquoted Book Value Ann. | - | - | 3.1 | 3.1 |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Total Assets Ann.
1Y CHG
-6.2%
2Y CAGR
-2.7%
3Y CAGR
-2.2%
5Y CAGR
0.8%
7Y CAGR
104.4%
Total Assets Annual is falling faster than historical averages.
Total Current Liabilities Ann.
1Y CHG
42.3%
2Y CAGR
29.7%
3Y CAGR
19.8%
5Y CAGR
-4.7%
7Y CAGR
43.2%
Total Current Liabilities Annual Cr growth is stable compared to historical averages.
Total ShareHolders Funds Ann.
1Y CHG
-7.9%
2Y CAGR
-4.2%
3Y CAGR
-3.2%
5Y CAGR
1.6%
7Y CAGR
191.1%
Total ShareHolders Funds Annual is falling faster than historical averages.
Nureca ROE, ROCE, book value, and debt-to-equity ratio as of Mar 2026 – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
- NEGATIVE
Book Value Per Share Nureca Mar-2026 Book Value Per Share is 186 Rs which is growth of -3.5% YoY.
- POSITIVE
ROE Nureca Mar-2026 ROE is 0% which is growth of 0.5% YoY.
| Indicator | Graph | CAGR 3 Yrs | CAGR 5 Yrs | Mar '26 | Mar '25 | Mar '24 | Mar '23 | Mar '22 | Mar '21 | Mar '20 | Mar '19 | Mar '18 | Mar '17 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
BVSH Ann. | -1.7% | 2.6% | 185.7 | 192.5 | 192.9 | 195.3 | 203.7 | 163.3 | 149.9 | 46.6 | 25.9 | 10.2 | |
RoA Ann. % | - | -64.1% | 0.15% | -0.32% | -1.19% | -4.07% | 20.63% | 25.03% | 20.57% | 1.62% | 4.66% | 0.29% | |
ROE Ann. % | - | -64.5% | 0.16% | -0.34% | -1.26% | -4.31% | 22.23% | 28.49% | 42.85% | 44.49% | 60.42% | 2.38% | |
ROCE Ann. % | - | -43.7% | 2.16% | 0.33% | -1.43% | -5.31% | 29.91% | 38.35% | 38.67% | 64.63% | 91.80% | 9.61% | |
Total Debt to Total Equity Ann. | 0 | 0 | 0.6 |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
ROE Ann. %
5Y CAGR
-64.5%
7Y CAGR
-55.2%
ROE Annual % is growing faster than historical averages.
RoA Ann. %
5Y CAGR
-64.1%
7Y CAGR
-28.8%
RoA Annual % is growing faster than historical averages.
Current Ratio Ann.
1Y CHG
-57.6%
2Y CAGR
-41.1%
3Y CAGR
-29.5%
5Y CAGR
-4.8%
7Y CAGR
33.4%
Current Ratio Annual is falling faster than historical averages.
Nureca cash flow: net, operating, investing, and financing flows as of Mar 2026 – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
- POSITIVE
Cash From Operating Activity Nureca Mar-2026 Cash From Operating Activity is Rs 0 Cr which is growth of 101.7% YoY.
- POSITIVE
Net Cash Flow Nureca Mar-2026 Net Cash Flow is Rs -2 Cr which is growth of 83.4% YoY.
| Indicator | Graph | CAGR 3 Yrs | CAGR 5 Yrs | Mar '26 | Mar '25 | Mar '24 | Mar '23 | Mar '22 | Mar '21 | Mar '20 | Mar '19 | Mar '18 | Mar '17 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
-70.8% | -61.4% | 0.3 | -18.6 | -3 | 12.1 | 1.8 | 35.1 | -8.2 | 0.1 | 0 | -0 | ||
Cash from Investing Act. Ann. | - | - | 16.5 | 8.6 | 17.8 | -18.3 | -3.4 | -110.5 | -0.4 | -0.1 | |||
Cash from Financing Act. Ann. | - | - | -18.6 | -0.8 | -1.3 | -1.5 | -7.3 | 92.3 | 8.5 | 0 | |||
- | - | -1.8 | -10.8 | 13.6 | -7.8 | -8.8 | 17 | -0 | 0.1 | 0 |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Cash from Operating Act. Ann.
3Y CAGR
-70.8%
5Y CAGR
-61.4%
7Y CAGR
17%
Cash from Operating Activity Annual growth is higher than historical averages.
Cash from Investing Act. Ann.
1Y CHG
91.9%
2Y CAGR
-3.7%
Cash from Investing Activity Annual growth is lower than historical averages.
