- POSITIVE
Quarterly Revenue SEDEMAC Mechatronics Jun-2026 Quarterly Revenue is Rs 311 Cr which is growth of 41.2% YoY.
- POSITIVE
Quarterly Net Profit SEDEMAC Mechatronics Jun-2026 Quarterly Net Profit is Rs 33 Cr which is growth of 95.1% YoY.
3159.7015.20(0.48%)
350
NSE Volume
NSE 03 Nov, 2026 9:09 AM (IST)
SEDEMAC Mechatronics quarterly and annual financials: results, revenue, profit, P&L, balance sheet, cash flow, financial ratios, revenue mix, peer comparison, and financial documents
SEDEMAC Mechatronics quarterly results: revenue, profit, and P&L – 13 quarter history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
| Indicator | Graph | Jun '26 | Mar '26 | Dec '25 | Sep '25 | Jun '25 | Mar '25 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 310.6 | 288.3 | 269.4 | 286 | 220 | 180.2 | ||
Operating Exp. | 250.6 | 227.2 | 216.2 | 223.8 | 174.3 | 151.6 | |
Operating Profit | 59.2 | 60.5 | 50.6 | 62.7 | 43.1 | 28.3 | |
Operating Profit Margin % | 19.10% | 21.02% | 18.97% | 21.89% | 19.82% | 15.72% | |
Depr. | 16.4 | 17.9 | 17.7 | 14.8 | 13.1 | 13.2 | |
Interest | 2.3 | 1.3 | 2.3 | 2.5 | 2.4 | 2.7 | |
Profit Before Tax | 41.3 | 41.9 | 33.1 | 45 | 30.2 | 12.7 | |
Tax | 8 | 9.8 | 8.8 | 14.9 | 13.1 | 4.1 | |
Net Profit | 33.3 | 32.1 | 24.3 | 30.1 | 17.1 | 8.6 | |
EPS Adj. latest | 7.5 | 7.3 | 5.5 | 6.8 | 3.9 | 2 | |
Net profit TTM | 119.8 | 103.6 | 80.1 | - | - | - | |
Basic EPS TTM | 27.1 | 23.5 | 18.3 | - | - | - | |
Earnings Transcripts | |||||||
Results PDF | |||||||
Result Notes |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
SEDEMAC Mechatronics competitor comparison and performance snapshot within industry
SEDEMAC Mechatronics revenue mix: sales, profit, and capital employed breakups by segment
SEDEMAC Mechatronics annual results: revenue, profit, P&L, and margins as of Mar 2026 – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
- POSITIVE
Annual Revenue SEDEMAC Mechatronics Mar-2026 Annual Revenue is Rs 1,064 Cr which is growth of 60.5% YoY.
- POSITIVE
Annual Net Profit SEDEMAC Mechatronics Mar-2026 Annual Net Profit is Rs 104 Cr which is growth of 120.2% YoY.
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Total Rev. Ann.
1Y CHG
60.6%
2Y CAGR
40.9%
3Y CAGR
35.3%
Net Profit Ann.
1Y CHG
120.4%
2Y CAGR
319%
3Y CAGR
129.2%
Operating Exp. Ann.
1Y CHG
56.6%
2Y CAGR
36.3%
3Y CAGR
30.9%
SEDEMAC Mechatronics balance sheet as of Mar 2026: assets, liabilities, reserves, and borrowings – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
- POSITIVE
Total Shareholders Fund SEDEMAC Mechatronics Mar-2026 Total Shareholders Fund is Rs 449 Cr which is growth of 48.1% YoY.
