- POSITIVE
Quarterly Revenue EPack Prefab Technologies Sep-2026 Quarterly Revenue is Rs 505 Cr which is growth of 15.5% YoY.
- POSITIVE
Quarterly Net Profit EPack Prefab Technologies Sep-2026 Quarterly Net Profit is Rs 30 Cr which is growth of 0.2% YoY.
201.51-16.67(-7.64%)
968.0K
NSE+BSE Volume
NSE 03 Nov, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
EPack Prefab Technologies quarterly and annual financials: results, revenue, profit, P&L, balance sheet, cash flow, financial ratios, revenue mix, peer comparison, and financial documents
EPack Prefab Technologies quarterly results: revenue, profit, and P&L – 13 quarter history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
| Indicator | Graph | Sep '26 | Jun '26 | Mar '26 | Dec '25 | Sep '25 | Jun '25 | Mar '25 | Dec '24 | Sep '24 | Jun '24 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 504.6 | 369.4 | 476.8 | 331.2 | 436.7 | 297.8 | 334.2 | 266.4 | 268.8 | 269.1 | ||
Operating Exp. | 450.5 | 331.4 | 424.7 | 292.6 | 384 | 264.5 | 295.4 | 239.4 | 239.5 | 242 | |
Operating Profit | 50.5 | 34.3 | 46.1 | 32.6 | 50 | 30.9 | 35.2 | 26.9 | 28.5 | 27 | |
Operating Profit Margin % | 10.07% | 9.38% | 9.79% | 10.02% | 11.51% | 10.46% | 10.65% | 10.11% | 10.65% | 10.02% | |
Depr. | 6.7 | 6.4 | 6.1 | 6.1 | 5.7 | 5.1 | 4.5 | 4.5 | 4.8 | 3.5 | |
Interest | 8.7 | 7.7 | 8 | 8.4 | 8.1 | 7 | 6.7 | 6.4 | 6.2 | 5 | |
Profit Before Tax | 38.7 | 24 | 37.9 | 24.1 | 39 | 21.3 | 27.7 | 16 | 18.4 | 18.7 | |
Tax | 9.1 | 6 | 7.7 | 7.3 | 9.6 | 5.3 | 7.7 | 4.4 | 4.7 | 4.8 | |
Net Profit | 29.5 | 18.1 | 30.3 | 16.8 | 29.4 | 16 | 20 | 11.6 | 13.7 | 13.9 | |
EPS Adj. latest | 2.9 | 1.8 | 3 | 1.7 | 2.9 | 1.6 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 1.4 | |
Net profit TTM | 94.7 | 94.6 | 92.6 | 82.3 | 77.1 | 61.3 | 59.2 | - | - | - | |
Basic EPS TTM | 9.4 | 9.4 | 9.2 | 8.2 | 7.7 | 7.9 | 7.6 | - | - | - | |
Earnings Transcripts | |||||||||||
AI Summary | |||||||||||
Results PDF | |||||||||||
Result Notes |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
EPack Prefab Technologies competitor comparison and performance snapshot within industry
EPack Prefab Technologies revenue mix: sales, profit, and capital employed breakups by segment
EPack Prefab Technologies annual results: revenue, profit, P&L, and margins as of Mar 2026 – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
- POSITIVE
Annual Revenue EPack Prefab Technologies Mar-2026 Annual Revenue is Rs 1,542 Cr which is growth of 35.5% YoY.
- POSITIVE
Annual Net Profit EPack Prefab Technologies Mar-2026 Annual Net Profit is Rs 93 Cr which is growth of 56.4% YoY.
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Total Rev. Ann.
1Y CHG
35.5%
2Y CAGR
30.3%
3Y CAGR
32.6%
5Y CAGR
44.9%
Total Revenue Annual growth is stable compared to historical averages.
Net Profit Ann.
1Y CHG
56.4%
2Y CAGR
44.6%
3Y CAGR
56.2%
5Y CAGR
63.2%
Net Profit Annual growth is stable compared to historical averages.
Operating Exp. Ann.
1Y CHG
34.4%
2Y CAGR
29.1%
3Y CAGR
31.1%
5Y CAGR
44.2%
Operating Expenses Annual Cr growth is stable compared to historical averages.
EPack Prefab Technologies balance sheet as of Mar 2026: assets, liabilities, reserves, and borrowings – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
- POSITIVE
Total Shareholders Fund EPack Prefab Technologies Mar-2026 Total Shareholders Fund is Rs 732 Cr which is growth of 107.3% YoY.
