- POSITIVE
Quarterly Revenue Supreme Petrochem Sep-2026 Quarterly Revenue is Rs 1,968 Cr which is growth of 77.5% YoY.
- POSITIVE
Quarterly Net Profit Supreme Petrochem Sep-2026 Quarterly Net Profit is Rs 95 Cr which is growth of 96.9% YoY.
697.057.35(1.07%)
55,917
NSE+BSE Volume
NSE 03 Nov, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Supreme Petrochem quarterly and annual financials: results, revenue, profit, P&L, balance sheet, cash flow, financial ratios, revenue mix, peer comparison, and financial documents
Forecaster Analyst Estimates for Supreme Petrochem share price target, revenues, EPS, net income and more
Supreme Petrochem quarterly results: revenue, profit, and P&L – 13 quarter history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
| Indicator | Graph | Sep '26 | Jun '26 | Mar '26 | Dec '25 | Sep '25 | Jun '25 | Mar '25 | Dec '24 | Sep '24 | Jun '24 | Mar '24 | Dec '23 | Sep '23 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1,968.1 | 1,710.1 | 1,597.6 | 1,273.5 | 1,109 | 1,401.6 | 1,557.7 | 1,422.7 | 1,522.1 | 1,596.4 | 1,581.9 | 1,203.3 | 1,293.3 | ||
Operating Exp. | 1,808.2 | 1,362.2 | 1,333.8 | 1,195.4 | 1,022.6 | 1,271.8 | 1,394.4 | 1,306.1 | 1,380.3 | 1,412.3 | 1,387.6 | 1,092.8 | 1,171.4 | |
Operating Profit | 148.5 | 330.6 | 253.2 | 69.3 | 77.6 | 114.7 | 144.6 | 99.2 | 125.2 | 161.1 | 175.2 | 94.8 | 106.3 | |
Operating Profit Margin % | 7.59% | 19.53% | 15.96% | 5.48% | 7.05% | 8.27% | 9.40% | 7.06% | 8.32% | 10.24% | 11.21% | 7.99% | 8.32% | |
Depr. | 28.3 | 27.7 | 27.6 | 26.9 | 18.4 | 18.2 | 17.5 | 17.1 | 17 | 16.4 | 16 | 15.1 | 14.3 | |
Interest | 3.3 | 3.4 | 4.1 | 4.1 | 2.9 | 3 | 3 | 3.5 | 2.9 | 3.1 | 1.7 | 3 | 1.9 | |
Profit Before Tax | 128.3 | 316.9 | 229.2 | 40 | 65.1 | 108.6 | 142.9 | 96.1 | 122 | 164.4 | 176.6 | 92.4 | 105.7 | |
Tax | 33.3 | 80.5 | 61.2 | 9.8 | 17 | 27.6 | 36 | 24.8 | 31.7 | 42.5 | 45.1 | 24.7 | 27.6 | |
Net Profit | 94.9 | 236.3 | 168 | 30.2 | 48.2 | 80.9 | 106.9 | 71.4 | 90.3 | 121.9 | 131.5 | 67.7 | 78.1 | |
EPS Adj. latest | 5.1 | 12.6 | 8.9 | 1.6 | 2.6 | 4.3 | 5.7 | 3.8 | 4.8 | 6.5 | 7 | 3.6 | 4.2 | |
Net profit TTM | 529.5 | 482.7 | 327.3 | 266.2 | 307.4 | 349.5 | 390.5 | 415.1 | 411.5 | 399.2 | 346.5 | 374.8 | 396.7 | |
Basic EPS TTM | 28.2 | 25.7 | 17.4 | 14.2 | 16.4 | 18.6 | 20.8 | 22.1 | 21.9 | 21.2 | 18.4 | 19.9 | 21.1 | |
Earnings Transcripts | ||||||||||||||
AI Summary | ||||||||||||||
Results PDF | ||||||||||||||
Result Notes |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Supreme Petrochem competitor comparison and performance snapshot within industry
Supreme Petrochem annual results: revenue, profit, P&L, and margins as of Mar 2026 – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
- NEGATIVE
Annual Revenue Supreme Petrochem Mar-2026 Annual Revenue is Rs 5,382 Cr which is growth of -11.7% YoY.
- NEGATIVE
Annual Net Profit Supreme Petrochem Mar-2026 Annual Net Profit is Rs 327 Cr which is growth of -16.2% YoY.
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Total Rev. Ann.
