1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : FOOD, BEVERAGES & TOBACCO
  3. INDUSTRY : BREWERIES & DISTILLERIES
  4. TILAKNAGAR INDUSTRIES LTD.
Tilaknagar Industries Ltd.
NSE: TI | BSE: 507205
Volume GrowthExcise Policy Impact
Ask AI about Tilaknagar Industries
487.0513.45(2.84%)
568.6K
NSE+BSE Volume

NSE 05 Nov, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Tilaknagar Industries quarterly and annual financials: results, revenue, profit, P&L, balance sheet, cash flow, financial ratios, revenue mix, peer comparison, and financial documents

View Charts

Forecaster Analyst Estimates for Tilaknagar Industries share price target, revenues, EPS, net income and more

Tilaknagar Industries quarterly results: revenue, profit, and P&L – 13 quarter history

  • POSITIVE

    Quarterly Revenue Tilaknagar Industries Sep-2026 Quarterly Revenue is Rs 1,037 Cr which is growth of 158.7% YoY.

  • NEGATIVE

    Quarterly Net Profit Tilaknagar Industries Sep-2026 Quarterly Net Profit is Rs 23 Cr which is growth of -56.6% YoY.

Tilaknagar Industries Ltd., Quarterly, standalone, All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
IndicatorGraphSep '26Jun '26Mar '26Dec '25Sep '25Jun '25Mar '25Dec '24Sep '24Jun '24Mar '24Dec '23Sep '23
⌄
1,037.21,051.5953.9677.2401413.5414344.5377.7314.9361.9385.3355.2
Operating Exp.
888.3876.7794.3553.8338.6315.3327.9280.3309.4263.1305.5324305.3
Operating Profit
147169.3155.2109.959.693.877.960.265.55053.352.749.1
Operating Profit Margin %
14.20%16.19%16.35%16.56%14.98%22.93%19.20%17.67%17.46%15.96%14.85%13.98%13.85%
Depr.
45.545.145.119.16.96.96.97.47.47.37.57.67.9
Interest
69.366.468.939.32.12.82.32.43.44.24.98.17.7
Profit Before Tax
23.133.3-16.9-104.453.388.58754.557.640.338.745.639.5
Tax
-0
Net Profit
23.133.3-16.9-104.453.388.58754.557.640.338.745.639.5
EPS Adj. latest
0.91.3-0.7-4.22.23.63.52.22.31.61.61.81.6
Net profit TTM
-64.8-34.620.6124.4283.3287.6239.4191.1182.2164.1145.7183.2213.2
Basic EPS TTM
-2.6-1.40.8513.614.812.49.99.48.57.69.511.1
Earnings Transcripts
AI Summary
     
 
Results PDF
Result Notes
  
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR

Tilaknagar Industries competitor comparison and performance snapshot within industry

Tilaknagar Industries annual results: revenue, profit, P&L, and margins as of Mar 2026 – 11 year history

  • POSITIVE

    Annual Revenue Tilaknagar Industries Mar-2026 Annual Revenue is Rs 2,371 Cr which is growth of 63.4% YoY.

  • NEGATIVE

    Annual Net Profit Tilaknagar Industries Mar-2026 Annual Net Profit is Rs 21 Cr which is growth of -91.4% YoY.

