- POSITIVE
Quarterly Revenue Valiant Comms Jun-2026 Quarterly Revenue is Rs 26 Cr which is growth of 40.9% YoY.
- POSITIVE
Quarterly Net Profit Valiant Comms Jun-2026 Quarterly Net Profit is Rs 8 Cr which is growth of 81.1% YoY.
1508.05-75.30(-4.76%)
36,094
BSE Volume
BSE 02 Nov, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Valiant Comms quarterly and annual financials: results, revenue, profit, P&L, balance sheet, cash flow, financial ratios, revenue mix, peer comparison, and financial documents
Valiant Comms quarterly results: revenue, profit, and P&L – 13 quarter history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
| Indicator | Graph | Jun '26 | Mar '26 | Dec '25 | Sep '25 | Jun '25 | Mar '25 | Dec '24 | Sep '24 | Jun '24 | Mar '24 | Dec '23 | Sep '23 | Jun '23 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.9 | 24.6 | 22.4 | 20.4 | 18.4 | 16.2 | 8.4 | 13 | 13.9 | 13.3 | 12.3 | 10.9 | 9.6 | ||
Operating Exp. | 14.3 | 14.5 | 14.2 | 13 | 11.7 | 10.3 | 7.7 | 8.6 | 9.3 | 8.9 | 9.6 | 8.5 | 7.8 | |
Operating Profit | 10.9 | 9.5 | 7.8 | 7.1 | 6.4 | 5.7 | 0.4 | 4.1 | 4.3 | 4.2 | 2.6 | 2.3 | 1.7 | |
Operating Profit Margin % | 43.24% | 39.43% | 35.50% | 35.13% | 35.42% | 35.51% | 4.59% | 32.23% | 31.76% | 32.06% | 21.56% | 21.28% | 18.28% | |
Depr. | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.5 | |
Interest | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Profit Before Tax | 10.8 | 9.2 | 7.5 | 6.7 | 6 | 5.1 | -0 | 3.7 | 4 | 3.7 | 2.1 | 1.7 | 1.3 | |
Tax | 2.7 | 2.5 | 1.9 | 1.7 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.3 | |
Net Profit | 8.1 | 6.7 | 5.5 | 5 | 4.5 | 3.8 | -0 | 2.8 | 2.9 | 2.8 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 1 | |
EPS Adj. latest | 7.1 | 5.8 | 4.8 | 4.4 | 3.9 | 3.4 | -0 | 2.4 | 2.6 | 2.4 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 0.8 | |
Net profit TTM | 25.3 | 21.7 | 18.8 | 13.3 | 11.1 | 9.5 | 8.4 | 10 | 8.6 | 6.6 | 4.7 | 3.9 | 3.1 | |
Basic EPS TTM | 21.6 | 18.9 | 16.5 | 17.4 | 14.5 | 12.5 | 11.1 | 13.2 | 11.2 | 8.6 | 6.5 | 5.4 | 4.3 | |
Earnings Transcripts | ||||||||||||||
Results PDF | ||||||||||||||
Result Notes |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Valiant Comms competitor comparison and performance snapshot within industry
Valiant Comms annual results: revenue, profit, P&L, and margins as of Mar 2026 – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
- POSITIVE
Annual Revenue Valiant Comms Mar-2026 Annual Revenue is Rs 86 Cr which is growth of 66.2% YoY.
- POSITIVE
Annual Net Profit Valiant Comms Mar-2026 Annual Net Profit is Rs 22 Cr which is growth of 127.7% YoY.
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Total Rev. Ann.
1Y CHG
66.1%
2Y CAGR
36.5%
3Y CAGR
41.4%
5Y CAGR
35.3%
7Y CAGR
24.2%
10Y CAGR
19.6%
Total Revenue Annual growth is higher than historical averages.
Net Profit Ann.
1Y CHG
128.4%
2Y CAGR
81.3%
3Y CAGR
129.3%
5Y CAGR
98.7%
7Y CAGR
84.3%
10Y CAGR
59.8%
Net Profit Annual growth is higher than historical averages.
Operating Exp. Ann.
