1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : FOREST MATERIALS
  3. INDUSTRY : FOREST PRODUCTS
  4. STYLAM INDUSTRIES LTD.
Stylam Industries Ltd.
NSE: STYLAMIND | BSE: 526951
Capacity Utilization
Ask AI about Stylam Industries
2853.00110.20(4.02%)
41,355
NSE+BSE Volume

High vol. this week

NSE 02 Nov, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Stylam Industries quarterly and annual financials: results, revenue, profit, P&L, balance sheet, cash flow, financial ratios, revenue mix, peer comparison, and financial documents

View Charts

Forecaster Analyst Estimates for Stylam Industries share price target, revenues, EPS, net income and more

Stylam Industries quarterly results: revenue, profit, and P&L – 13 quarter history

  • POSITIVE

    Quarterly Revenue Stylam Industries Sep-2026 Quarterly Revenue is Rs 345 Cr which is growth of 17.5% YoY.

  • POSITIVE

    Quarterly Net Profit Stylam Industries Sep-2026 Quarterly Net Profit is Rs 42 Cr which is growth of 13.4% YoY.

Stylam Industries Ltd., Quarterly, standalone, All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
IndicatorGraphSep '26Jun '26Mar '26Dec '25Sep '25Jun '25Mar '25Dec '24Sep '24Jun '24Mar '24Dec '23Sep '23
⌄
344.8327.7286.9272.1293.3283.8266.4256.3264.6245.2241.2216.5235.8
Operating Exp.
283.3257.6227.8215.4235.8230222.3208.5208.3200.7192.2166.8186.7
Operating Profit
57.268.955.255.656.652.942.94654.441.947.747.847.3
Operating Profit Margin %
16.81%21.09%19.50%20.51%19.35%18.71%16.19%18.07%20.70%17.26%19.87%22.28%20.20%
Depr.
5.24.46.24.74.856.55.95.46.16.35.65.3
Interest
0.90.61.4-7.31.97.5-0.1-0.640.50.50.70.6
Profit Before Tax
55.46551.659.350.841.337.742.546.837.841.143.543.3
Tax
13.116.913.713.313.5138.71212.79.53.512.211.5
Net Profit
42.348.237.94637.328.32930.434.128.437.631.331.7
EPS Adj. latest
2528.422.427.12216.717.117.920.116.722.218.518.7
Net profit TTM
174.4169.4149.5140.5125121.7121.8130.4131.3129128.4117.6110.3
Basic EPS TTM
102.999.988.282.973.771.871.97777.576.175.869.465.1
Earnings Transcripts
AI Summary
      
    
 
Results PDF
Result Notes
 
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR

Stylam Industries competitor comparison and performance snapshot within industry

Stylam Industries annual results: revenue, profit, P&L, and margins as of Mar 2026 – 11 year history

  • POSITIVE

    Annual Revenue Stylam Industries Mar-2026 Annual Revenue is Rs 1,136 Cr which is growth of 10.0% YoY.

  • POSITIVE

    Annual Net Profit Stylam Industries Mar-2026 Annual Net Profit is Rs 149 Cr which is growth of 22.7% YoY.

Stylam Industries Ltd., Annual, standalone, All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
IndicatorGraphCAGR 3 YrsCAGR 5 YrsTTMMar '26Mar '25Mar '24Mar '23Mar '22Mar '21Mar '20Mar '19Mar '18Mar '17Mar '16
6%
18.8%
1,231.41,1361,032.5919.8953.5667.3480.6463.1462.3340.3295.4250.1
Operating Exp. Ann.
4.5%
19%
984909839.9730.7797.3555.8380.5382.5383.4288.7248.5219.3
Operating Profit Ann.
12.5%
18.2%
236.9220.3185.2183.4154.8103.695.479.677.349.345.830.1
OPM Ann. %
6.1%
-0.5%
 19.39%17.93%19.94%16.24%15.52%19.84%17.19%16.71%14.47%15.49%12.05%
⌄
4.2%
17.9%
 933.1867.7755.5825.5586.8409.7414.4410.3307.3264.3230.4
EBITDA Ann.
13.3%
17.8%
 227192.6189156.2111.6100.180.678.951.646.930.8
EBITDA Ann. margin %
6.9%
-0.8%
 19.99%18.66%20.55%16.38%16.72%20.84%17.41%17.06%15.16%15.87%12.31%
Interest Ann.
-24.7%
-10.2%
-4.53.53.92.58.27.8610.911.17.7106.5
Depr.
1.2%
-2.3%
20.520.723.922.32023.323.22115.810.85.74.7
PBT Ann.
16.6%
23.4%
231.3202.9164.8164.312880.57133.551.933.131.219.7
Tax Ann.
18.5%
27.7%
56.953.44335.932.119.515.714.616.91311.57.5
15.9%
22%
 149.5121.8128.4966155.318.935.120.119.612.2
Net Profit Ann.
15.9%
22%
174.4149.5121.8128.4966155.318.935.120.119.612.2
NPM Ann. %
9.5%
2.6%
 13.23%11.88%14.04%10.07%9.25%11.62%4.09%7.61%5.93%6.67%4.87%
EPS Adj. latest Ann.
15.9%
22%
 88.271.975.856.63632.611.220.711.811.67.2
Result Notes
   