Tilaknagar Industries Ltd., Annual, standalone, All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
IndicatorGraphCAGR 3 YrsCAGR 5 YrsTTMMar '26Mar '25Mar '24Mar '23Mar '22Mar '21Mar '20Mar '19Mar '18Mar '17Mar '16
26.5%
33.4%
3,719.92,370.61,451.11,407.61,170.7793560.5667.2491340.2385.3373.3
Operating Exp. Ann.
23.2%
31.3%
3,1131,9271,180.61,204.51,030.7679492.9657.3436.7371.6471.3485
Operating Profit Ann.
46.3%
49.6%
581.5418.6253.5189.4133.7104.455.9-8.852.3-62.8-89.9-112.6
OPM Ann. %
15.6%
12.1%
 17.66%17.47%13.46%11.42%13.17%9.97%-1.32%10.64%-18.45%-23.34%-30.16%
⌄
24.3%
29.1%
 2,118.11,221.71,261.61,101.7767.9589.7813.6639.9540.9660.7641.2
EBITDA Ann.
46.8%
45.7%
 443.6270.5203.1140.111467.69.954.3-31.3-86-111.7
EBITDA Ann. margin %
16.1%
9.2%
 18.71%18.64%14.43%11.96%14.38%12.05%1.48%11.06%-9.21%-22.32%-29.92%
Interest Ann.
41.2%
11.6%
243.8113.112.226.740.257.865.4125.1168.2133.7153.2119.6
Depr.
36.3%
20%
154.87828.930.430.831.231.431.23535.636.336.6
PBT Ann.
-50.1%
-
-64.820.6239.4145.7165.925.1-29.3308.8-148.9-200.6-275.4-267.9
Tax Ann.
-
-
 -0-0-4-0.50.9-2.7-7.3-1.9
-50.1%
-
 20.6239.4145.7165.929.1-28.8307.9-148.9-198-268.1-266
Net Profit Ann.
-50.1%
-
-64.820.6239.4145.7165.929.1-28.8307.9-148.9-198-268.1-266
NPM Ann. %
-60.6%
-
 0.87%16.69%10.45%14.24%3.71%-5.24%47.47%-30.44%-64.11%-70.30%-71.44%
EPS Adj. latest Ann.
-50.8%
-
 0.89.75.96.71.2-1.212.4-6-8-10.8-10.7
Result Notes
   
Annual Reports
 
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Total Rev. Ann.
1Y CHG
63.4%
2Y CAGR
29.8%
3Y CAGR
26.5%
5Y CAGR
33.4%
7Y CAGR
25.2%
10Y CAGR
20.3%
Total Revenue Annual growth is higher than historical averages.
Net Profit Ann.
1Y CHG
-91.4%
2Y CAGR
-62.4%
3Y CAGR
-50.1%
Net Profit Annual is falling faster than historical averages.
Operating Exp. Ann.
1Y CHG
63.2%
2Y CAGR
26.5%
3Y CAGR
23.2%
5Y CAGR
31.3%
7Y CAGR
23.6%
10Y CAGR
14.8%
Operating Expenses Annual Cr growth is higher than historical averages.

Tilaknagar Industries balance sheet as of Mar 2026: assets, liabilities, reserves, and borrowings – 11 year history

  • POSITIVE

    Total Shareholders Fund Tilaknagar Industries Mar-2026 Total Shareholders Fund is Rs 3,002 Cr which is growth of 232.6% YoY.

  • POSITIVE

    Total Assets Tilaknagar Industries Mar-2026 Total Assets is Rs 6,174 Cr which is growth of 402.1% YoY.

Tilaknagar Industries Ltd., Balance Sheet, standalone, All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
IndicatorGraphCAGR 3 YrsCAGR 5 YrsMar '26Mar '25Mar '24Mar '23Mar '22Mar '21Mar '20Mar '19Mar '18Mar '17Mar '16
⌄
83.4%
-
3,001.7902.6664.4486.4120.8-52.4-23.8-331.8-185.312.1236.8
Minority Interest Liability Ann.
-
-
-----------
⌄
190.8%
27.8%
2,300.164.5123.393.5439674.2740.8101.418.452.6339.5
27%
21.2%
872.4262.5252.5425.6422.8333293.71,384.31,169.41,179.8846.4
Total Capital Plus Liabilities Ann.
83.1%
45.3%
6,174.21,229.71,040.21,005.5982.5954.81,010.81,153.91,002.51,244.51,422.7
⌄
110.7%
53%
3,773.6357379.9403.6422.3450481.5521.5556508.8545.5
⌄
104.7%
45.8%
3,935.5479.7447458.5534597.1627.8694.6679.6573.4654.8
60%
44.3%
2,238.7750593.2547448.5357.7383.1459.3322.9671.1767.9
Total Assets Ann.
83.1%
45.3%
6,174.21,229.71,040.21,005.5982.5954.81,010.81,153.91,002.51,244.51,422.7
Contingent Liabilities plus Commitments Ann.
127.8%
-
178.6101.85515.140.68778.416.719.892.3
Bonus Equity Share Capital Ann.
0%
0%
108.6108.6108.6108.6108.6108.6108.6108.6108.6108.6108.6
Non Current Investments Unquoted Book Value Ann.
-
-
21.900047.647.642.342.3
Current Investments Unquoted Book Value Ann.
-
-
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Total Assets Ann.
1Y CHG
402.1%
2Y CAGR
143.6%
3Y CAGR
83.1%
5Y CAGR
45.3%
7Y CAGR
27.1%
10Y CAGR
15.8%
Total Assets Annual growth is higher than historical averages.
Total Current Liabilities Ann.
1Y CHG
232.3%
2Y CAGR
85.9%
3Y CAGR
27%
5Y CAGR
21.2%
7Y CAGR
-6.4%
10Y CAGR
0.3%
Total Current Liabilities Annual Cr growth is higher than historical averages.
Total ShareHolders Funds Ann.
1Y CHG
232.6%
2Y CAGR
112.6%
3Y CAGR
83.4%
10Y CAGR
28.9%
Total ShareHolders Funds Annual growth is stable compared to historical averages.

