- POSITIVE
Quarterly Revenue Ventive Hospitality Sep-2026 Quarterly Revenue is Rs 190 Cr which is growth of 8.2% YoY.
- POSITIVE
Quarterly Net Profit Ventive Hospitality Sep-2026 Quarterly Net Profit is Rs 66 Cr which is growth of 18.5% YoY.
NSE: VENTIVE | BSE: 544321
Ventive Hospitality Live Share Price Today, Share Analysis and Chart
aboutVentive Hospitality Ltd. is a pure-play owner and developer specializing in the luxury and upper-upscale hospitality segments. The company operates a curated portfolio of hotel assets and integrated commercial spaces across India and international le... Read More
528.15-12.65(-2.34%)
48,074
NSE+BSE Volume
NSE 03 Nov, 2026 1:07 PM (IST)
Falling CometThese stocks have good quality scores. However, their weak technicals make them more bearishView SimilarEmbed DVM
Please subscribe to view forecaster data
Ventive Hospitality Stock Price Analysis
Day Price Range-2.3% 1 Day return | 528.2 (LTP) 527538.2 LowHigh |
|---|---|
Week Price Range-2.5% 1 Week return | 528.2 (LTP) 526.2558.4 LowHigh |
Month Price Range-4.4% 1 Month return | 528.2 (LTP) 523.2602.8 LowHigh |
52 Week Price Range-28.5% 1 Year return | 528.2 (LTP) 523.2794 LowHigh |
Ventive Hospitality Forecaster - Analyst Share Price Target and Estimates
Revenue forecast
EPS forecast
CURRENT EPS
AVG. ESTIMATE
Consensus Recommendation
9 ANALYST Recommendations
STRONG BUY
Forecaster is a Premium Feature
You need to upgrade your subscription plan to access this feature
See what you get Forecaster
Competitors/Peers
Revenue Mix
Quarterly
Annual
Balance Sheet
Ratios
Cash Flow
Documents
Ventive Hospitality quarterly results: revenue, profit, and P&L – 13 quarter history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
| Indicator | Graph | Sep '26 | Jun '26 | Mar '26 | Dec '25 | Sep '25 | Jun '25 | Mar '25 | Dec '24 | Sep '24 | Jun '24 | Mar '24 | Dec '23 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 190.3 | 181.8 | 200.9 | 199.1 | 175.9 | 166.9 | 188 | 177 | 142.8 | 121.1 | 128.1 | 133.1 | ||
Operating Exp. | 79.5 | 79.8 | 85.9 | 89.8 | 74.4 | 72.6 | 84.1 | 71.8 | 62 | 47 | 48.3 | 52.4 | |
Operating Profit | 82.9 | 74.8 | 88.3 | 83.5 | 73 | 70.2 | 78.1 | 83.8 | 66.9 | 67.9 | 76 | 73.9 | |
Operating Profit Margin % | 51.07% | 48.39% | 50.70% | 48.17% | 49.55% | 49.13% | 48.15% | 53.84% | 51.89% | 59.10% | 61.16% | 58.51% | |
Depr. | 8.6 | 7.9 | 7.8 | 7.7 | 7.7 | 7.6 | 13.7 | 12.7 | 12 | 11.2 | 12.2 | 12.2 | |
Interest | 21.2 | 17.1 | 16.8 | 18.9 | 17.7 | 18.9 | 21.7 | 37 | 29.4 | 11.6 | 11.8 | 11.2 | |
Profit Before Tax | 81 | 71.7 | 90.4 | 80.7 | 76.2 | 67.8 | 68.6 | 49.4 | 39.4 | 51.2 | 55.8 | 57.3 | |
Tax | 14.7 | 13.5 | 21 | 25.2 | 20.2 | 19.8 | 11.4 | 20 | 18.7 | 24.8 | 8.6 | 14.1 | |
Net Profit | 66.3 | 58.2 | 69.4 | 55.5 | 56 | 48.1 | 57.2 | 29.4 | 20.7 | 26.4 | 47.2 | 43.3 | |
EPS Adj. latest | 2.8 | 2.5 | 3 | 2.4 | 2.4 | 2.1 | 2.5 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 2 | 1.9 | |
