1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : AUTOMOBILES & AUTO COMPONENTS
  3. INDUSTRY : CARS & UTILITY VEHICLES
  4. MAHINDRA & MAHINDRA LTD.
Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd.
NSE: M&M | BSE: 500520
Monthly DispatchesMarket Share
Ask AI about Mahindra & Mahindra
2840.30-49.70(-1.72%)
2.0M
NSE+BSE Volume

NSE 30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Mahindra & Mahindra RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Mahindra & Mahindra technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Mahindra & Mahindra Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

38.3

Score is 38.33, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

40.2

RSI is 40.2, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

62.5

MFI is 62.5, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-43.6

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-57.5

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day ATR

64.3

Mahindra & Mahindra is currently at 64.32 Day ATR

Day ADX

41.0

Mahindra & Mahindra is currently at 41.04 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-3.6

Mahindra & Mahindra is currently at -3.65 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-8.3

Mahindra & Mahindra is currently at -8.3 Day ROC(125)

Mahindra & Mahindra Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -49.7 (-1.72%)
    2840.3 (LTP)
    28392905.4
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -20.9 (-0.73%)
    2840.3 (LTP)
    2816.42912.9
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -107.5 (-3.65%)
    2840.3 (LTP)
    2744.32986
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -443.4 (-13.50%)
    2840.3 (LTP)
    2744.33534.6
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -312 (-9.90%)
    2840.3 (LTP)
    2744.33534.6
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -661.8 (-18.90%)
    2840.3 (LTP)
    2744.33839.9
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    132.6 (4.90%)
    2840.3 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    1342.5 (89.63%)
    2840.3 (LTP)
    14503839.9
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    1956.05 (221.21%)
    2840.3 (LTP)
    671.153839.9
    LowHigh
Mahindra & Mahindra Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Three Line Strike
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Mahindra & Mahindra has 1 bullish and no bearish candles active.

Mahindra & Mahindra Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Mahindra & Mahindra is trading below 8 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-8
0 bullish, 8 bearish
Bullish0
Bearish8
5 Day SMA
2862.3
10 Day SMA
2875.4
20 Day SMA
2850.3
30 Day SMA
2906.0
50 Day SMA
3044.1
100 Day SMA
3127.3
150 Day SMA
3124.2
200 Day SMA
3202.0

Mahindra & Mahindra Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Mahindra & Mahindra is trading below 5 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-3
2 bullish, 5 bearish
Bullish2
Bearish5
RSI(14)
40.2
Stochastic Oscillator
58.6
CCI 20
35.3
Awesome Oscillator
-65.0
Momentum Oscillator
-21.4
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-43.6
Stochastic RSI
83.6
William
-63.4
Ultimate Oscillator
56.6

Mahindra & Mahindra PIVOT LEVEL

current price
2840.3
Open
2895.7
High
2905.4
Low
2839
Close
2840.3
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 32950.532995.32858.562927.97
Resistance 22927.972950.352852.472902.6
Resistance 12884.132928.92846.392886.93
Pivot Point2861.572883.952861.572861.57
Support 12817.732862.52834.212836.2
Support 22795.172817.552828.132820.53
Support 32751.332796.12822.042795.17

Mahindra & Mahindra Day BETA

1 Month
1.11
3 Month
1.09
1 Year
1.41
3 Year
1.33

Mahindra & Mahindra Beta for 3 months is 1.09.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50