- POSITIVE
Quarterly Revenue Poly Medicure Jun-2026 Quarterly Revenue is Rs 460 Cr which is growth of 8.1% YoY.
- POSITIVE
Quarterly Net Profit Poly Medicure Jun-2026 Quarterly Net Profit is Rs 88 Cr which is growth of 0.2% YoY.
1486.9037.40(2.58%)
59,367
NSE+BSE Volume
NSE 02 Nov, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Poly Medicure quarterly and annual financials: results, revenue, profit, P&L, balance sheet, cash flow, financial ratios, revenue mix, peer comparison, and financial documents
Forecaster Analyst Estimates for Poly Medicure share price target, revenues, EPS, net income and more
Poly Medicure quarterly results: revenue, profit, and P&L – 13 quarter history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
| Indicator | Graph | Jun '26 | Mar '26 | Dec '25 | Sep '25 | Jun '25 | Mar '25 | Dec '24 | Sep '24 | Jun '24 | Mar '24 | Dec '23 | Sep '23 | Jun '23 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 459.8 | 458.1 | 448.4 | 450.3 | 425.1 | 444.9 | 432.7 | 429.7 | 384.3 | 376.6 | 337.4 | 332.7 | 318.7 | ||
Operating Exp. | 310.3 | 321.9 | 306.6 | 305.3 | 282.4 | 304.9 | 295.3 | 289.5 | 266.2 | 263.5 | 236.5 | 237.3 | 220.5 | |
Operating Profit | 120.8 | 121.1 | 112.3 | 111.2 | 101.6 | 116 | 115.6 | 112.9 | 101.2 | 97.4 | 84.4 | 82.6 | 85.1 | |
Operating Profit Margin % | 28.03% | 27.33% | 26.80% | 26.70% | 26.46% | 27.57% | 28.13% | 28.06% | 27.54% | 26.99% | 26.30% | 25.82% | 27.85% | |
Depr. | 26.5 | 25.5 | 25.1 | 24.2 | 22.8 | 21.3 | 20.8 | 20.1 | 19 | 16.2 | 15.5 | 15.3 | 15 | |
Interest | 4.4 | 3.9 | 3.9 | 2.8 | 2.8 | 2.2 | 3.1 | 3.1 | 3 | 2.9 | 3.4 | 2.1 | 2.4 | |
Profit Before Tax | 118.6 | 106.8 | 106 | 118 | 117.1 | 116.5 | 113.4 | 116.9 | 96.1 | 94 | 82.1 | 78 | 80.9 | |
Tax | 30.5 | 26.2 | 27.6 | 29 | 29.1 | 29.8 | 28.2 | 29.7 | 23.8 | 23.4 | 20.6 | 18.8 | 20.3 | |
Net Profit | 88.1 | 80.6 | 78.4 | 89.1 | 87.9 | 86.7 | 85.2 | 87.2 | 72.3 | 70.5 | 61.5 | 59.2 | 60.5 | |
EPS Adj. latest | 8.7 | 8 | 7.7 | 8.8 | 8.7 | 8.6 | 8.4 | 8.6 | 7.1 | 7 | 6.1 | 5.8 | 6 | |
Net profit TTM | 336.2 | 336 | 342 | 348.8 | 347 | 331.3 | 315.2 | 291.5 | 263.5 | 251.7 | 238.7 | 224.8 | 210.8 | |
Basic EPS TTM | 33.2 | 33.2 | 33.7 | 34.4 | 34.2 | 32.7 | 31.1 | 28.8 | 27.5 | 26.2 | 24.9 | 23.4 | 22 | |
Earnings Transcripts | ||||||||||||||
AI Summary | ||||||||||||||
Results PDF | ||||||||||||||
Result Notes |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Poly Medicure competitor comparison and performance snapshot within industry
Poly Medicure annual results: revenue, profit, P&L, and margins as of Mar 2026 – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
- POSITIVE
Annual Revenue Poly Medicure Mar-2026 Annual Revenue is Rs 1,782 Cr which is growth of 5.4% YoY.
- POSITIVE
Annual Net Profit Poly Medicure Mar-2026 Annual Net Profit is Rs 336 Cr which is growth of 1.4% YoY.
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Total Rev. Ann.
1Y CHG
5.4%
2Y CAGR
14.3%
3Y CAGR
17.3%
5Y CAGR
18.4%
7Y CAGR
16.8%
10Y CAGR
16%
Total Revenue Annual growth is lower than historical averages.
Net Profit Ann.
