- POSITIVE
Quarterly Revenue Ramco Industries Jun-2026 Quarterly Revenue is Rs 534 Cr which is growth of 16.0% YoY.
- POSITIVE
Quarterly Net Profit Ramco Industries Jun-2026 Quarterly Net Profit is Rs 60 Cr which is growth of 84.2% YoY.
291.808.05(2.84%)
25,293
NSE+BSE Volume
NSE 02 Nov, 2026 10:52 AM (IST)
Ramco Industries quarterly and annual financials: results, revenue, profit, P&L, balance sheet, cash flow, financial ratios, revenue mix, peer comparison, and financial documents
Ramco Industries quarterly results: revenue, profit, and P&L – 13 quarter history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
| Indicator | Graph | Jun '26 | Mar '26 | Dec '25 | Sep '25 | Jun '25 | Mar '25 | Dec '24 | Sep '24 | Jun '24 | Mar '24 | Dec '23 | Sep '23 | Jun '23 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 533.6 | 400.3 | 317.6 | 306.7 | 459.9 | 344.8 | 284.9 | 316.6 | 493.8 | 312.9 | 282.5 | 283.6 | 454.6 | ||
Operating Exp. | 451.7 | 360.2 | 280.7 | 246.7 | 407.6 | 316.5 | 253 | 258.4 | 446.8 | 289.4 | 251 | 247.4 | 407.2 | |
Operating Profit | 79.7 | 37 | 24.6 | 26 | 51.3 | 24.8 | 19.2 | 22.5 | 45.8 | 21.7 | 19 | 16.9 | 45.9 | |
Operating Profit Margin % | 14.99% | 9.32% | 8.07% | 9.54% | 11.18% | 7.27% | 7.06% | 8.02% | 9.30% | 6.97% | 7.02% | 6.41% | 10.14% | |
Depr. | 8.8 | 8.5 | 8.6 | 8.6 | 8.5 | 8.3 | 8.4 | 8.3 | 8.2 | 8.8 | 8.7 | 8.6 | 8.4 | |
Interest | 2.7 | 4.4 | 4.6 | 3.9 | 4.5 | 5.4 | 4.5 | 3.1 | 3.8 | 6.2 | 6.7 | 5.5 | 6.2 | |
Profit Before Tax | 79.2 | 35 | 23.7 | 47.8 | 39.4 | 14.6 | 19 | 46.8 | 35 | 8.5 | 16.2 | 22.1 | 32.8 | |
Tax | 19.2 | 8.8 | 7.2 | 11.8 | 6.8 | 1.2 | 6.1 | 12.3 | 7.4 | 3.7 | 3.7 | 6.1 | 6.4 | |
Net Profit | 60 | 26.2 | 16.6 | 35.9 | 32.6 | 13.4 | 12.9 | 34.4 | 27.6 | 4.8 | 12.5 | 16 | 26.4 | |
EPS Adj. latest | 6.9 | 3 | 1.9 | 4.1 | 3.8 | 1.6 | 1.5 | 4 | 3.2 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 3 | |
Net profit TTM | 138.7 | 111.3 | 98.5 | 94.9 | 93.4 | 88.4 | 79.7 | 79.3 | 60.8 | 59.6 | 88 | 81.3 | 82.1 | |
Basic EPS TTM | 16 | 12.8 | 11.4 | 10.9 | 10.8 | 10.2 | 9.2 | 9.1 | 7 | 6.9 | 10.1 | 9.4 | 9.5 | |
Results PDF | ||||||||||||||
Result Notes |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Ramco Industries competitor comparison and performance snapshot within industry
Ramco Industries revenue mix: sales, profit, and capital employed breakups by segment
Ramco Industries annual results: revenue, profit, P&L, and margins as of Mar 2026 – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
- POSITIVE
Annual Revenue Ramco Industries Mar-2026 Annual Revenue is Rs 1,494 Cr which is growth of 3.7% YoY.
- POSITIVE
Annual Net Profit Ramco Industries Mar-2026 Annual Net Profit is Rs 111 Cr which is growth of 25.9% YoY.
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Total Rev. Ann.
1Y CHG
3.7%
2Y CAGR
5.8%
3Y CAGR
3.7%
5Y CAGR
7.3%
7Y CAGR
7%
10Y CAGR
7.1%
Total Revenue Annual growth is stable compared to historical averages.
Net Profit Ann.