1Y CHG
-11.7%
2Y CAGR
0.6%
3Y CAGR
0.2%
5Y CAGR
10.9%
7Y CAGR
7.7%
10Y CAGR
10%
Total Revenue Annual is falling faster than historical averages.
Net Profit Ann.
1Y CHG
-16.2%
2Y CAGR
-2.8%
3Y CAGR
-13.1%
5Y CAGR
-7.3%
7Y CAGR
31.1%
10Y CAGR
19.1%
Net Profit Annual is falling faster than historical averages.
Operating Exp. Ann.
1Y CHG
-12.2%
2Y CAGR
0.4%
3Y CAGR
1.4%
5Y CAGR
13.9%
7Y CAGR
6.5%
10Y CAGR
9.4%
Operating Expenses Annual Cr is falling faster than historical averages.
Supreme Petrochem balance sheet as of Mar 2026: assets, liabilities, reserves, and borrowings – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
- POSITIVE
Total Shareholders Fund Supreme Petrochem Mar-2026 Total Shareholders Fund is Rs 2,370 Cr which is growth of 6.2% YoY.
- POSITIVE
Total Assets Supreme Petrochem Mar-2026 Total Assets is Rs 3,467 Cr which is growth of 0.5% YoY.
| Indicator | Graph | CAGR 3 Yrs | CAGR 5 Yrs | Mar '26 | Mar '25 | Mar '24 | Mar '23 | Mar '22 | Mar '21 | Mar '20 | Mar '19 | Mar '18 | Mar '17 | Mar '16 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8.7% | 17.4% | 2,370.2 | 2,231.3 | 2,019.1 | 1,843.9 | 1,515.6 | 1,064.8 | 673.3 | 642.4 | 645.6 | 582.1 | 414.7 | ||
Minority Interest Liability Ann. | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
55.9% | 19.9% | 170.4 | 155.8 | 147 | 45 | 57.8 | 68.9 | 60.9 | 58.2 | 53.7 | 53.2 | 51.9 | ||
3.2% | 8.3% | 926.1 | 1,061 | 898.7 | 842.2 | 704.8 | 621.6 | 520.9 | 520.2 | 596.5 | 494.4 | 471.4 | ||
Total Capital Plus Liabilities Ann. | 8.3% | 14.6% | 3,466.7 | 3,448.1 | 3,064.8 | 2,731 | 2,278.3 | 1,755.3 | 1,255.1 | 1,220.9 | 1,295.8 | 1,129.7 | 938 | |
34.6% | 33.3% | 1,548.2 | 1,394.5 | 1,001.4 | 634.7 | 515.9 | 367.9 | 379.3 | 354.9 | 343.1 | 349.5 | 343.1 | ||
31.6% | 32.6% | 1,600.5 | 1,426.8 | 1,062.1 | 702.5 | 533.3 | 390.3 | 387.8 | 367.9 | 357.1 | 358.2 | 352.7 | ||
-2.7% | 6.5% | 1,866.2 | 2,021.3 | 2,002.7 | 2,028.5 | 1,745 | 1,365.1 | 867.3 | 853 | 938.7 | 771.5 | 585.2 | ||
Total Assets Ann. | 8.3% | 14.6% | 3,466.7 | 3,448.1 | 3,064.8 | 2,731 | 2,278.3 | 1,755.3 | 1,255.1 | 1,220.9 | 1,295.8 | 1,129.7 | 938 | |
Contingent Liabilities plus Commitments Ann. | -8.5% | 0.5% | 523.3 | 287.6 | 668.1 | 682.1 | 609.9 | 509.7 | 79.4 | 265 | 276.5 | 142.7 | 264.9 | |
Bonus Equity Share Capital Ann. | - | - | ||||||||||||
Non Current Investments Unquoted Book Value Ann. | - | - | 37.4 | |||||||||||
Current Investments Unquoted Book Value Ann. | - | - | 474.8 | 429.3 | 134.8 | 250.8 | 110.6 |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Total Assets Ann.
1Y CHG
0.5%
2Y CAGR
6.4%
3Y CAGR
8.3%
5Y CAGR
14.6%
7Y CAGR
16.1%
10Y CAGR
14%
Total Assets Annual growth is lower than historical averages.
Total Current Liabilities Ann.
1Y CHG
-12.7%
2Y CAGR
1.5%
3Y CAGR
3.2%
5Y CAGR
8.3%
7Y CAGR
8.6%
10Y CAGR
7%
Total Current Liabilities Annual Cr is falling faster than historical averages.
Total ShareHolders Funds Ann.