Annual Reports
 
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Total Rev. Ann.
1Y CHG
10%
2Y CAGR
11.1%
3Y CAGR
6%
5Y CAGR
18.8%
7Y CAGR
13.7%
10Y CAGR
16.3%
Total Revenue Annual growth is stable compared to historical averages.
Net Profit Ann.
1Y CHG
22.7%
2Y CAGR
7.9%
3Y CAGR
15.9%
5Y CAGR
22%
7Y CAGR
23%
10Y CAGR
28.5%
Net Profit Annual growth is stable compared to historical averages.
Operating Exp. Ann.
1Y CHG
8.2%
2Y CAGR
11.5%
3Y CAGR
4.5%
5Y CAGR
19%
7Y CAGR
13.1%
10Y CAGR
15.3%
Operating Expenses Annual Cr growth is stable compared to historical averages.

Stylam Industries balance sheet as of Mar 2026: assets, liabilities, reserves, and borrowings – 11 year history

  • POSITIVE

    Total Shareholders Fund Stylam Industries Mar-2026 Total Shareholders Fund is Rs 807 Cr which is growth of 22.7% YoY.

  • POSITIVE

    Total Assets Stylam Industries Mar-2026 Total Assets is Rs 979 Cr which is growth of 25.8% YoY.

Stylam Industries Ltd., Balance Sheet, standalone, All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
IndicatorGraphCAGR 3 YrsCAGR 5 YrsMar '26Mar '25Mar '24Mar '23Mar '22Mar '21Mar '20Mar '19Mar '18Mar '17Mar '16
⌄
25.1%
25.5%
806.8657.6536.6412.4316.4259.6204.1180.8145.676.556.2
Minority Interest Liability Ann.
-
-
-----------
⌄
4.1%
-13.8%
20.313.811.1182342.657.783.754.79664.8
12.1%
7.7%
152107.159.9108149.8105.1133.4122.4127.8130.790.1
Total Capital Plus Liabilities Ann.
22.1%
19.2%
979.1778.5607.6538.4489.3407.4395.3386.9328.2303.2211.1
⌄
31.8%
17.6%
422.3260.3176.7184.6178.7187.8206.1208.9185.7188.4112.3
⌄
33.4%
18.5%
451.7312.4204.8190.3184.4193.6210.6227.3189.6191.2112.3
14.9%
19.8%
527.4466.1402.8348.1304.9213.8184.7159.6138.611298.8
Total Assets Ann.
22.1%
19.2%
979.1778.5607.6538.4489.3407.4395.3386.9328.2303.2211.1
Contingent Liabilities plus Commitments Ann.
31.4%
36.5%
1,341.51,006.2598.3591372.7283.5406.6389.744.56.623.3
Bonus Equity Share Capital Ann.
-
-
Non Current Investments Unquoted Book Value Ann.
-26.3%
-7.8%
11.41.42.52.51.51.51
Current Investments Unquoted Book Value Ann.
-
-
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Total Assets Ann.
1Y CHG
25.8%
2Y CAGR
26.9%
3Y CAGR
22.1%
5Y CAGR
19.2%
7Y CAGR
14.2%
10Y CAGR
16.6%
Total Assets Annual growth is higher than historical averages.
Total Current Liabilities Ann.
1Y CHG
41.9%
2Y CAGR
59.3%
3Y CAGR
12.1%
5Y CAGR
7.7%
7Y CAGR
3.1%
10Y CAGR
5.4%
Total Current Liabilities Annual Cr growth is higher than historical averages.
Total ShareHolders Funds Ann.
1Y CHG
22.7%
2Y CAGR
22.6%
3Y CAGR
25.1%
5Y CAGR
25.5%
7Y CAGR
23.8%
10Y CAGR
30.5%
Total ShareHolders Funds Annual growth is lower than historical averages.