1Y CHG
25.9%
2Y CAGR
36.7%
3Y CAGR
5.1%
5Y CAGR
0.1%
7Y CAGR
6.2%
10Y CAGR
12.7%
Net Profit Annual growth is higher than historical averages.
Operating Exp. Ann.
1Y CHG
2.3%
2Y CAGR
4.5%
3Y CAGR
3.2%
5Y CAGR
8.9%
7Y CAGR
7.3%
10Y CAGR
6.7%
Operating Expenses Annual Cr growth is lower than historical averages.
Ramco Industries balance sheet as of Mar 2026: assets, liabilities, reserves, and borrowings – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
- POSITIVE
Total Shareholders Fund Ramco Industries Mar-2026 Total Shareholders Fund is Rs 1,345 Cr which is growth of 7.2% YoY.
- NEGATIVE
Total Assets Ramco Industries Mar-2026 Total Assets is Rs 1,754 Cr which is growth of -0.3% YoY.
| Indicator | Graph | CAGR 3 Yrs | CAGR 5 Yrs | Mar '26 | Mar '25 | Mar '24 | Mar '23 | Mar '22 | Mar '21 | Mar '20 | Mar '19 | Mar '18 | Mar '17 | Mar '16 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6.8% | 8.3% | 1,344.9 | 1,254.4 | 1,176.3 | 1,104.9 | 1,007 | 901.1 | 784.7 | 735.2 | 664.2 | 589.7 | 505.9 | ||
Minority Interest Liability Ann. | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
5.3% | 8.1% | 101.3 | 133.5 | 68.3 | 86.8 | 83.1 | 68.6 | 47.3 | 77.8 | 87.4 | 77.2 | 168.2 | ||
-12.7% | -4.9% | 308.2 | 372.2 | 415.3 | 463.9 | 433.7 | 397.2 | 429.7 | 355.3 | 321.9 | 445.1 | 316 | ||
Total Capital Plus Liabilities Ann. | 2% | 5.1% | 1,754.4 | 1,760 | 1,659.9 | 1,655.6 | 1,523.8 | 1,366.9 | 1,261.6 | 1,168.3 | 1,073.5 | 1,112 | 990.1 | |
-0.3% | 2.5% | 543.7 | 536.2 | 543.1 | 547.9 | 515.5 | 481.5 | 457.5 | 415.6 | 399.2 | 398.9 | 390.4 | ||
4% | 5.6% | 1,090.5 | 1,086.7 | 997.4 | 970 | 938.2 | 831.7 | 754.2 | 687.9 | 658.7 | 653.2 | 623.6 | ||
-1.1% | 4.4% | 663.9 | 673.4 | 662.6 | 685.6 | 585.7 | 535.2 | 507.4 | 480.4 | 414.8 | 458.8 | 366.4 | ||
Total Assets Ann. | 2% | 5.1% | 1,754.4 | 1,760 | 1,659.9 | 1,655.6 | 1,523.8 | 1,366.9 | 1,261.6 | 1,168.3 | 1,073.5 | 1,112 | 990.1 | |
Contingent Liabilities plus Commitments Ann. | 13.8% | 16.7% | 188.7 | 140.4 | 364 | 128.2 | 147.6 | 87 | 64 | 33.2 | 43.1 | 229.4 | ||
Bonus Equity Share Capital Ann. | 0% | 0% | 7.7 | 7.7 | 7.7 | 7.7 | 7.7 | 7.7 | 7.7 | 7.7 | 7.7 | 7.7 | 7.7 | |
Non Current Investments Unquoted Book Value Ann. | - | - | 21.9 | |||||||||||
Current Investments Unquoted Book Value Ann. | - | - |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Total Assets Ann.
1Y CHG
-0.3%
2Y CAGR
2.8%
3Y CAGR
2%
5Y CAGR
5.1%
7Y CAGR
6%
10Y CAGR
5.9%
Total Assets Annual is falling faster than historical averages.
Total Current Liabilities Ann.
1Y CHG
-17.2%
2Y CAGR
-13.9%
3Y CAGR
-12.7%
5Y CAGR
-4.9%
7Y CAGR
-2%
10Y CAGR
-0.2%
Total Current Liabilities Annual Cr is falling faster than historical averages.
Total ShareHolders Funds Ann.
1Y CHG
7.2%
2Y CAGR
6.9%
3Y CAGR
6.8%
5Y CAGR
8.3%
7Y CAGR
9%
10Y CAGR
10.3%
Total ShareHolders Funds Annual growth is stable compared to historical averages.
