- NEGATIVE
Quarterly Revenue Insolation Energy Jun-2026 Quarterly Revenue is Rs 13 Cr which is growth of -57.0% YoY.
- NEGATIVE
Quarterly Net Profit Insolation Energy Jun-2026 Quarterly Net Profit is Rs -3 Cr which is growth of -705.6% YoY.
68.03-0.72(-1.05%)
340.2K
NSE+BSE Volume
BSE 03 Nov, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Insolation Energy quarterly and annual financials: results, revenue, profit, P&L, balance sheet, cash flow, financial ratios, revenue mix, peer comparison, and financial documents
Insolation Energy quarterly results: revenue, profit, and P&L – 13 quarter history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
| Indicator | Graph | Jun '26 | Mar '26 | Dec '25 | Sep '25 | Jun '25 | Mar '25 | Dec '24 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.9 | 21.8 | 14.7 | 39 | 30.1 | 38.9 | 26 | ||
Operating Exp. | 13.7 | 22.8 | 8.6 | 30.7 | 28.4 | 33.8 | 23.4 | |
Operating Profit | -1.6 | -3 | 4.5 | 4.1 | 2 | 0.5 | -0.6 | |
Operating Profit Margin % | -12.71% | -15.35% | 34.42% | 11.69% | 6.65% | 1.58% | -2.56% | |
Depr. | 1.1 | 0.9 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.6 | |
Interest | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 0.7 | |
Profit Before Tax | -2.5 | -2.7 | 4.4 | 6.9 | 0.7 | 4.2 | 1.4 | |
Tax | 0.4 | -0.9 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 2 | -0.3 | |
Net Profit | -2.9 | -1.8 | 3.3 | 5.2 | 0.5 | 2.2 | 1.7 | |
EPS Adj. latest | -0.1 | -0.1 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | |
Net profit TTM | 3.8 | 7.2 | 11.2 | 9.6 | - | - | - | |
Basic EPS TTM | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.1 | |
Earnings Transcripts | ||||||||
AI Summary | ||||||||
Results PDF | ||||||||
Result Notes |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Insolation Energy competitor comparison and performance snapshot within industry
Insolation Energy annual results: revenue, profit, P&L, and margins as of Mar 2026 – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
- NEGATIVE
Annual Revenue Insolation Energy Mar-2026 Annual Revenue is Rs 106 Cr which is growth of -13.4% YoY.
- POSITIVE
Annual Net Profit Insolation Energy Mar-2026 Annual Net Profit is Rs 7 Cr which is growth of 43.1% YoY.
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Total Rev. Ann.
1Y CHG
-13.4%
2Y CAGR
-32.7%
3Y CAGR
-25.9%
5Y CAGR
-8.3%
7Y CAGR
7.2%
Total Revenue Annual is falling faster than historical averages.
Net Profit Ann.
1Y CHG
44%
2Y CAGR
57.6%
3Y CAGR
5.1%
5Y CAGR
1.1%
7Y CAGR
18.5%
Net Profit Annual growth is higher than historical averages.
Operating Exp. Ann.
1Y CHG
-18.9%
2Y CAGR
-36.6%
3Y CAGR
-28.4%
5Y CAGR
-9.7%
7Y CAGR
6.3%
Operating Expenses Annual Cr is falling faster than historical averages.
Insolation Energy balance sheet as of Mar 2026: assets, liabilities, reserves, and borrowings – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
- POSITIVE
Total Shareholders Fund Insolation Energy Mar-2026 Total Shareholders Fund is Rs 442 Cr which is growth of 0.8% YoY.
- POSITIVE
Total Assets Insolation Energy Mar-2026 Total Assets is Rs 544 Cr which is growth of 12.7% YoY.
| Indicator | Graph | CAGR 3 Yrs | CAGR 5 Yrs | Mar '26 | Mar '25 | Mar '24 | Mar '23 | Mar '22 | Mar '21 | Mar '20 | Mar '19 | Mar '18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
109.2% | 96.2% | 441.9 | 438.2 | 49.2 | 48.3 | 22.1 | 15.2 | 8.4 | 5.4 | 3.2 | ||
Minority Interest Liability Ann. | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
27.4% | 38.3% | 42 | 0.7 | 17.8 | 20.3 | 7.4 | 8.3 | 6.4 | 7.7 | 7.9 | ||
19.4% | 17.5% | 60.2 | 44 | 28.2 | 35.4 | 37.2 | 26.9 | 11.6 | 9 | 8 | ||
Total Capital Plus Liabilities Ann. | 73.5% | 60.9% | 544 | 482.8 | 95.1 | 104.1 | 66.7 | 50.4 | 26.4 | 22.1 | 19.2 | |
74.1% | 31.8% | 40.1 | 9 | 7.1 | 7.6 | 9 | 10.1 | 7.9 | 7.2 | 7.9 | ||
169.1% | 112.1% | 446.2 | 105.5 | 39 | 22.9 | 13 | 10.4 | 8.3 | 7.5 | 8.3 | ||
6.4% | 19.6% | 97.8 | 377.3 | 56.1 | 81.2 | 53.7 | 40 | 18.1 | 14.6 | 10.9 | ||
Total Assets Ann. | 73.5% | 60.9% | 544 | 482.8 | 95.1 | 104.1 | 66.7 | 50.4 | 26.4 | 22.1 | 19.2 | |
Contingent Liabilities plus Commitments Ann. | - | 228.9% | 1,578.8 | 1.1 | 4.1 | 1.1 | ||||||
Bonus Equity Share Capital Ann. | 0% | - | 12.5 | 12.5 | 12.5 | 12.5 | 12.5 | |||||
Non Current Investments Unquoted Book Value Ann. | 248.1% | - | 75.9 | 7.6 | 5 | 1.8 | ||||||
Current Investments Unquoted Book Value Ann. | - | - |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Total Assets Ann.
