- POSITIVE
Quarterly Revenue Gland Pharma Jun-2026 Quarterly Revenue is Rs 1,345 Cr which is growth of 23.0% YoY.
- POSITIVE
Quarterly Net Profit Gland Pharma Jun-2026 Quarterly Net Profit is Rs 364 Cr which is growth of 35.3% YoY.
3066.60-29.30(-0.95%)
286.4K
NSE+BSE Volume
NSE 02 Nov, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Gland Pharma quarterly and annual financials: results, revenue, profit, P&L, balance sheet, cash flow, financial ratios, revenue mix, peer comparison, and financial documents
Forecaster Analyst Estimates for Gland Pharma share price target, revenues, EPS, net income and more
Gland Pharma quarterly results: revenue, profit, and P&L – 13 quarter history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
| Indicator | Graph | Jun '26 | Mar '26 | Dec '25 | Sep '25 | Jun '25 | Mar '25 | Dec '24 | Sep '24 | Jun '24 | Mar '24 | Dec '23 | Sep '23 | Jun '23 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1,345.5 | 1,368 | 1,237.7 | 1,156.7 | 1,093.6 | 1,074.1 | 1,075.9 | 1,120.8 | 1,060.5 | 1,221.8 | 1,141.3 | 1,051.8 | 919.3 | ||
Operating Exp. | 813.1 | 753.9 | 755.9 | 699.3 | 680 | 636.2 | 619.6 | 699.2 | 718.5 | 742 | 728.4 | 663.6 | 624.7 | |
Operating Profit | 473.5 | 507.7 | 421.6 | 374.9 | 358.8 | 394.1 | 391.1 | 363.8 | 293.6 | 432.8 | 369.5 | 347.1 | 259.4 | |
Operating Profit Margin % | 36.80% | 40.24% | 35.81% | 34.90% | 34.54% | 38.25% | 38.70% | 34.22% | 29.01% | 36.84% | 33.66% | 34.34% | 29.34% | |
Depr. | 44 | 43.1 | 44.5 | 44.8 | 43.8 | 43.1 | 43.8 | 41.6 | 40.8 | 42.6 | 40.3 | 40.2 | 39 | |
Interest | 0.7 | 6.2 | 0.5 | 4 | 7.4 | 3.5 | 18.3 | 0.2 | 0.9 | 4.5 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 1.6 | |
Profit Before Tax | 487.7 | 564.8 | 412.5 | 408.7 | 362.4 | 391.3 | 394.1 | 379.8 | 300.3 | 432.7 | 371.8 | 347.1 | 254 | |
Tax | 123.3 | 144.4 | 104.6 | 106.7 | 93.1 | 101.3 | 99 | 98.1 | 77.4 | 111.3 | 95 | 89.5 | 66.4 | |
Net Profit | 364.4 | 420.5 | 307.9 | 302 | 269.3 | 290 | 295.1 | 281.7 | 222.9 | 321.4 | 276.8 | 257.5 | 187.6 | |
EPS Adj. latest | 22.1 | 25.5 | 18.7 | 18.3 | 16.3 | 17.6 | 17.9 | 17.1 | 13.5 | 19.5 | 16.8 | 15.6 | 11.4 | |
Net profit TTM | 1,394.7 | 1,299.6 | 1,169.1 | 1,156.4 | 1,136.1 | 1,089.8 | 1,121.2 | 1,102.9 | 1,078.7 | 1,043.3 | 801.1 | 751.9 | 734 | |
Basic EPS TTM | 84.6 | 78.9 | 71 | 70.2 | 69 | 66.1 | 68.1 | 66.9 | 65.5 | 63.3 | 48.6 | 45.7 | 44.6 | |
Earnings Transcripts | ||||||||||||||
AI Summary | ||||||||||||||
Results PDF | ||||||||||||||
Result Notes |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Gland Pharma competitor comparison and performance snapshot within industry
Gland Pharma annual results: revenue, profit, P&L, and margins as of Mar 2026 – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
- POSITIVE
Annual Revenue Gland Pharma Mar-2026 Annual Revenue is Rs 4,856 Cr which is growth of 12.1% YoY.
- POSITIVE
Annual Net Profit Gland Pharma Mar-2026 Annual Net Profit is Rs 1,300 Cr which is growth of 19.3% YoY.