Net profit TTM | 249.4 | 239.1 | 228.9 | 216.7 | 190.6 | 155.4 | 133.7 | 123.8 | 137.6 | - | - | - | |
Basic EPS TTM | 10.7 | 10.2 | 9.8 | 9.3 | 8.2 | 6.7 | 5.7 | 5.3 | 5.9 | - | - | - | |
Earnings Transcripts | |||||||||||||
AI Summary | |||||||||||||
Results PDF | |||||||||||||
Result Notes |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Ventive Hospitality Technical Analysis
Ventive Hospitality EMA & SMA
Bearish-8
0 bullish, 8 bearish
Bullish0
Bearish8
| 5 Day | 540.6 |
|---|---|
| 10 Day | 544.5 |
| 12 Day | 545.8 |
| 20 Day | 550.6 |
| 26 Day | 553.8 |
|---|---|
| 50 Day | 565.9 |
| 100 Day | 587.9 |
| 200 Day | 621.4 |
Ventive Hospitality Delivery And Volume
Daily Avg. Delivery Volume %
02 Nov, 202652.5%
Week54.4%
Month26.5%
Ventive Hospitality Active Candlesticks
Hanging Man
Legend
Positive IndicatorNeutral IndicatorNegative Indicator
Ventive Hospitality Resistance and Support
538.02
Pivot
| First Resistance | 549.8 |
|---|---|
| Second Resistance | 558.8 |
| Third Resistance | 570.5 |
| First Support | 529.0 |
|---|---|
| Second Support | 517.3 |
| Third Support | 508.3 |
| Day RSI | 43.3 |
|---|---|
| Day MACD | -8 |
| Day MFI | 50.2 |
| Day MACD Signal Line | -7.2 |
Ventive Hospitality Beta
| 1 Month | 0.4 |
|---|---|
| 1 Year | 0.9 |
| 3 Month | 0.3 |
|---|---|
| 3 Year | - |
Ventive Hospitality Price Change Analysis
↓-4.4%
Over 1 Month
LowHigh
523.2602.8
↓-15.4%
Over 3 Months
LowHigh
523.2634
↓-14.8%
Over 6 Months
LowHigh
523.2697.9
↓-28.5%
Over 1 Year
LowHigh
523.2794.0
Ventive Hospitality Deals - Insider, Bulk, Block and SAST
| Client Name | Deal Type | Action | Date | Avg. Price | Quantity | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CYRUS SOLI POONAWALLA | Block | Sell | 05 Dec 2025 | 727 | 985,456 | NSE |
| SERUM INSTITUTE OF INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Block | Purchase | 05 Dec 2025 | 727 | 985,456 | NSE |
Ventive Hospitality Corporate Actions
Ventive Hospitality Board Meetings
Ventive Hospitality past and upcoming board meetings.
#Ex-Date | Purpose | Notes |
|---|---|---|
102 Nov 2026 | Quarterly Results | - |
204 Aug 2026 | Quarterly Results | - |
312 May 2026 | Audited Results | - |
402 Feb 2026 | Quarterly Results & Interim Dividend | - |
513 Nov 2025 | Quarterly Results | - |
Ventive Hospitality Research Reports
Ventive Hospitality research reports with share price targets, and buy/hold/sell recommendations from top brokers.
# Date | Broker Name | Target | Price When Recommended | Type | Upside | Change Since Recommendation | Links |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 104 Aug 2026 | Motilal Oswal | 750 | 621.3 | Buy | 20.71% | -14.99% | |
| 219 Dec 2024 | HDFC Securities | - | - | IPO Note | - | -% | |
| 317 Dec 2024 | Hem Securities | - | - | IPO Subscribe | - | -% |
Ventive Hospitality Corporate Filings
Ventive Hospitality BSE corporate filings and AGM, press releases, insider trading & SAST, results and corporate actions.