1Y CHG
1.4%
2Y CAGR
15.5%
3Y CAGR
23.4%
5Y CAGR
21%
7Y CAGR
26.1%
10Y CAGR
21.7%
Net Profit Annual growth is lower than historical averages.
Operating Exp. Ann.
1Y CHG
5.2%
2Y CAGR
12.7%
3Y CAGR
14.8%
5Y CAGR
17.7%
7Y CAGR
15.1%
10Y CAGR
14.6%
Operating Expenses Annual Cr growth is lower than historical averages.
Poly Medicure balance sheet as of Mar 2026: assets, liabilities, reserves, and borrowings – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
- POSITIVE
Total Shareholders Fund Poly Medicure Mar-2025 Total Shareholders Fund is Rs 3,053 Cr which is growth of 11.2% YoY.
- POSITIVE
Total Assets Poly Medicure Mar-2025 Total Assets is Rs 3,550 Cr which is growth of 13.0% YoY.
| Indicator | Graph | CAGR 3 Yrs | CAGR 5 Yrs | Mar '26 | Mar '25 | Mar '24 | Mar '23 | Mar '22 | Mar '21 | Mar '20 | Mar '19 | Mar '18 | Mar '17 | Mar '16 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
35.2% | 26.2% | 3,052.7 | 2,744.2 | 1,458.3 | 1,234.1 | 1,077 | 954 | 429.3 | 379.8 | 334.5 | 269.2 | 223.8 | ||
Minority Interest Liability Ann. | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
31% | -0.8% | 78 | 54.3 | 35.6 | 34.7 | 53.7 | 81.4 | 134.5 | 118.3 | 104 | 71.6 | 49.1 | ||
15.9% | 22.5% | 419.3 | 341.8 | 327.5 | 269 | 203.3 | 152 | 176.2 | 135 | 116.2 | 108.1 | 102.9 | ||
Total Capital Plus Liabilities Ann. | 32.2% | 24.5% | 3,550 | 3,140.4 | 1,821.4 | 1,537.8 | 1,334 | 1,187.4 | 740 | 633.2 | 554.6 | 448.9 | 375.9 | |
24.7% | 26.1% | 1,309.8 | 1,140.1 | 902.1 | 676.1 | 494.3 | 410.7 | 352.2 | 290.6 | 277.8 | 221.1 | 191 | ||
34.7% | 30.1% | 1,910.4 | 1,280 | 1,029.6 | 782.2 | 593 | 512.1 | 446.7 | 351.8 | 304.8 | 248.8 | 212.9 | ||
29.5% | 19.4% | 1,639.6 | 1,860.3 | 791.8 | 755.6 | 741 | 675.4 | 293.3 | 281.3 | 249.8 | 200.1 | 163 | ||
Total Assets Ann. | 32.2% | 24.5% | 3,550 | 3,140.4 | 1,821.4 | 1,537.8 | 1,334 | 1,187.4 | 740 | 633.2 | 554.6 | 448.9 | 375.9 | |
Contingent Liabilities plus Commitments Ann. | - | - | - | 357 | 230 | 164 | 169.6 | 99.2 | 114.5 | 67.5 | 65.2 | 74 | 42.2 | |
Bonus Equity Share Capital Ann. | - | - | - | 38.6 | 38.6 | 38.6 | 38.6 | 38.6 | 38.6 | 38.6 | 38.6 | 38.6 | 16.5 | |
Non Current Investments Unquoted Book Value Ann. | - | - | - | 2.2 | 2.2 | 2.1 | 6.9 | 6.9 | ||||||
Current Investments Unquoted Book Value Ann. | - | - | - | 1,056.6 | 139.5 | 118.6 | 336.6 | 345 | 15.9 | 0.3 | 10.6 |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Total Assets Ann.
1Y CHG
13%
2Y CAGR
39.6%
3Y CAGR
32.2%
5Y CAGR
24.5%
7Y CAGR
27.9%
10Y CAGR
25.2%
Total Assets Annual growth is lower than historical averages.
Total Current Liabilities Ann.
1Y CHG
22.7%
2Y CAGR
13.2%
3Y CAGR
15.9%
5Y CAGR
22.5%
7Y CAGR
17.6%
10Y CAGR
15.1%
Total Current Liabilities Annual Cr growth is higher than historical averages.
Total ShareHolders Funds Ann.
1Y CHG
11.2%
2Y CAGR
44.7%
3Y CAGR
35.2%
5Y CAGR
26.2%
7Y CAGR
34.7%
10Y CAGR
29.9%
Total ShareHolders Funds Annual growth is lower than historical averages.
