- POSITIVE
Quarterly Revenue Balrampur Chini Jun-2026 Quarterly Revenue is Rs 1,652 Cr which is growth of 6.7% YoY.
- NEGATIVE
Quarterly Net Profit Balrampur Chini Jun-2026 Quarterly Net Profit is Rs 39 Cr which is growth of -10.4% YoY.
599.9010.40(1.76%)
1.2M
NSE+BSE Volume
NSE 02 Nov, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Balrampur Chini quarterly and annual financials: results, revenue, profit, P&L, balance sheet, cash flow, financial ratios, revenue mix, peer comparison, and financial documents
Forecaster Analyst Estimates for Balrampur Chini share price target, revenues, EPS, net income and more
Balrampur Chini quarterly results: revenue, profit, and P&L – 13 quarter history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
| Indicator | Graph | Jun '26 | Mar '26 | Dec '25 | Sep '25 | Jun '25 | Mar '25 | Dec '24 | Sep '24 | Jun '24 | Mar '24 | Dec '23 | Sep '23 | Jun '23 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1,651.7 | 1,616.2 | 1,463.7 | 1,679.5 | 1,548.6 | 1,513.1 | 1,198.9 | 1,306.2 | 1,429.3 | 1,438.6 | 1,249.7 | 1,577.7 | 1,401.8 | ||
Operating Exp. | 1,522.9 | 1,319.2 | 1,252.3 | 1,550.4 | 1,408 | 1,138.4 | 1,068.4 | 1,248.9 | 1,255.5 | 1,089.5 | 1,117 | 1,374.6 | 1,226.4 | |
Operating Profit | 113.9 | 284.8 | 201.8 | 120.4 | 134.3 | 365.3 | 123.8 | 49.1 | 166.1 | 344.7 | 113.4 | 164.9 | 163.2 | |
Operating Profit Margin % | 6.96% | 17.75% | 13.88% | 7.21% | 8.70% | 24.29% | 10.38% | 3.78% | 11.69% | 24.03% | 9.22% | 10.71% | 11.74% | |
Depr. | 44.3 | 44.7 | 44.5 | 44.3 | 43.7 | 43.1 | 43.6 | 43.2 | 42.6 | 42.6 | 42 | 41.2 | 40.6 | |
Interest | 32.5 | 25.6 | 3.8 | 14.2 | 33.7 | 30.5 | 6.9 | 20 | 36 | 25 | 7.9 | 17.2 | 33.5 | |
Profit Before Tax | 52 | 226.8 | 163.2 | 70.6 | 63.2 | 301.1 | 80 | -5.9 | 95.2 | 281.5 | 82.8 | 144.7 | 101.3 | |
Tax | 13.5 | 75.3 | 56.5 | 24.6 | 20.1 | 81.1 | 17.3 | -2.3 | 30.6 | 84.1 | 22.5 | 38.4 | 31.9 | |
Net Profit | 38.6 | 151.5 | 106.7 | 46 | 43.1 | 220 | 62.7 | -3.5 | 64.6 | 197.3 | 60.3 | 106.3 | 69.3 | |
EPS Adj. latest | 1.8 | 7.2 | 5 | 2.2 | 2 | 10.4 | 3 | -0.2 | 3.1 | 9.3 | 2.9 | 5 | 3.3 | |
Net profit TTM | 342.7 | 347.2 | 415.7 | 371.8 | 322.3 | 343.9 | 321.2 | 318.8 | 428.5 | 433.2 | 486.7 | 470.8 | 333.3 | |
Basic EPS TTM | 16.2 | 17.2 | 20.6 | 18.4 | 16 | 17 | 15.9 | 15.8 | 21.2 | 21.5 | 24.1 | 23.3 | 16.5 | |
Earnings Transcripts | ||||||||||||||
AI Summary | ||||||||||||||
Results PDF | ||||||||||||||
Result Notes |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Balrampur Chini competitor comparison and performance snapshot within industry
Balrampur Chini revenue mix: sales, profit, and capital employed breakups by segment
Balrampur Chini annual results: revenue, profit, P&L, and margins as of Mar 2026 – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
- POSITIVE
Annual Revenue Balrampur Chini Mar-2026 Annual Revenue is Rs 6,308 Cr which is growth of 15.8% YoY.
- POSITIVE
Annual Net Profit Balrampur Chini Mar-2026 Annual Net Profit is Rs 347 Cr which is growth of 1.0% YoY.
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Total Rev. Ann.
1Y CHG
15.8%
2Y CAGR
5.5%
3Y CAGR
10.1%
5Y CAGR
5.4%
7Y CAGR
5.5%
10Y CAGR
8.4%
Total Revenue Annual growth is higher than historical averages.
Net Profit Ann.