| Date | Announcement Title | Details | Links |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03 Nov 2026 | Ventive Hospitality Ltd - 544321 - Announcement under Regulation 31A (LODR)-(8)(d) Exchange decision | Intimation of receipt of No-objection Letter for reclassification of Promoter(s)/Promoter Group(s). | |
| 03 Nov 2026 | Q2FY27 Quarterly Result Announced for Ventive Hospitality Ltd. | Hotels company Ventive Hospitality announced Q2FY27 results Consolidated Financial Highlights: Revenue from Operations: For Q2FY27, consolidated revenue from operations stood at Rs 5,511.48 million, showing an increase of 1.54% QoQ from Rs 5,427.95 million in Q1FY27. Compared to Rs 4,893.33 million in Q2FY26, it registered a YoY growth of 12.63%. For H1FY27, revenue from operations reached Rs 10,939.47 million, up 9.75% YoY against Rs 9,967.87 million in H1FY26. Total Income: For Q2FY27, total consolidated income was Rs 5,822.88 million, reflecting an increase of 5.02% QoQ from Rs 5,543.66 million in Q1FY27 and a growth of 6.53% YoY from Rs 5,466.34 million in Q2FY26. For H1FY27, total income reached Rs 11,366.54 million, showing a YoY growth of 5.79% over Rs 10,744.23 million in H1FY26. Profit Before Tax (PBT): For Q2FY27, PBT stood at Rs 807.62 million, indicating a rise of 31.81% QoQ compared to Rs 612.72 million in Q1FY27. However, it decreased by 32.69% YoY compared to Rs 1,199.75 million in Q2FY26. For H1FY27, consolidated PBT was Rs 1,420.34 million, dropping 29.08% YoY from Rs 2,002.70 million in H1FY26. Profit After Tax (PAT): For Q2FY27, consolidated PAT was Rs 337.35 million, down 72.83% QoQ from Rs 1,241.82 million in Q1FY27 and down 47.48% YoY from Rs 642.33 million in Q2FY26. For H1FY27, PAT stood at Rs 1,579.17 million, representing a 54.58% YoY increase from Rs 1,021.58 million in H1FY26. Earnings Per Share (EPS): For Q2FY27, basic and diluted EPS was Rs 1.00, down 71.10% QoQ from Rs 3.46 in Q1FY27 and down 55.56% YoY from Rs 2.25 in Q2FY26. For H1FY27, basic and diluted EPS was Rs 4.46, climbing 31.18% YoY against Rs 3.40 in H1FY26. Standalone Financial Highlights: Revenue from Operations: For Q2FY27, standalone revenue from operations came in at Rs 1,624.15 million, reflecting a growth of 5.11% QoQ compared to Rs 1,545.27 million in Q1FY27 and an increase of 10.17% YoY compared to Rs 1,474.25 million in Q2FY26. For H1FY27, standalone revenue was Rs 3,169.42 million, marking a growth of 9.21% YoY over Rs 2,901.90 million in H1FY26. Total Income: For Q2FY27, standalone total income was Rs 1,902.62 million, up 4.67% QoQ from Rs 1,817.66 million in Q1FY27 and higher by 8.15% YoY compared to Rs 1,759.17 million in Q2FY26. For H1FY27, total standalone income rose to Rs 3,720.28 million, up 7.57% YoY from Rs 3,458.35 million in H1FY26. Profit Before Tax (PBT): For Q2FY27, standalone PBT stood at Rs 809.91 million, up 5.18% QoQ from Rs 769.99 million in Q1FY27 and up 6.33% YoY from Rs 761.70 million in Q2FY26. For H1FY27, standalone PBT achieved Rs 1,579.90 million, showing a YoY growth of 9.71% against Rs 1,440.13 million in H1FY26. Profit After Tax (PAT): For Q2FY27, standalone PAT was Rs 663.07 million, growing by 13.85% QoQ from Rs 582.40 million in Q1FY27 and increasing by 18.46% YoY from Rs 559.76 million in Q2FY26. For H1FY27, standalone PAT reached Rs 1,245.47 million, showcasing a YoY expansion of 19.70% over Rs 1,040.48 million in H1FY26. Earnings Per Share (EPS): For Q2FY27, basic and diluted standalone EPS was Rs 2.84, growing 14.06% QoQ from Rs 