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Total Rev. Ann.
1Y CHG
12.1%
2Y CAGR
5.8%
3Y CAGR
8%
5Y CAGR
6.2%
7Y CAGR
12.5%
Total Revenue Annual growth is stable compared to historical averages.
Net Profit Ann.
1Y CHG
19.3%
2Y CAGR
11.6%
3Y CAGR
18.8%
5Y CAGR
5.4%
7Y CAGR
16.3%
Net Profit Annual growth is higher than historical averages.
Operating Exp. Ann.
1Y CHG
8.1%
2Y CAGR
2.3%
3Y CAGR
3.6%
5Y CAGR
6%
7Y CAGR
11.6%
Operating Expenses Annual Cr growth is stable compared to historical averages.
Gland Pharma balance sheet as of Mar 2026: assets, liabilities, reserves, and borrowings – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
- POSITIVE
Total Shareholders Fund Gland Pharma Mar-2026 Total Shareholders Fund is Rs 10,810 Cr which is growth of 10.8% YoY.
- POSITIVE
Total Assets Gland Pharma Mar-2026 Total Assets is Rs 11,607 Cr which is growth of 11.4% YoY.
| Indicator | Graph | CAGR 3 Yrs | CAGR 5 Yrs | Mar '26 | Mar '25 | Mar '24 | Mar '23 | Mar '22 | Mar '21 | Mar '20 | Mar '19 | Mar '18 | Mar '17 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10.8% | 12.9% | 10,810 | 9,755.1 | 8,995.3 | 7,953.3 | 7,158.2 | 5,903.3 | 3,646.2 | 2,862.1 | 2,410.4 | 2,089.8 | ||
Minority Interest Liability Ann. | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
22.3% | 15.4% | 164.2 | 142.8 | 131.6 | 89.7 | 94 | 80.3 | 80.8 | 127.8 | 139.4 | 130.6 | ||
-4.7% | 4.3% | 633 | 523.8 | 414.2 | 730.2 | 581.9 | 512.5 | 359 | 532.7 | 378.6 | 253.4 | ||
Total Capital Plus Liabilities Ann. | 9.8% | 12.3% | 11,607.2 | 10,421.6 | 9,541.1 | 8,773.2 | 7,834.1 | 6,496.1 | 4,086 | 3,522.6 | 2,928.3 | 2,473.7 | |
1.5% | 7.2% | 1,826.1 | 1,787.2 | 1,813.7 | 1,747.8 | 1,692.9 | 1,292 | 1,156.6 | 1,051.9 | 1,041.5 | 1,032.7 | ||
40.1% | 30.4% | 5,185 | 4,654.7 | 4,969.8 | 1,884.8 | 1,989.7 | 1,373 | 1,239.8 | 1,165.1 | 1,077.4 | 1,065.6 | ||
-2.3% | 4.6% | 6,422.2 | 5,767 | 4,571.3 | 6,888.3 | 5,844.4 | 5,123.1 | 2,846.3 | 2,357.5 | 1,851 | 1,408.2 | ||
Total Assets Ann. | 9.8% | 12.3% | 11,607.2 | 10,421.6 | 9,541.1 | 8,773.2 | 7,834.1 | 6,496.1 | 4,086 | 3,522.6 | 2,928.3 | 2,473.7 | |
Contingent Liabilities plus Commitments Ann. | 18.2% | -0.6% | 212.3 | 114.7 | 100.7 | 128.5 | 124.5 | 219.2 | 134.5 | 171.6 | 51.2 | 103.7 | |
Bonus Equity Share Capital Ann. | - | - | |||||||||||
Non Current Investments Unquoted Book Value Ann. | - | - | 3,292.6 | 2,789.6 | 2,385.7 | ||||||||
Current Investments Unquoted Book Value Ann. | - | - |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Total Assets Ann.
1Y CHG
11.4%
2Y CAGR
10.3%
3Y CAGR
9.8%
5Y CAGR
12.3%
7Y CAGR
18.6%
Total Assets Annual growth is stable compared to historical averages.
Total Current Liabilities Ann.
1Y CHG
20.8%
2Y CAGR
23.6%
3Y CAGR
-4.7%
5Y CAGR
4.3%
7Y CAGR
2.5%
Total Current Liabilities Annual Cr growth is higher than historical averages.
