- POSITIVE
Quarterly Revenue PVR INOX Sep-2026 Quarterly Revenue is Rs 2,091 Cr which is growth of 16.7% YoY.
- POSITIVE
Quarterly Net Profit PVR INOX Sep-2026 Quarterly Net Profit is Rs 253 Cr which is growth of 143.7% YoY.
1512.7017.60(1.18%)
678.1K
NSE+BSE Volume
NSE 02 Nov, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
PVR INOX quarterly and annual financials: results, revenue, profit, P&L, balance sheet, cash flow, financial ratios, revenue mix, peer comparison, and financial documents
Forecaster Analyst Estimates for PVR INOX share price target, revenues, EPS, net income and more
PVR INOX quarterly results: revenue, profit, and P&L – 13 quarter history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
| Indicator | Graph | Sep '26 | Jun '26 | Mar '26 | Dec '25 | Sep '25 | Jun '25 | Mar '25 | Dec '24 | Sep '24 | Jun '24 | Mar '24 | Dec '23 | Sep '23 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2,090.7 | 1,604.9 | 1,563 | 1,809.7 | 1,791.4 | 1,404.1 | 1,233.3 | 1,634.4 | 1,573 | 1,165.4 | 1,243.2 | 1,555.8 | 1,959.4 | ||
Operating Exp. | 1,303.4 | 1,060.6 | 1,041.9 | 1,157.3 | 1,152.1 | 977.1 | 892.8 | 1,072.9 | 1,058.1 | 886.8 | 925.8 | 1,029.3 | 1,233 | |
Operating Profit | 758.6 | 521.9 | 445.1 | 616.3 | 605.6 | 395.8 | 283.8 | 522.9 | 474.6 | 250.5 | 272.6 | 467.5 | 702.3 | |
Operating Profit Margin % | 36.79% | 32.98% | 29.93% | 34.75% | 34.45% | 28.83% | 24.12% | 32.77% | 30.96% | 22.03% | 22.75% | 31.23% | 36.29% | |
Depr. | 292.7 | 311.4 | 325.9 | 312.9 | 312.7 | 304.8 | 312.1 | 316 | 325.8 | 310.7 | 298.8 | 313.6 | 305.2 | |
Interest | 156.1 | 163.8 | 172.3 | 179.8 | 187.5 | 190.5 | 194.9 | 202.3 | 205.5 | 203.3 | 199.1 | 195.8 | 199.3 | |
Profit Before Tax | 338.5 | 69.1 | 145.2 | 117.4 | 139.1 | -68.3 | -166.5 | 43.2 | -16.4 | -235.4 | -180.5 | 17.1 | 221.9 | |
Tax | 85.3 | 17.5 | 24.4 | 22.4 | 35.2 | -17.1 | -43.7 | 8.7 | -4 | -59.2 | -46.4 | 4.5 | 56 | |
Net Profit | 253.2 | 51.6 | 120.8 | 95 | 103.9 | -51.2 | -122.8 | 34.5 | -12.4 | -176.2 | -134.1 | 12.6 | 165.9 | |
EPS Adj. latest | 25.8 | 5.3 | 12.3 | 9.7 | 10.6 | -5.2 | -12.5 | 3.5 | -1.3 | -17.9 | -13.7 | 1.3 | 16.9 | |
Net profit TTM | 520.6 | 371.3 | 268.5 | 24.9 | -35.6 | -151.9 | -276.9 | -288.2 | -310.1 | -131.8 | -35.7 | -237.4 | -237 | |
Basic EPS TTM | 54.2 | 7.6 | 27.3 | 2.5 | -3.6 | -15.5 | -28.2 | -29.4 | -31.6 | -13.4 | -3.6 | -24.2 | -24.2 | |
Earnings Transcripts | ||||||||||||||
AI Summary | ||||||||||||||
Results PDF | ||||||||||||||
Result Notes |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
PVR INOX competitor comparison and performance snapshot within industry
PVR INOX revenue mix: sales, profit, and capital employed breakups by segment
PVR INOX annual results: revenue, profit, P&L, and margins as of Mar 2026 – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
- POSITIVE
Annual Revenue PVR INOX Mar-2026 Annual Revenue is Rs 6,568 Cr which is growth of 17.2% YoY.
- POSITIVE
Annual Net Profit PVR INOX Mar-2026 Annual Net Profit is Rs 268 Cr which is growth of 197.0% YoY.