1Y CHG
48.7%
2Y CAGR
23.9%
3Y CAGR
27.8%
5Y CAGR
27.1%
7Y CAGR
18.2%
10Y CAGR
15.7%
Operating Expenses Annual Cr growth is higher than historical averages.
Valiant Comms balance sheet as of Mar 2026: assets, liabilities, reserves, and borrowings – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
- POSITIVE
Total Shareholders Fund Valiant Comms Mar-2026 Total Shareholders Fund is Rs 90 Cr which is growth of 54.4% YoY.
- POSITIVE
Total Assets Valiant Comms Mar-2026 Total Assets is Rs 105 Cr which is growth of 53.1% YoY.
| Indicator | Graph | CAGR 3 Yrs | CAGR 5 Yrs | Mar '26 | Mar '25 | Mar '24 | Mar '23 | Mar '22 | Mar '21 | Mar '20 | Mar '19 | Mar '18 | Mar '17 | Mar '16 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
44.7% | 23.7% | 90.2 | 58.4 | 49 | 29.8 | 27.9 | 31.1 | 30.2 | 30.6 | 30.5 | 29 | 28.5 | ||
Minority Interest Liability Ann. | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
10.1% | 82.1% | 2 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.1 | ||
36.4% | 44.7% | 12.7 | 8.6 | 4.9 | 5 | 3.4 | 2 | 2.4 | 2.5 | 2.8 | 2.2 | 2.3 | ||
Total Capital Plus Liabilities Ann. | 42.4% | 25.9% | 104.9 | 68.6 | 55.3 | 36.3 | 31.5 | 33.2 | 33 | 33.3 | 33.4 | 31.4 | 30.8 | |
15.7% | 15.4% | 14.1 | 10.9 | 9.6 | 9.1 | 7.4 | 6.9 | 7 | 6.8 | 7.1 | 6.7 | 7 | ||
12.4% | 12.1% | 17.2 | 13.4 | 12.1 | 12.1 | 10.8 | 9.7 | 10.3 | 10 | 10.1 | 9.8 | 9.7 | ||
53.7% | 30.1% | 87.8 | 55.2 | 43.2 | 24.2 | 20.7 | 23.6 | 22.7 | 23.3 | 23.3 | 21.6 | 21.2 | ||
Total Assets Ann. | 42.4% | 25.9% | 104.9 | 68.6 | 55.3 | 36.3 | 31.5 | 33.2 | 33 | 33.3 | 33.4 | 31.4 | 30.8 | |
Contingent Liabilities plus Commitments Ann. | - | - | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.7 | ||||||||
Bonus Equity Share Capital Ann. | - | - | 3.8 | |||||||||||
Non Current Investments Unquoted Book Value Ann. | 0% | 0% | 2.1 | 2.1 | 2.1 | 2.1 | 2.1 | 2.1 | 2.1 | 2.1 | 2.1 | 2.1 | 2.3 | |
Current Investments Unquoted Book Value Ann. | - | - |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Total Assets Ann.
1Y CHG
52.9%
2Y CAGR
37.7%
3Y CAGR
42.4%
5Y CAGR
25.9%
7Y CAGR
17.8%
10Y CAGR
13%
Total Assets Annual growth is higher than historical averages.
Total Current Liabilities Ann.
1Y CHG
47.7%
2Y CAGR
61%
3Y CAGR
36.4%
5Y CAGR
44.7%
7Y CAGR
26.1%
10Y CAGR
18.6%
Total Current Liabilities Annual Cr growth is higher than historical averages.
Total ShareHolders Funds Ann.
1Y CHG
54.5%
2Y CAGR
35.7%
3Y CAGR
44.7%
5Y CAGR
23.7%
7Y CAGR
16.7%
10Y CAGR
12.2%
Total ShareHolders Funds Annual growth is higher than historical averages.
Valiant Comms ROE, ROCE, book value, and debt-to-equity ratio as of Mar 2026 – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
- POSITIVE
Book Value Per Share Valiant Comms Mar-2026 Book Value Per Share is 79 Rs which is growth of 2.9% YoY.