1Y CHG
12.7%
2Y CAGR
139.2%
3Y CAGR
73.5%
5Y CAGR
60.9%
7Y CAGR
58%
Total Assets Annual growth is lower than historical averages.
Total Current Liabilities Ann.
1Y CHG
36.8%
2Y CAGR
46.1%
3Y CAGR
19.4%
5Y CAGR
17.5%
7Y CAGR
31.2%
Total Current Liabilities Annual Cr growth is higher than historical averages.
Total ShareHolders Funds Ann.
1Y CHG
0.8%
2Y CAGR
199.7%
3Y CAGR
109.2%
5Y CAGR
96.2%
7Y CAGR
87.6%
Total ShareHolders Funds Annual growth is lower than historical averages.
Insolation Energy ROE, ROCE, book value, and debt-to-equity ratio as of Mar 2026 – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
- POSITIVE
Book Value Per Share Insolation Energy Mar-2026 Book Value Per Share is 20 Rs which is growth of 0.8% YoY.
- POSITIVE
ROE Insolation Energy Mar-2026 ROE is 2% which is growth of 0.5% YoY.
| Indicator | Graph | CAGR 3 Yrs | CAGR 5 Yrs | Mar '26 | Mar '25 | Mar '24 | Mar '23 | Mar '22 | Mar '21 | Mar '20 | Mar '19 | Mar '18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
BVSH Ann. | -4.7% | -19.9% | 20.1 | 19.9 | 23.6 | 23.2 | 14.8 | 60.8 | 33.6 | 21.5 | 12.9 | |
RoA Ann. % | -39.3% | -37.2% | 1.32% | 1.04% | 3.01% | 5.90% | 10.39% | 13.48% | 11.87% | 9.76% | 3.59% | |
ROE Ann. % | -49.7% | -48.5% | 1.62% | 1.14% | 5.83% | 12.72% | 31.33% | 44.71% | 37.35% | 40.13% | 21.36% | |
ROCE Ann. % | -46.3% | -44.1% | 2.46% | 2.03% | 9.89% | 15.88% | 39.40% | 45.01% | 38.66% | 33.63% | 16.98% | |
Total Debt to Total Equity Ann. | -50% | -39.2% | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 2.2 | 3.6 |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
ROE Ann. %
1Y CHG
42.1%
2Y CAGR
-47.3%
3Y CAGR
-49.7%
5Y CAGR
-48.5%
7Y CAGR
-36.8%
ROE Annual % is growing faster than historical averages.
RoA Ann. %
1Y CHG
26.9%
2Y CAGR
-33.8%
3Y CAGR
-39.3%
5Y CAGR
-37.2%
7Y CAGR
-24.9%
RoA Annual % is growing faster than historical averages.
Current Ratio Ann.
1Y CHG
-81.4%
2Y CAGR
-10.6%
3Y CAGR
-11.4%
5Y CAGR
1.3%
Current Ratio Annual is falling faster than historical averages.
Insolation Energy cash flow: net, operating, investing, and financing flows as of Mar 2026 – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
- POSITIVE
Cash From Operating Activity Insolation Energy Mar-2026 Cash From Operating Activity is Rs -0 Cr which is growth of 97.5% YoY.
- POSITIVE
Net Cash Flow Insolation Energy Mar-2026 Net Cash Flow is Rs 1 Cr which is growth of 107.6% YoY.
| Indicator | Graph | CAGR 3 Yrs | CAGR 5 Yrs | Mar '26 | Mar '25 | Mar '24 | Mar '23 | Mar '22 | Mar '21 | Mar '20 | Mar '19 | Mar '18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | - | -0.4 | -16.1 | 13.7 | -19.9 | 9.9 | 1.1 | 4 | 1.6 | -0.9 | ||
Cash from Investing Act. Ann. | - | - | -21.7 | -372.7 | -0.9 | -0.2 | -0.9 | -3.6 | -1.9 | -1.1 | -1.1 | |
Cash from Financing Act. Ann. | -7.8% | 62% | 23.4 | 371.9 | -5.2 | 29.9 | -2.6 | 2.1 | -1.8 | -0.6 | ||
-49% | - | 1.3 | -16.9 | 7.6 | 9.8 | 6.3 | -0.4 | 0.3 | -0.1 | -2 |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Cash from Financing Act. Ann.
1Y CHG
-93.7%
3Y CAGR
-7.8%
5Y CAGR
62%
Cash from Financing Annual Activity is falling faster than historical averages.