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Total Rev. Ann.
1Y CHG
17.2%
2Y CAGR
4.2%
3Y CAGR
21.8%
5Y CAGR
56.6%
7Y CAGR
13.1%
10Y CAGR
14%
Total Revenue Annual growth is stable compared to historical averages.
Net Profit Ann.
7Y CAGR
6.5%
10Y CAGR
8.9%
Net Profit Annual growth is higher than historical averages.
Operating Exp. Ann.
1Y CHG
10.7%
2Y CAGR
2.7%
3Y CAGR
19.7%
5Y CAGR
50.8%
7Y CAGR
9.9%
10Y CAGR
11.7%
Operating Expenses Annual Cr growth is stable compared to historical averages.
PVR INOX balance sheet as of Mar 2026: assets, liabilities, reserves, and borrowings – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
- POSITIVE
Total Shareholders Fund PVR INOX Mar-2026 Total Shareholders Fund is Rs 7,337 Cr which is growth of 3.8% YoY.
- NEGATIVE
Total Assets PVR INOX Mar-2026 Total Assets is Rs 15,478 Cr which is growth of -4.5% YoY.
| Indicator | Graph | CAGR 3 Yrs | CAGR 5 Yrs | Mar '26 | Mar '25 | Mar '24 | Mar '23 | Mar '22 | Mar '21 | Mar '20 | Mar '19 | Mar '18 | Mar '17 | Mar '16 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
-0.1% | 31.9% | 7,336.9 | 7,070.8 | 7,340.9 | 7,350.4 | 1,388 | 1,840.4 | 1,463.2 | 1,209.6 | 1,056.2 | 953 | 854.1 | ||
Minority Interest Liability Ann. | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
-6% | 5.4% | 5,865.4 | 6,675.2 | 7,118.6 | 7,068.3 | 4,492 | 4,500.7 | 4,619.1 | 1,119.5 | 571 | 611.3 | 592.5 | ||
4.3% | 15.5% | 2,276.1 | 2,468.9 | 2,326.9 | 2,007.3 | 1,417 | 1,109.5 | 1,250.1 | 950.4 | 664.4 | 578.9 | 387.6 | ||
Total Capital Plus Liabilities Ann. | -2% | 15.7% | 15,478.4 | 16,214.9 | 16,786.4 | 16,426.7 | 7,297.5 | 7,450.7 | 7,332.4 | 3,279.5 | 2,291.5 | 2,143.2 | 1,834.1 | |
-2.4% | 19% | 13,361 | 13,928.2 | 14,659 | 14,387.8 | 5,396.9 | 5,589.3 | 5,925.1 | 1,893.5 | 1,665.1 | 1,526.2 | 967.3 | ||
-2.4% | 17.6% | 14,616.1 | 15,349 | 15,957.7 | 15,715.7 | 6,486.5 | 6,488.7 | 6,638.3 | 2,971.6 | 2,049.3 | 1,918.7 | 1,427 | ||
6.6% | -2.2% | 862.3 | 865.9 | 828.7 | 711 | 811.1 | 962 | 694.1 | 307.9 | 242.2 | 224.5 | 407 | ||
Total Assets Ann. | -2% | 15.7% | 15,478.4 | 16,214.9 | 16,786.4 | 16,426.7 | 7,297.5 | 7,450.7 | 7,332.4 | 3,279.5 | 2,291.5 | 2,143.2 | 1,834.1 | |
Contingent Liabilities plus Commitments Ann. | -15.1% | 3.8% | 331.6 | 322.5 | 334.9 | 542.6 | 232.6 | 274.8 | 361.8 | 286.1 | 215.8 | 300.1 | 211.1 | |
Bonus Equity Share Capital Ann. | - | - | ||||||||||||
Non Current Investments Unquoted Book Value Ann. | - | 257.9% | 176.2 | 254.6 | 208.4 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 687.2 | 34.1 | 74.9 | 306.7 | |||
Current Investments Unquoted Book Value Ann. | - | - | 0.2 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 1 | 221.2 |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Total Assets Ann.
1Y CHG
-4.5%
2Y CAGR
-4%
3Y CAGR
-2%
5Y CAGR
15.7%
7Y CAGR
24.8%
10Y CAGR
23.8%
Total Assets Annual is falling faster than historical averages.
Total Current Liabilities Ann.