2.49 in Q1FY27 and rising 18.33% YoY from Rs 2.40 in Q2FY26. For H1FY27, standalone EPS stood at Rs 5.33, recording a 19.51% YoY growth against Rs 4.46 in H1FY26. Business Highlights & Segment Performance: Hospitality Segment: Segment revenue for Q2FY27 was Rs 4,197.55 million, representing a 1.27% QoQ growth from Rs 4,144.78 million in Q1FY27 and a 15.06% YoY expansion from Rs 3,647.98 million in Q2FY26. For H1FY27, hospitality revenue was Rs 8,342.33 million, higher by 11.47% YoY compared to Rs 7,484.24 million in H1FY26. Segment results (profit) for Q2FY27 stood at Rs 148.45 million, down 35.23% QoQ from Rs 229.20 million in Q1FY27 and down 18.58% YoY from Rs 182.32 million in Q2FY26. Commercial Leasing Segment: Revenue from commercial leasing for Q2FY27 was Rs 1,300.49 million, showing a minor growth of 2.05% QoQ from Rs 1,274.37 million in Q1FY27 and an increase of 4.92% YoY over Rs 1,239.51 million in Q2FY26. For H1FY27, commercial leasing segment revenue totaled Rs 2,574.86 million, up 4.03% YoY against Rs 2,475.05 million in H1FY26. Segment results (profit) for Q2FY27 were Rs 1,042.89 million, up 3.36% QoQ from Rs 1,008.93 million in Q1FY27 and up 4.41% YoY from Rs 998.80 million in Q2FY26. Others Segment: Revenue from this segment for Q2FY27 was Rs 103.41 million, up 114.21% QoQ compared to Rs 48.27 million in Q1FY27 and up 85.90% YoY compared to Rs 55.63 million in Q2FY26. For H1FY27, segment revenue reached Rs 151.68 million, indicating a 67.89% YoY increase against Rs 90.34 million in H1FY26. Segment results (profit) for Q2FY27 were Rs 80.08 million, growing 1,413.85% QoQ from Rs 5.29 million in Q1FY27 and increasing 100.25% YoY from Rs 39.99 million in Q2FY26. Result PDF | |
| 02 Nov 2026 | Ventive Hospitality Ltd - 544321 - Intimation Of Issuance Of Letter Of Comfort Under Regulation 30 Of The Securities And Exchange Board Of India (Listing Obligations And Disclosure Requirements) Regulation, 2015. | Intimation of issuance of Letter of Comfort. | |
| 02 Nov 2026 | Ventive Hospitality Ltd - 544321 - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Investor Presentation | Investor Presentation for the Analyst Call scheduled to be held on November 03, 2026. | |
| 02 Nov 2026 | Ventive Hospitality Ltd - 544321 - Unaudited Financial Results (Consolidated And Standalone) For The Quarter And Half Year Ended September 30, 2026. | Unaudited Financial Results (Consolidated and Standalone) for the quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026. |
Ventive Hospitality Documents
Ventive Hospitality Earnings Call
Ventive Hospitality earnings calls, including management commentary and AI-generated summaries.
| Date | Title | Links |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Aug 2026 | Ventive Hospitality Ltd - 544321 - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Earnings Call Transcript | Link |
| 05 Aug 2026 | Ventive Hospitality Ltd - 544321 - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Analyst / Investor Meet - Outcome | Link |
| 20 May 2026 | Ventive Hospitality Ltd - 544321 - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Earnings Call Transcript | Link |
| 13 May 2026 | Ventive Hospitality Results Earnings Call for Q4FY26 & Full Year | AudioVideo |
| 07 Feb 2026 | Ventive Hospitality Ltd - 544321 - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Earnings Call Transcript | Link |
Ventive Hospitality Annual Reports
Ventive Hospitality financials, including annual results, balance sheets, and cash flow statements.