1Y CHG
1%
2Y CAGR
-10.5%
3Y CAGR
8%
5Y CAGR
-5.9%
7Y CAGR
-6.9%
10Y CAGR
13.2%
Net Profit Annual growth is stable compared to historical averages.
Operating Exp. Ann.
1Y CHG
17.4%
2Y CAGR
7.2%
3Y CAGR
10%
5Y CAGR
6.2%
7Y CAGR
6.3%
10Y CAGR
9%
Operating Expenses Annual Cr growth is higher than historical averages.
Balrampur Chini balance sheet as of Mar 2026: assets, liabilities, reserves, and borrowings – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
- POSITIVE
Total Shareholders Fund Balrampur Chini Mar-2026 Total Shareholders Fund is Rs 3,892 Cr which is growth of 8.7% YoY.
- POSITIVE
Total Assets Balrampur Chini Mar-2026 Total Assets is Rs 8,120 Cr which is growth of 18.0% YoY.
| Indicator | Graph | CAGR 3 Yrs | CAGR 5 Yrs | Mar '26 | Mar '25 | Mar '24 | Mar '23 | Mar '22 | Mar '21 | Mar '20 | Mar '19 | Mar '18 | Mar '17 | Mar '16 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10.6% | 8.7% | 3,892.5 | 3,581.2 | 3,279.6 | 2,875.4 | 2,758.2 | 2,563.9 | 2,370.4 | 2,082.7 | 1,587.1 | 1,541.3 | 1,231.5 | ||
Minority Interest Liability Ann. | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
29.5% | 31.9% | 1,222.4 | 741.2 | 528 | 562.3 | 228.9 | 305.9 | 385.8 | 389.2 | 203.3 | 277.3 | 673 | ||
15.2% | 12.2% | 3,004.8 | 2,556.5 | 2,120 | 1,964.4 | 1,489.8 | 1,692.1 | 1,991.7 | 2,184.5 | 1,871.6 | 2,176.9 | 1,792.1 | ||
Total Capital Plus Liabilities Ann. | 14.5% | 12.2% | 8,119.7 | 6,878.9 | 5,927.7 | 5,402.2 | 4,476.9 | 4,561.9 | 4,747.9 | 4,656.5 | 3,662.1 | 3,995.4 | 3,696.7 | |
18.4% | 22% | 4,351.2 | 2,751.2 | 2,684.9 | 2,622.9 | 1,838 | 1,613.1 | 1,636.4 | 1,467.4 | 1,458.3 | 1,418.4 | 1,425.1 | ||
18.8% | 21.2% | 4,736.1 | 3,578.1 | 2,892.7 | 2,824.4 | 2,100.4 | 1,807.5 | 1,831.5 | 1,673.4 | 1,596.6 | 1,475.4 | 1,516.3 | ||
9.5% | 4.2% | 3,383.6 | 3,300.8 | 3,034.9 | 2,577.7 | 2,376.5 | 2,754.4 | 2,916.4 | 2,983.1 | 2,065.5 | 2,520 | 2,180.4 | ||
Total Assets Ann. | 14.5% | 12.2% | 8,119.7 | 6,878.9 | 5,927.7 | 5,402.2 | 4,476.9 | 4,561.9 | 4,747.9 | 4,656.5 | 3,662.1 | 3,995.4 | 3,696.7 | |
Contingent Liabilities plus Commitments Ann. | 119.7% | 105.2% | 986.3 | 1,473.7 | 880.2 | 93 | 585.6 | 27.1 | 13 | 201.3 | 20 | 38.7 | 81.2 | |
Bonus Equity Share Capital Ann. | 0% | 0% | 13.3 | 13.3 | 13.3 | 13.3 | 13.3 | 13.3 | 14.3 | 14.8 | 14.8 | 14.8 | 14.8 | |
Non Current Investments Unquoted Book Value Ann. | 1.2% | 0.5% | 181.2 | 181.1 | 181.1 | 175 | 157.5 | 177.1 | 179.8 | 120.1 | 83.2 | 45 | 40.9 | |
Current Investments Unquoted Book Value Ann. | - | - |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Total Assets Ann.
1Y CHG
18%
2Y CAGR
17%
3Y CAGR
14.5%
5Y CAGR
12.2%
7Y CAGR
8.3%
10Y CAGR
8.2%
Total Assets Annual growth is higher than historical averages.
Total Current Liabilities Ann.
1Y CHG
17.5%
2Y CAGR
19.1%
3Y CAGR
15.2%
5Y CAGR
12.2%
7Y CAGR
4.7%
10Y CAGR
5.3%
Total Current Liabilities Annual Cr growth is higher than historical averages.
Total ShareHolders Funds Ann.