1Y CHG
-7.8%
2Y CAGR
-1.1%
3Y CAGR
4.3%
5Y CAGR
15.5%
7Y CAGR
13.3%
10Y CAGR
19.4%
Total Current Liabilities Annual Cr is falling faster than historical averages.
Total ShareHolders Funds Ann.
1Y CHG
3.8%
2Y CAGR
0%
3Y CAGR
-0.1%
5Y CAGR
31.9%
7Y CAGR
29.4%
10Y CAGR
24%
Total ShareHolders Funds Annual growth is stable compared to historical averages.
PVR INOX ROE, ROCE, book value, and debt-to-equity ratio as of Mar 2026 – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
- POSITIVE
Book Value Per Share PVR INOX Mar-2026 Book Value Per Share is 747 Rs which is growth of 3.8% YoY.
- POSITIVE
ROE PVR INOX Mar-2026 ROE is 4% which is growth of 7.6% YoY.
| Indicator | Graph | CAGR 3 Yrs | CAGR 5 Yrs | Mar '26 | Mar '25 | Mar '24 | Mar '23 | Mar '22 | Mar '21 | Mar '20 | Mar '19 | Mar '18 | Mar '17 | Mar '16 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
BVSH Ann. | -0.1% | 19.8% | 747.1 | 720 | 748.3 | 750.3 | 227.5 | 302.9 | 285 | 258.8 | 226 | 203.9 | 182.9 | |
RoA Ann. % | - | - | 1.73% | -1.70% | -0.21% | -2.02% | -6.55% | -9.71% | 0.41% | 5.26% | 5.29% | 4.33% | 6.22% | |
ROE Ann. % | - | - | 3.65% | -3.91% | -0.48% | -4.53% | -34.46% | -39.31% | 2.06% | 14.28% | 11.49% | 9.75% | 13.36% | |
ROCE Ann. % | 42.3% | - | 7.44% | 3.13% | 5.11% | 2.58% | -3.01% | -6.62% | 9.45% | 16.51% | 16.83% | 14.83% | 15.80% | |
Total Debt to Total Equity Ann. | -20.6% | -30.1% | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 0.7 |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
ROE Ann. %
7Y CAGR
-17.7%
10Y CAGR
-12.2%
ROE Annual % is growing faster than historical averages.
RoA Ann. %
7Y CAGR
-14.7%
10Y CAGR
-12%
RoA Annual % is growing faster than historical averages.
Current Ratio Ann.
5Y CAGR
-15%
7Y CAGR
4.2%
10Y CAGR
-9.6%
Current Ratio Annual growth is higher than historical averages.
PVR INOX cash flow: net, operating, investing, and financing flows as of Mar 2026 – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
- POSITIVE
Cash From Operating Activity PVR INOX Mar-2026 Cash From Operating Activity is Rs 2,072 Cr which is growth of 6.2% YoY.
- NEGATIVE
Net Cash Flow PVR INOX Mar-2026 Net Cash Flow is Rs -6 Cr which is growth of -105.6% YoY.
| Indicator | Graph | CAGR 3 Yrs | CAGR 5 Yrs | Mar '26 | Mar '25 | Mar '24 | Mar '23 | Mar '22 | Mar '21 | Mar '20 | Mar '19 | Mar '18 | Mar '17 | Mar '16 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
31.9% | - | 2,071.9 | 1,951.4 | 1,990.6 | 903 | 124.4 | -409.9 | 818.7 | 816.5 | 400.7 | 331.9 | 324.9 | ||
Cash from Investing Act. Ann. | - | - | -21.2 | -317.3 | -671 | -629.1 | 37 | -299 | -418 | -994.8 | -314.9 | -643 | -511.7 | |
Cash from Financing Act. Ann. | - | - | -2,056.7 | -1,527.9 | -1,285.8 | -692.4 | -216.2 | 1,075.6 | -210.5 | 153.5 | -65.8 | 60.1 | 191.8 | |
- | - | -6 | 106.2 | 33.8 | -418.5 | -54.8 | 366.7 | 190.2 | -24.9 | 20.1 | -251 | 5 |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Cash from Operating Act. Ann.
1Y CHG
6.2%
2Y CAGR
2%
3Y CAGR
31.9%
7Y CAGR
14.2%
10Y CAGR
20.4%
Cash from Operating Activity Annual growth is lower than historical averages.
