- POSITIVE
Quarterly Revenue Cera Sanitaryware Sep-2026 Quarterly Revenue is Rs 614 Cr which is growth of 21.7% YoY.
- NEGATIVE
Quarterly Net Profit Cera Sanitaryware Sep-2026 Quarterly Net Profit is Rs 56 Cr which is growth of -0.9% YoY.
4777.30114.30(2.45%)
80,085
NSE+BSE Volume
High volume today
NSE 04 Nov, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Cera Sanitaryware quarterly and annual financials: results, revenue, profit, P&L, balance sheet, cash flow, financial ratios, revenue mix, peer comparison, and financial documents
Forecaster Analyst Estimates for Cera Sanitaryware share price target, revenues, EPS, net income and more
Cera Sanitaryware quarterly results: revenue, profit, and P&L – 13 quarter history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
| Indicator | Graph | Sep '26 | Jun '26 | Mar '26 | Dec '25 | Sep '25 | Jun '25 | Mar '25 | Dec '24 | Sep '24 | Jun '24 | Mar '24 | Dec '23 | Sep '23 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 613.9 | 507.3 | 650.1 | 510.4 | 504.5 | 438 | 593.7 | 461.4 | 508.4 | 414.3 | 563.1 | 452.7 | 474.6 | ||
Operating Exp. | 529.7 | 436.8 | 545.9 | 447.9 | 420.8 | 366.4 | 472.4 | 389.9 | 420.4 | 341.9 | 454.5 | 377.3 | 387.3 | |
Operating Profit | 73.3 | 49.2 | 97.9 | 51.1 | 67.1 | 53.1 | 105.6 | 59.4 | 69.6 | 56.1 | 92.1 | 59.4 | 74.3 | |
Operating Profit Margin % | 12.15% | 10.13% | 15.21% | 10.23% | 13.76% | 12.65% | 18.27% | 13.22% | 14.20% | 14.10% | 16.85% | 13.61% | 16.09% | |
Depr. | 9.8 | 9.4 | 9.9 | 9.8 | 9.8 | 9.1 | 10.2 | 9.8 | 10.1 | 8.4 | 9.2 | 9.1 | 8.3 | |
Interest | 1.4 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 2 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 1.8 | 2.5 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 1.2 | |
Profit Before Tax | 73 | 59.8 | 103.5 | 32.2 | 72.2 | 61.1 | 108.1 | 59.9 | 75.3 | 62.8 | 98 | 64.9 | 76.2 | |
Tax | 16.9 | 14.5 | 26.2 | 8.6 | 15.6 | 14.6 | 22.5 | 14 | 7.2 | 15.9 | 22.9 | 14 | 19.3 | |
Net Profit | 56.1 | 45.3 | 77.3 | 23.7 | 56.7 | 46.5 | 85.6 | 45.9 | 68.1 | 47 | 75 | 50.9 | 56.9 | |
EPS Adj. latest | 43.5 | 35.1 | 60 | 18.4 | 43.9 | 36.1 | 66.4 | 35.6 | 52.8 | 36.4 | 58.2 | 39.5 | 44.1 | |
Net profit TTM | 202.5 | 203 | 204.2 | 212.4 | 234.6 | 246.1 | 246.5 | 235.9 | 241 | 229.8 | 239.2 | 232.1 | 237.6 | |
Basic EPS TTM | 157 | 157.4 | 158.3 | 164.7 | 181.9 | 190.8 | 191.1 | 182.9 | 186.8 | 176.7 | 183.9 | 178.4 | 182.7 | |
Earnings Transcripts | ||||||||||||||
AI Summary | ||||||||||||||
Results PDF | ||||||||||||||
Result Notes |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Cera Sanitaryware competitor comparison and performance snapshot within industry
Cera Sanitaryware annual results: revenue, profit, P&L, and margins as of Mar 2026 – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
- POSITIVE
Annual Revenue Cera Sanitaryware Mar-2026 Annual Revenue is Rs 2,103 Cr which is growth of 6.3% YoY.
- NEGATIVE
Annual Net Profit Cera Sanitaryware Mar-2026 Annual Net Profit is Rs 204 Cr which is growth of -17.2% YoY.
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Total Rev. Ann.
1Y CHG
6.3%
2Y CAGR
4.3%
3Y CAGR
4.7%
5Y CAGR
11.4%
7Y CAGR
6.4%
10Y CAGR
8.3%
Total Revenue Annual growth is stable compared to historical averages.
Net Profit Ann.