- POSITIVE
Total Assets SEDEMAC Mechatronics Mar-2026 Total Assets is Rs 814 Cr which is growth of 65.7% YoY.
| Indicator | Graph | CAGR 3 Yrs | Mar '26 | Mar '25 | Mar '24 | Mar '23 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
57.5% | 449.2 | 303.4 | 124 | 114.9 | ||
Minority Interest Liability Ann. | - | - | - | - | - | |
2.7% | 63.6 | 39.4 | 63.1 | 58.8 | ||
24.1% | 300.9 | 148.4 | 215.1 | 157.4 | ||
Total Capital Plus Liabilities Ann. | 34.9% | 813.7 | 491.2 | 402.2 | 331.3 | |
24.1% | 344 | 249.9 | 213.3 | 180.2 | ||
23.8% | 398.2 | 276.7 | 242 | 209.8 | ||
50.7% | 415.5 | 214.5 | 160.2 | 121.5 | ||
Total Assets Ann. | 34.9% | 813.7 | 491.2 | 402.2 | 331.3 | |
Contingent Liabilities plus Commitments Ann. | 123.6% | 114.1 | 32.2 | 4.2 | 10.2 | |
Bonus Equity Share Capital Ann. | - | |||||
Non Current Investments Unquoted Book Value Ann. | - | |||||
Current Investments Unquoted Book Value Ann. | - |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Total Assets Ann.
1Y CHG
65.7%
2Y CAGR
42.2%
3Y CAGR
34.9%
Total Current Liabilities Ann.
1Y CHG
102.8%
2Y CAGR
18.3%
3Y CAGR
24.1%
Total ShareHolders Funds Ann.
1Y CHG
48.1%
2Y CAGR
90.3%
3Y CAGR
57.5%
SEDEMAC Mechatronics ROE, ROCE, book value, and debt-to-equity ratio as of Mar 2026 – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
- NEGATIVE
Book Value Per Share SEDEMAC Mechatronics Mar-2026 Book Value Per Share is 102 Rs which is growth of -99.9% YoY.
- POSITIVE
ROE SEDEMAC Mechatronics Mar-2026 ROE is 23% which is growth of 7.6% YoY.
| Indicator | Graph | CAGR 3 Yrs | Mar '26 | Mar '25 | Mar '24 | Mar '23 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
BVSH Ann. | -90.1% | 101.7 | 108,350.4 | 112,760.9 | 104,490.9 | |
RoA Ann. % | 70.2% | 12.72% | 9.57% | 1.46% | 2.58% | |
ROE Ann. % | 45.7% | 23.05% | 15.50% | 4.73% | 7.45% | |
ROCE Ann. % | 30.8% | 30.95% | 23.25% | 25.24% | 13.83% | |
- | ||||||
- | ||||||
- | ||||||
Total Debt to Total Equity Ann. | -53.6% | 0.1 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 1 |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
ROE Ann. %
1Y CHG
48.7%
2Y CAGR
120.8%
3Y CAGR
45.7%
RoA Ann. %
1Y CHG
32.9%
2Y CAGR
195.2%
3Y CAGR
70.2%
Current Ratio Ann.
1Y CHG
-6.7%
2Y CAGR
41.4%
3Y CAGR
20.5%
SEDEMAC Mechatronics cash flow: net, operating, investing, and financing flows as of Mar 2026 – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
- POSITIVE
Cash From Operating Activity SEDEMAC Mechatronics Mar-2026 Cash From Operating Activity is Rs 128 Cr which is growth of 40.8% YoY.
- NEGATIVE
Net Cash Flow SEDEMAC Mechatronics Mar-2026 Net Cash Flow is Rs -3 Cr which is growth of -167.7% YoY.
| Indicator | Graph | CAGR 3 Yrs | Mar '26 | Mar '25 | Mar '24 | Mar '23 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18.1% | 128 | 90.9 | 60.8 | 77.7 | ||
Cash from Investing Act. Ann. | - | -148.3 | -104.8 | -59.1 | -50.9 | |
Cash from Financing Act. Ann. | - | 17.7 | 12.9 | -1.4 | -24.5 | |
- | -2.6 | -1 | 0.3 | 2.3 |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Cash from Operating Act. Ann.
1Y CHG
40.8%
2Y CAGR
45.1%
3Y CAGR
18.1%
Cash from Financing Act. Ann.
1Y CHG
37.2%