Stylam Industries ROE, ROCE, book value, and debt-to-equity ratio as of Mar 2026 – 11 year history

  • POSITIVE

    Book Value Per Share Stylam Industries Mar-2026 Book Value Per Share is 476 Rs which is growth of 22.7% YoY.

  • NEUTRAL

    ROE Stylam Industries Mar-2026 ROE is 19% which is growth of 0% YoY.

Stylam Industries Ltd., Ratios, standalone, All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
IndicatorGraphCAGR 3 YrsCAGR 5 YrsMar '26Mar '25Mar '24Mar '23Mar '22Mar '21Mar '20Mar '19Mar '18Mar '17Mar '16
BVSH Ann.
25.1%
9.2%
476388316.6243.3186.7306.3240.8221.4178.3104.676.8
RoA Ann. %
-5%
2.4%
15.26%15.64%21.13%17.82%12.47%13.57%4.78%9.06%6.11%6.47%5.75%
ROE Ann. %
-7.3%
-2.8%
18.52%18.52%23.92%23.26%19.28%21.30%9.26%19.39%13.77%25.66%21.61%
ROCE Ann. %
-7.6%
-0.4%
24.94%25.13%30.44%31.64%26.01%25.47%22.76%23.83%20.34%23.87%21.61%
⌄
           
⌄
           
⌄
           
Total Debt to Total Equity Ann.
-
-
00.1 0.10.20.20.50.80.82.22
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
ROE Ann. %
2Y CAGR
-12%
3Y CAGR
-7.3%
5Y CAGR
-2.8%
7Y CAGR
-0.7%
10Y CAGR
-1.5%
ROE Annual % is growing faster than historical averages.
RoA Ann. %
1Y CHG
-2.4%
2Y CAGR
-15%
3Y CAGR
-5%
5Y CAGR
2.4%
7Y CAGR
7.7%
10Y CAGR
10.3%
RoA Annual % is falling faster than historical averages.
Current Ratio Ann.
1Y CHG
-20.5%
2Y CAGR
-27.7%
3Y CAGR
3%
5Y CAGR
11.8%
7Y CAGR
15.2%
10Y CAGR
12.3%
Current Ratio Annual is falling faster than historical averages.

Stylam Industries cash flow: net, operating, investing, and financing flows as of Mar 2026 – 11 year history

  • POSITIVE

    Cash From Operating Activity Stylam Industries Mar-2026 Cash From Operating Activity is Rs 177 Cr which is growth of 64.8% YoY.

  • POSITIVE

    Net Cash Flow Stylam Industries Mar-2026 Net Cash Flow is Rs 18 Cr which is growth of 178.1% YoY.

Stylam Industries Ltd., Cash Flow, standalone, All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
IndicatorGraphCAGR 3 YrsCAGR 5 YrsMar '26Mar '25Mar '24Mar '23Mar '22Mar '21Mar '20Mar '19Mar '18Mar '17Mar '16
38.8%
17.6%
177.1107.5112.966.212.378.965.94019.426.211.1
Cash from Investing Act. Ann.
-
-
-155.8-126.4-20.9-12.4-36.9-5.518.9-50.5-8.1-77.3-37.6
Cash from Financing Act. Ann.
-
-
-3.5-3.9-46.8-35.817.1-64.4-80.411.8-11.25126.2
-0.2%
14.7%
17.9-22.945.318-7.594.41.20.1-0.1-0.3
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Cash from Operating Act. Ann.
1Y CHG
64.7%
2Y CAGR
25.2%
3Y CAGR
38.8%
5Y CAGR
17.6%
7Y CAGR
23.7%
10Y CAGR
31.9%
Cash from Operating Activity Annual growth is higher than historical averages.

Stylam Industries investor presentations, annual reports, credit ratings, and earnings calls with AI summary, video, and audio access