1. MARKETS
  2. S&P BSE CPSE
S&P BSE CPSEBSE: 1152
3505.03-17.79(-0.50%)

BSE 30 Oct, 2026 3:59 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

SP Bse Cpse RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

SP Bse Cpse technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:30 Oct, 2026 3:59 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

SP Bse Cpse Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

35.5

Score is 35.46, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

39.4

RSI is 39.4, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-58.8

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-60.5

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day ATR

53.9

SP Bse Cpse is currently at 53.9 Day ATR

Day ADX

45.5

SP Bse Cpse is currently at 45.45 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-4.3

SP Bse Cpse is currently at -4.3 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-16.1

SP Bse Cpse is currently at -16.1 Day ROC(125)

SP Bse Cpse Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -17.79 (-0.50%)
    3505.03 (LTP)
    3485.213526.18
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    71.11 (2.07%)
    3505.03 (LTP)
    3404.273530.29
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -156.53 (-4.27%)
    3505.03 (LTP)
    3392.743663.15
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -354.55 (-9.19%)
    3505.03 (LTP)
    3392.743898.13
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -672.44 (-16.10%)
    3505.03 (LTP)
    3392.744252.65
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -404.4 (-10.34%)
    3505.03 (LTP)
    3392.744265.39
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -414.69 (-10.58%)
    3505.03 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    1221.71 (53.51%)
    3505.03 (LTP)
    2268.114643.22
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    1928.13 (122.27%)
    3505.03 (LTP)
    1402.724643.22
    LowHigh
SP Bse Cpse Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Inside Uptrend
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

SP Bse Cpse has 1 bullish and no bearish candles active.

SP Bse Cpse Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

SP Bse Cpse is trading below 7 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-6
1 bullish, 7 bearish
Bullish1
Bearish7
5 Day SMA
3495.1
10 Day SMA
3512.3
20 Day SMA
3554.1
30 Day SMA
3611.1
50 Day SMA
3691.3
100 Day SMA
3788.8
150 Day SMA
3873.6
200 Day SMA
3888.3

SP Bse Cpse Day OSCILLATOR TREND

SP Bse Cpse is trading below 4 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-1
3 bullish, 4 bearish
Bullish3
Bearish4
RSI(14)
39.4
Stochastic Oscillator
45.9
CCI 20
-59.9
Awesome Oscillator
-145.2
Momentum Oscillator
-103.2
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-58.8
Stochastic RSI
76.6
William
-52.8
Ultimate Oscillator
57.7

SP Bse Cpse PIVOT LEVEL

current price
3505.03
Open
3526.18
High
3526.18
Low
3485.21
Close
3505.03
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 33566.713587.643516.33546.44
Resistance 23546.443556.913512.543530.79
Resistance 13525.743546.663508.793521.12
Pivot Point3505.473515.943505.473505.47
Support 13484.773505.73501.273489.82
Support 23464.53474.973497.523480.15
Support 33443.83464.723493.763464.5