1Y CHG
8.7%
2Y CAGR
8.9%
3Y CAGR
10.6%
5Y CAGR
8.7%
7Y CAGR
9.3%
10Y CAGR
12.2%
Total ShareHolders Funds Annual growth is lower than historical averages.
Balrampur Chini ROE, ROCE, book value, and debt-to-equity ratio as of Mar 2026 – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
- POSITIVE
Book Value Per Share Balrampur Chini Mar-2026 Book Value Per Share is 193 Rs which is growth of 8.7% YoY.
- POSITIVE
ROE Balrampur Chini Mar-2026 ROE is 9% which is growth of 0.7% YoY.
| Indicator | Graph | CAGR 3 Yrs | CAGR 5 Yrs | Mar '26 | Mar '25 | Mar '24 | Mar '23 | Mar '22 | Mar '21 | Mar '20 | Mar '19 | Mar '18 | Mar '17 | Mar '16 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
BVSH Ann. | 10.6% | 9.6% | 192.7 | 177.4 | 162.6 | 142.5 | 135.2 | 122.1 | 107.8 | 91.2 | 69.5 | 65.6 | 50.3 | |
RoA Ann. % | -5.7% | -16.1% | 4.27% | 4.99% | 7.30% | 5.10% | 11.49% | 10.29% | 10.72% | 12.25% | 6.03% | 14.82% | 2.71% | |
ROE Ann. % | -2.4% | -13.4% | 8.92% | 9.60% | 13.20% | 9.58% | 18.65% | 18.32% | 21.48% | 27.39% | 13.93% | 38.42% | 8.14% | |
ROCE Ann. % | -3.2% | -11.9% | 11.74% | 13.04% | 18.22% | 12.96% | 21.21% | 22.14% | 22.46% | 25.72% | 21.45% | 43.41% | 18.23% | |
Total Debt to Total Equity Ann. | 4.6% | 14.9% | 0.8 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 1.2 |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
ROE Ann. %
1Y CHG
-7.1%
2Y CAGR
-17.8%
3Y CAGR
-2.4%
5Y CAGR
-13.4%
7Y CAGR
-14.8%
10Y CAGR
0.9%
ROE Annual % is falling faster than historical averages.
RoA Ann. %
1Y CHG
-14.4%
2Y CAGR
-23.5%
3Y CAGR
-5.7%
5Y CAGR
-16.1%
7Y CAGR
-14%
10Y CAGR
4.7%
RoA Annual % is falling faster than historical averages.
Current Ratio Ann.
1Y CHG
-15.4%
2Y CAGR
-11.4%
3Y CAGR
-5.4%
5Y CAGR
-7.2%
7Y CAGR
-3.4%
10Y CAGR
-0.9%
Current Ratio Annual is falling faster than historical averages.
Balrampur Chini cash flow: net, operating, investing, and financing flows as of Mar 2026 – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
- POSITIVE
Cash From Operating Activity Balrampur Chini Mar-2026 Cash From Operating Activity is Rs 599 Cr which is growth of 41.0% YoY.
- POSITIVE
Net Cash Flow Balrampur Chini Mar-2026 Net Cash Flow is Rs 0 Cr which is growth of 126.2% YoY.
| Indicator | Graph | CAGR 3 Yrs | CAGR 5 Yrs | Mar '26 | Mar '25 | Mar '24 | Mar '23 | Mar '22 | Mar '21 | Mar '20 | Mar '19 | Mar '18 | Mar '17 | Mar '16 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9.8% | -1.6% | 599.5 | 425.2 | 177.8 | 452.9 | 694.7 | 649 | 849.6 | -523 | 1,179.8 | 346.3 | 147 | ||
Cash from Investing Act. Ann. | - | - | -946.7 | -880.4 | -224.8 | -858.8 | -309.4 | -81.1 | -304.7 | -159.2 | -159.3 | -115.2 | -146.6 | |
Cash from Financing Act. Ann. | -5.1% | - | 347.3 | 455.3 | 47 | 405.8 | -385.4 | -568.9 | -545.5 | 681.9 | -1,020.1 | -232.7 | -72.4 | |
- | - | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | -0 | -0.1 | -1.1 | -0.6 | -0.3 | 0.4 | -1.6 | -72 |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Cash from Operating Act. Ann.
1Y CHG
41%
2Y CAGR
83.6%
3Y CAGR
9.8%
5Y CAGR
-1.6%
10Y CAGR
15.1%
Cash from Operating Activity Annual growth is stable compared to historical averages.
Cash from Financing Act. Ann.
1Y CHG
-23.7%
2Y CAGR
171.8%
3Y CAGR
-5.1%
7Y CAGR
-9.2%
Cash from Financing Annual Activity is falling faster than historical averages.