Ramco Industries ROE, ROCE, book value, and debt-to-equity ratio as of Mar 2026 – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
- POSITIVE
Book Value Per Share Ramco Industries Mar-2026 Book Value Per Share is 155 Rs which is growth of 7.2% YoY.
- POSITIVE
ROE Ramco Industries Mar-2026 ROE is 8% which is growth of 1.2% YoY.
| Indicator | Graph | CAGR 3 Yrs | CAGR 5 Yrs | Mar '26 | Mar '25 | Mar '24 | Mar '23 | Mar '22 | Mar '21 | Mar '20 | Mar '19 | Mar '18 | Mar '17 | Mar '16 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
BVSH Ann. | 6.8% | 8.3% | 154.9 | 144.5 | 135.5 | 127.3 | 116.2 | 104 | 90.6 | 84.8 | 76.6 | 68.1 | 58.4 | |
RoA Ann. % | 3.1% | -4.8% | 6.34% | 5.02% | 3.59% | 5.78% | 7.01% | 8.10% | 5.19% | 6.26% | 6.71% | 5.38% | 3.40% | |
ROE Ann. % | -1.6% | -7.6% | 8.27% | 7.04% | 5.06% | 8.67% | 10.61% | 12.29% | 8.34% | 9.95% | 10.84% | 10.15% | 6.65% | |
ROCE Ann. % | 2.2% | -9.3% | 10.73% | 9.52% | 8.36% | 10.06% | 15.48% | 17.52% | 12.11% | 13.91% | 14.37% | 14.24% | 7.95% | |
Total Debt to Total Equity Ann. | -30.7% | -12.9% | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.6 |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
ROE Ann. %
1Y CHG
17.5%
2Y CAGR
27.8%
3Y CAGR
-1.6%
5Y CAGR
-7.6%
7Y CAGR
-2.6%
10Y CAGR
2.2%
ROE Annual % is growing faster than historical averages.
RoA Ann. %
1Y CHG
26.3%
2Y CAGR
32.9%
3Y CAGR
3.1%
5Y CAGR
-4.8%
7Y CAGR
0.2%
10Y CAGR
6.4%
RoA Annual % is growing faster than historical averages.
Current Ratio Ann.
1Y CHG
22.2%
2Y CAGR
17.3%
3Y CAGR
13.6%
5Y CAGR
9.5%
7Y CAGR
6.7%
10Y CAGR
6.2%
Current Ratio Annual growth is higher than historical averages.
Ramco Industries cash flow: net, operating, investing, and financing flows as of Mar 2026 – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
- POSITIVE
Cash From Operating Activity Ramco Industries Mar-2026 Cash From Operating Activity is Rs 94 Cr which is growth of 80.9% YoY.
- POSITIVE
Net Cash Flow Ramco Industries Mar-2026 Net Cash Flow is Rs 18 Cr which is growth of 328.4% YoY.
| Indicator | Graph | CAGR 3 Yrs | CAGR 5 Yrs | Mar '26 | Mar '25 | Mar '24 | Mar '23 | Mar '22 | Mar '21 | Mar '20 | Mar '19 | Mar '18 | Mar '17 | Mar '16 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | -4.6% | 94.2 | 52.1 | 86.8 | -37 | 21.1 | 119.1 | 9.9 | 52.6 | 98.1 | -0.5 | 24.7 | ||
Cash from Investing Act. Ann. | - | - | 37.1 | -49.3 | 15.8 | -16.4 | -84.9 | -25 | -29.5 | -4.3 | 42.1 | 42.8 | 27.5 | |
Cash from Financing Act. Ann. | - | - | -113.6 | -10.5 | -99.2 | 55.7 | 62.8 | -103.5 | 26.8 | -44.8 | -139.4 | -46.5 | -49.7 | |
97.4% | - | 17.7 | -7.7 | 3.5 | 2.3 | -1.1 | -9.5 | 7.2 | 3.6 | 0.8 | -4.2 | 2.4 |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Cash from Operating Act. Ann.
1Y CHG
80.8%
2Y CAGR
4.2%
5Y CAGR
-4.6%
7Y CAGR
8.7%
10Y CAGR
14.3%
Cash from Operating Activity Annual growth is stable compared to historical averages.
Cash from Investing Act. Ann.
2Y CAGR
53.2%
10Y CAGR
3%
Cash from Investing Activity Annual growth is lower than historical averages.
