1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : GENERAL INDUSTRIALS
  3. INDUSTRY : INDUSTRIAL MACHINERY
  4. GE VERNOVA T&D INDIA LTD.
GE Vernova T&D India Ltd.
NSE: GVT&D | BSE: 522275
Order BookExecution Run Rate
Ask AI about GE T&D
4020.00-71.00(-1.74%)
712.2K
NSE+BSE Volume

NSE 30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

GE T&D RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

GE T&D technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

GE T&D Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

48.4

Score is 48.38, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

46.8

RSI is 46.8, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

38.3

MFI is 38.2, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-85.1

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-101.6

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day ATR

151.6

GE T&D is currently at 151.62 Day ATR

Day ADX

20.4

GE T&D is currently at 20.39 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-2.7

GE T&D is currently at -2.67 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-10.0

GE T&D is currently at -9.99 Day ROC(125)

GE T&D Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -71 (-1.74%)
    4020 (LTP)
    3945.64056.2
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    320 (8.65%)
    4020 (LTP)
    36234135
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -181 (-4.31%)
    4020 (LTP)
    3533.44340.2
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -303.3 (-7.02%)
    4020 (LTP)
    3533.44825
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -446.2 (-9.99%)
    4020 (LTP)
    3533.45650
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    982.6 (32.35%)
    4020 (LTP)
    2523.25650
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    2234.1 (125.10%)
    4020 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    3624.75 (917.08%)
    4020 (LTP)
    371.155650
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    3892.05 (3041.85%)
    4020 (LTP)
    81.455650
    LowHigh
GE T&D Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Hammer
    Hikkake Uptrend
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

GE T&D has 2 bullish and no bearish candles active.

GE T&D Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

GE T&D is trading below 6 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-4
2 bullish, 6 bearish
Bullish2
Bearish6
5 Day SMA
3988.2
10 Day SMA
3907.9
20 Day SMA
4056.0
30 Day SMA
4135.9
50 Day SMA
4217.6
100 Day SMA
4413.9
150 Day SMA
4397.9
200 Day SMA
4149.7

GE T&D Day OSCILLATOR TREND

GE T&D is trading above 4 out of 9 Oscillators in bullish zone.

Bullish+1
4 bullish, 3 bearish
Bullish4
Bearish3
RSI(14)
46.8
Stochastic Oscillator
67.5
CCI 20
-16.9
Awesome Oscillator
-215.5
Momentum Oscillator
71.0
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-85.1
Stochastic RSI
95.2
William
-37.3
Ultimate Oscillator
62.4

GE T&D PIVOT LEVEL

current price
4020
Open
4050
High
4056.2
Low
3945.6
Close
4020
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 34179.534215.94050.414117.87
Resistance 24117.874136.054040.284075.62
Resistance 14068.934105.34030.144049.52
Pivot Point4007.274025.454007.274007.27
Support 13958.333994.74009.863965.02
Support 23896.673914.853999.723938.92
Support 33847.733884.13989.593896.67

GE T&D Day BETA

1 Month
-0.41
3 Month
0.22
1 Year
0.9
3 Year
0.86

GE T&D Beta for 3 months is 0.22.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50