1Y CHG
-17.2%
2Y CAGR
-7.6%
3Y CAGR
-0.9%
5Y CAGR
15.1%
7Y CAGR
8.5%
10Y CAGR
9.4%
Net Profit Annual is falling faster than historical averages.
Operating Exp. Ann.
1Y CHG
9.6%
2Y CAGR
6.3%
3Y CAGR
5.6%
5Y CAGR
11.1%
7Y CAGR
6.4%
10Y CAGR
8.4%
Operating Expenses Annual Cr growth is stable compared to historical averages.
Cera Sanitaryware balance sheet as of Mar 2026: assets, liabilities, reserves, and borrowings – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
- POSITIVE
Total Shareholders Fund Cera Sanitaryware Mar-2026 Total Shareholders Fund is Rs 1,472 Cr which is growth of 9.0% YoY.
- POSITIVE
Total Assets Cera Sanitaryware Mar-2026 Total Assets is Rs 1,958 Cr which is growth of 6.4% YoY.
| Indicator | Graph | CAGR 3 Yrs | CAGR 5 Yrs | Mar '26 | Mar '25 | Mar '24 | Mar '23 | Mar '22 | Mar '21 | Mar '20 | Mar '19 | Mar '18 | Mar '17 | Mar '16 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8% | 11% | 1,472.3 | 1,350.3 | 1,342.5 | 1,169.2 | 1,005.8 | 874.4 | 772.9 | 700.2 | 605 | 524.4 | 421 | ||
Minority Interest Liability Ann. | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
8.5% | 8.3% | 119.8 | 119.5 | 102.1 | 93.9 | 81.7 | 80.5 | 81.8 | 74.8 | 64.5 | 55.6 | 89.8 | ||
-2.3% | 2.2% | 366 | 371.1 | 380.5 | 392.6 | 340.1 | 328.2 | 271.1 | 314.4 | 280.7 | 280.7 | 235.8 | ||
Total Capital Plus Liabilities Ann. | 5.8% | 8.8% | 1,958.2 | 1,840.9 | 1,825.2 | 1,655.6 | 1,427.5 | 1,283.1 | 1,125.8 | 1,089.3 | 950.2 | 860.8 | 746.6 | |
4% | 2.8% | 379.3 | 390.7 | 368.6 | 337.4 | 321.1 | 330.4 | 350.9 | 316.3 | 284.7 | 266.6 | 230 | ||
0.8% | -1.4% | 399.1 | 431.2 | 409.7 | 389.3 | 377.6 | 428.9 | 443.8 | 395.5 | 355.5 | 333.3 | 286.5 | ||
7.2% | 12.8% | 1,559.1 | 1,409.8 | 1,415.5 | 1,266.3 | 1,049.9 | 854.2 | 682 | 693.9 | 594.7 | 527.5 | 460.1 | ||
Total Assets Ann. | 5.8% | 8.8% | 1,958.2 | 1,840.9 | 1,825.2 | 1,655.6 | 1,427.5 | 1,283.1 | 1,125.8 | 1,089.3 | 950.2 | 860.8 | 746.6 | |
Contingent Liabilities plus Commitments Ann. | -3.3% | -2.2% | 38.8 | 9.5 | 13.3 | 42.9 | 26.9 | 43.3 | 50.6 | 75.3 | 47.4 | 35.6 | 35.9 | |
Bonus Equity Share Capital Ann. | -1.1% | -0.6% | 3.1 | 3.1 | 3.2 | 3.2 | 3.2 | 3.2 | 3.2 | 3.2 | 3.2 | 3.2 | 3.2 | |
Non Current Investments Unquoted Book Value Ann. | -26.2% | -15.5% | 13.8 | 23.9 | 25.6 | 34.3 | 40.2 | 32 | 30.6 | 55 | 30.6 | 28 | 19.6 | |
Current Investments Unquoted Book Value Ann. | 8.1% | 13% | 801.2 | 671.7 | 775.9 | 634.5 | 527.2 | 434.1 | 189.5 | 143.3 | 101.5 | 87.1 | 47.5 |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Total Assets Ann.
1Y CHG
6.4%
2Y CAGR
3.6%
3Y CAGR
5.8%
5Y CAGR
8.8%
7Y CAGR
8.7%
10Y CAGR
10.1%
Total Assets Annual growth is stable compared to historical averages.
Total Current Liabilities Ann.
1Y CHG
-1.4%
2Y CAGR
-1.9%
3Y CAGR
-2.3%
5Y CAGR
2.2%
7Y CAGR
2.2%
10Y CAGR
4.5%
Total Current Liabilities Annual Cr is falling faster than historical averages.