Poly Medicure ROE, ROCE, book value, and debt-to-equity ratio as of Mar 2026 – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
- POSITIVE
Book Value Per Share Poly Medicure Mar-2025 Book Value Per Share is 301 Rs which is growth of 11.2% YoY.
- POSITIVE
ROE Poly Medicure Mar-2025 ROE is 11% which is growth of 1.1% YoY.
| Indicator | Graph | CAGR 3 Yrs | CAGR 5 Yrs | Mar '26 | Mar '25 | Mar '24 | Mar '23 | Mar '22 | Mar '21 | Mar '20 | Mar '19 | Mar '18 | Mar '17 | Mar '16 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
BVSH Ann. | 32.8% | 24.8% | 301.2 | 270.8 | 152 | 128.6 | 112.3 | 99.5 | 48.7 | 43 | 37.9 | 30.5 | 50.7 | |
RoA Ann. % | -6.7% | -2.8% | 9.46% | 10.55% | 13.82% | 11.64% | 10.94% | 10.90% | 12.48% | 10.46% | 12.65% | 12.52% | 12.58% | |
ROE Ann. % | -8.8% | -4.1% | 11.00% | 12.07% | 17.26% | 14.50% | 13.55% | 13.57% | 21.52% | 17.45% | 20.98% | 20.87% | 21.13% | |
ROCE Ann. % | -8.2% | -3.1% | 14.95% | 16.23% | 23.13% | 19.31% | 17.53% | 17.50% | 24.73% | 22.44% | 24.14% | 24.28% | 26.61% | |
Total Debt to Total Equity Ann. | 0% | 0% | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
ROE Ann. %
1Y CHG
-8.9%
2Y CAGR
-20.2%
3Y CAGR
-8.8%
5Y CAGR
-4.1%
7Y CAGR
-6.4%
10Y CAGR
-6.3%
ROE Annual % is falling faster than historical averages.
RoA Ann. %
1Y CHG
-10.3%
2Y CAGR
-17.3%
3Y CAGR
-6.7%
5Y CAGR
-2.8%
7Y CAGR
-1.4%
10Y CAGR
-2.8%
RoA Annual % is falling faster than historical averages.
Current Ratio Ann.
1Y CHG
-27.8%
2Y CAGR
27.5%
3Y CAGR
11.7%
5Y CAGR
-2.4%
7Y CAGR
9.2%
10Y CAGR
9.3%
Current Ratio Annual is falling faster than historical averages.
Poly Medicure cash flow: net, operating, investing, and financing flows as of Mar 2026 – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
- POSITIVE
Cash From Operating Activity Poly Medicure Mar-2026 Cash From Operating Activity is Rs 245 Cr which is growth of 3.6% YoY.
- POSITIVE
Net Cash Flow Poly Medicure Mar-2026 Net Cash Flow is Rs 5 Cr which is growth of 438.0% YoY.
| Indicator | Graph | CAGR 3 Yrs | CAGR 5 Yrs | Mar '26 | Mar '25 | Mar '24 | Mar '23 | Mar '22 | Mar '21 | Mar '20 | Mar '19 | Mar '18 | Mar '17 | Mar '16 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8% | 16.1% | 245.2 | 236.7 | 256.1 | 194.9 | 126.3 | 116.4 | 126.9 | 112.3 | 75.5 | 55 | 62.1 | ||
Cash from Investing Act. Ann. | - | - | -267.8 | -1,191.2 | -237 | -187.2 | -88.7 | -434.4 | -105.7 | -103.9 | -87.1 | -54.2 | -30.3 | |
Cash from Financing Act. Ann. | - | -38.5% | 28 | 952.9 | -17.3 | -7.9 | -39.7 | 318.9 | -22.3 | -9.2 | 14.5 | -0.8 | -30.9 | |
- | 43.1% | 5.4 | -1.6 | 1.8 | -0.3 | -2.2 | 0.9 | -1 | -0.8 | 2.9 | 0.1 | 1 |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Cash from Operating Act. Ann.
1Y CHG
3.6%
2Y CAGR
-2.2%
3Y CAGR
8%
5Y CAGR
16.1%
7Y CAGR
11.8%
10Y CAGR
14.7%
Cash from Operating Activity Annual growth is lower than historical averages.
Cash from Financing Act. Ann.
1Y CHG
-97.1%
5Y CAGR
-38.5%
Cash from Financing Annual Activity is falling faster than historical averages.