- POSITIVE
Total Assets EPack Prefab Technologies Mar-2026 Total Assets is Rs 1,428 Cr which is growth of 53.2% YoY.
| Indicator | Graph | CAGR 3 Yrs | CAGR 5 Yrs | Mar '26 | Mar '25 | Mar '24 | Mar '23 | Mar '22 | Mar '21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
77.2% | 53.6% | 732.3 | 353.2 | 175.9 | 131.6 | 107.4 | 85.7 | ||
Minority Interest Liability Ann. | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
-0.9% | 25% | 75.3 | 141.5 | 109.8 | 77.4 | 57.2 | 24.7 | ||
39.7% | 50.9% | 617.7 | 436.1 | 332.1 | 226.5 | 143.5 | 79 | ||
Total Capital Plus Liabilities Ann. | 48.6% | 49.8% | 1,428.2 | 932.3 | 617.8 | 435.5 | 308 | 189.4 | |
40.2% | 40.9% | 412.5 | 302.2 | 233 | 149.8 | 136.5 | 74.3 | ||
38.2% | 40.6% | 437.7 | 312.8 | 238.7 | 166 | 139.6 | 79.6 | ||
54.3% | 55.3% | 990.5 | 619.4 | 379.1 | 269.5 | 168.4 | 109.7 | ||
Total Assets Ann. | 48.6% | 49.8% | 1,428.2 | 932.3 | 617.8 | 435.5 | 308 | 189.4 | |
Contingent Liabilities plus Commitments Ann. | 69.3% | 77.9% | 310.3 | 394.2 | 103.1 | 64 | 37.1 | 17.4 | |
Bonus Equity Share Capital Ann. | - | - | 11.6 | 11.6 | |||||
Non Current Investments Unquoted Book Value Ann. | 10.8% | 17% | 6.8 | 5.2 | 5 | 5 | 3.1 | 3.1 | |
Current Investments Unquoted Book Value Ann. | - | - |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Total Assets Ann.
1Y CHG
53.2%
2Y CAGR
52%
3Y CAGR
48.6%
5Y CAGR
49.8%
Total Assets Annual growth is higher than historical averages.
Total Current Liabilities Ann.
1Y CHG
41.6%
2Y CAGR
36.4%
3Y CAGR
39.7%
5Y CAGR
50.9%
Total Current Liabilities Annual Cr growth is stable compared to historical averages.
Total ShareHolders Funds Ann.
1Y CHG
107.3%
2Y CAGR
104%
3Y CAGR
77.2%
5Y CAGR
53.6%
Total ShareHolders Funds Annual growth is higher than historical averages.
EPack Prefab Technologies ROE, ROCE, book value, and debt-to-equity ratio as of Mar 2026 – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
- POSITIVE
Book Value Per Share EPack Prefab Technologies Mar-2026 Book Value Per Share is 73 Rs which is growth of 60.0% YoY.
- POSITIVE
ROE EPack Prefab Technologies Mar-2026 ROE is 13% which is growth of 4.1% YoY.
| Indicator | Graph | CAGR 3 Yrs | CAGR 5 Yrs | Mar '26 | Mar '25 | Mar '24 | Mar '23 | Mar '22 | Mar '21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
BVSH Ann. | -40.1% | -19.9% | 72.9 | 45.6 | 454 | 339.7 | 277 | 221.2 | |
RoA Ann. % | 5.2% | 9% | 6.48% | 6.34% | 7.17% | 5.57% | 7.02% | 4.21% | |
ROE Ann. % | -11.8% | 6.3% | 12.64% | 16.75% | 25.18% | 18.44% | 20.15% | 9.31% | |
ROCE Ann. % | -4.3% | 5.8% | 18.97% | 21.14% | 26.88% | 21.66% | 21.09% | 14.28% | |
Total Debt to Total Equity Ann. | -37% | -12.9% | 0.2 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 0.4 |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
ROE Ann. %
1Y CHG
-24.5%
2Y CAGR
-29.1%
3Y CAGR
-11.8%
5Y CAGR
6.3%
ROE Annual % is falling faster than historical averages.
RoA Ann. %
1Y CHG
2.2%
2Y CAGR
-4.9%
3Y CAGR
5.2%
5Y CAGR
9%
RoA Annual % is growing slower than historical averages.
Current Ratio Ann.
1Y CHG
14.3%
2Y CAGR
20.6%
3Y CAGR
10.1%
5Y CAGR
2.7%
Current Ratio Annual growth is higher than historical averages.
EPack Prefab Technologies cash flow: net, operating, investing, and financing flows as of Mar 2026 – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
- POSITIVE
Cash From Operating Activity EPack Prefab Technologies Mar-2026 Cash From Operating Activity is Rs 136 Cr which is growth of 118.4% YoY.
- NEGATIVE
Net Cash Flow EPack Prefab Technologies Mar-2026 Net Cash Flow is Rs -13 Cr which is growth of -116.2% YoY.
| Indicator | Graph | CAGR 3 Yrs | CAGR 5 Yrs | Mar '26 | Mar '25 | Mar '24 | Mar '23 | Mar '22 | Mar '21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
174% | 48.5% | 135.7 | 62.1 | 61.1 | 6.6 | 31 | 18.8 | ||
Cash from Investing Act. Ann. | - | - | -303.1 | -150.9 | -93.4 | -23.8 | -68.5 | -9.1 | |
Cash from Financing Act. Ann. | 87.7% | - | 154.8 | 166.5 | 34.7 | 23.4 | 30.8 | -0.6 | |
- | - | -12.6 | 77.8 | 2.4 | 6.2 | -6.7 | 9.1 |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Cash from Operating Act. Ann.
1Y CHG
118.5%
2Y CAGR
49%
3Y CAGR
174%
5Y CAGR
48.5%
Cash from Operating Activity Annual growth is stable compared to historical averages.
Cash from Financing Act. Ann.
1Y CHG
-7%
2Y CAGR
111.2%
3Y CAGR
87.7%
Cash from Financing Annual Activity is falling faster than historical averages.