Tilaknagar Industries ROE, ROCE, book value, and debt-to-equity ratio as of Mar 2026 – 11 year history

  • POSITIVE

    Book Value Per Share Tilaknagar Industries Mar-2026 Book Value Per Share is 121 Rs which is growth of 160.5% YoY.

  • POSITIVE

    ROE Tilaknagar Industries Mar-2026 ROE is 1% which is growth of 25.8% YoY.

Tilaknagar Industries Ltd., Ratios, standalone, All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
IndicatorGraphCAGR 3 YrsCAGR 5 YrsMar '26Mar '25Mar '24Mar '23Mar '22Mar '21Mar '20Mar '19Mar '18Mar '17Mar '16
BVSH Ann.
66.7%
-
121.446.634.526.27.6-4.2-1.9-26.5-14.9119
RoA Ann. %
-72.9%
-
0.33%19.47%14.01%16.49%2.95%-3.01%30.46%-12.90%-19.74%-21.54%-18.69%
ROE Ann. %
-72.9%
-
0.68%26.52%21.93%34.10%24.06%-1,296.69%-2,224.32%-112.37%
ROCE Ann. %
-28.5%
3.5%
6.89%24.97%21.92%18.83%14.79%5.81%-2.97%-8.38%40.10%-189.16%-25.73%
⌄
           
⌄
           
⌄
           
Total Debt to Total Equity Ann.
17%
-
0.80.10.20.54.8-9.3-21.7-2.4-460.33.5
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
ROE Ann. %
1Y CHG
-97.4%
2Y CAGR
-82.4%
3Y CAGR
-72.9%
RoA Ann. %
1Y CHG
-98.3%
2Y CAGR
-84.7%
3Y CAGR
-72.9%
RoA Annual % is falling faster than historical averages.
Current Ratio Ann.
1Y CHG
-10.3%
2Y CAGR
4.1%
3Y CAGR
26%
5Y CAGR
18.8%
7Y CAGR
36.1%
10Y CAGR
11.2%
Current Ratio Annual is falling faster than historical averages.

Tilaknagar Industries cash flow: net, operating, investing, and financing flows as of Mar 2026 – 11 year history

  • NEGATIVE

    Cash From Operating Activity Tilaknagar Industries Mar-2026 Cash From Operating Activity is Rs -442 Cr which is growth of -350.6% YoY.

  • POSITIVE

    Net Cash Flow Tilaknagar Industries Mar-2026 Net Cash Flow is Rs 202 Cr which is growth of 2630.4% YoY.

Tilaknagar Industries Ltd., Cash Flow, standalone, All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
IndicatorGraphCAGR 3 YrsCAGR 5 YrsMar '26Mar '25Mar '24Mar '23Mar '22Mar '21Mar '20Mar '19Mar '18Mar '17Mar '16
-
-
-442.3176.5116.984.377.771.6207.693.1201.726.919
Cash from Investing Act. Ann.
-
-
-3,572.7-74.7-12.2-19.3-42.8-0.30.30.5-25.4-1.5-8.6
Cash from Financing Act. Ann.
-
-
4,217.3-94.4-128.7-67.5-12.4-69.3-207.9-84.4-178-28.4-23.2
-
154.4%
202.37.4-24.1-2.422.61.909.2-1.8-3-12.7
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR

Tilaknagar Industries investor presentations, annual reports, credit ratings, and earnings calls with AI summary, video, and audio access