Total ShareHolders Funds Ann.
1Y CHG
9%
2Y CAGR
4.7%
3Y CAGR
8%
5Y CAGR
11%
7Y CAGR
11.2%
10Y CAGR
13.3%
Total ShareHolders Funds Annual growth is stable compared to historical averages.
Cera Sanitaryware ROE, ROCE, book value, and debt-to-equity ratio as of Mar 2026 – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
- POSITIVE
Book Value Per Share Cera Sanitaryware Mar-2026 Book Value Per Share is 1,142 Rs which is growth of 9.0% YoY.
- POSITIVE
ROE Cera Sanitaryware Mar-2026 ROE is 14% which is growth of 4.4% YoY.
| Indicator | Graph | CAGR 3 Yrs | CAGR 5 Yrs | Mar '26 | Mar '25 | Mar '24 | Mar '23 | Mar '22 | Mar '21 | Mar '20 | Mar '19 | Mar '18 | Mar '17 | Mar '16 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
BVSH Ann. | 8.3% | 11.2% | 1,141.6 | 1,047 | 1,032.3 | 899 | 773.3 | 672.3 | 594.3 | 538.3 | 465.1 | 403.2 | 323.7 | |
RoA Ann. % | -6.3% | 5.7% | 10.42% | 13.38% | 13.10% | 12.66% | 10.46% | 7.89% | 10.29% | 10.56% | 10.55% | 12.07% | 11.17% | |
ROE Ann. % | -8.2% | 3.7% | 13.86% | 18.25% | 17.81% | 17.93% | 14.85% | 11.58% | 15.00% | 16.43% | 16.57% | 19.82% | 19.82% | |
ROCE Ann. % | -8.4% | 4.2% | 17.79% | 21.41% | 22.22% | 23.12% | 19.64% | 14.50% | 16.96% | 23.66% | 23.85% | 28.24% | 26.41% | |
Total Debt to Total Equity Ann. | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.1 |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
ROE Ann. %
1Y CHG
-24.1%
2Y CAGR
-11.8%
3Y CAGR
-8.2%
5Y CAGR
3.7%
7Y CAGR
-2.4%
10Y CAGR
-3.5%
ROE Annual % is falling faster than historical averages.
RoA Ann. %
1Y CHG
-22.1%
2Y CAGR
-10.8%
3Y CAGR
-6.3%
5Y CAGR
5.7%
7Y CAGR
-0.2%
10Y CAGR
-0.7%
RoA Annual % is falling faster than historical averages.
Current Ratio Ann.
1Y CHG
13.2%
2Y CAGR
7.8%
3Y CAGR
10.4%
5Y CAGR
10.6%
7Y CAGR
10%
10Y CAGR
8%
Current Ratio Annual growth is higher than historical averages.
Cera Sanitaryware cash flow: net, operating, investing, and financing flows as of Mar 2026 – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
- POSITIVE
Cash From Operating Activity Cera Sanitaryware Mar-2026 Cash From Operating Activity is Rs 212 Cr which is growth of 83.3% YoY.
- POSITIVE
Net Cash Flow Cera Sanitaryware Mar-2026 Net Cash Flow is Rs 9 Cr which is growth of 163.2% YoY.
| Indicator | Graph | CAGR 3 Yrs | CAGR 5 Yrs | Mar '26 | Mar '25 | Mar '24 | Mar '23 | Mar '22 | Mar '21 | Mar '20 | Mar '19 | Mar '18 | Mar '17 | Mar '16 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10.6% | -4.2% | 211.9 | 115.6 | 227.6 | 156.5 | 97.9 | 262 | 123.2 | 114.5 | 71.5 | 112.3 | 115.9 | ||
Cash from Investing Act. Ann. | - | - | -88.5 | 128.2 | -140.4 | -101.2 | -70.2 | -242.7 | -75.7 | -102.1 | -36.4 | -92.4 | -38 | |
Cash from Financing Act. Ann. | - | - | -114.7 | -257.6 | -79.7 | -58.7 | -21 | -12.5 | -53.3 | -27.4 | -33.9 | -20.4 | -48 | |
- | 5.1% | 8.7 | -13.8 | 7.5 | -3.4 | 6.7 | 6.8 | -5.7 | -15 | 1.2 | -0.5 | 29.9 |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Cash from Operating Act. Ann.
1Y CHG
83.3%
2Y CAGR
-3.5%
3Y CAGR
10.6%
5Y CAGR
-4.2%
7Y CAGR
9.2%
10Y CAGR
6.2%
Cash from Operating Activity Annual growth is higher than historical averages.