- POSITIVE
ROE Valiant Comms Mar-2026 ROE is 24% which is growth of 7.7% YoY.
| Indicator | Graph | CAGR 3 Yrs | CAGR 5 Yrs | Mar '26 | Mar '25 | Mar '24 | Mar '23 | Mar '22 | Mar '21 | Mar '20 | Mar '19 | Mar '18 | Mar '17 | Mar '16 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
BVSH Ann. | 24% | 12.8% | 78.8 | 76.6 | 64.2 | 41.3 | 38.7 | 43.1 | 41.9 | 42.4 | 42.2 | 40.1 | 39.5 | |
RoA Ann. % | 59.9% | 57.3% | 20.64% | 13.87% | 11.88% | 5.05% | -10.11% | 2.14% | -0.60% | 0.87% | 4.42% | 1.96% | 0.68% | |
ROE Ann. % | 57.4% | 60.1% | 24.00% | 16.27% | 13.42% | 6.16% | -11.39% | 2.28% | -0.65% | 0.94% | 4.85% | 2.13% | 0.74% | |
ROCE Ann. % | 57.8% | 60.4% | 31.96% | 21.74% | 17.69% | 8.14% | -15.08% | 3.01% | -0.83% | 1.41% | 6.66% | 2.88% | 1.08% | |
Total Debt to Total Equity Ann. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
ROE Ann. %
1Y CHG
47.5%
2Y CAGR
33.7%
3Y CAGR
57.4%
5Y CAGR
60.1%
7Y CAGR
58.9%
10Y CAGR
41.6%
ROE Annual % is growing slower than historical averages.
RoA Ann. %
1Y CHG
48.8%
2Y CAGR
31.8%
3Y CAGR
59.9%
5Y CAGR
57.3%
7Y CAGR
57.2%
10Y CAGR
40.7%
RoA Annual % is growing slower than historical averages.
Current Ratio Ann.
1Y CHG
7.8%
2Y CAGR
-11.9%
3Y CAGR
12.9%
5Y CAGR
-10.2%
7Y CAGR
-4.2%
10Y CAGR
-2.9%
Current Ratio Annual growth is stable compared to historical averages.
Valiant Comms cash flow: net, operating, investing, and financing flows as of Mar 2026 – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
- POSITIVE
Cash From Operating Activity Valiant Comms Mar-2026 Cash From Operating Activity is Rs 32 Cr which is growth of 2052.4% YoY.
- POSITIVE
Net Cash Flow Valiant Comms Mar-2026 Net Cash Flow is Rs 15 Cr which is growth of 206.5% YoY.
| Indicator | Graph | CAGR 3 Yrs | CAGR 5 Yrs | Mar '26 | Mar '25 | Mar '24 | Mar '23 | Mar '22 | Mar '21 | Mar '20 | Mar '19 | Mar '18 | Mar '17 | Mar '16 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
125.7% | 104.5% | 32.2 | 1.5 | 3.6 | 2.8 | -2.2 | 0.9 | 2.1 | 2 | 3.3 | -2.7 | -0.7 | ||
Cash from Investing Act. Ann. | - | - | -28.2 | -14.7 | -2.8 | -3.8 | -0.5 | -0.4 | -3.4 | 0.7 | -4.6 | 0.8 | -1.2 | |
Cash from Financing Act. Ann. | 84.1% | 121.2% | 10.6 | -0.5 | 12.6 | 1.7 | 0.2 | 0.2 | ||||||
174.6% | 89.1% | 14.5 | -13.6 | 13.3 | 0.7 | -2.4 | 0.6 | -1.3 | 2.7 | -1.3 | -1.8 | -1.9 |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Cash from Operating Act. Ann.
1Y CHG
2046.7%
2Y CAGR
199.1%
3Y CAGR
125.7%
5Y CAGR
104.5%
7Y CAGR
48.7%
Cash from Operating Activity Annual growth is higher than historical averages.
Cash from Financing Act. Ann.
2Y CAGR
-8.3%
3Y CAGR
84.1%
5Y CAGR
121.2%
Cash from Financing Annual Activity growth is higher than historical averages.