1Y CHG
6.2%
2Y CAGR
8.3%
3Y CAGR
8.7%
5Y CAGR
17.4%
7Y CAGR
20.5%
10Y CAGR
19%
Total ShareHolders Funds Annual growth is lower than historical averages.
Supreme Petrochem ROE, ROCE, book value, and debt-to-equity ratio as of Mar 2026 – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
- POSITIVE
Book Value Per Share Supreme Petrochem Mar-2026 Book Value Per Share is 126 Rs which is growth of 6.2% YoY.
- POSITIVE
ROE Supreme Petrochem Mar-2026 ROE is 14% which is growth of 3.7% YoY.
| Indicator | Graph | CAGR 3 Yrs | CAGR 5 Yrs | Mar '26 | Mar '25 | Mar '24 | Mar '23 | Mar '22 | Mar '21 | Mar '20 | Mar '19 | Mar '18 | Mar '17 | Mar '16 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
BVSH Ann. | 8.7% | 2.2% | 126.1 | 118.7 | 107.4 | 98.1 | 161.2 | 113.3 | 69.8 | 66.6 | 66.9 | 60.3 | 43 | |
RoA Ann. % | -19.7% | -19.1% | 9.44% | 11.32% | 11.30% | 18.23% | 29.11% | 27.20% | 8.17% | 4.03% | 8.96% | 15.88% | 6.08% | |
ROE Ann. % | -20.1% | -21% | 13.80% | 17.50% | 17.16% | 27.01% | 43.76% | 44.84% | 15.24% | 7.65% | 17.98% | 30.82% | 13.75% | |
ROCE Ann. % | -19.7% | -20.4% | 18.37% | 22.53% | 21.94% | 35.49% | 56.82% | 57.42% | 16.94% | 11.42% | 26.24% | 44.47% | 19.32% | |
Total Debt to Total Equity Ann. |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
ROE Ann. %
1Y CHG
-21.1%
2Y CAGR
-10.3%
3Y CAGR
-20.1%
5Y CAGR
-21%
7Y CAGR
8.8%
10Y CAGR
0%
ROE Annual % is falling faster than historical averages.
RoA Ann. %
1Y CHG
-16.6%
2Y CAGR
-8.6%
3Y CAGR
-19.7%
5Y CAGR
-19.1%
7Y CAGR
12.9%
10Y CAGR
4.5%
RoA Annual % is falling faster than historical averages.
Current Ratio Ann.
1Y CHG
5.3%
2Y CAGR
-4.7%
3Y CAGR
-5.9%
5Y CAGR
-1.9%
7Y CAGR
3.2%
10Y CAGR
5.2%
Current Ratio Annual growth is higher than historical averages.
Supreme Petrochem cash flow: net, operating, investing, and financing flows as of Mar 2026 – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
- NEGATIVE
Cash From Operating Activity Supreme Petrochem Mar-2026 Cash From Operating Activity is Rs 246 Cr which is growth of -27.9% YoY.
- POSITIVE
Net Cash Flow Supreme Petrochem Mar-2026 Net Cash Flow is Rs -171 Cr which is growth of 14.8% YoY.
| Indicator | Graph | CAGR 3 Yrs | CAGR 5 Yrs | Mar '26 | Mar '25 | Mar '24 | Mar '23 | Mar '22 | Mar '21 | Mar '20 | Mar '19 | Mar '18 | Mar '17 | Mar '16 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
-8.7% | -10.7% | 246.3 | 341.6 | 557 | 323.6 | 672.2 | 434.7 | 119 | 133 | 212.7 | 68.6 | 83.8 | ||
Cash from Investing Act. Ann. | - | - | -189.8 | -330.3 | -181.8 | -149.1 | -140 | -63.9 | -7 | -26.6 | -14.6 | -25.5 | -5.1 | |
Cash from Financing Act. Ann. | - | - | -227.5 | -211.9 | -196.9 | -193.6 | -178 | -104.4 | -90.5 | -56.3 | -56.9 | -16.3 | -40.2 | |
- | - | -171 | -200.6 | 178.4 | -19.2 | 354.2 | 266.4 | 21.6 | 50.1 | 141.2 | 26.9 | 38.5 |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Cash from Operating Act. Ann.
1Y CHG
-27.9%
2Y CAGR
-33.5%
3Y CAGR
-8.7%
5Y CAGR
-10.7%
7Y CAGR
9.2%
10Y CAGR
11.4%
Cash from Operating Activity Annual is falling faster than historical averages.