Total ShareHolders Funds Ann.
1Y CHG
10.8%
2Y CAGR
9.6%
3Y CAGR
10.8%
5Y CAGR
12.9%
7Y CAGR
20.9%
Total ShareHolders Funds Annual growth is stable compared to historical averages.
Gland Pharma ROE, ROCE, book value, and debt-to-equity ratio as of Mar 2026 – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
- POSITIVE
Book Value Per Share Gland Pharma Mar-2026 Book Value Per Share is 656 Rs which is growth of 10.8% YoY.
- POSITIVE
ROE Gland Pharma Mar-2026 ROE is 12% which is growth of 0.8% YoY.
| Indicator | Graph | CAGR 3 Yrs | CAGR 5 Yrs | Mar '26 | Mar '25 | Mar '24 | Mar '23 | Mar '22 | Mar '21 | Mar '20 | Mar '19 | Mar '18 | Mar '17 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
BVSH Ann. | 10.8% | 12.7% | 656.1 | 592.1 | 546.1 | 482.9 | 435.7 | 360.9 | 235.3 | 1,847.1 | 1,555.6 | 1,348.7 | |
RoA Ann. % | 8.2% | -6.1% | 11.19% | 10.45% | 10.93% | 8.84% | 15.47% | 15.34% | 18.91% | 12.82% | 10.96% | 16.72% | |
ROE Ann. % | 7.2% | -6.6% | 12.02% | 11.17% | 11.59% | 9.75% | 16.93% | 16.88% | 21.19% | 15.78% | 13.32% | 19.79% | |
ROCE Ann. % | 5.7% | -6.1% | 16.31% | 15.03% | 15.48% | 13.82% | 22.39% | 22.36% | 26.83% | 23.74% | 19.83% | 26.32% | |
Total Debt to Total Equity Ann. |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
ROE Ann. %
1Y CHG
7.6%
2Y CAGR
1.8%
3Y CAGR
7.2%
5Y CAGR
-6.6%
7Y CAGR
-3.8%
ROE Annual % is growing faster than historical averages.
RoA Ann. %
1Y CHG
7.1%
2Y CAGR
1.2%
3Y CAGR
8.2%
5Y CAGR
-6.1%
7Y CAGR
-1.9%
RoA Annual % is stable compared to historical averages.
Current Ratio Ann.
1Y CHG
-7.3%
2Y CAGR
-3.7%
3Y CAGR
2.8%
5Y CAGR
0.4%
7Y CAGR
12.8%
Current Ratio Annual is falling faster than historical averages.
Gland Pharma cash flow: net, operating, investing, and financing flows as of Mar 2026 – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
- POSITIVE
Cash From Operating Activity Gland Pharma Mar-2026 Cash From Operating Activity is Rs 1,135 Cr which is growth of 5.7% YoY.
- NEGATIVE
Net Cash Flow Gland Pharma Mar-2026 Net Cash Flow is Rs 723 Cr which is growth of -68.7% YoY.
| Indicator | Graph | CAGR 3 Yrs | CAGR 5 Yrs | Mar '26 | Mar '25 | Mar '24 | Mar '23 | Mar '22 | Mar '21 | Mar '20 | Mar '19 | Mar '18 | Mar '17 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
45.6% | 13.4% | 1,135.2 | 1,073.7 | 1,136 | 367.9 | 791.3 | 604.9 | 700.9 | 185.1 | 201.9 | 476.5 | ||
Cash from Investing Act. Ann. | - | - | -95.6 | 1,578.2 | -2,923.9 | 1,208.2 | -1,010.2 | -1,524.6 | -766.1 | -314.1 | -358.8 | -96.7 | |
Cash from Financing Act. Ann. | - | - | -316.2 | -339.5 | -7.4 | 14.9 | 34.9 | 1,238.5 | -6.9 | -2.9 | -3.6 | -116.4 | |
-23.1% | 17.8% | 723.5 | 2,312.3 | -1,795.4 | 1,591 | -184 | 318.8 | -72 | -132 | -160.5 | 263.4 |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Cash from Operating Act. Ann.
1Y CHG
5.7%
2Y CAGR
0%
3Y CAGR
45.6%
5Y CAGR
13.4%
7Y CAGR
29.6%
Cash from Operating Activity Annual growth is lower than historical averages.