Ventive Hospitality Credit Ratings
Ventive Hospitality credit ratings from CRISIL and leading rating agencies, assessing financial stability, investment grade, and related PDF documentation.
Ventive Hospitality Investor Presentations
Ventive Hospitality investor presentations, including business updates, financial insights, and strategic initiatives.
| Date | Report Title | Links |
|---|---|---|
| 02 Nov 2026 | Ventive Hospitality Ltd - 544321 - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Investor Presentation | Link |
| 12 May 2026 | Ventive Hospitality Ltd - 544321 - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Investor Presentation | Link |
| 02 Feb 2026 | Ventive Hospitality Ltd - 544321 - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Investor Presentation | Link |
| 13 Nov 2025 | Ventive Hospitality Ltd - 544321 - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Investor Presentation | Link |
| 13 Aug 2025 | Ventive Hospitality Ltd - 544321 - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Investor Presentation | Link |
Ventive Hospitality - Company Profile
Ventive Hospitality Management Structure
Ventive Hospitality management structure with salaries, total experience, and qualifications.
Ventive Hospitality Board of Directors
Ventive Hospitality Board of directors with salaries, total experience, and qualifications.
Website: www.ventivehospitality.com
About the company - Business Profile
Ventive Hospitality Ltd. is a pure-play owner and developer specializing in the luxury and upper-upscale hospitality segments. The company operates a curated portfolio of hotel assets and integrated commercial spaces across India and international leisure destinations like the Maldives. By combining long-term real estate ownership with management by global operators such as Marriott, Hilton, and the Minor Group, the company focuses on high-barrier-to-entry markets and high-yield hospitality assets.
Key Points
- Key Facts: Founded in 2002 (formerly ICC Realty (India) Private Limited), Ventive is headquartered in Pune, Maharashtra. It successfully listed on the stock exchanges following an IPO in 2024, which raised ₹16,000 million.
- Operations and Resources: The company owns 2,036 keys across 11 operating hotels as of FY2025. Major assets include The Ritz-Carlton Pune, JW Marriott Pune, and international resorts like Conrad Maldives Rangali Island and Anantara Dhigu Maldives Resort. It also manages 3.40 million square feet (msf) of Grade-A annuity assets (commercial and retail) with a 98% committed occupancy.
- Revenue Breakdown (FY2025 Proforma):
- Total Revenue: ₹21,595 million, reflecting a 13% YoY growth.
- By Geography: India operations contributed 55% (approx. ₹11,877 million) and International operations (Maldives) contributed 45% (approx. ₹9,718 million).
- By Segment: Room revenue accounted for 57%, Food & Beverage (F&B) for 35%, and other services for 8%.
- Business Model: Ventive follows an ownership-led model where it develops or acquires premium assets and enters into long-term management contracts with global brand operators. This strategy allows the company to leverage global distribution systems while maintaining control over the real estate and cash flows.
- Product and Technology Advancements:
- F&B Leadership: The company operates over 70 F&B outlets; seven of its restaurants are ranked in the Top 10 in Pune on TripAdvisor.
- Unique Assets: Owns the world’s first undersea restaurant, Ithaa, at Conrad Maldives and the largest luxury hotel ballroom in Western India at JW Marriott Pune.
- Sustainability: Achieved LEED Platinum certification for The Ritz-Carlton Pune and Business Bay. It has implemented on-site hydroponic farming producing 1,200 kg of food annually and eliminated single-use plastic bottles at its Maldives resorts.
- Strategic Initiatives and Outlook:
- Pipeline: The company is targeting a 2x growth in its portfolio over five years, aiming for 4,000+ keys.
- New Developments: Projects include the Ritz-Carlton Reserve in Sri Lanka (73 keys), Varanasi Marriott Hotel (161 keys), and multiple Moxy brand hotels in Navi Mumbai and Pune.
- Recent Performance (9M FY2026): Reported consolidated revenue of ₹17,964 million (up 25% YoY) and a PAT of ₹2,427 million.
